gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GC T3 E

06-Sep-2017

Gold Coast Primary Open E Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Samuel Donaldson          Livingstone 1   7        23.5  33.0   28.0
      David Chang               Livingstone 1   7        21.0  29.0   28.0
  3   Ashton D'Castro           Livingstone 1   6        21.0  29.5   25.0
  4   Tony Guan                 TSS 6           5.5      23.0  33.0   21.5
5-13  Nathan Grosser            Hillcrest 7     5        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Katie Piantadosi          Emmanuel 4      5        21.5  31.5   19.0
      Owen Wang                 St Stephen's 7  5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Jeremy Tu                 St Stephen's 7  5        21.0  31.0   18.0
      Psalms Pritchard-Alesana  Livingstone 1   5        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Stephanie Lu              Emmanuel 4      5        18.5  26.0   19.5
      Taylor Paterson-Crowe     Hillcrest 7     5        18.5  25.5   20.0
      Oliver Smith              Broadbeach 3    5        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Sam Richards              TSS 6           5        17.5  26.0   20.0
14-21 Charlie Finch             P.Pines 3       4.5      23.5  33.0   22.5
      Elise Del Villar          Emmanuel 4      4.5      20.5  30.5   21.5
      Matthew O'Brian           Fingal Head 1   4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Nick Evans                TSS 6           4.5      19.5  26.0   20.0
      Jasper Miller             Miami SS 3      4.5      19.0  24.5   14.0
      Minseong Kang             P.Pines 3       4.5      18.0  26.0   16.5
      Milan Jurin               Kings CC 29     4.5      15.5  23.0   17.0
      Isaiah Evans              Hillcrest 7     4.5      14.0  18.0   16.5
22-37 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo Kings CC 30     4        22.5  31.5   22.0
      James Williams            Broadbeach 3    4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Jack Zhou                 St Stephen's 8  4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Isaac Tannous             Surfers Charlie 4        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Owen Richardson           Caningeraba 5   4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Tyler Luo                 Somerset 15     4        21.0  27.0   15.5
      Anoushkaa Arora           St Bernard's 2  4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Kaelan Ward               P.Pines 3       4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Rowan Kowplos             Mudgeeraba SS 2 4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Jett Hatch                Kings CC 30     4        18.0  28.0   18.0
      Levi Hunt                 Hillcrest 7     4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Adriana Smith             Somerset 15     4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Tyreece Arthurson         Palm Beach 1    4        16.5  23.0   16.5
      Lewis Mclaren             P.Pines 3       4        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Thomas Yzel               SFX 2           4        15.0  22.0   13.5
      Sam Weeden                St Bernard's 2  4        12.5  19.0   11.0
38-48 Andrew Osborne            St Stephen's 6  3.5      23.0  33.5   18.5
      Elizabeth Dear            Somerset 14     3.5      19.5  26.5   15.5
      Krish Bhasin              Somerset 15     3.5      18.0  25.5   16.5
      Emily Bowden              Caningeraba 5   3.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Hunter Mercer             Mudgeeraba SS 2 3.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
      Fraser Birkett            Caningeraba 5   3.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      David Lucke               Kings CC 30     3.5      17.5  22.5   13.5
      Annie Wang                Trinity E       3.5      16.5  22.5   16.5
      Ewan Hughes               Broadbeach 3    3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Finlay Canavan            St Bernard's 3  3.5      15.5  21.0   14.5
      Madeline Murray           Somerset 14     3.5      13.5  18.5   10.5
49-61 Jamie Lee                 Surfers Charlie 3        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Jack Stewart              SFX 2           3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Reuben Cary               Kings CC 29     3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Jai Thiedeke              Miami SS 2      3        18.0  24.5   14.5
      Elen Kramarova            Surfers Charlie 3        16.5  23.5   11.5
      Richard Osborne           St Stephen's 6  3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Jamie Nicholson           St Stephen's 6  3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Fletcher Barnes           Surfers Charlie 3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Randall Wang              St Stephen's 7  3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Jairus Jenkins            Trinity E       3        15.0  20.5    9.5
      Ash Sampson               SFX 2           3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Illia Dunworth            Somerset 14     3        12.5  18.5    8.5
      Jaron Dalton              St Stephen's 7  3        12.0  19.0   11.0
62-69 Georgia Brown             Emmanuel 4      2.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
      Hamish Cooke              SFX 2           2.5      19.0  26.0   10.0
      Keyaan Miles-Zadeh        St Bernard's 2  2.5      18.5  24.5   10.5
      Kona Baldock              Somerset 15     2.5      18.0  25.0    9.0
      Ethan Peffers             Caningeraba 5   2.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Indi Hennessey            Fingal Head 1   2.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Tio Verrico               Broadbeach 3    2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
      Cannon Moy                Miami SS 2      2.5      11.0  15.0    7.0
70-79 Carter Osmond             Miami SS 2      2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Talia Dunnemann           Palm Beach 1    2        16.0  22.0    9.0
      Sonny Pascoe              Trinity E       2        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Rueben Garnier            TSS 6           2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Elikai Arthurson          Palm Beach 1    2        14.5  21.5    9.5
      Zimri Garaty              Kings CC 29     2        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Asia Krasna               Fingal Head 1   2        13.5  19.5    7.5
      Iesha Pearson             Fingal Head 1   2        13.5  18.5    5.0
      Mrinalika Patel           St Stephen's 6  2        13.0  18.5    7.5
      Nicholas Little           Miami SS 2      2        13.0  18.5    6.0
80-81 Louis Gunter              Mudgeeraba SS 2 1.5      14.0  19.0    2.5
      Claire Robertson          Mudgeeraba SS 2 1.5       9.5  14.0    3.5
82-83 Marshall Skoda            Kings CC 29     1        15.5  21.0    4.0
      Eden Wrigley              Kings CC 30     1        13.5  17.0    4.0
 84   Elizabeth Jones           St Bernard's 2  0        13.5  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Samuel Donaldson          GC        Livingstone 1   7      8:W  4:W  6:W 15:W 22:W 31:W 13:W
2  David Chang               GC        Livingstone 1   7     25:W 49:W 26:W 38:W 14:W  5:W  7:W
3  Ashton D'Castro           GC        Livingstone 1   6     57:W 61:W 23:D  6:W 16:W 22:W  4:D
4  Tony Guan                 GC        TSS 6           5.5   18:W  1:L 19:W 50:W 38:W 14:W  3:D
5  Nathan Grosser            GC        Hillcrest 7     5     65:W  7:W 30:W 14:L  8:W  2:L 25:W
6  Katie Piantadosi          GC        Emmanuel 4      5     60:W 33:W  1:L  3:L 35:W 50:W 20:W
7  Owen Wang                 GC        St Stephen's 7  5     44:W  5:L 51:W  9:W 54:W 15:W  2:L
8  Jeremy Tu                 GC        St Stephen's 7  5      1:L 18:W 32:W 44:W  5:L 41:W 22:W
9  Psalms Pritchard-Alesana  GC        Livingstone 1   5     24:L 37:W 53:W  7:L 28:W 27:W 26:W
10 Stephanie Lu              GC        Emmanuel 4      5     50:W 28:W 14:L 40:D 27:D 54:W 29:W
11 Taylor Paterson-Crowe     GC        Hillcrest 7     5     64:W 55:W 17:L 27:D 40:W 25:D 24:W
12 Oliver Smith              GC        Broadbeach 3    5     29:L 63:D 65:W 36:W 17:W 24:D 31:W
13 Sam Richards              GC        TSS 6           5     30:L 80:W 74:W 39:W 33:W 23:W  1:L
14 Charlie Finch             GC        P.Pines 3       4.5   68:W 43:W 10:W  5:W  2:L  4:L 16:D
15 Elise Del Villar          GC        Emmanuel 4      4.5   59:W 39:W 42:W  1:L 23:W  7:L 19:D
16 Matthew O'Brian           GC        Fingal Head 1   4.5   27:W 47:W 38:L 28:W  3:L 49:W 14:D
17 Nick Evans                GC        TSS 6           4.5   81:W 52:W 11:W 22:L 12:L 18:D 41:W
18 Jasper Miller                       Miami SS 3      4.5    4:L  8:L 84:W 53:W 56:W 17:D 45:W
19 Minseong Kang             GC        P.Pines 3       4.5   58:W 23:L  4:L 57:W 62:W 38:W 15:D
20 Milan Jurin               GC        Kings CC 29     4.5   55:L 65:D 63:W 64:W 34:W 45:W  6:L
21 Isaiah Evans              GC        Hillcrest 7     4.5   84:W 38:L 64:D 72:W 24:L 63:W 39:W
22 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC        Kings CC 30     4     78:W 56:W 24:W 17:W  1:L  3:L  8:L
23 James Williams            GC        Broadbeach 3    4     71:W 19:W  3:D 26:W 15:L 13:L 34:D
24 Jack Zhou                 GC        St Stephen's 8  4      9:W 51:W 22:L 42:D 21:W 12:D 11:L
25 Isaac Tannous             GC        Surfers Charlie 4      2:L 79:W 35:W 34:D 42:W 11:D  5:L
26 Owen Richardson           GC        Caningeraba 5   4     63:W 29:W  2:L 23:L 30:W 33:W  9:L
27 Tyler Luo                 GC        Somerset 15     4     16:L 82:W 43:W 11:D 10:D  9:L 52:W
28 Anoushkaa Arora           GC        St Bernard's 2  4     32:W 10:L 67:W 16:L  9:L 62:W 51:W
29 Kaelan Ward               GC        P.Pines 3       4     12:W 26:L 49:L 73:W 32:W 51:W 10:L
30 Rowan Kowplos             GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2 4     13:W 46:W  5:L 49:L 26:L 73:W 57:W
31 Jett Hatch                GC        Kings CC 30     4     38:L 57:W 55:W 47:W 49:W  1:L 12:L
32 Levi Hunt                 GC        Hillcrest 7     4     28:L 48:W  8:L 55:W 29:L 56:W 40:W
33 Adriana Smith             GC        Somerset 15     4     76:W  6:L 66:W 62:W 13:L 26:L 58:W
34 Tyreece Arthurson         GC        Palm Beach 1    4     66:D 70:W 62:D 25:D 20:L 47:W 23:D
35 Lewis Mclaren             GC        P.Pines 3       4     46:L 58:W 25:L 68:W  6:L 72:W 49:W
36 Thomas Yzel               GC        SFX 2           4     43:L 77:W 45:D 12:L 71:W 52:D 53:W
37 Sam Weeden                GC        St Bernard's 2  4     51:L  9:L 80:W 66:L 77:W 70:W 50:W
38 Andrew Osborne            GC        St Stephen's 6  3.5   31:W 21:W 16:W  2:L  4:L 19:L 43:D
39 Elizabeth Dear            GC        Somerset 14     3.5   77:W 15:L 46:W 13:L 44:D 42:W 21:L
40 Krish Bhasin              GC        Somerset 15     3.5   67:W 62:D 54:D 10:D 11:L 44:W 32:L
41 Emily Bowden              GC        Caningeraba 5   3.5   74:D 54:W 60:D 48:D 61:+  8:L 17:L
42 Hunter Mercer             GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2 3.5   72:W 45:W 15:L 24:D 25:L 39:L 66:W
43 Fraser Birkett            GC        Caningeraba 5   3.5   36:W 14:L 27:L 74:D 48:D 64:W 38:D
44 David Lucke               GC        Kings CC 30     3.5    7:L 84:W 56:W  8:L 39:D 40:L 65:W
45 Annie Wang                GC        Trinity E       3.5   80:W 42:L 36:D 71:W 66:W 20:L 18:L
46 Ewan Hughes               GC        Broadbeach 3    3.5   35:W 30:L 39:L 59:L 64:D 78:W 63:W
47 Finlay Canavan            GC        St Bernard's 3  3.5   82:W 16:L 75:W 31:L 52:D 34:L 67:W
48 Madeline Murray           GC        Somerset 14     3.5   62:L 32:L 82:W 41:D 43:D 67:D 76:W
49 Jamie Lee                 GC        Surfers Charlie 3     79:W  2:L 29:W 30:W 31:L 16:L 35:L
50 Jack Stewart              GC        SFX 2           3     10:L 68:W 73:W  4:L 67:W  6:L 37:L
51 Reuben Cary               GC        Kings CC 29     3     37:W 24:L  7:L 78:W 59:W 29:L 28:L
52 Jai Thiedeke              GC        Miami SS 2      3     73:W 17:L 61:W 54:L 47:D 36:D 27:L
53 Elen Kramarova            GC        Surfers Charlie 3     70:D 66:D  9:L 18:L 60:W 69:W 36:L
54 Richard Osborne           GC        St Stephen's 6  3     75:D 41:L 40:D 52:W  7:L 10:L 70:W
55 Jamie Nicholson           GC        St Stephen's 6  3     20:W 11:L 31:L 32:L 70:L 83:W 75:W
56 Fletcher Barnes           GC        Surfers Charlie 3     69:W 22:L 44:L 70:W 18:L 32:L 71:W
57 Randall Wang              GC        St Stephen's 7  3      3:L 31:L 83:W 19:L 82:W 75:W 30:L
58 Jairus Jenkins            GC        Trinity E       3     19:L 35:L 79:D 76:D 83:W 59:W 33:L
59 Ash Sampson               GC        SFX 2           3     15:L 67:L 77:W 46:W 51:L 58:L 73:W
60 Illia Dunworth            GC        Somerset 14     3      6:L 76:D 41:D 67:L 53:L 82:W 72:W
61 Jaron Dalton              GC        St Stephen's 7  3     83:W  3:L 52:L 75:D 41:- 71:D 74:W
62 Georgia Brown             GC        Emmanuel 4      2.5   48:W 40:D 34:D 33:L 19:L 28:L 64:D
63 Hamish Cooke              GC        SFX 2           2.5   26:L 12:D 20:L 69:W 74:W 21:L 46:L
64 Keyaan Miles-Zadeh        GC        St Bernard's 2  2.5   11:L 83:W 21:D 20:L 46:D 43:L 62:D
65 Kona Baldock              GC        Somerset 15     2.5    5:L 20:D 12:L 79:D 68:W 66:D 44:L
66 Ethan Peffers             GC        Caningeraba 5   2.5   34:D 53:D 33:L 37:W 45:L 65:D 42:L
67 Indi Hennessey            GC        Fingal Head 1   2.5   40:L 59:W 28:L 60:W 50:L 48:D 47:L
68 Tio Verrico               GC        Broadbeach 3    2.5   14:L 50:L 81:W 35:L 65:L 79:D 84:W
69 Cannon Moy                GC        Miami SS 2      2.5   56:L 78:D 72:L 63:L 80:W 53:L 82:W
70 Carter Osmond             GC        Miami SS 2      2     53:D 34:L 78:D 56:L 55:W 37:L 54:L
71 Talia Dunnemann           GC        Palm Beach 1    2     23:L 72:D 76:W 45:L 36:L 61:D 56:L
72 Sonny Pascoe              GC        Trinity E       2     42:L 71:D 69:W 21:L 75:D 35:L 60:L
73 Rueben Garnier            GC        TSS 6           2     52:L 81:W 50:L 29:L 79:W 30:L 59:L
74 Elikai Arthurson          GC        Palm Beach 1    2     41:D 75:D 13:L 43:D 63:L 76:D 61:L
75 Zimri Garaty              GC        Kings CC 29     2     54:D 74:D 47:L 61:D 72:D 57:L 55:L
76 Asia Krasna               GC        Fingal Head 1   2     33:L 60:D 71:L 58:D 78:D 74:D 48:L
77 Iesha Pearson             GC        Fingal Head 1   2     39:L 36:L 59:L 80:W 37:L 81:  83:W
78 Mrinalika Patel           GC        St Stephen's 6  2     22:L 69:D 70:D 51:L 76:D 46:L 81:D
79 Nicholas Little           GC        Miami SS 2      2     49:L 25:L 58:D 65:D 73:L 68:D 80:D
80 Louis Gunter              GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2 1.5   45:L 13:L 37:L 77:L 69:L 84:W 79:D
81 Claire Robertson          GC        Mudgeeraba SS 2 1.5   17:L 73:L 68:L 82:L 84:W 77:  78:D
82 Marshall Skoda            GC        Kings CC 29     1     47:L 27:L 48:L 81:W 57:L 60:L 69:L
83 Eden Wrigley              GC        Kings CC 30     1     61:L 64:L 57:L 84:W 58:L 55:L 77:L
84 Elizabeth Jones           GC        St Bernard's 2  0     21:L 44:L 18:L 83:L 81:L 80:L 68:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   LIVINGSTONE 1   25   
  2   HILLCREST 7     18.5 
 3-5  EMMANUEL 4      17   
      TSS 6           17   
      P.PINES 3       17   
  6   ST STEPHEN'S 7  16   
  7   BROADBEACH 3    15   
  8   SOMERSET 15     14   
  9   CANINGERABA 5   13.5 
 10   SURFERS CHARLIE 13   
11-12 SFX 2           12.5 
      KINGS CC 30     12.5 
 13   ST STEPHEN'S 6  11.5 
 14   FINGAL HEAD 1   11   
15-17 ST BERNARD'S 2  10.5 
      KINGS CC 29     10.5 
      MUDGEERABA SS 2 10.5 
 18   SOMERSET 14     10   
 19   MIAMI SS 2      9.5  
 20   TRINITY E       8.5  
 21   PALM BEACH 1    8    
 22   MIAMI SS 3      4.5  
 23   ST STEPHEN'S 8  4    
 24   ST BERNARD'S 3  3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com