gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCIA 1999-01

26-Oct-2017

GC Individual Age Term 4 2017 1999-2001 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jacob Chan        GC    1573 Kings CC  7        21.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Felix Tan         GC    1128 ASAS      5.5      20.5  30.5   23.5
 3-4  Jim Sarney        GC    1355 Southport 5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Robert McCullough GC    1083 TSS       5        17.5  25.0   17.0
  5   Talia Varcoe      GC    954  Somerset  4.5      19.5  29.0   19.0
6-10  Quinton Slabbert  GC    654  Emmanuel  4        20.5  30.5   17.0
      Michael Goodman   GC    796  Miami SHS 4        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Sam Planting      GC    688  Emmanuel  4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Tosh Allan        GC    869  TSS       4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Matthew Bungate   GC    793  Emmanuel  4        16.5  26.5   14.0
 11   Ryan Fitzgerald   GC    727  Emmanuel  3.5      16.5  21.5   12.0
12-18 Austin Schnetker  GC    890  Emmanuel  3        21.5  29.0   17.5
      Daniel Miller     GC    836  Emmanuel  3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Heaven Elishav    GC    904  TSS       3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Lachlan Read      GC    727  TSS       3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Manae Tominaga    GC    518  Kings CC  3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Tiger Tukupua     GC    500  Miami SHS 3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Riley Bristow     GC    500  Miami SHS 3        13.0  17.0    7.0
 19   Brandon Ferrigno  GC    528  Assisi    2.5      17.0  22.0   10.0
 20   Misaki Tominaga   GC    501  Kings CC  2        13.5  17.5    7.0
 21   Thomas Hughes     GC         Assisi    1        14.0  18.0    4.0
 22   Shohta Abe        GC         Kings CC  0        14.0  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jacob Chan        GC    1573 Kings CC  7     10:W 13:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  7:W  6:W
2  Felix Tan         GC    1128 ASAS      5.5    8:W 15:W  7:W  1:L 12:W  5:W  3:D
3  Jim Sarney        GC    1355 Southport 5     11:W  9:W 12:D  4:W  1:L 14:W  2:D
4  Robert McCullough GC    1083 TSS       5      6:L 19:W 11:W  3:L 13:W 12:W  7:W
5  Talia Varcoe      GC    954  Somerset  4.5   19:W  6:W  1:L 12:D  9:W  2:L 15:W
6  Quinton Slabbert  GC    654  Emmanuel  4      4:W  5:L 13:W  7:L 15:W  8:W  1:L
7  Michael Goodman   GC    796  Miami SHS 4     22:W 20:W  2:L  6:W 14:W  1:L  4:L
8  Sam Planting      GC    688  Emmanuel  4      2:L 21:W  9:W 13:L 10:W  6:L 16:W
9  Tosh Allan        GC    869  TSS       4     17:W  3:L  8:L 16:W  5:L 13:W 14:W
10 Matthew Bungate   GC    793  Emmanuel  4      1:L 18:W 16:W 14:L  8:L 11:W 12:W
11 Ryan Fitzgerald   GC    727  Emmanuel  3.5    3:L 22:W  4:L 19:D 18:W 10:L 20:W
12 Austin Schnetker  GC    890  Emmanuel  3     20:W 16:W  3:D  5:D  2:L  4:L 10:L
13 Daniel Miller     GC    836  Emmanuel  3     18:W  1:L  6:L  8:W  4:L  9:L 22:W
14 Heaven Elishav    GC    904  TSS       3     16:L 17:W 15:W 10:W  7:L  3:L  9:L
15 Lachlan Read      GC    727  TSS       3     21:W  2:L 14:L 20:W  6:L 17:W  5:L
16 Manae Tominaga    GC    518  Kings CC  3     14:W 12:L 10:L  9:L 21:W 19:W  8:L
17 Tiger Tukupua     GC    500  Miami SHS 3      9:L 14:L 21:W 18:L 20:W 15:L 19:W
18 Riley Bristow     GC    500  Miami SHS 3     13:L 10:L 19:L 17:W 11:L 22:W 21:W
19 Brandon Ferrigno  GC    528  Assisi    2.5    5:L  4:L 18:W 11:D 22:W 16:L 17:L
20 Misaki Tominaga   GC    501  Kings CC  2     12:L  7:L 22:W 15:L 17:L 21:W 11:L
21 Thomas Hughes     GC         Assisi    1     15:L  8:L 17:L 22:W 16:L 20:L 18:L
22 Shohta Abe        GC         Kings CC  0      7:L 11:L 20:L 21:L 19:L 18:L 13:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Tan, Felix         GC           1128 5.5/7 4.76     7  998  1228
2.  Ferrigno, Brandon  GC           528  1.5/6 1.56    -1  714   521
3.  Hughes, Thomas     GC                0.0/6             572     0
4.  Bungate, Matthew   GC           793  4.0/7 3.15     9  829   879
5.  Fitzgerald, Ryan   GC           727  2.5/6 2.46     0  793   736
6.  Miller, Daniel     GC           836  2.0/6 2.52    -5  895   770
7.  Planting, Sam      GC           688  3.0/6 2.10     9  800   800
8.  Schnetker, Austin  GC           890  3.0/7 3.36    -4  905   855
9.  Slabbert, Quinton  GC           654  4.0/7 1.05    30  951  1001
10. Abe, Shohta        GC                0.0/6             648     0
11. Chan, Jacob        GC           1573 7.0/7 6.93     1  931  1930
12. Tominaga, Misaki   GC           501  0.0/5 1.05   -11  728     0
13. Tominaga, Manae    GC           518  2.0/6 1.08     9  779   654
14. Bristow, Riley     GC           500  1.0/5 1.35    -4  677   437
15. Goodman, Michael   GC           796  3.0/6 1.62    14  974   974
16. Tukupua, Tiger     GC           500  2.0/6 1.62     4  672   547
17. Varcoe, Talia      GC           954  4.5/7 3.92     6  910  1012
18. Sarney, Jim        GC           1355 5.0/7 6.16   -12 1025  1183
19. Allan, Tosh        GC           869  4.0/7 3.99     0  822   872
20. Elishav, Heaven    GC           904  3.0/7 4.55   -16  794   744
21. McCullough, Robert GC           1083 5.0/7 5.67    -7  827   985
22. Read, Lachlan      GC           727  2.0/6 2.58    -6  774   649
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com