gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GC T3 Premier

06-Sep-2017

Gold Coast Primary Premier Team Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name            Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2   Kings CC 1          24       73.5 106.5   91.0
       Somerset 1          24       69.5 102.5   98.0
  3    Kings CC 2          22       70.5 103.5   82.5
  4    Somerset 2          15       80.0 113.0   63.5
  5    ASAS 1              13.5     52.5  85.5   47.5
  6    TSS 1               12.5     75.0 108.0   58.0
  7    ABP 1               10.5     70.5 103.5   47.0
  8    ABP 2               10       57.5  88.5   43.0
  9    St Kevin's 1        9.5      54.0  87.0   40.5
10-12  Emmanuel 1          9        72.5 105.5   40.0
       Hillcrest 1         9        56.0  89.0   30.0
       St Stephen's 1      9        52.5  83.5   31.0

Cross Table

No Name            Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1   Kings CC 1     24.0  10:4.0  3:3.0  2:1.0  6:4.0  4:4.0  5:4.0  7:4.0
2   Somerset 1     24.0  11:4.0  4:4.0  1:3.0  3:2.0  7:4.0  9:4.0  6:3.0
3   Kings CC 2     22.0  12:4.0  1:1.0  6:3.5  2:2.0 10:4.0  4:3.5  8:4.0
4   Somerset 2     15.0   5:4.0  2:0.0  7:3.0  8:4.0  1:0.0  3:.5  10:3.5
5   ASAS 1         13.5   4:0.0 11:2.0 12:3.0 10:2.0  8:3.0  1:0.0  9:3.5
6   TSS 1          12.5   9:3.5  7:3.5  3:.5   1:0.0 11:1.0 10:3.0  2:1.0
7   ABP 1          10.5   8:3.0  6:.5   4:1.0 12:3.0  2:0.0 11:3.0  1:0.0
8   ABP 2          10.0   7:1.0  9:2.0 11:3.0  4:0.0  5:1.0 12:3.0  3:0.0
9   St Kevin's 1   9.5    6:.5   8:2.0 10:.5  11:4.0 12:2.0  2:0.0  5:.5 
10  Emmanuel 1     9.0    1:0.0 12:2.0  9:3.5  5:2.0  3:0.0  6:1.0  4:.5 
11  Hillcrest 1    9.0    2:0.0  5:2.0  8:1.0  9:0.0  6:3.0  7:1.0 12:2.0
12  St Stephen's 1 9.0    3:0.0 10:2.0  5:1.0  7:1.0  9:2.0  8:1.0 11:2.0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Gold Coast Primary Premier Individual Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Rtg Loc  Club           Score Berg.

 1-2  Edwin Choi         3   945  Kings CC 1     7     26.00
      Kenny Ming         4   960  Somerset 1     7     25.50
 3-8  Eason Wang         2   1329 Somerset 1     6     22.50
      Oliver Yang        1   1419 Somerset 1     6     21.50
      Jordan Chan        1   1176 Kings CC 1     6     21.00
      Brodie Hansen      2   1068 Kings CC 1     6     20.50
      Michael Cui        3   868  Kings CC 2     6     20.00
      Cern Wong          4   866  Kings CC 2     6     18.00
  9   Eddie Cheng        1   920  Kings CC 2     5.5   17.50
10-12 Noah Lu            4   921  Kings CC 1     5     14.00
      Raff Atia          3   1011 Somerset 1     5     10.50
      Lucas Lin          4   540  St Stephen's 1 5     10.50
13-14 Ethan Carr         2   895  Kings CC 2     4.5   12.75
      Joshua Cooper      3   593  Emmanuel 1     4.5    8.75
15-21 Thomas Xu          2   667  TSS 1          4     14.50
      Melody Yang        1   901  Somerset 2     4     12.50
      Nolan Brezovsky    2   603  ABP 1          4     10.50
      Michael Rossiter   4   675  Somerset 2     4      8.50
      Thomas Kapetanovic 1   559  ABP 2          4      8.00
      Luke Negas         3   539  ASAS 1         4      8.00
      Eddie Liu Tian     4   517  ASAS 1         4      6.50
22-24 Nikita Rubis       3   797  Somerset 2     3.5    9.25
      Anson Qu           2   827  Somerset 2     3.5    8.75
      Ray Li             1   898  ABP 1          3.5    8.50
25-32 Josh Laurens       1   838  TSS 1          3      8.50
      Hamish Snow        4   566  ABP 1          3      8.00
      Robert Cochrane    2   588  St Stephen's 1 3      6.50
      Riley Bayldon      1   627  Hillcrest 1    3      6.00
      Marley Mosenki     4        St Kevin's 1   3      4.50
      Sam Galogly        1   693  ASAS 1         3      4.00
      Ethan Ong          3   647  TSS 1          3      4.00
      Timothy Yau        3   506  ABP 2          3      3.00
33-35 Spencer Sanders    2   543  ASAS 1         2.5    6.25
      Clarrie Jones      2   544  St Kevin's 1   2.5    5.25
      Ryan Zhang         4   594  TSS 1          2.5    5.00
36-43 Alexander Pampuch  2   591  Hillcrest 1    2      6.50
      Tyson Brand        2   540  ABP 2          2      5.00
      Anthony Lu         2   595  Emmanuel 1     2      5.00
      Misha Bestuzhev    3   576  Hillcrest 1    2      4.00
      Hamish Bowles      1   690  St Kevin's 1   2      3.00
      Jasmin MacKenzie   3   500  St Kevin's 1   2      3.00
      Elijah Welsh       4   590  Hillcrest 1    2      2.50
      Michael Vossen     1   599  Emmanuel 1     2      2.00
44-45 Ben Canning        4        ABP 2          1      2.00
      Tom Burling        3   560  St Stephen's 1 1      0.00
 46   Sophia McGregor    4   580  Emmanuel 1     0.5    1.50
47-48 Matthew Manjikian  3   579  ABP 1          0      0.00
      Seamus Boakes      1   673  St Stephen's 1 0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Edwin Choi         GC    945  Kings CC 1     7     14:W  7:W 11:W 31:W 22:W 20:W 47:W
2  Kenny Ming         GC    960  Somerset 1     7     42:W 18:W 10:W  8:W 26:W 29:W 35:W
3  Eason Wang         GC    1329 Somerset 1     6     36:W 23:W  6:W 13:W 17:W 34:W 15:L
4  Oliver Yang        GC    1419 Somerset 1     6     28:W 16:W  5:W  9:L 24:W 40:W 25:W
5  Jordan Chan        GC    1176 Kings CC 1     6     43:W  9:W  4:L 25:W 16:W 30:W 24:W
6  Brodie Hansen      GC    1068 Kings CC 1     6     38:W 13:W  3:L 15:W 23:W 33:W 17:W
7  Michael Cui        GC    868  Kings CC 2     6     45:W  1:L 31:W 11:W 14:W 22:W 32:W
8  Cern Wong          GC    866  Kings CC 2     6     12:W 10:W 35:W  2:L 46:W 18:W 44:W
9  Eddie Cheng        GC    920  Kings CC 2     5.5   48:W  5:L 25:D  4:W 43:W 16:W 19:W
10 Noah Lu            GC    921  Kings CC 1     5     46:W  8:L  2:L 35:W 18:W 21:W 26:W
11 Raff Atia          GC    1011 Somerset 1     5     39:W 22:W  1:L  7:L 47:W 41:W 31:W
12 Lucas Lin          GC    540  St Stephen's 1 5      8:L 46:W 21:W 26:L 29:W 44:W 42:W
13 Ethan Carr         GC    895  Kings CC 2     4.5   27:W  6:L 15:W  3:L 38:W 23:D 37:W
14 Joshua Cooper      GC    593  Emmanuel 1     4.5    1:L 45:W 41:W 20:W  7:L 31:+ 22:D
15 Thomas Xu          GC    667  TSS 1          4     34:W 17:W 13:L  6:L 36:L 38:W  3:W
16 Melody Yang        GC    901  Somerset 2     4     30:W  4:L 24:W 19:W  5:L  9:L 43:W
17 Nolan Brezovsky    GC    603  ABP 1          4     37:W 15:L 23:W 27:W  3:L 36:W  6:L
18 Michael Rossiter   GC    675  Somerset 2     4     21:W  2:L 26:W 44:W 10:L  8:L 46:W
19 Thomas Kapetanovic GC    559  ABP 2          4     24:L 40:W 28:W 16:L 30:W 48:W  9:L
20 Luke Negas         GC    539  ASAS 1         4     22:L 39:W 45:W 14:L 32:W  1:L 41:W
21 Eddie Liu Tian     GC    517  ASAS 1         4     18:L 42:W 12:L 46:W 44:W 10:L 29:W
22 Nikita Rubis       GC    797  Somerset 2     3.5   20:W 11:L 47:W 32:W  1:L  7:L 14:D
23 Anson Qu           GC    827  Somerset 2     3.5   33:W  3:L 17:L 37:W  6:L 13:D 38:W
24 Ray Li             GC    898  ABP 1          3.5   19:W 25:D 16:L 48:W  4:L 28:W  5:L
25 Josh Laurens       GC    838  TSS 1          3     40:W 24:D  9:D  5:L 28:L 43:W  4:L
26 Hamish Snow        GC    566  ABP 1          3     44:W 35:L 18:L 12:W  2:L 39:W 10:L
27 Robert Cochrane    GC    588  St Stephen's 1 3     13:L 38:W 33:L 17:L 34:W 37:L 36:W
28 Riley Bayldon      GC    627  Hillcrest 1    3      4:L 30:W 19:L 40:L 25:W 24:L 48:W
29 Marley Mosenki     GC         St Kevin's 1   3     35:D 44:W 46:D 42:W 12:L  2:L 21:L
30 Sam Galogly        GC    693  ASAS 1         3     16:L 28:L 48:W 43:W 19:L  5:L 40:W
31 Ethan Ong          GC    647  TSS 1          3     41:W 47:W  7:L  1:L 39:W 14:- 11:L
32 Timothy Yau        GC    506  ABP 2          3     47:W 41:W 39:L 22:L 20:L 45:W  7:L
33 Spencer Sanders    GC    543  ASAS 1         2.5   23:L 36:L 27:W 38:L 37:W  6:L 34:D
34 Clarrie Jones      GC    544  St Kevin's 1   2.5   15:L 37:W 38:L 36:W 27:L  3:L 33:D
35 Ryan Zhang         GC    594  TSS 1          2.5   29:D 26:W  8:L 10:L 42:L 46:W  2:L
36 Alexander Pampuch  GC    591  Hillcrest 1    2      3:L 33:W 37:L 34:L 15:W 17:L 27:L
37 Tyson Brand        GC    540  ABP 2          2     17:L 34:L 36:W 23:L 33:L 27:W 13:L
38 Anthony Lu         GC    595  Emmanuel 1     2      6:L 27:L 34:W 33:W 13:L 15:L 23:L
39 Misha Bestuzhev    GC    576  Hillcrest 1    2     11:L 20:L 32:W 41:L 31:L 26:L 45:W
40 Hamish Bowles      GC    690  St Kevin's 1   2     25:L 19:L 43:L 28:W 48:W  4:L 30:L
41 Jasmin MacKenzie   GC    500  St Kevin's 1   2     31:L 32:L 14:L 39:W 45:W 11:L 20:L
42 Elijah Welsh       GC    590  Hillcrest 1    2      2:L 21:L 44:L 29:L 35:W 47:W 12:L
43 Michael Vossen     GC    599  Emmanuel 1     2      5:L 48:W 40:W 30:L  9:L 25:L 16:L
44 Ben Canning        GC         ABP 2          1     26:L 29:L 42:W 18:L 21:L 12:L  8:L
45 Tom Burling        GC    560  St Stephen's 1 1      7:L 14:L 20:L 47:W 41:L 32:L 39:L
46 Sophia McGregor    GC    580  Emmanuel 1     .5    10:L 12:L 29:D 21:L  8:L 35:L 18:L
47 Matthew Manjikian  GC    579  ABP 1          0     32:L 31:L 22:L 45:L 11:L 42:L  1:L
48 Seamus Boakes      GC    673  St Stephen's 1 0      9:L 43:L 30:L 24:L 40:L 19:L 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Li, Ray             GC           898  3.5/7 3.64    -1 885   885
2.  Brezovsky, Nolan    GC           603  4.0/7 1.68    23 801   851
3.  Manjikian, Matthew  GC           579  0.0/7 2.17   -22 722     0
4.  Snow, Hamish        GC           566  2.0/6 1.86     1 711   586
5.  Kapetanovic, Thomas GC           559  4.0/7 1.61    24 772   822
6.  Brand, Tyson        GC           540  2.0/7 2.38    -4 656   498
7.  Yau, Timothy        GC           506  3.0/7 2.31     7 631   581
8.  Canning, Ben        GC                1.0/6            626   353
9.  Galogly, Sam        GC           693  3.0/7 3.01     0 746   696
10. Sanders, Spencer    GC           543  2.5/7 2.24     3 679   577
11. Negas, Luke         GC           539  4.0/7 2.52    15 640   690
12. Liu Tian, Eddie     GC           517  2.0/5 1.55     5 661   589
13. Bayldon, Riley      GC           627  3.0/7 1.75    13 824   774
14. Pampuch, Alexander  GC           591  2.0/7 2.59    -6 688   530
15. Welsh, Elijah       GC           590  2.0/5 2.15    -2 638   566
16. Bestuzhev, Misha    GC           576  2.0/7 3.08   -11 618   460
17. Chan, Jordan        GC           1176 6.0/7 5.88     1 895  1204
18. Hansen, Brodie      GC           1068 6.0/7 5.88     1 780  1089
19. Choi, Edwin         GC           945  7.0/7 5.53    15 719  1718
20. Lu, Noah            GC           921  5.0/7 5.60    -6 680   838
21. Cheng, Eddie        GC           920  5.5/7 3.85    17 881  1111
22. Carr, Ethan         GC           895  4.5/7 4.41     1 802   904
23. Cui, Michael        GC           868  6.0/7 4.83    12 723  1032
24. Wong, Cern          GC           866  5.0/6 4.26     7 712   985
25. Yang, Oliver        GC           1419 6.0/7 6.79    -8 864  1173
26. Wang, Eason         GC           1329 6.0/7 6.86    -9 742  1051
27. Atia, Raff          GC           1011 5.0/7 6.02   -10 702   860
28. Ming, Kenny         GC           960  6.0/6 4.92    11 702  1701
29. Yang, Melody        GC           901  4.0/7 3.57     4 895   945
30. Qu, Anson           GC           827  3.5/7 3.78    -3 796   796
31. Rubis, Nikita       GC           797  3.5/7 4.27    -8 720   720
32. Rossiter, Michael   GC           675  3.0/6 2.52     5 735   735
33. Bowles, Hamish      GC           690  2.0/7 2.73    -7 773   615
34. Jones, Clarrie      GC           544  2.5/7 2.10     4 693   591
35. MacKenzie, Jasmin   GC           500  2.0/7 2.24    -2 633   475
36. Mosenki, Marley     GC                2.0/6            630   505
37. Boakes, Seamus      GC           673  0.0/7 3.15   -32 712     0
38. Cochrane, Robert    GC           588  3.0/7 3.22    -2 616   566
39. Burling, Tom        GC           560  1.0/7 3.15   -22 594   285
40. Lin, Lucas          GC           540  3.0/5 1.90    11 624   696
41. Laurens, Josh       GC           838  3.0/7 2.87     1 904   854
42. Xu, Thomas          GC           667  4.0/7 2.24    18 804   854
43. Ong, Ethan          GC           647  3.0/6 2.16     8 747   747
44. Zhang, Ryan         GC           594  2.0/6 1.80     2 747   622
45. Vossen, Michael     GC           599  2.0/7 1.40     6 842   684
46. Lu, Anthony         GC           595  2.0/7 2.17    -2 733   575
47. Cooper, Joshua      GC           593  3.5/6 2.10    14 702   759
48. McGregor, Sophia    GC           580  0.0/6 2.16   -22 686     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com