gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GC T3 G

06-Sep-2017

Gold Coast Primary Open G Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bryan Yang           Hillcrest 10    6.5      20.5  29.0   24.5
 2-4  Liam Fitzroy         Gilston SS      5.5      22.5  31.5   25.5
      Tito Hamala          Labrador 2      5.5      22.0  31.5   22.5
      Elliot Ley           Hillcrest 10    5.5      18.0  24.5   19.5
 5-6  Ankit Gowda          Labrador 2      5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      Lachlan Walton       Kings CC 33     5        17.0  24.5   17.0
7-14  Liam Thornton        Somerset 18     4.5      23.5  30.5   20.5
      Tyrone Okesene       Labrador 2      4.5      22.0  30.0   19.0
      Luke Kelly           SFX 4           4.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Joshua Laffan        Trinity G       4.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      William Miller       Somerset 17     4.5      19.0  26.0   19.0
      Mankirat Randhawa    Labrador 3      4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      Joao DaCunha         Hillcrest 10    4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Bailey Weeks         Trinity G       4.5      17.0  22.5   16.0
15-21 Joshua Bouzige       Hillcrest 10    4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Tyler Jones          Trinity G       4        19.5  27.0   18.5
      Lachlan Hellwig      Mudgeeraba SS 6 4        19.5  27.0   17.5
      Cooper Graham        Kings CC 33     4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Liam Ripley          Kings CC 33     4        17.5  23.5   15.5
      Kahui Booth          Mudgeeraba SS 6 4        16.5  24.0   15.5
      Bentley Tetonga      Kings CC 34     4        16.5  23.5   12.5
22-26 Tame-Rangi Murphey   Labrador 2      3.5      22.0  31.5   18.5
      Theo Supeli          Labrador 3      3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Zubin Gahankari      Somerset 17     3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      Kyla Baylosis        Mudgeeraba SS 5 3.5      17.5  23.5   13.5
      Brody Townshend      Palm Beach 2    3.5      16.5  23.0   15.0
27-38 Tamar Chester-Haviv  Somerset 18     3        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Alessandro Martinese Somerset 18     3        18.5  27.0   12.5
      Ashane Kulawickrama  Somerset 17     3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Addison Paul         P.Pines 5       3        17.0  25.0   11.5
      William Callow       CAC Ford        3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Tihana Picot         Mudgeeraba SS 4 3        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Billy Davies         P.Pines 5       3        16.5  25.0   12.5
      Huxlie Fenten        SFX 4           3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Lincoln Mehta        Kings CC 33     3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Matilda Walsh        Mudgeeraba SS 5 3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Fletcher Dutton      Palm Beach 2    3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Maddie Dunnemann     Palm Beach 2    3        12.0  17.5    8.5
39-43 Damon Schofield      Mudgeeraba SS 4 2.5      19.0  26.0   11.5
      Lakin Kerkow-Hill    Palm Beach 2    2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Hamini Karaka        P.Pines 5       2.5      14.0  20.0    7.0
      Saxon Miller         Mudgeeraba SS 4 2.5      12.0  17.0    9.0
      Jackson Southern     Hillcrest 11    2.5      11.5  18.0    6.0
44-47 Mikaere Hart         Kings CC 34     2        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Liam Gannon          Kings CC 34     2        16.0  23.5    9.0
      Ryder Cain           Hillcrest 11    2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Natalia Bourne       Mudgeeraba SS 4 2        11.5  15.5    3.5
48-49 Liam Dowds           Trinity G       1.5      15.5  21.5    6.0
      Nate Cornwell        Mudgeeraba SS 5 1.5      12.0  18.0    4.5
 50   Emily Harrington     Somerset 17     1        15.5  22.0    6.0
51-52 Rory Ford            CAC Ford        0         7.0   7.0    0.0
      Samuel Anderson      CAC Ford        0         7.0   7.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Bryan Yang           GC        Hillcrest 10    6.5   30:D 33:W  3:W 18:W 22:W  2:W  8:W
2  Liam Fitzroy         Gc        Gilston SS      5.5   43:W  6:W 16:W 27:W  5:W  1:L  3:D
3  Tito Hamala          GC        Labrador 2      5.5   31:W 13:W  1:L 17:W 23:W  7:W  2:D
4  Elliot Ley           GC        Hillcrest 10    5.5   40:W  7:L 28:D 44:W 10:W 22:W 11:W
5  Ankit Gowda          GC        Labrador 2      5     37:W 19:W  7:W 23:D  2:L 15:D 18:W
6  Lachlan Walton       GC        Kings CC 33     5     29:W  2:L  8:L 40:W 45:W 27:W 15:W
7  Liam Thornton        Gc        Somerset 18     4.5   48:W  4:W  5:L 20:W  9:W  3:L 13:D
8  Tyrone Okesene       GC        Labrador 2      4.5   17:L 49:W  6:W 12:W 16:W 11:D  1:L
9  Luke Kelly           GC        SFX 4           4.5   11:W 16:L 24:W 10:D  7:L 29:W 22:W
10 Joshua Laffan        GC        Trinity G       4.5   22:D 15:D 21:W  9:D  4:L 34:W 23:W
11 William Miller       Gc        Somerset 17     4.5    9:L 48:W 39:W 13:W 27:W  8:D  4:L
12 Mankirat Randhawa    GC        Labrador 3      4.5   18:W 39:W 27:L  8:L 19:W 14:D 24:W
13 Joao DaCunha         GC        Hillcrest 10    4.5   24:W  3:L 44:W 11:L 39:W 26:W  7:D
14 Bailey Weeks         GC        Trinity G       4.5   21:D 22:L 41:W 50:W 17:D 12:D 31:W
15 Joshua Bouzige       GC        Hillcrest 10    4     28:D 10:D 19:D 34:W 32:W  5:D  6:L
16 Tyler Jones          GC        Trinity G       4     45:W  9:W  2:L 29:W  8:L 23:D 20:D
17 Lachlan Hellwig      GC        Mudgeeraba SS 6 4      8:W 44:D 26:W  3:L 14:D 18:L 27:W
18 Cooper Graham        GC        Kings CC 33     4     12:L 38:W 50:W  1:L 28:W 17:W  5:L
19 Liam Ripley          GC        Kings CC 33     4     50:W  5:L 15:D 30:W 12:L 31:D 36:W
20 Kahui Booth          GC        Mudgeeraba SS 6 4     33:D 30:D 25:W  7:L 29:D 32:W 16:D
21 Bentley Tetonga      GC        Kings CC 34     4     14:D 28:D 10:L 25:L 42:W 39:W 33:W
22 Tame-Rangi Murphey   GC        Labrador 2      3.5   10:D 14:W 34:W 32:W  1:L  4:L  9:L
23 Theo Supeli          GC        Labrador 3      3.5   25:W 42:W 32:D  5:D  3:L 16:D 10:L
24 Zubin Gahankari      GC        Somerset 17     3.5   13:L 40:W  9:L 31:D 37:W 25:W 12:L
25 Kyla Baylosis        GC        Mudgeeraba SS 5 3.5   23:L 46:W 20:L 21:W 35:W 24:L 26:D
26 Brody Townshend      GC        Palm Beach 2    3.5   36:D 45:W 17:L 28:D 33:W 13:L 25:D
27 Tamar Chester-Haviv  GC        Somerset 18     3     41:W 36:W 12:W  2:L 11:L  6:L 17:L
28 Alessandro Martinese GC        Somerset 18     3     15:D 21:D  4:D 26:D 18:L 35:D 30:D
29 Ashane Kulawickrama  GC        Somerset 17     3      6:L 43:W 42:W 16:L 20:D  9:L 38:D
30 Addison Paul         GC        P.Pines 5       3      1:D 20:D 35:D 19:L 34:L 48:W 28:D
31 William Callow       GC        CAC Ford        3      3:L 34:L 47:W 24:D 44:W 19:D 14:L
32 Tihana Picot         GC        Mudgeeraba SS 4 3     34:W 35:W 23:D 22:L 15:L 20:L 43:D
33 Billy Davies         GC        P.Pines 5       3     20:D  1:L 46:W 35:D 26:L 45:W 21:L
34 Huxlie Fenten        GC        SFX 4           3     32:L 31:W 22:L 15:L 30:W 10:L 45:W
35 Lincoln Mehta        GC        Kings CC 33     3     47:W 32:L 30:D 33:D 25:L 28:D 37:D
36 Matilda Walsh        GC        Mudgeeraba SS 5 3     26:D 27:L 37:D 39:L 41:W 40:W 19:L
37 Fletcher Dutton      GC        Palm Beach 2    3      5:L 41:D 36:D 48:D 24:L 46:W 35:D
38 Maddie Dunnemann     GC        Palm Beach 2    3     39:L 18:L 48:D 41:D 46:D 44:W 29:D
39 Damon Schofield      GC        Mudgeeraba SS 4 2.5   38:W 12:L 11:L 36:W 13:L 21:L 40:D
40 Lakin Kerkow-Hill    GC        Palm Beach 2    2.5    4:L 24:L 49:W  6:L 50:W 36:L 39:D
41 Hamini Karaka        GC        P.Pines 5       2.5   27:L 37:D 14:L 38:D 36:L 47:D 49:W
42 Saxon Miller         GC        Mudgeeraba SS 4 2.5   46:W 23:L 29:L 45:L 21:L 49:D 50:W
43 Jackson Southern     GC        Hillcrest 11    2.5    2:L 29:L 45:L 49:D 47:D 50:W 32:D
44 Mikaere Hart         GC        Kings CC 34     2     49:W 17:D 13:L  4:L 31:L 38:L 46:D
45 Liam Gannon          GC        Kings CC 34     2     16:L 26:L 43:W 42:W  6:L 33:L 34:L
46 Ryder Cain           GC        Hillcrest 11    2     42:L 25:L 33:L 47:W 38:D 37:L 44:D
47 Natalia Bourne       GC        Mudgeeraba SS 4 2     35:L 50:L 31:L 46:L 43:D 41:D 48:W
48 Liam Dowds           GC        Trinity G       1.5    7:L 11:L 38:D 37:D 49:D 30:L 47:L
49 Nate Cornwell        GC        Mudgeeraba SS 5 1.5   44:L  8:L 40:L 43:D 48:D 42:D 41:L
50 Emily Harrington     GC        Somerset 17     1     19:L 47:W 18:L 14:L 40:L 43:L 42:L
51 Rory Ford            GC        CAC Ford        0     52:- 52:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
52 Samuel Anderson      GC        CAC Ford        0     51:- 51:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   HILLCREST 10    20.5 
  2   LABRADOR 2      18.5 
  3   KINGS CC 33     16   
  4   TRINITY G       14.5 
 5-6  PALM BEACH 2    12   
      SOMERSET 17     12   
  7   SOMERSET 18     10.5 
  8   MUDGEERABA SS 4 10   
  9   P.PINES 5       8.5  
10-13 MUDGEERABA SS 5 8    
      LABRADOR 3      8    
      KINGS CC 34     8    
      MUDGEERABA SS 6 8    
 14   SFX 4           7.5  
 15   GILSTON SS      5.5  
 16   HILLCREST 11    4.5  
 17   CAC FORD        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com