gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GC T3 B

06-Sep-2017

Gold Coast Primary Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Thomas Mills       Centaur        6        22.0  30.5   26.0
      Lachlan Cosman     Emmanuel 2     6        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Ryan Lepre         Centaur        6        19.0  26.0   21.0
 4-5  Shay Colbron       Kings CC 12    5.5      22.0  30.0   25.5
      Ben Zauner         Trinity B      5.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
6-12  Alexander Johnson  St Stephen's 2 5        23.5  30.0   22.0
      Ezra George        Emmanuel 2     5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Denver Bannerman   Somerset 6     5        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Tyler Morgan       Emmanuel 2     5        21.5  29.5   24.0
      Harry Brown        Emmanuel 2     5        20.5  29.5   22.0
      Mateo Pena         Hillcrest 3    5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      George Masterson   Kings CC 12    5        20.0  27.0   19.0
13-22 Joshua Pieri       Somerset 7     4.5      25.5  36.0   23.5
      Chris Sui          Somerset 8     4.5      21.0  27.5   18.5
      Houston Windle     Kings CC 14    4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Barrett Colbron    Kings CC 13    4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Thomas Seton       Hillcrest 3    4.5      17.5  25.5   17.5
      Mihalo Daric       Kings CC 14    4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Hugh Cromack       Somerset 7     4.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Finn Harris        Hillcrest 3    4.5      17.0  24.0   18.5
      Aidan Lee          Trinity B      4.5      16.5  24.5   15.0
      Vincent Watson     Centaur        4.5      16.0  23.0   16.5
23-30 Tyler Bethscheider Somerset 8     4        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Alexa Morichovitis Kings CC 15    4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Armani Kujovic     Somerset 6     4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Benjamin Mack      Trinity B      4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Oliver Stages      Kings CC 14    4        16.5  23.0   17.0
      Jack Hooker        Surfers Alpha  4        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Bella Birtles      Trinity B      4        15.0  21.5   15.0
      Noah Schmidt       Kings CC 15    4        14.5  22.5   12.0
31-41 Lael Jeon          Kings CC 15    3.5      21.0  27.0   17.5
      Joshua Wong        Kings CC 16    3.5      20.5  29.0   15.5
      Will Martin        Somerset 6     3.5      20.5  27.5   14.0
      Malakai Guidolin   Hillcrest 3    3.5      20.0  28.5   14.0
      Jake Phillips      Somerset 6     3.5      19.5  27.0   12.5
      Neala Chang        Kings CC 14    3.5      19.0  27.5   15.5
      Abigail Aney       Kings CC 16    3.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
      Benji Liu          Somerset 7     3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Devon Taylor       Kings CC 13    3.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
      Jack Ledger        Surfers Alpha  3.5      14.5  19.5   11.0
      Ethan Vu           ABP 3          3.5      13.5  19.0    9.5
42-52 Christopher Clarke Kings CC 17    3        20.0  27.5   14.0
      Kseniia Igumenova  Somerset 6     3        20.0  27.0   13.0
      Darby Ross         Somerset 6     3        19.0  27.0   13.5
      Jack Tee           TSS 3          3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Ashley Williams    ABP 3          3        16.5  22.0   14.5
      Kevin Xiao         Kings CC 12    3        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Sebastian Brunton  Kings CC 17    3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Agan Pillai        ABP 3          3        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Samuel Lingard     Kings CC 16    3        13.5  21.0    9.0
      William Zhang      TSS 3          3        13.5  20.0    7.0
      Noah MacKenzie     St Kevin's 2   3        13.5  19.0   10.5
53-60 Kris Peng          St Stephen's 2 2.5      20.0  28.0   14.5
      Jin Kim            Kings CC 12    2.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Owen Grivas        Kings CC 13    2.5      18.0  26.0   12.0
      Hudson Gold        Kings CC 17    2.5      18.0  25.0   10.5
      Keido Goulding     Surfers Alpha  2.5      17.5  22.5   10.0
      Harrison George    Somerset 7     2.5      17.0  24.0   10.0
      Ethan Schmid       Kings CC 15    2.5      13.5  20.0   10.5
      Sean Xu            ABP 3          2.5      11.5  17.0    7.0
61-67 Josh Nebauer       Kings CC 16    2        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Lachlan MacKenzie  St Kevin's 2   2        16.5  24.0    8.0
      Connor Hewitt      St Kevin's 2   2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Lachlan Roche      TSS 3          2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Harrison Ledger    Surfers Alpha  2        11.5  16.0    5.0
      Benjamin Burling   St Stephen's 2 2        11.0  16.0    4.5
      Tim Christidis     St Kevin's 2   2        10.5  16.5    3.0
68-69 Fraser Boakes      St Stephen's 2 1.5      17.5  24.0    7.0
      Charlie Larson     Centaur        1.5      13.0  19.0    7.0
70-71 Elton Massey       TSS 3          1        12.0  17.5    3.0
      Kael Kowalski      Kings CC 17    1        11.5  18.0    3.5
 72   Talan Main         Kings CC 13    0.5      12.5  19.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thomas Mills       GC    580 Centaur        6     43:W 32:W 36:W  6:W  9:W  4:L 11:W
2  Lachlan Cosman     GC    504 Emmanuel 2     6     13:L 68:W 43:W 55:W 17:W  6:W  4:W
3  Ryan Lepre         GC    500 Centaur        6     44:L 62:W 42:W 34:W 16:W 10:W  7:W
4  Shay Colbron       GC    535 Kings CC 12    5.5   67:W 25:W 53:W  7:W 13:D  1:W  2:L
5  Ben Zauner         GC    569 Trinity B      5.5   50:W 24:L 30:W 36:W 11:D 14:W  9:W
6  Alexander Johnson  GC    528 St Stephen's 2 5     72:W 16:W 15:W  1:L 24:W  2:L 13:W
7  Ezra George        GC    500 Emmanuel 2     5     19:W 48:W 31:W  4:L 37:W  8:W  3:L
8  Denver Bannerman   GC    516 Somerset 6     5     22:W 34:W 10:L 53:W 12:W  7:L 29:W
9  Tyler Morgan       GC    528 Emmanuel 2     5     35:W 61:W 24:W 23:W  1:L 13:W  5:L
10 Harry Brown        GC    539 Emmanuel 2     5     33:W 42:W  8:W 13:L 31:W  3:L 24:W
11 Mateo Pena         GC    527 Hillcrest 3    5     38:D 21:W 59:W 54:W  5:D 23:W  1:L
12 George Masterson   GC    537 Kings CC 12    5     63:W 13:L 35:W 15:W  8:L 31:W 23:W
13 Joshua Pieri       GC    509 Somerset 7     4.5    2:W 12:W 20:W 10:W  4:D  9:L  6:L
14 Chris Sui                500 Somerset 8     4.5   34:L 71:W 19:W 25:W 18:W  5:L 16:D
15 Houston Windle     GC    511 Kings CC 14    4.5   40:W 28:W  6:L 12:L 45:W 43:W 20:D
16 Barrett Colbron    GC    525 Kings CC 13    4.5   68:W  6:L 58:W 32:W  3:L 26:W 14:D
17 Thomas Seton       GC    519 Hillcrest 3    4.5   23:L 66:W 44:W 48:W  2:L 42:W 22:D
18 Mihalo Daric       GC    520 Kings CC 14    4.5   28:L 51:W 40:W 46:W 14:L 33:D 32:W
19 Hugh Cromack       GC    508 Somerset 7     4.5    7:L 49:W 14:L 64:W 46:D 37:W 33:W
20 Finn Harris        GC    532 Hillcrest 3    4.5   58:W 56:W 13:L 31:L 54:W 25:W 15:D
21 Aidan Lee          GC        Trinity B      4.5   37:D 11:L 49:W 38:D 44:D 36:W 47:W
22 Vincent Watson     GC        Centaur        4.5    8:L 63:W 56:W 27:L 55:W 54:W 17:D
23 Tyler Bethscheider GC    500 Somerset 8     4     17:W 39:W 47:W  9:L 27:W 11:L 12:L
24 Alexa Morichovitis GC    511 Kings CC 15    4     51:W  5:W  9:L 47:W  6:L 39:W 10:L
25 Armani Kujovic     GC    514 Somerset 6     4     69:W  4:L 39:W 14:L 57:W 20:L 45:W
26 Benjamin Mack      GC    500 Trinity B      4     32:L 33:L 67:W 41:W 34:W 16:L 44:W
27 Oliver Stages      GC    517 Kings CC 14    4     65:W 53:L 45:W 22:W 23:L 29:L 42:W
28 Jack Hooker        GC    508 Surfers Alpha  4     18:W 15:L 55:L 33:L 49:W 62:W 52:W
29 Bella Birtles      GC        Trinity B      4     61:L 50:W 32:L 56:W 68:W 27:W  8:L
30 Noah Schmidt       GC    509 Kings CC 15    4     45:L 57:W  5:L 35:L 60:W 53:W 43:W
31 Lael Jeon          GC    509 Kings CC 15    3.5   70:W 46:W  7:L 20:W 10:L 12:L 39:D
32 Joshua Wong        GC    505 Kings CC 16    3.5   26:W  1:L 29:W 16:L 53:D 35:W 18:L
33 Will Martin        GC        Somerset 6     3.5   10:L 26:W 34:L 28:W 61:W 18:D 19:L
34 Malakai Guidolin   GC    523 Hillcrest 3    3.5   14:W  8:L 33:W  3:L 26:L 57:D 46:W
35 Jake Phillips      GC        Somerset 6     3.5    9:L 41:W 12:L 30:W 36:D 32:L 54:W
36 Neala Chang        GC    511 Kings CC 14    3.5   57:W 45:W  1:L  5:L 35:D 21:L 53:W
37 Abigail Aney       GC        Kings CC 16    3.5   21:D 38:W 54:L 59:W  7:L 19:L 55:W
38 Benji Liu          GC    501 Somerset 7     3.5   11:D 37:L 52:W 21:D 39:L 55:D 57:W
39 Devon Taylor       GC    527 Kings CC 13    3.5   66:W 23:L 25:L 62:W 38:W 24:L 31:D
40 Jack Ledger        GC        Surfers Alpha  3.5   15:L 72:W 18:L 61:L 51:W 58:D 56:W
41 Ethan Vu           GC        ABP 3          3.5   42:L 35:L 64:W 26:L 56:D 68:W 58:W
42 Christopher Clarke GC    503 Kings CC 17    3     41:W 10:L  3:L 69:W 47:W 17:L 27:L
43 Kseniia Igumenova  GC    521 Somerset 6     3      1:L 70:W  2:L 60:W 48:W 15:L 30:L
44 Darby Ross         GC    517 Somerset 6     3      3:W 47:L 17:L 63:W 21:D 46:D 26:L
45 Jack Tee           GC        TSS 3          3     30:W 36:L 27:L 58:W 15:L 50:W 25:L
46 Ashley Williams    GC        ABP 3          3     71:W 31:L 61:W 18:L 19:D 44:D 34:L
47 Kevin Xiao         GC    543 Kings CC 12    3     62:W 44:W 23:L 24:L 42:L 61:W 21:L
48 Sebastian Brunton  GC    500 Kings CC 17    3     49:W  7:L 69:W 17:L 43:L 52:L 64:W
49 Agan Pillai        GC        ABP 3          3     48:L 19:L 21:L 72:W 28:L 70:W 61:W
50 Samuel Lingard     GC    506 Kings CC 16    3      5:L 29:L 65:W 57:L 63:W 45:L 62:W
51 William Zhang      GC    500 TSS 3          3     24:L 18:L 62:L 67:W 40:L 66:W 63:W
52 Noah MacKenzie     GC    517 St Kevin's 2   3     54:D 59:L 38:L 68:D 65:W 48:W 28:L
53 Kris Peng          GC        St Stephen's 2 2.5   55:W 27:W  4:L  8:L 32:D 30:L 36:L
54 Jin Kim            GC    547 Kings CC 12    2.5   52:D 64:W 37:W 11:L 20:L 22:L 35:L
55 Owen Grivas        GC    520 Kings CC 13    2.5   53:L 65:W 28:W  2:L 22:L 38:D 37:L
56 Hudson Gold        GC    500 Kings CC 17    2.5   60:W 20:L 22:L 29:L 41:D 59:W 40:L
57 Keido Goulding     GC        Surfers Alpha  2.5   36:L 30:L 71:W 50:W 25:L 34:D 38:L
58 Harrison George    GC    507 Somerset 7     2.5   20:L 60:W 16:L 45:L 59:W 40:D 41:L
59 Ethan Schmid       GC    509 Kings CC 15    2.5   64:D 52:W 11:L 37:L 58:L 56:L 69:W
60 Sean Xu            GC        ABP 3          2.5   56:L 58:L 66:W 43:L 30:L 69:D 68:W
61 Josh Nebauer       GC    505 Kings CC 16    2     29:W  9:L 46:L 40:W 33:L 47:L 49:L
62 Lachlan MacKenzie  GC    500 St Kevin's 2   2     47:L  3:L 51:W 39:L 69:W 28:L 50:L
63 Connor Hewitt      GC        St Kevin's 2   2     12:L 22:L 70:W 44:L 50:L 71:W 51:L
64 Lachlan Roche      GC        TSS 3          2     59:D 54:L 41:L 19:L 71:D 65:W 48:L
65 Harrison Ledger    GC        Surfers Alpha  2     27:L 55:L 50:L 70:W 52:L 64:L 72:W
66 Benjamin Burling   GC        St Stephen's 2 2     39:L 17:L 60:L 71:D 72:D 51:L 70:W
67 Tim Christidis     GC        St Kevin's 2   2      4:L 69:L 26:L 51:L 70:L 72:W 71:W
68 Fraser Boakes      GC        St Stephen's 2 1.5   16:L  2:L 72:W 52:D 29:L 41:L 60:L
69 Charlie Larson     GC        Centaur        1.5   25:L 67:W 48:L 42:L 62:L 60:D 59:L
70 Elton Massey       GC        TSS 3          1     31:L 43:L 63:L 65:L 67:W 49:L 66:L
71 Kael Kowalski      GC    500 Kings CC 17    1     46:L 14:L 57:L 66:D 64:D 63:L 67:L
72 Talan Main         GC    528 Kings CC 13    .5     6:L 40:L 68:L 49:L 66:D 67:L 65:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mills, Thomas       GC           580 6.0/7 4.06    19 522   831
2.  Zauner, Ben         GC           569 5.5/7 4.06    14 513   743
3.  Kim, Jin            GC           547 0.5/3 1.59   -11 525   252
4.  Xiao, Kevin         GC           543 3.0/6 3.30    -3 506   506
5.  Brown, Harry        GC           539 4.0/6 3.24     8 508   633
6.  Masterson, George   GC           537 3.0/5 2.70     3 509   581
7.  Colbron, Shay       GC           535 3.5/5 2.60     9 521   670
8.  Harris, Finn        GC           532 4.5/7 3.71     8 514   616
9.  Morgan, Tyler       GC           528 4.0/6 3.00    10 529   654
10. Main, Talan         GC           528 0.0/1 0.50    -5 528     0
11. Johnson, Alexander  GC           528 5.0/7 3.57    14 524   682
12. Taylor, Devon       GC           527 2.5/6 3.18    -7 506   449
13. Pena, Mateo         GC           527 4.0/6 2.94    11 534   659
14. Colbron, Barrett    GC           525 3.5/6 3.18     3 507   564
15. Guidolin, Malakai   GC           523 1.0/4 2.12   -11 504   311
16. Igumenova, Kseniia  GC           521 1.0/5 2.50   -15 521   281
17. Daric, Mihalo       GC           520 2.0/4 2.08    -1 503   503
18. Grivas, Owen        GC           520 1.5/3 1.56    -1 504   504
19. Seton, Thomas       GC           519 3.0/5 2.60     4 505   577
20. MacKenzie, Noah     GC           517 1.5/5 2.55   -11 513   364
21. Stages, Oliver      GC           517 1.0/2 1.04     0 502   502
22. Ross, Darby         GC           517 1.0/4 2.00   -10 516   323
23. Bannerman, Denver   GC           516 2.0/4 1.96     0 525   525
24. Kujovic, Armani     GC           514 1.0/4 1.96   -10 524   331
25. Chang, Neala        GC           511 0.0/2 0.82    -8 575     0
26. Morichovitis, Alexa GC           511 4.0/7 3.29     7 533   583
27. Windle, Houston     GC           511 2.5/5 2.40     1 525   525
28. Pieri, Joshua       GC           509 4.5/7 3.29    12 529   631
29. Schmid, Ethan       GC           509 1.0/4 1.96   -10 513   320
30. Jeon, Lael          GC           509 1.5/5 2.35    -9 527   378
31. Schmidt, Noah       GC           509 1.0/2 0.90     1 545   545
32. Cromack, Hugh       GC           508 0.0/2 1.02   -10 500     0
33. Hooker, Jack        GC           508 3.0/5 2.45     6 514   586
34. George, Harrison    GC           507 1.0/3 1.44    -4 522   397
35. Lingard, Samuel     GC           506 1.0/2 0.92     1 535   535
36. Nebauer, Josh       GC           505 0.0/2 0.92    -9 536     0
37. Wong, Joshua        GC           505 1.0/4 1.84    -8 531   338
38. Cosman, Lachlan     GC           504 5.0/6 2.82    22 522   795
39. Clarke, Christopher GC           503 1.0/5 2.35   -14 524   284
40. Liu, Benji          GC           501 2.0/4 1.88     1 523   523
41. Bethscheider, Tyler GC           500 4.0/7 3.22     8 528   578
42. Gold, Hudson        GC           500 1.0/2 0.94     1 521   521
43. Zhang, William      GC           500 0.0/3 1.47   -15 510     0
44. Kowalski, Kael      GC           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
45. Brunton, Sebastian  GC           500 0.0/4 1.92   -19 514     0
46. Lepre, Ryan         GC           500 6.0/7 3.36    26 515   824
47. Mack, Benjamin      GC           500 2.0/4 1.88     1 518   518
48. MacKenzie, Lachlan  GC           500 1.0/6 2.88   -19 514   241
49. George, Ezra        GC           500 4.0/6 2.88    11 511   636
50. Martin, Will        GC               3.5/7            515   515
51. Ledger, Harrison    GC               1.0/5            518   278
52. Xu, Sean            GC               0.0/4            509     0
53. Pillai, Agan        GC               2.0/5            510   438
54. Watson, Vincent     GC               3.5/6            520   533
55. Aney, Abigail       GC               3.0/6            514   514
56. Lee, Aidan          GC               3.0/5            520   533
57. Burling, Benjamin   GC               1.0/5            515   275
58. Hewitt, Connor      GC               1.0/5            512   272
59. Goulding, Keido     GC               2.5/7            509   407
60. Tee, Jack           GC               3.0/7            511   461
61. Williams, Ashley    GC               3.0/7            512   462
62. Phillips, Jake      GC               2.5/6            523   466
63. Massey, Elton       GC               0.0/2            515     0
64. Peng, Kris          GC               2.5/7            516   414
65. Vu, Ethan           GC               1.5/4            503   416
66. Roche, Lachlan      GC               1.0/5            513   273
67. Ledger, Jack        GC               3.5/7            510   510
68. Larson, Charlie     GC               0.0/5            505     0
69. Birtles, Bella      GC               3.0/6            508   508
70. Christidis, Tim     GC               2.0/5            513   441
71. Sui, Chris                       500 4.5/7 3.29    12 523   625
72. Boakes, Fraser      GC               1.5/4            519   432

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   EMMANUEL 2     21   
 2-3  CENTAUR        18   
      TRINITY B      18   
  4   HILLCREST 3    17.5 
  5   KINGS CC 14    16.5 
 6-7  KINGS CC 12    16   
      SOMERSET 6     16   
  8   SOMERSET 7     15   
  9   KINGS CC 15    14   
10-12 KINGS CC 16    12   
      ABP 3          12   
      SURFERS ALPHA  12   
13-14 ST STEPHEN'S 2 11   
      KINGS CC 13    11   
 15   KINGS CC 17    9.5  
16-17 TSS 3          9    
      ST KEVIN'S 2   9    
 18   SOMERSET 8     8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com