gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCH T2 B

17-May-2017

Gold Coast High Term 2 2017 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   O'Neil, Jake       GC    500 Miama SHS Yellow 6.5      22.5  30.0   26.5
  2   Doupain, Blake     GC        Miama SHS Yellow 6        20.5  27.5   23.0
  3   Chamberlain, Noah  GC    512 Kings CC 5       5.5      21.5  29.0   24.5
4-12  Collins, James     GC        Hillcrest 4      5        23.0  33.0   22.5
      Jack, Vanessa      GC    525 Kings CC 5       5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Cao, Daniel        Gc        SSC 3            5        22.5  31.0   21.0
      Gomes-Luis, Keenan GC    536 Kings CC 5       5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Solomon, Rachel    GC        Miama SHS Suns   5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Jones, Isaac       GC    517 asas 3           5        21.0  27.5   20.0
      McDonald, Eden     GC        Miama SHS Yellow 5        20.0  27.0   20.5
      Coleman, Matthew             Kings CC 8       5        16.5  23.0   18.0
      Freitas, Jackson   GC    525 Miama SHS Surf   5        16.5  22.0   16.0
13-16 Yakhnitsia, Pavlik GC    538 Miama SHS Yellow 4.5      23.5  32.0   21.5
      Yarrow, Ty         GC        Kings CC 6       4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Meng, David        GC    501 asas 4           4.5      18.5  24.0   18.0
      York, Tommy        GC        asas 4           4.5      18.0  26.0   19.0
17-25 Fitzgerald, Tyrone GC    502 Miama SHS Surf   4        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Ng, Marcus         GC    530 asas 3           4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Holman, James      GC        Miama SHS Suns   4        20.5  26.5   17.0
      MacIndoe, Laughlin GC        Hillcrest 4      4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Lennox, Taite      GC    500 Hillcrest 4      4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Hartley, Lachlan   GC    539 SOMERSET NEWING  4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Goucher, Jack      GC    559 SSC 3            4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Galer, Jesse       GC    500 Kings CC 6       4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Ng, Katrina        GC        asas 3           4        17.5  24.5   16.0
26-33 Tindiglia, Noah    GC    525 asas 3           3.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      Heydenrych, Liam   GC        SOMERSET WANG    3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Tominaga, Misaki   GC    505 Kings CC 6       3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      Benton, Samuel     GC        asas 4           3.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
      Turpie, Myles      GC    515 SOMERSET NEWING  3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Leslie, Cameron    GC        Assisi C         3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
      Mahon, Kate        GC        Miama SHS Suns   3.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Young, Oscar       GC        Miama SHS Surf   3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
34-45 Newing, Harry      GC    544 SOMERSET NEWING  3        20.5  27.5   13.0
      Felli, Liam        GC        SSC 3            3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Kuo, Debby         GC        SOMERSET WANG    3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Waddingham, Tess   GC        Assisi B         3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Quick, Izzy        GC        Miama SHS Dune   3        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Geroge, Rhys       GC        Kings CC 7       3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Sugden, Nikolas    GC        SOMERSET SOLO    3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Wang, Jonathan     GC        SOMERSET WANG    3        14.0  21.0    9.0
      Parsons, Aaron     GC        Assisi C         3        13.5  20.5   10.0
      Ingles, Joe        Gc        SOMERSET SOLO    3        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Charlton, Brendon  GC        Miama SHS Suns   3        12.5  18.0    9.0
      Fisher, Jayden     GC        Assisi C         3        12.5  17.5    9.0
46-47 Nguyen, Sean       GC    535 SOMERSET NEWING  2.5      16.5  23.5   10.0
      Duncombe, Tristan  GC        asas 4           2.5      12.5  17.0    7.0
48-56 Byrne, Rachael     Gc        Kings CC 6       2        20.0  27.0   11.0
      Claughton, Paul    GC        Kings CC 7       2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Dallinger, Liam    GC        Kings CC 7       2        15.5  20.0    9.0
      Beeltje, Alyssa    GC        Assisi D         2        14.0  21.5    7.0
      Maxwell, Nathan    GC    537 Kings CC 5       2        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Hobbs, Curtis      GC        Hillcrest 4      2        14.0  21.0    5.0
      Sims, Lukash       GC        Miama SHS Dune   2        14.0  19.0    8.0
      Rey, Emily         GC        Assisi D         2        13.0  18.5    4.0
      Dart, Isaac        GC        Kings CC 7       2         9.5  15.0    5.0
 57   Dunsby, Hannah     GC        Assisi B         1.5      15.5  21.5    2.0
58-59 Terita, Clayton              Kings CC 8       1        15.5  21.5    5.0
      Mullin, Christian  GC        SOMERSET WANG    1        13.0  17.5    4.0
 60   French, Annikin    GC        Miama SHS Surf   0.5      12.5  18.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  O'Neil, Jake       GC    500 Miama SHS Yellow 6.5   51:W 29:W 22:W  5:W  3:D  4:W  8:W
2  Doupain, Blake     GC        Miama SHS Yellow 6     53:W 18:W  7:L 26:W 23:W 17:W  9:W
3  Chamberlain, Noah  GC    512 Kings CC 5       5.5   57:W 20:W 35:W 13:W  1:D  9:L  6:W
4  Collins, James     GC        Hillcrest 4      5     28:W 15:D 16:W 22:W  7:W  1:L 10:D
5  Jack, Vanessa      GC    525 Kings CC 5       5     40:W 14:W 10:W  1:L  6:L 20:W 17:W
6  Cao, Daniel        Gc        SSC 3            5     24:W 13:L 34:W 18:W  5:W  7:W  3:L
7  Gomes-Luis, Keenan GC    536 Kings CC 5       5     55:W 31:W  2:W 17:W  4:L  6:L 24:W
8  Solomon, Rachel    GC        Miama SHS Suns   5      9:W 26:W 17:L 36:W 21:W 13:W  1:L
9  Jones, Isaac       GC    517 asas 3           5      8:L 60:W 41:W 19:W 29:W  3:W  2:L
10 McDonald, Eden     GC        Miama SHS Yellow 5     34:W 52:W  5:L 23:D 28:W 15:W  4:D
11 Coleman, Matthew             Kings CC 8       5      0:  42:W 48:W 35:W 13:L 34:W 18:W
12 Freitas, Jackson   GC    525 Miama SHS Surf   5     20:L 57:W 14:L 56:W 48:W 25:W 19:W
13 Yakhnitsia, Pavlik GC    538 Miama SHS Yellow 4.5   37:W  6:W 21:W  3:L 11:W  8:L 14:D
14 Yarrow, Ty         GC        Kings CC 6       4.5   46:W  5:L 12:W 21:L 22:W 30:W 13:D
15 Meng, David        GC    501 asas 4           4.5   60:W  4:D 18:L 39:W 38:W 10:L 28:W
16 York, Tommy        GC        asas 4           4.5   38:W 36:W  4:L 25:W 17:L 23:D 34:W
17 Fitzgerald, Tyrone GC    502 Miama SHS Surf   4     45:W 19:W  8:W  7:L 16:W  2:L  5:L
18 Ng, Marcus         GC    530 asas 3           4     47:W  2:L 15:W  6:L 31:W 36:W 11:L
19 Holman, James      GC        Miama SHS Suns   4     59:W 17:L 24:W  9:L 27:W 21:W 12:L
20 MacIndoe, Laughlin GC        Hillcrest 4      4     12:W  3:L 30:L 41:W 46:W  5:L 36:W
21 Lennox, Taite      GC    500 Hillcrest 4      4     32:W 48:W 13:L 14:W  8:L 19:L 35:W
22 Hartley, Lachlan   GC    539 SOMERSET NEWING  4     42:W 27:W  1:L  4:L 14:L 48:W 43:W
23 Goucher, Jack      GC    559 SSC 3            4     48:L 39:W 27:W 10:D  2:L 16:D 38:W
24 Galer, Jesse       GC    500 Kings CC 6       4      6:L 55:W 19:L 58:W 33:W 29:W  7:L
25 Ng, Katrina        GC        asas 3           4     33:W 35:L 54:W 16:L 32:W 12:L 37:W
26 Tindiglia, Noah    GC    525 asas 3           3.5   50:W  8:L 31:W  2:L 30:D 28:L 46:W
27 Heydenrych, Liam   GC        SOMERSET WANG    3.5   30:W 22:L 23:L 37:W 19:L 45:W 29:D
28 Tominaga, Misaki   GC    505 Kings CC 6       3.5    4:L 59:W 40:D 49:W 10:L 26:W 15:L
29 Benton, Samuel     GC        asas 4           3.5   54:W  1:L 49:W 40:W  9:L 24:L 27:D
30 Turpie, Myles      GC    515 SOMERSET NEWING  3.5   27:L 56:W 20:W 38:D 26:D 14:L 33:D
31 Leslie, Cameron    GC        Assisi C         3.5   43:W  7:L 26:L 54:W 18:L 32:D 52:W
32 Mahon, Kate        GC        Miama SHS Suns   3.5   21:L 50:W 36:L 47:W 25:L 31:D 42:W
33 Young, Oscar       GC        Miama SHS Surf   3.5   25:L 47:D 44:D 51:W 24:L 49:W 30:D
34 Newing, Harry      GC    544 SOMERSET NEWING  3     10:L 44:W  6:L 45:W 50:W 11:L 16:L
35 Felli, Liam        GC        SSC 3            3     41:W 25:W  3:L 11:L 36:L 50:W 21:L
36 Kuo, Debby         GC        SOMERSET WANG    3     49:W 16:L 32:W  8:L 35:W 18:L 20:L
37 Waddingham, Tess   GC        Assisi B         3     13:L 43:W 39:L 27:L 53:W 40:W 25:L
38 Quick, Izzy        GC        Miama SHS Dune   3     16:L 58:W 52:W 30:D 15:L 46:D 23:L
39 Geroge, Rhys       GC        Kings CC 7       3     44:D 23:L 37:W 15:L 40:D 43:L 48:W
40 Sugden, Nikolas    GC        SOMERSET SOLO    3      5:L 46:W 28:D 29:L 39:D 37:L 54:W
41 Wang, Jonathan     GC        SOMERSET WANG    3     35:L 53:W  9:L 20:L 43:L 55:W 49:W
42 Parsons, Aaron     GC        Assisi C         3     22:L 11:L 55:W 50:L 51:W 52:W 32:L
43 Ingles, Joe        Gc        SOMERSET SOLO    3     31:L 37:L 58:L 57:W 41:W 39:W 22:L
44 Charlton, Brendon  GC        Miama SHS Suns   3     39:D 34:L 33:D 46:L 49:L 53:W 51:W
45 Fisher, Jayden     GC        Assisi C         3     17:L 49:L 53:W 34:L 59:W 27:L 50:W
46 Nguyen, Sean       GC    535 SOMERSET NEWING  2.5   14:L 40:L 47:W 44:W 20:L 38:D 26:L
47 Duncombe, Tristan  GC        asas 4           2.5   18:L 33:D 46:L 32:L 60:W 51:L 59:W
48 Byrne, Rachael     Gc        Kings CC 6       2     23:W 21:L 11:L 52:W 12:L 22:L 39:L
49 Claughton, Paul    GC        Kings CC 7       2     36:L 45:W 29:L 28:L 44:W 33:L 41:L
50 Dallinger, Liam    GC        Kings CC 7       2     26:L 32:L 59:W 42:W 34:L 35:L 45:L
51 Beeltje, Alyssa    GC        Assisi D         2      1:L 54:L 57:W 33:L 42:L 47:W 44:L
52 Maxwell, Nathan    GC    537 Kings CC 5       2     56:W 10:L 38:L 48:L 54:W 42:L 31:L
53 Hobbs, Curtis      GC        Hillcrest 4      2      2:L 41:L 45:L 55:W 37:L 44:L 58:W
54 Sims, Lukash       GC        Miama SHS Dune   2     29:L 51:W 25:L 31:L 52:L 59:W 40:L
55 Rey, Emily         GC        Assisi D         2      7:L 24:L 42:L 53:L 57:W 41:L 60:W
56 Dart, Isaac        GC        Kings CC 7       2     52:L 30:L 60:W 12:L  0:  58:W  0: 
57 Dunsby, Hannah     GC        Assisi B         1.5    3:L 12:L 51:L 43:L 55:L 60:D  0:W
58 Terita, Clayton              Kings CC 8       1      0:  38:L 43:W 24:L  0:  56:L 53:L
59 Mullin, Christian  GC        SOMERSET WANG    1     19:L 28:L 50:L 60:W 45:L 54:L 47:L
60 French, Annikin    GC        Miama SHS Surf   .5    15:L  9:L 56:L 59:L 47:L 57:D 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Goucher, Jack      GC           559                    0     0
2.  Newing, Harry      GC           544                    0     0
3.  Hartley, Lachlan   GC           539 0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
4.  Yakhnitsia, Pavlik GC           538 1.0/2 1.08    -1 506   506
5.  Maxwell, Nathan    GC           537                    0     0
6.  Gomes-Luis, Keenan GC           536 2.0/2 1.10     9 501  1500
7.  Nguyen, Sean       GC           535 0.0/1 0.51    -5 525     0
8.  Ng, Marcus         GC           530 1.0/1 0.54     5 501  1500
9.  Tindiglia, Noah    GC           525 1.5/3 1.53     0 518   518
10. Jack, Vanessa      GC           525 1.0/2 1.06    -1 501   501
11. Freitas, Jackson   GC           525                    0     0
12. Jones, Isaac       GC           517 1.0/1 0.51     5 512  1511
13. Turpie, Myles      GC           515 0.5/1 0.49     0 525   525
14. Chamberlain, Noah  GC           512 1.5/3 1.47     0 518   518
15. Tominaga, Misaki   GC           505 1.0/2 0.98     0 513   513
16. Fitzgerald, Tyrone GC           502 0.0/2 0.92    -9 531     0
17. Meng, David        GC           501 1.0/2 0.96     0 518   518
18. Lennox, Taite      GC           500 0.0/1 0.45    -5 538     0
19. O'Neil, Jake       GC           500 2.5/3 1.41    11 525   798
20. Galer, Jesse       GC           500 0.0/1 0.45    -5 536     0
21. Duncombe, Tristan  GC               0.0/2            533     0
22. Coleman, Matthew                    2.0/3            537   550
23. Ng, Katrina        GC               0.0/1            525     0
24. Claughton, Paul    GC               0.0/1            505     0
25. Beeltje, Alyssa    GC               0.0/1            500     0
26. Kuo, Debby         GC               0.0/1            530     0
27. Heydenrych, Liam   GC               1.0/3            538   413
28. McDonald, Eden     GC               4.5/6            529   567
29. Quick, Izzy        GC               2.0/5            529   457
30. Dallinger, Liam    GC               0.0/2            535     0
31. Yarrow, Ty         GC               4.5/7            525   550
32. Hobbs, Curtis      GC                                  0     0
33. Ingles, Joe        Gc               0.0/1            539     0
34. MacIndoe, Laughlin GC               2.0/5            522   450
35. Cao, Daniel        Gc               5.0/7            526   564
36. Collins, James     GC               3.5/5            516   541
37. Sugden, Nikolas    GC               1.5/3            522   522
38. French, Annikin    GC               0.0/2            509     0
39. Leslie, Cameron    GC               1.0/4            532   339
40. Rey, Emily         GC               0.0/2            518     0
41. Dunsby, Hannah     GC               0.0/2            519     0
42. Byrne, Rachael     Gc               2.0/5            532   460
43. Dart, Isaac        GC               0.0/3            526     0
44. Mullin, Christian  GC               0.0/1            505     0
45. Young, Oscar       GC               0.5/2            508   315
46. Felli, Liam        GC               0.0/2            506     0
47. Charlton, Brendon  GC               0.0/2            540     0
48. Fisher, Jayden     GC               0.0/2            523     0
49. Terita, Clayton                     0.0/1            500     0
50. Doupain, Blake     GC               5.0/6            528   578
51. Wang, Jonathan     GC               0.0/1            517     0
52. Solomon, Rachel    GC               4.0/6            514   539
53. Holman, James      GC               2.0/5            509   437
54. Parsons, Aaron     GC               1.0/2            538   538
55. Sims, Lukash       GC               0.0/1            537     0
56. Geroge, Rhys       GC               0.0/2            530     0
57. Benton, Samuel     GC               0.0/3            506     0
58. Waddingham, Tess   GC               0.0/1            538     0
59. Mahon, Kate        GC               0.0/1            500     0
60. York, Tommy        GC               1.5/3            535   535

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   MIAMA SHS YELLOW 22   
  2   KINGS CC 5       17.5 
  3   ASAS 3           16.5 
  4   MIAMA SHS SUNS   15.5 
 5-6  HILLCREST 4      15   
      ASAS 4           15   
  7   KINGS CC 6       14   
 8-9  SOMERSET NEWING  13   
      MIAMA SHS SURF   13   
 10   SSC 3            12   
 11   SOMERSET WANG    10.5 
 12   ASSISI C         9.5  
 13   KINGS CC 7       9    
14-15 KINGS CC 8       6    
      SOMERSET SOLO    6    
 16   MIAMA SHS DUNE   5    
 17   ASSISI B         4.5  
 18   ASSISI D         4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com