gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCH T3 B

17-Aug-2017

Gold Coast High Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Keane Furge           Miami SHS Surf   7        24.0  33.0   28.0
  2   Eden McDonald         Miami SHS Yellow 6        23.0  32.5   26.0
 3-4  Thomas Tayler         Somerset 6       5.5      19.0  27.5   22.0
      Joshua Bryant         Hillcrest CC 2   5.5      18.0  25.0   22.0
5-13  David Meng            ASAS 2           5        24.0  32.0   24.0
      Ben Pearce            ASAS 2           5        23.5  32.0   23.0
      Ty Yarrow             Kings 5          5        23.5  31.0   22.5
      Daniel Komada         ASAS 2           5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Shohta Abe            Kings 7          5        21.5  29.5   22.5
      Jake O'Neil           Miami SHS Yellow 5        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Rachel Solomon        Miami SHS Surf   5        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Jerrin Kurian         Hillcrest CC 2   5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Jackson Freitas       Miami SHS Surf   5        14.0  19.5   16.0
14-22 William Dower         St Andrew's 3    4.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
      Hayden Hughes         Hillcrest CC 2   4.5      22.0  32.5   22.5
      Ben Allan             St Andrew's 3    4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      Lewis Low             SSC 4            4.5      20.0  28.5   17.0
      Jason Lagdamen        Hillcrest CC 2   4.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Hamish Folliott       Somerset 6       4.5      19.5  27.0   19.5
      Noah Chamberlain      Kings 5          4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Cameron Leslie        Assisi D         4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Tyrone Fitzgerald     Miami SHS Surf   4.5      18.0  27.0   18.0
23-34 Jackson Fifield       Somerset 6       4        22.5  30.0   19.0
      Towa Motai            SSC 4            4        21.0  27.5   18.5
      Hayden Verschuure     St Andrew's 3    4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Oscar Young           Miami SHS Dune   4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Misaki Tominaga       Kings 6          4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Jesse Galer           Kings 5          4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Billy Walker          SSC 4            4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Lachlan Bland         Assisi C         4        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Riley O'Donnell       Miami SHS Yellow 4        17.0  24.0   15.5
      Levi Snooks           Kings 5          4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Tiger Tukupua         Miami SHS Yellow 4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Lucas Cates           SCC 8            4        15.5  21.5   13.0
35-40 Brendon Charlton      Miami SHS Suns   3.5      18.0  26.0   13.0
      Bunzo Kato            SSC 8            3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Harry Newing          Somerset 6       3.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
      Izzy Quick            Miami SHS Dune   3.5      17.0  23.0   12.0
      Liam Dallinger        Kings 6          3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Natasha Parkinson     Miami SHS Dune   3.5      13.5  19.0   13.5
41-54 Patrick Manton        SSC 7            3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Robert Storrie        Assisi B         3        19.5  29.5   13.0
      Christal Liang        SSC 5            3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Michael Lyu           SSC 7            3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Crispin Lee           Miami SHS Suns   3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Tasman Bunker         Miami SHS Suns   3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jerry Wang            SSC 4            3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Misaki Wang           SSC 7            3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Paul Claughton        Kings 6          3        16.0  21.0   11.0
      Debby Kuo             Somerset 7       3        16.0  20.5   12.0
      Isaac Dart            Kings 6          3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      James Holman          Miami SHS Dune   3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Jaehee Youn           SSC 7            3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Jaden Singh           Somerset 7       3        10.0  13.5    9.0
55-59 Kate Mahon            Miami SHS Suns   2.5      16.5  24.5   10.5
      Logan Turner          SSC 5            2.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
      Patrick Malt          Assisi B         2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Urara Ota             SSC 6            2.5      14.5  18.5    8.0
      Jessica Hignett       Assisi C         2.5      12.0  19.0    6.5
60-69 Tess Waddingham       Assisi B         2        20.5  27.5   11.0
      Hinata Yoshida        SSC 6            2        17.0  24.0    7.5
      Jayden Fisher         Assisi D         2        16.5  23.0    9.5
      Olivia Burke          SCC 8            2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      Tattym Ruffles        SSC 5            2        16.5  21.0    8.0
      Emilie Mellish        Assisi B         2        15.0  21.0    6.0
      Clayton Terita        Kings 7          2        14.0  19.5    7.5
      Bradley Kearney       Assisi D         2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Ayana Kitamura        SSC 6            2        13.0  19.0    4.0
      Zidane Rollings       Kings 7          2        12.0  17.0    7.0
70-72 Michi Kamada          SSC 6            1.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      Li-ella Rowell        Assisi C         1.5      13.5  20.0    6.5
      Paryse Wei            SSC 8            1.5      10.0  15.5    2.0
73-74 Terena Lucas-Thornton SSC 5            0.5      13.5  18.0    3.0
      Hannah Dunsby         Assisi C         0.5       9.0  14.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Keane Furge           GC    595 Miami SHS Surf   7     42:W 27:W  3:W  6:W 15:W  2:W  8:W
2  Eden McDonald         GC    555 Miami SHS Yellow 6     35:W 55:W 22:W  7:W  5:W  1:L  6:W
3  Thomas Tayler         GC    514 Somerset 6       5.5   68:W 45:W  1:L 63:W 16:W  9:D 14:W
4  Joshua Bryant         GC    528 Hillcrest CC 2   5.5   65:W 25:W 23:L 60:W 41:W  7:D  5:W
5  David Meng            GC    507 ASAS 2           5     61:W 16:W 19:W 10:W  2:L 15:W  4:L
6  Ben Pearce            GC    513 ASAS 2           5     29:W 63:W 12:W  1:L 19:W 26:W  2:L
7  Ty Yarrow             GC    510 Kings 5          5     72:W 44:W  8:W  2:L 10:W  4:D  9:D
8  Daniel Komada         GC    564 ASAS 2           5     17:W 28:W  7:L 47:W 23:W 14:W  1:L
9  Shohta Abe            GC        Kings 7          5     59:W 18:W 40:W 15:L 20:W  3:D  7:D
10 Jake O'Neil           GC    528 Miami SHS Yellow 5     67:W 21:W 43:W  5:L  7:L 41:W 26:W
11 Rachel Solomon        GC    560 Miami SHS Surf   5     26:W 23:L 14:L 62:W 47:W 17:W 28:W
12 Jerrin Kurian         GC    599 Hillcrest CC 2   5     60:W 52:W  6:L 29:W 14:L 48:W 33:W
13 Jackson Freitas       GC    529 Miami SHS Surf   5     46:L 70:W 60:L 61:W 42:W 23:W 25:W
14 William Dower         GC        St Andrew's 3    4.5   32:W 31:D 11:W 23:W 12:W  8:L  3:L
15 Hayden Hughes         GC    519 Hillcrest CC 2   4.5   38:W 34:W 24:W  9:W  1:L  5:L 19:D
16 Ben Allan             GC        St Andrew's 3    4.5   49:W  5:L 46:W 30:W  3:L 31:W 18:D
17 Lewis Low             GC        SSC 4            4.5    8:L 33:W 18:W  0:D 36:W 11:L 38:W
18 Jason Lagdamen        GC    525 Hillcrest CC 2   4.5   50:W  9:L 17:L 45:W 22:W  0:W 16:D
19 Hamish Folliott       GC    535 Somerset 6       4.5   56:W 46:W  5:L 42:W  6:L 24:W 15:D
20 Noah Chamberlain      GC    528 Kings 5          4.5   71:W 24:L 35:W 43:W  9:L 29:W 21:D
21 Cameron Leslie        GC        Assisi D         4.5   69:W 10:L 52:W 27:L 30:W 49:W 20:D
22 Tyrone Fitzgerald     GC    510 Miami SHS Surf   4.5   53:W 51:W  2:L 24:D 18:L 36:W 35:W
23 Jackson Fifield       GC    500 Somerset 6       4     64:W 11:W  4:W 14:L  8:L 13:L 41:W
24 Towa Motai            GC        SSC 4            4     66:W 20:W 15:L 22:D 27:W 19:L 37:D
25 Hayden Verschuure     GC        St Andrew's 3    4     33:W  4:L 44:W 37:L 32:W 27:W 13:L
26 Oscar Young           GC        Miami SHS Dune   4     11:L 48:W 55:W 32:W 37:W  6:L 10:L
27 Misaki Tominaga       GC    500 Kings 6          4     36:W  1:L 70:W 21:W 24:L 25:L 42:W
28 Jesse Galer           GC    500 Kings 5          4     41:W  8:L 30:L 57:W 43:W 37:W 11:L
29 Billy Walker          GC        SSC 4            4      6:L 68:W 56:W 12:L 53:W 20:L 44:W
30 Lachlan Bland               500 Assisi C         4     44:L 61:W 28:W 16:L 21:L 45:W 50:W
31 Riley O'Donnell       GC    500 Miami SHS Yellow 4     39:D 14:D 57:W 41:L 51:W 16:L 43:W
32 Levi Snooks           GC    500 Kings 5          4     14:L 64:W 45:W 26:L 25:L 56:W 48:W
33 Tiger Tukupua         GC    500 Miami SHS Yellow 4     25:L 17:L 65:W 70:W 60:W 44:W 12:L
34 Lucas Cates                     SCC 8            4      0:W 15:L  0:   0:  72:W 60:W 52:W
35 Brendon Charlton      GC        Miami SHS Suns   3.5    2:L 66:W 20:L 39:D 65:W 40:W 22:L
36 Bunzo Kato            GC        SSC 8            3.5   27:L 38:D 58:W 40:W 17:L 22:L 55:W
37 Harry Newing          GC    532 Somerset 6       3.5   47:W 43:L 62:W 25:W 26:L 28:L 24:D
38 Izzy Quick            GC        Miami SHS Dune   3.5   15:L 36:D 49:L 58:W 71:W 39:W 17:L
39 Liam Dallinger        GC        Kings 6          3.5   31:D 62:D 41:L 35:D 50:W 38:L 58:W
40 Natasha Parkinson     GC    564 Miami SHS Dune   3.5   62:D 74:W  9:L 36:L 69:W 35:L 57:W
41 Patrick Manton        GC        SSC 7            3     28:L 65:W 39:W 31:W  4:L 10:L 23:L
42 Robert Storrie        GC        Assisi B         3      1:L 53:W 54:W 19:L 13:L 51:W 27:L
43 Christal Liang        GC        SSC 5            3     57:W 37:W 10:L 20:L 28:L 46:W 31:L
44 Michael Lyu           GC        SSC 7            3     30:W  7:L 25:L 66:W 49:W 33:L 29:L
45 Crispin Lee           GC        Miami SHS Suns   3     58:W  3:L 32:L 18:L 59:W 30:L 67:W
46 Tasman Bunker         GC        Miami SHS Suns   3     13:W 19:L 16:L 53:L 70:W 43:L 64:W
47 Jerry Wang            GC        SSC 4            3     37:L 69:W 51:W  8:L 11:L 50:L 61:W
48 Misaki Wang           GC        SSC 7            3     51:L 26:L 68:W 56:W 52:W 12:L 32:L
49 Paul Claughton        GC        Kings 6          3     16:L 73:D 38:W 50:D 44:L 21:L 62:W
50 Debby Kuo             GC        Somerset 7       3     18:L 58:D 73:W 49:D 39:L 47:W 30:L
51 Isaac Dart            GC        Kings 6          3     48:W 22:L 47:L 55:W 31:L 42:L 66:W
52 James Holman          GC    500 Miami SHS Dune   3     73:W 12:L 21:L 64:W 48:L 62:W 34:L
53 Jaehee Youn           GC        SSC 7            3     22:L 42:L 67:W 46:W 29:L 55:L 60:W
54 Jaden Singh           GC        Somerset 7       3     55:L 67:W 42:L 71:L 64:L 73:W 65:W
55 Kate Mahon            GC        Miami SHS Suns   2.5   54:W  2:L 26:L 51:L 61:D 53:W 36:L
56 Logan Turner          GC        SSC 5            2.5   19:L 71:W 29:L 48:L 67:W 32:L 59:D
57 Patrick Malt          GC        Assisi B         2.5   43:L 59:W 31:L 28:L 66:D 71:W 40:L
58 Urara Ota             GC        SSC 6            2.5   45:L 50:D 36:L 38:L 73:W 63:W 39:L
59 Jessica Hignett       GC        Assisi C         2.5    9:L 57:L 61:L 68:W 45:L 69:W 56:D
60 Tess Waddingham       GC        Assisi B         2     12:L 72:W 13:W  4:L 33:L 34:L 53:L
61 Hinata Yoshida        GC        SSC 6            2      5:L 30:L 59:W 13:L 55:D 66:D 47:L
62 Jayden Fisher         GC        Assisi D         2     40:D 39:D 37:L 11:L 63:W 52:L 49:L
63 Olivia Burke                    SCC 8            2      0:W  6:L  0:   3:L 62:L 58:L 74:W
64 Tattym Ruffles        GC        SSC 5            2     23:L 32:L 74:W 52:L 54:W  0:  46:L
65 Emilie Mellish        GC        Assisi B         2      4:L 41:L 33:L 74:W 35:L 70:W 54:L
66 Clayton Terita                  Kings 7          2     24:L 35:L 72:W 44:L 57:D 61:D 51:L
67 Bradley Kearney       GC        Assisi D         2     10:L 54:L 53:L 72:W 56:L 68:W 45:L
68 Ayana Kitamura        GC        SSC 6            2      3:L 29:L 48:L 59:L 74:W 67:L 71:W
69 Zidane Rollings                 Kings 7          2     21:L 47:L 71:D 73:W 40:L 59:L 70:D
70 Michi Kamada          GC        SSC 6            1.5   74:W 13:L 27:L 33:L 46:L 65:L 69:D
71 Li-ella Rowell        GC        Assisi C         1.5   20:L 56:L 69:D 54:W 38:L 57:L 68:L
72 Paryse Wei            GC        SSC 8            1.5    7:L 60:L 66:L 67:L 34:L 74:D 73:W
73 Terena Lucas-Thornton GC        SSC 5            .5    52:L 49:D 50:L 69:L 58:L 54:L 72:L
74 Hannah Dunsby         GC        Assisi C         .5    70:L 40:L 64:L 65:L 68:L 72:D 63:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kurian, Jerrin         GC           599 2.0/3 1.89     1 504   629
2.  Furge, Keane           GC           595 6.0/6 3.54    25 528  1527
3.  Parkinson, Natasha     GC           564                    0     0
4.  Komada, Daniel         GC           564 2.0/4 2.20    -2 526   526
5.  Solomon, Rachel        GC           560 1.0/2 1.16    -2 500   500
6.  McDonald, Eden         GC           555 4.0/5 2.70    13 527   767
7.  Folliott, Hamish       GC           535 0.5/3 1.59   -11 513   240
8.  Newing, Harry          GC           532 0.0/1 0.54    -5 500     0
9.  Freitas, Jackson       GC           529 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
10. Bryant, Joshua         GC           528 1.5/3 1.59    -1 506   506
11. Chamberlain, Noah      GC           528                    0     0
12. O'Neil, Jake           GC           528 0.0/2 1.06   -11 509     0
13. Lagdamen, Jason        GC           525 1.0/1 0.52     5 510  1509
14. Hughes, Hayden         GC           519 0.5/3 1.38    -9 546   273
15. Tayler, Thomas         GC           514 0.0/1 0.39    -4 595     0
16. Pearce, Ben            GC           513 2.0/4 1.68     3 571   571
17. Yarrow, Ty             GC           510 2.5/4 1.80     7 544   639
18. Fitzgerald, Tyrone     GC           510 0.0/2 0.92    -9 540     0
19. Meng, David            GC           507 3.0/5 2.30     7 533   605
20. Snooks, Levi           GC           500                    0     0
21. Tominaga, Misaki       GC           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 595     0
22. Tukupua, Tiger         GC           500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 599     0
23. O'Donnell, Riley       GC           500                    0     0
24. Holman, James          GC           500 0.0/1 0.36    -4 599     0
25. Bland, Lachlan                      500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
26. Galer, Jesse           GC           500 1.0/4 1.80    -8 539   346
27. Fifield, Jackson       GC           500 2.0/4 1.76     2 545   545
28. Dunsby, Hannah         GC               0.0/1            564     0
29. Mahon, Kate            GC               0.0/1            555     0
30. Walker, Billy          GC               0.0/3            547     0
31. Hignett, Jessica       GC                                  0     0
32. Claughton, Paul        GC                                  0     0
33. Dallinger, Liam        GC               0.5/1            500   500
34. Bunker, Tasman         GC               1.0/2            532   532
35. Wang, Jerry            GC               0.0/3            552     0
36. Wang, Misaki           GC               1.0/3            533   408
37. Rowell, Li-ella        GC               0.0/1            528     0
38. Storrie, Robert        GC               0.0/4            540     0
39. Kato, Bunzo            GC               1.0/3            525   400
40. Kearney, Bradley       GC               0.0/1            528     0
41. Terita, Clayton                                            0     0
42. Verschuure, Hayden     GC               3.0/6            515   515
43. Waddingham, Tess       GC               1.0/4            539   346
44. Ota, Urara             GC                                  0     0
45. Abe, Shohta            GC               4.0/6            527   552
46. Mellish, Emilie        GC               0.0/2            514     0
47. Fisher, Jayden         GC               0.5/4            539   217
48. Ruffles, Tattym        GC               0.0/3            500     0
49. Low, Lewis             GC               2.0/4            537   537
50. Yoshida, Hinata        GC               0.0/3            512     0
51. Liang, Christal        GC               1.0/5            518   278
52. Motai, Towa            GC               3.0/6            521   521
53. Lucas-Thornton, Terena GC               0.0/1            500     0
54. Kitamura, Ayana        GC               0.0/1            514     0
55. Quick, Izzy            GC               0.0/1            519     0
56. Lee, Crispin           GC               0.0/4            510     0
57. Kamada, Michi          GC               0.0/3            510     0
58. Malt, Patrick          GC               0.0/3            521     0
59. Rollings, Zidane                        0.0/1            564     0
60. Young, Oscar           GC               2.0/5            527   455
61. Turner, Logan          GC               0.0/2            518     0
62. Dart, Isaac            GC               0.0/2            505     0
63. Charlton, Brendon      GC               1.0/4            539   346
64. Leslie, Cameron        GC               2.5/5            511   511
65. Dower, William         GC               4.5/7            534   559
66. Wei, Paryse            GC               0.0/1            510     0
67. Youn, Jaehee           GC               0.0/1            510     0
68. Cates, Lucas                            1.0/2            510   510
69. Burke, Olivia                           0.0/2            514     0
70. Manton, Patrick        GC               1.0/5            511   271
71. Lyu, Michael           GC               1.0/3            503   378
72. Singh, Jaden           GC                                  0     0
73. Allan, Ben             GC               2.5/5            509   509
74. Kuo, Debby             GC               0.0/2            513     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   MIAMI SHS SURF   21.5 
  2   HILLCREST CC 2   19.5 
  3   MIAMI SHS YELLOW 19   
 4-5  KINGS 5          17.5 
      SOMERSET 6       17.5 
  6   SSC 4            15.5 
  7   ASAS 2           15   
  8   MIAMI SHS DUNE   14   
  9   KINGS 6          13.5 
 10   ST ANDREW'S 3    13   
11-12 MIAMI SHS SUNS   12   
      SSC 7            12   
 13   ASSISI B         9.5  
 14   KINGS 7          9    
15-16 ASSISI D         8.5  
      ASSISI C         8.5  
17-18 SSC 6            8    
      SSC 5            8    
19-20 SCC 8            6    
      SOMERSET 7       6    
 21   SSC 8            5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com