gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GC T3 F

06-Sep-2017

Gold Coast Primary Open F Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Charbel Tannous     Surfers Delta   6        23.5  32.5   25.5
      Mark Martens        Livingstone 2   6        21.0  28.0   25.0
 3-7  Noah Rose           Emmanuel 5      5.5      23.5  32.5   25.0
      Owen Boorer         CAC Reeves      5.5      23.5  30.5   25.5
      Sam Cullen          Labrador 1      5.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Caleb Carlson       Livingstone 2   5.5      21.0  29.0   24.0
      Liam Carrigan       Livingstone 2   5.5      16.0  22.0   18.5
8-12  Max Hennessey       Fingal Head 2   5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Rihanna Feng        P.Pines 4       5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Connor Reid         Emmanuel 5      5        19.5  28.0   19.5
      Blake Gulleford     Kings CC 31     5        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Hester Clark        Fingal Head 2   5        17.5  24.0   18.0
13-21 Antonio Fadle       ASAS 3          4.5      25.0  34.0   21.0
      Bianca Rayward      Broadbeach 4    4.5      23.0  32.0   20.5
      Lleyton Beardsworth Livingstone 2   4.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Jayden Cain-Andrews Fingal Head 3   4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Henry Lewis         Labrador 1      4.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Luka Hart           Mother Teresa   4.5      19.5  26.0   18.5
      Hunter O'Brian      Robina SS       4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Raymond Vella       P.Pines 4       4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Hannah Draney       Broadbeach 5    4.5      17.5  24.0   20.0
22-32 Mason Mower         Kings CC 31     4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Jerrod Henderson    ASAS 3          4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Taj Krasna          Fingal Head 3   4        19.5  27.5   15.5
      Anu Erdene-Ochir    Broadbeach 5    4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Connor Nel          Mudgeeraba SS 3 4        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Sasha Cooney        Broadbeach 5    4        18.5  27.0   19.0
      Ryan Snowball       Surfers Delta   4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Ezekiel Arthur      Kings CC 31     4        16.5  23.5   13.5
      Seth Schutlz        Caningeraba     4        16.5  22.0   12.5
      Zach Tuesley        CAC Reeves      4        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Xena Hoare          Broadbeach 5    4        15.0  21.5   14.0
33-44 Gracie Porter       Caningeraba 6   3.5      20.0  28.5   17.0
      Arisa Furutani      Hillcrest 8     3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Jeremy Gisik        Emmanuel 5      3.5      19.0  25.5   15.5
      Davi Massaro        Surfers Delta   3.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Zandar Kuzmanoski   Mudgeeraba SS 3 3.5      18.0  26.5   15.5
      Jacob Hankinson     Kings CC 31     3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Jackson Cahill      Kings CC 32     3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Caitlynn Verster    Kings CC 32     3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Monique Montana     Labrador 1      3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Ryan Picot          Mudgeeraba SS 3 3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Felix Gibbs         Caningeraba 6   3.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
      Dylan Kells         P.Pines 4       3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
45-61 Ella Liu Tian       ASAS 3          3        20.0  28.5   14.0
      Olly McLauchlan     SFX 3           3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Archer Boydmills    Mother Teresa   3        18.5  26.5   11.0
      Benjamin Bretag     Mother Teresa   3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Sybelle Chang       Kings CC 32     3        17.5  24.0   14.5
      Liam Borin          Somerset 16     3        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Oliver Alexander    SFX 3           3        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Daniel Bennett      SFX 3           3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Bailey Lovett       Labrador 1      3        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Lucy Button         ASAS 3          3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Kiannah Togo        Fingal Head 2   3        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Ben McEntee         Emmanuel 5      3        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Oliver Lum          Hillcrest 8     3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Bronte Rylance      Fingal Head 2   3        15.5  21.0   10.5
      Lucas Hannaford     Somerset 16     3        15.0  21.5   13.0
      Levi Christy        Caningeraba 6   3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Thomas Atkin        Hillcrest 8     3        15.0  21.5   10.0
62-65 Kirra Sutton        Broadbeach 4    2.5      16.5  24.0    9.5
      Riley Bosson        Kings CC 32     2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Kaiser Goetz        Somerset 16     2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Tim Gregory         Hillcrest 8     2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
66-77 Lila Jussila        Broadbeach 4    2        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Matthew Hodgson     Hillcrest 9     2        17.5  23.5    9.5
      Frankie Sweet       Hillcrest 9     2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Jessica Hewes       Hillcrest 9     2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Lockie Birkett      Caningeraba 6   2        14.0  20.5    5.0
      Jacob Goodman       Caningeraba     2        13.0  19.5    7.0
      Vincent Alarcon     P.Pines 4       2        13.0  19.5    5.5
      Ryder Guidolin      Hillcrest 9     2        13.0  18.5    8.0
      Noa Chester         Somerset 16     2        13.0  18.5    6.5
      Ryan MacMillan      CAC Reeves      2        12.5  19.5    5.0
      Flynn Boydmills     Mother Teresa   2        12.5  17.5    5.5
      Sade Robinson       Surfers Delta   2        12.0  17.5    6.0
78-79 Amelie Reeves       CAC Reeves      1.5      14.0  21.5    3.5
      Oscar Buchanan      Mudgeeraba SS 3 1.5      13.0  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Charbel Tannous     GC        Surfers Delta   6     47:W 34:W 23:W  3:D  2:W  8:W  5:D
2  Mark Martens        GC        Livingstone 2   6     78:W 28:W 66:W 16:W  1:L 11:W  3:W
3  Noah Rose           GC        Emmanuel 5      5.5   53:W 46:W 13:W  1:D 15:W  4:W  2:L
4  Owen Boorer         GC        CAC Reeves      5.5   70:W  8:W 15:W 33:W  6:W  3:L  9:D
5  Sam Cullen          GC        Labrador 1      5.5   13:L 43:W 42:W 22:W 10:W 27:W  1:D
6  Caleb Carlson       GC        Livingstone 2   5.5   45:W 62:W  9:W 14:W  4:L 13:D 19:W
7  Liam Carrigan       GC        Livingstone 2   5.5   33:L 75:W 39:D 46:W 45:W 37:W 13:W
8  Max Hennessey       GC        Fingal Head 2   5     48:W  4:L 17:W 49:W 34:W  1:L 23:W
9  Rihanna Feng        GC        P.Pines 4       5     24:D 54:W  6:L 47:W 55:W 16:W  4:D
10 Connor Reid         GC        Emmanuel 5      5     59:D 36:W 20:W 21:D  5:L 51:W 28:W
11 Blake Gulleford     GC        Kings CC 31     5     25:L 71:W 62:W 23:W 14:W  2:L 37:W
12 Hester Clark        GC        Fingal Head 2   5     72:W 14:L 53:W 15:L 61:W 48:W 27:W
13 Antonio Fadle       GC        ASAS 3          4.5    5:W 18:W  3:L 32:W 35:W  6:D  7:L
14 Bianca Rayward      GC        Broadbeach 4    4.5   35:W 12:W 22:W  6:L 11:L 20:W 18:D
15 Lleyton Beardsworth GC        Livingstone 2   4.5   42:W 38:W  4:L 12:W  3:L 34:W 17:D
16 Jayden Cain-Andrews GC        Fingal Head 3   4.5   44:W 64:W 25:W  2:L 21:D  9:L 38:W
17 Henry Lewis         GC        Labrador 1      4.5   26:W 66:L  8:L 60:W 32:W 22:W 15:D
18 Luka Hart           GC        Mother Teresa   4.5   43:W 13:L 67:W 24:W 27:L 33:W 14:D
19 Hunter O'Brian      Gc        Robina SS       4.5   74:W 25:L 29:W 26:D 66:W 21:W  6:L
20 Raymond Vella       GC        P.Pines 4       4.5   67:D 41:W 10:L 52:W 26:W 14:L 36:W
21 Hannah Draney       GC        Broadbeach 5    4.5   79:W 77:W 55:D 10:D 16:D 19:L 41:W
22 Mason Mower         GC        Kings CC 31     4     30:W 39:W 14:L  5:L 25:W 17:L 60:W
23 Jerrod Henderson    GC        ASAS 3          4     65:W 52:W  1:L 11:L 39:W 35:W  8:L
24 Taj Krasna          GC        Fingal Head 3   4      9:D 29:D 30:W 18:L 49:W 28:L 51:W
25 Anu Erdene-Ochir    GC        Broadbeach 5    4     11:W 19:W 16:L 35:L 22:L 66:W 59:W
26 Connor Nel          GC        Mudgeeraba SS 3 4     17:L 73:W 38:W 19:D 20:L 36:D 48:W
27 Sasha Cooney        GC        Broadbeach 5    4     56:D 57:W 49:D 50:W 18:W  5:L 12:L
28 Ryan Snowball       GC        Surfers Delta   4     61:W  2:L 45:L 43:W 63:W 24:W 10:L
29 Ezekiel Arthur      GC        Kings CC 31     4     40:D 24:D 19:L 62:W 51:L 54:W 55:W
30 Seth Schutlz        Gc        Caningeraba     4     22:L 68:W 24:L 42:D 54:D 61:W 50:W
31 Zach Tuesley        Gc        CAC Reeves      4     34:L 47:D 57:L 68:W 44:W 40:D 49:W
32 Xena Hoare          GC        Broadbeach 5    4     46:L 72:W 58:W 13:L 17:L 67:W 45:W
33 Gracie Porter       GC        Caningeraba 6   3.5    7:W 49:D 51:W  4:L 36:D 18:L 40:D
34 Arisa Furutani      GC        Hillcrest 8     3.5   31:W  1:L 63:W 66:W  8:L 15:L 39:D
35 Jeremy Gisik        GC        Emmanuel 5      3.5   14:L 74:W 44:W 25:W 13:L 23:L 52:D
36 Davi Massaro        GC        Surfers Delta   3.5   41:D 10:L 76:W 54:W 33:D 26:D 20:L
37 Zandar Kuzmanoski   GC        Mudgeeraba SS 3 3.5   38:L 61:W 50:D 56:W 40:W  7:L 11:L
38 Jacob Hankinson     GC        Kings CC 31     3.5   37:W 15:L 26:L 58:W 50:D 52:W 16:L
39 Jackson Cahill      GC        Kings CC 32     3.5   69:W 22:L  7:D 51:D 23:L 56:W 34:D
40 Caitlynn Verster    GC        Kings CC 32     3.5   29:D 58:D 46:D 57:W 37:L 31:D 33:D
41 Monique Montana     GC        Labrador 1      3.5   36:D 20:L 64:W 59:D 56:D 65:W 21:L
42 Ryan Picot          GC        Mudgeeraba SS 3 3.5   15:L 70:W  5:L 30:D 64:D 53:D 63:W
43 Felix Gibbs         GC        Caningeraba 6   3.5   18:L  5:L 78:W 28:L 74:W 47:D 64:W
44 Dylan Kells         GC        P.Pines 4       3.5   16:L 76:W 35:L 63:D 31:L 79:W 65:W
45 Ella Liu Tian       Gc        ASAS 3          3      6:L  0:W 28:W 55:D  7:L 50:D 32:L
46 Olly McLauchlan     GC        SFX 3           3     32:W  3:L 40:D  7:L 47:D 59:L 73:W
47 Archer Boydmills    GC        Mother Teresa   3      1:L 31:D 77:W  9:L 46:D 43:D 53:D
48 Benjamin Bretag     GC        Mother Teresa   3      8:L 65:D 60:D 67:W 53:W 12:L 26:L
49 Sybelle Chang       GC        Kings CC 32     3     75:W 33:D 27:D  8:L 24:L 76:W 31:L
50 Liam Borin          GC        Somerset 16     3     58:D 60:W 37:D 27:L 38:D 45:D 30:L
51 Oliver Alexander    GC        SFX 3           3     77:D 79:W 33:L 39:D 29:W 10:L 24:L
52 Daniel Bennett      GC        SFX 3           3     68:W 23:L 56:D 20:L 57:W 38:L 35:D
53 Bailey Lovett       GC        Labrador 1      3      3:L 69:W 12:L 73:W 48:L 42:D 47:D
54 Lucy Button         GC        ASAS 3          3     64:D  9:L 65:W 36:L 30:D 29:L 74:W
55 Kiannah Togo        GC        Fingal Head 2   3     60:D 78:W 21:D 45:D  9:L 64:D 29:L
56 Ben McEntee         GC        Emmanuel 5      3     27:D 63:D 52:D 37:L 41:D 39:L 67:W
57 Oliver Lum          GC        Hillcrest 8     3     63:D 27:L 31:W 40:L 52:L 72:W 58:D
58 Bronte Rylance      GC        Fingal Head 2   3     50:D 40:D 32:L 38:L 62:D 69:W 57:D
59 Lucas Hannaford     GC        Somerset 16     3     10:D 67:D 79:D 41:D 65:L 46:W 25:L
60 Levi Christy        GC        Caningeraba 6   3     55:D 50:L 48:D 17:L 71:W 73:W 22:L
61 Thomas Atkin        GC        Hillcrest 8     3     28:L 37:L 70:W 69:W 12:L 30:L 66:W
62 Kirra Sutton        Gc        Broadbeach 4    2.5   76:W  6:L 11:L 29:L 58:D 63:L 71:W
63 Riley Bosson        GC        Kings CC 32     2.5   57:D 56:D 34:L 44:D 28:L 62:W 42:L
64 Kaiser Goetz        Gc        Somerset 16     2.5   54:D 16:L 41:L 77:W 42:D 55:D 43:L
65 Tim Gregory         GC        Hillcrest 8     2.5   23:L 48:D 54:L 71:W 59:W 41:L 44:L
66 Lila Jussila        GC        Broadbeach 4    2     73:W 17:W  2:L 34:L 19:L 25:L 61:L
67 Matthew Hodgson     GC        Hillcrest 9     2     20:D 59:D 18:L 48:L 70:W 32:L 56:L
68 Frankie Sweet       GC        Hillcrest 9     2     52:L 30:L 74:D 31:L 76:L  0:W 72:D
69 Jessica Hewes       GC        Hillcrest 9     2     39:L 53:L  0:W 61:L 79:D 58:L 76:D
70 Lockie Birkett      GC        Caningeraba 6   2      4:L 42:L 61:L 78:W 67:L 71:L  0:W
71 Jacob Goodman       Gc        Caningeraba     2      0:  11:L 75:W 65:L 60:L 70:W 62:L
72 Vincent Alarcon     GC        P.Pines 4       2     12:L 32:L 73:L 76:D 77:W 57:L 68:D
73 Ryder Guidolin      GC        Hillcrest 9     2     66:L 26:L 72:W 53:L 75:W 60:L 46:L
74 Noa Chester         GC        Somerset 16     2     19:L 35:L 68:D 79:D 43:L 78:W 54:L
75 Ryan MacMillan      GC        CAC Reeves      2     49:L  7:L 71:L  0:W 73:L 77:L 79:W
76 Flynn Boydmills     GC        Mother Teresa   2     62:L 44:L 36:L 72:D 68:W 49:L 69:D
77 Sade Robinson       GC        Surfers Delta   2     51:D 21:L 47:L 64:L 72:L 75:W 78:D
78 Amelie Reeves       GC        CAC Reeves      1.5    2:L 55:L 43:L 70:L  0:W 74:L 77:D
79 Oscar Buchanan      GC        Mudgeeraba SS 3 1.5   21:L 51:L 59:D 74:D 69:D 44:L 75:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   LIVINGSTONE 2   21.5 
  2   EMMANUEL 5      17   
 3-5  BROADBEACH 5    16.5 
      LABRADOR 1      16.5 
      KINGS CC 31     16.5 
  6   FINGAL HEAD 2   16   
  7   SURFERS DELTA   15.5 
  8   P.PINES 4       15   
  9   ASAS 3          14.5 
 10   CAC REEVES      13   
11-13 MUDGEERABA SS 3 12.5 
      MOTHER TERESA   12.5 
      KINGS CC 32     12.5 
14-15 CANINGERABA 6   12   
      HILLCREST 8     12   
 16   SOMERSET 16     10.5 
17-18 BROADBEACH 4    9    
      SFX 3           9    
 19   FINGAL HEAD 3   8.5  
 20   HILLCREST 9     8    
 21   CANINGERABA     6    
 22   ROBINA SS       4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com