gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T3 Primary B

17-Aug-2017

FNQ Primary Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ryan Mann              TAS WR Grace            7        23.0  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Parker Lane            TAS WR Hillier          6        20.0  27.0   22.0
      Max Brislan            TAS WR Reid             6        19.0  27.0   23.0
 4-5  Taakoi Benioni         Cairns West 1           5.5      24.0  35.0   24.5
      Matthew Pitts          OLHOC 3                 5.5      20.5  28.0   20.0
6-11  Joshua Motton          Cairns West 1           5        23.5  33.5   24.0
      Kadanji Bowie          Cairns West 1           5        20.5  30.5   24.5
      Roarsun Henwood        SGM 3                   5        19.5  27.5   21.0
      Aiden Cridland         St Joey's 3             5        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Fredy Collard          TAS WR Reid             5        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Blaine Heath           St Thomas's 2           5        14.5  22.0   16.0
12-20 Codey Toft             Cairns West 2           4.5      24.5  34.0   22.0
      Jamie Lagan            St Joey's 2             4.5      21.5  30.0   18.5
      Sami Abdalla           St Thomas's 2           4.5      20.5  29.5   19.5
      Giaan Tippet           TAS WR Grace            4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Zac Pitts              OLHOC 3                 4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      Melody Grace           TAS WR Grace            4.5      18.5  26.0   20.5
      Isabella Bosel         TAS WR Hillier          4.5      17.0  24.0   17.5
      Dominic Serafini       St Thomas's 2           4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Archie Reid            TAS WR Reid             4.5      14.0  20.0   12.5
21-32 Georgia Clague         TAS WR Osmond           4        25.0  34.0   21.0
      Nic Berther            TAS MC Sciacca          4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Seth McGinty           Freshwater Morphy's Law 4        19.0  25.5   19.0
      Liam Sciacca           TAS MC Sciacca          4        19.0  25.5   18.0
      River Stewart          Cairns West 2           4        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Jay Curtis             TAS MC Grail            4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Aiki Amamoto           OLHOC 3                 4        18.0  25.0   20.0
      Finlay Haillant        St Joey's 3             4        17.5  26.5   17.0
      Georgia Grail          TAS MC Grail            4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Jett Boggian           St Joey's 2             4        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Emily Stone            TAS WR Grace            4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Logan Stewart          Cairns West 2           4        14.5  19.5   14.0
33-42 Anthony Taifalos       OLHOC 3                 3.5      23.0  31.5   17.5
      Charlene Chen          TAS WR Reid             3.5      20.5  28.5   17.5
      Clinton Lui-Gigiba     St Joey's 3             3.5      19.5  26.5   15.0
      Tyson Yeomans          Ravenshoe Primary 1     3.5      18.0  24.5   14.0
      Utsab Dahal            Cairns West 1           3.5      17.5  23.5   13.5
      Seby Collard           TAS WR Osmond           3.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Eliza Sailor-Tabuai    Cairns West 3           3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Jon Galea              TAS MC Sciacca          3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Zac Van de Ven         St Joey's 2             3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      James Grindal          TAS MC Galea            3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
43-53 Samson Giles           Freshwater Morphy's Law 3        20.0  28.5   12.0
      James Pereira          TAS MC Galea            3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Campbell Osmond        TAS WR Osmond           3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Jonah Matthews         TAS MC Sciacca          3        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Rhys Stevens           TAS MC Grail            3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Jaydon Cotton          St Thomas's 2           3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Benjamin Raymond       Freshwater Morphy's Law 3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Hayley Forman          Cairns West 2           3        15.0  23.0    9.5
      Xavier Hillier         TAS WR Hillier          3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Kyan Collins           Ravenshoe Primary 1     3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Oscar Brown            Freshwater Stonewall    3        13.0  18.5    9.0
54-63 Kaleb Howard           TAS MC Grail            2.5      19.0  26.0   12.0
      Ayrton Doumani         Freshwater Stonewall    2.5      18.5  26.0    8.5
      Jordi Salleris         TAS WR Hillier          2.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Jalynn Baira           Cairns West 3           2.5      18.5  25.0   11.5
      Zack Motton            Cairns West 3           2.5      17.5  23.5    6.0
      André Van Loggerenberg Freshwater Stonewall    2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Christian Blackburn    SGM 3                   2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Rhianna Krynan         TAS MC Galea            2.5      14.0  20.5    9.5
      Luke Komsic            SGM 3                   2.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
      Mefic Titigiong        Cairns West 3           2.5      14.0  19.0    9.5
64-69 Taylah Watkins         St Joey's 3             2        17.0  22.0    8.0
      Kody Thomas            Freshwater Stonewall    2        16.5  24.5    8.0
      Angelina Yeomans       Ravenshoe Primary 2     2        15.0  22.0    6.0
      Sandeeka Pinnapolage   St Joey's 2             2        13.0  18.5    5.0
      Seth Lippmann          Freshwater Morphy's Law 2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Dylan McGrath          SGM 3                   2        10.5  16.5    5.5
70-72 Alvin Johnstone        Ravenshoe Primary 1     1.5      15.0  20.5    7.0
      Georgia Adam           Ravenshoe Primary 1     1.5      12.5  18.5    6.0
      Benjamin Johnson       TAS MC Galea            1.5      12.0  17.5    4.0
 73   Lea-Jane Bromell       Ravenshoe Primary 2     1        11.5  17.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ryan Mann              FNQ       TAS WR Grace            7     25:W 29:W 14:W 12:W  6:W  4:W  7:W
2  Parker Lane            FNQ       TAS WR Hillier          6     65:W 12:L 50:W 10:W 28:W 33:W  6:W
3  Max Brislan            FNQ       TAS WR Reid             6     55:D 54:W 16:W 33:W  4:D 21:W 13:W
4  Taakoi Benioni         FNQ       Cairns West 1           5.5   11:W 31:W 18:W 21:W  3:D  1:L 12:W
5  Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 3                 5.5   13:W 21:L 43:W 35:D 26:W 14:W 15:W
6  Joshua Motton          FNQ       Cairns West 1           5     50:W 15:W 23:W  8:W  1:L 27:W  2:L
7  Kadanji Bowie          FNQ       Cairns West 1           5     30:W 34:W 38:W 17:W 23:D 12:D  1:L
8  Roarsun Henwood        FNQ       SGM 3                   5     49:W  9:W 44:W  6:L 21:L 34:W 16:W
9  Aiden Cridland         FNQ       St Joey's 3             5     39:W  8:L 15:L 55:W 45:W 25:W 22:W
10 Fredy Collard          FNQ       TAS WR Reid             5     66:W 22:L 41:W  2:L 43:W 31:W 21:W
11 Blaine Heath           FNQ       St Thomas's 2           5      4:L 58:D 69:W 54:D 56:W 39:W 29:W
12 Codey Toft             FNQ       Cairns West 2           4.5   59:W  2:W 27:W  1:L 22:W  7:D  4:L
13 Jamie Lagan            FNQ       St Joey's 2             4.5    5:L 62:W 49:W 18:W 24:D 17:W  3:L
14 Sami Abdalla           FNQ       St Thomas's 2           4.5   61:W 40:W  1:L 26:W 17:D  5:L 34:W
15 Giaan Tippet           FNQ       TAS WR Grace            4.5   47:W  6:L  9:W 38:W 34:D 24:W  5:L
16 Zac Pitts              FNQ       OLHOC 3                 4.5   19:D 55:W  3:L 37:W 48:W 23:W  8:L
17 Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WR Grace            4.5   51:W 56:W 45:W  7:L 14:D 13:L 37:W
18 Isabella Bosel         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier          4.5   72:W 46:W  4:L 13:L 36:D 60:W 33:W
19 Dominic Serafini       FNQ       St Thomas's 2           4.5   16:D 30:L 65:W 46:W 33:L 47:W 35:W
20 Archie Reid            FNQ       TAS WR Reid             4.5   45:L 57:L 67:D 58:W 46:W 36:W 27:W
21 Georgia Clague         FNQ       TAS WR Osmond           4     52:W  5:W 26:W  4:L  8:W  3:L 10:L
22 Nic Berther            FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca          4     57:W 10:W 33:L 25:W 12:L 28:W  9:L
23 Seth McGinty           FNQ       Freshwater Morphy's Law 4     62:W 64:W  6:L 44:W  7:D 16:L 24:D
24 Liam Sciacca           FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca          4     58:W 45:L 29:W 39:W 13:D 15:L 23:D
25 River Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 2           4      1:L 66:W 59:W 22:L 42:W  9:L 44:W
26 Jay Curtis             FNQ       TAS MC Grail            4     43:W 41:W 21:L 14:L  5:L 57:W 49:W
27 Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 3                 4     68:W 48:W 12:L 57:W 35:W  6:L 20:L
28 Finlay Haillant        FNQ       St Joey's 3             4     37:W 44:L 53:W 31:W  2:L 22:L 43:W
29 Georgia Grail          FNQ       TAS MC Grail            4     71:W  1:L 24:L 64:W 44:W 32:W 11:L
30 Jett Boggian           FNQ       St Joey's 2             4      7:L 19:W 35:L 43:L 53:W 68:W 40:W
31 Emily Stone            FNQ       TAS WR Grace            4     67:W  4:L 56:W 28:L 57:W 10:L 51:W
32 Logan Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 2           4     48:D 33:L 55:D 73:W 59:W 29:L 52:W
33 Anthony Taifalos       FNQ       OLHOC 3                 3.5   54:D 32:W 22:W  3:L 19:W  2:L 18:L
34 Charlene Chen          FNQ       TAS WR Reid             3.5    0:W  7:L 51:W 45:W 15:D  8:L 14:L
35 Clinton Lui-Gigiba     FNQ       St Joey's 3             3.5   40:L 70:W 30:W  5:D 27:L 41:W 19:L
36 Tyson Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1     3.5   42:W 38:L 40:D 47:D 18:D 20:L 63:W
37 Utsab Dahal            FNQ       Cairns West 1           3.5   28:L 60:W 46:D 16:L 70:W 38:W 17:L
38 Seby Collard           FNQ       TAS WR Osmond           3.5   69:W 36:W  7:L 15:L 54:D 37:L 60:W
39 Eliza Sailor-Tabuai    FNQ       Cairns West 3           3.5    9:L 67:W 64:W 24:L 47:D 11:L 62:W
40 Jon Galea              FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca          3.5   35:W 14:L 36:D 59:L 65:W 54:W 30:L
41 Zac Van de Ven         FNQ       St Joey's 2             3.5   70:W 26:L 10:L 52:W 60:D 35:L 56:W
42 James Grindal          FNQ       TAS MC Galea            3.5   36:L 65:D 48:D 51:W 25:L 56:D 54:W
43 Samson Giles           FNQ       Freshwater Morphy's Law 3     26:L 52:W  5:L 30:W 10:L 50:W 28:L
44 James Pereira          FNQ       TAS MC Galea            3     60:W 28:W  8:L 23:L 29:L 45:W 25:L
45 Campbell Osmond        FNQ       TAS WR Osmond           3     20:W 24:W 17:L 34:L  9:L 44:L 66:W
46 Jonah Matthews         FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca          3     53:W 18:L 37:D 19:L 20:L 70:W 47:D
47 Rhys Stevens           FNQ       TAS MC Grail            3     15:L 50:D 58:W 36:D 39:D 19:L 46:D
48 Jaydon Cotton          FNQ       St Thomas's 2           3     32:D 27:L 42:D 53:W 16:L 49:L 65:W
49 Benjamin Raymond       FNQ       Freshwater Morphy's Law 3      8:L 73:W 13:L 56:L 55:W 48:W 26:L
50 Hayley Forman          FNQ       Cairns West 2           3      6:L 47:D  2:L 69:W 63:D 43:L 68:W
51 Xavier Hillier         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier          3     17:L 63:W 34:L 42:L 64:W 59:W 31:L
52 Kyan Collins           FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1     3     21:L 43:L 62:W 41:L 73:W 61:W 32:L
53 Oscar Brown            FNQ       Freshwater Stonewall    3     46:L 72:W 28:L 48:L 30:L 64:W 70:W
54 Kaleb Howard           FNQ       TAS MC Grail            2.5   33:D  3:L 71:W 11:D 38:D 40:L 42:L
55 Ayrton Doumani         FNQ       Freshwater Stonewall    2.5    3:D 16:L 32:D  9:L 49:L 72:W 61:D
56 Jordi Salleris         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier          2.5   63:W 17:L 31:L 49:W 11:L 42:D 41:L
57 Jalynn Baira           FNQ       Cairns West 3           2.5   22:L 20:W 61:W 27:L 31:L 26:L 59:D
58 Zack Motton            FNQ       Cairns West 3           2.5   24:L 11:D 47:L 20:L 62:L  0:W 71:W
59 André Van Loggerenberg FNQ       Freshwater Stonewall    2.5   12:L 68:W 25:L 40:W 32:L 51:L 57:D
60 Christian Blackburn    FNQ       SGM 3                   2.5   44:L 37:L 66:W 61:W 41:D 18:L 38:L
61 Rhianna Krynan         FNQ       TAS MC Galea            2.5   14:L  0:W 57:L 60:L 67:W 52:L 55:D
62 Luke Komsic            FNQ       SGM 3                   2.5   23:L 13:L 52:L 72:D 58:W 71:W 39:L
63 Mefic Titigiong        FNQ       Cairns West 3           2.5   56:L 51:L  0:W 70:D 50:D 65:D 36:L
64 Taylah Watkins         FNQ       St Joey's 3             2     73:W 23:L 39:L 29:L 51:L 53:L  0:W
65 Kody Thomas            FNQ       Freshwater Stonewall    2      2:L 42:D 19:L 67:W 40:L 63:D 48:L
66 Angelina Yeomans       FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2     2     10:L 25:L 60:L  0:W 68:L 69:W 45:L
67 Sandeeka Pinnapolage   FNQ       St Joey's 2             2     31:L 39:L 20:D 65:L 61:L 73:W 72:D
68 Seth Lippmann          FNQ       Freshwater Morphy's Law 2     27:L 59:L 70:L 71:W 66:W 30:L 50:L
69 Dylan McGrath          FNQ       SGM 3                   2     38:L 71:D 11:L 50:L 72:D 66:L 73:W
70 Alvin Johnstone        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1     1.5   41:L 35:L 68:W 63:D 37:L 46:L 53:L
71 Georgia Adam           FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1     1.5   29:L 69:D 54:L 68:L  0:W 62:L 58:L
72 Benjamin Johnson       FNQ       TAS MC Galea            1.5   18:L 53:L 73:L 62:D 69:D 55:L 67:D
73 Lea-Jane Bromell       FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2     1     64:L 49:L 72:W 32:L 52:L 67:L 69:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Taifalos, Anthony       FNQ                                 0     0
2.  McGinty, Seth           FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Curtis, Jay             FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Van Loggerenberg, André FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Boggian, Jett           FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Henwood, Roarsun        FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Cotton, Jaydon          FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Lagan, Jamie            FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Pitts, Matthew          FNQ                                 0     0
10. Bromell, Lea-Jane       FNQ                                 0     0
11. Benioni, Taakoi         FNQ                                 0     0
12. Sailor-Tabuai, Eliza    FNQ                                 0     0
13. Haillant, Finlay        FNQ                                 0     0
14. Tippet, Giaan           FNQ                                 0     0
15. Matthews, Jonah         FNQ                                 0     0
16. Forman, Hayley          FNQ                                 0     0
17. Collard, Fredy          FNQ                                 0     0
18. Osmond, Campbell        FNQ                                 0     0
19. Johnstone, Alvin        FNQ                                 0     0
20. Collins, Kyan           FNQ                                 0     0
21. Salleris, Jordi         FNQ                                 0     0
22. Pinnapolage, Sandeeka   FNQ                                 0     0
23. Grail, Georgia          FNQ                                 0     0
24. Blackburn, Christian    FNQ                                 0     0
25. Doumani, Ayrton         FNQ                                 0     0
26. Johnson, Benjamin       FNQ                                 0     0
27. Yeomans, Tyson          FNQ                                 0     0
28. Baira, Jalynn           FNQ                                 0     0
29. Motton, Zack            FNQ                                 0     0
30. Pitts, Zac              FNQ                                 0     0
31. Hillier, Xavier         FNQ                                 0     0
32. Stewart, River          FNQ                                 0     0
33. McGrath, Dylan          FNQ                                 0     0
34. Thomas, Kody            FNQ                                 0     0
35. Abdalla, Sami           FNQ                                 0     0
36. Lippmann, Seth          FNQ                                 0     0
37. Lui-Gigiba, Clinton     FNQ                                 0     0
38. Howard, Kaleb           FNQ                                 0     0
39. Komsic, Luke            FNQ                                 0     0
40. Giles, Samson           FNQ                                 0     0
41. Toft, Codey             FNQ                                 0     0
42. Bowie, Kadanji          FNQ                                 0     0
43. Raymond, Benjamin       FNQ                                 0     0
44. Stewart, Logan          FNQ                                 0     0
45. Watkins, Taylah         FNQ                                 0     0
46. Cridland, Aiden         FNQ                                 0     0
47. Dahal, Utsab            FNQ                                 0     0
48. Stevens, Rhys           FNQ                                 0     0
49. Brown, Oscar            FNQ                                 0     0
50. Motton, Joshua          FNQ                                 0     0
51. Reid, Archie            FNQ                                 0     0
52. Yeomans, Angelina       FNQ                                 0     0
53. Van de Ven, Zac         FNQ                                 0     0
54. Heath, Blaine           FNQ                                 0     0
55. Clague, Georgia         FNQ                                 0     0
56. Titigiong, Mefic        FNQ                                 0     0
57. Stone, Emily            FNQ                                 0     0
58. Adam, Georgia           FNQ                                 0     0
59. Pereira, James          FNQ                                 0     0
60. Brislan, Max            FNQ                                 0     0
61. Bosel, Isabella         FNQ                                 0     0
62. Grindal, James          FNQ                                 0     0
63. Berther, Nic            FNQ                                 0     0
64. Sciacca, Liam           FNQ                                 0     0
65. Serafini, Dominic       FNQ                                 0     0
66. Grace, Melody           FNQ                                 0     0
67. Mann, Ryan              FNQ                                 0     0
68. Collard, Seby           FNQ                                 0     0
69. Lane, Parker            FNQ                                 0     0
70. Krynan, Rhianna         FNQ                                 0     0
71. Amamoto, Aiki           FNQ                                 0     0
72. Galea, Jon              FNQ                                 0     0
73. Chen, Charlene          FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   TAS WR GRACE            20   
 2-3  CAIRNS WEST 1           19   
      TAS WR REID             19   
  4   OLHOC 3                 17.5 
  5   ST THOMAS'S 2           17   
  6   TAS WR HILLIER          16   
  7   CAIRNS WEST 2           15.5 
 8-9  TAS MC SCIACCA          14.5 
      ST JOEY'S 3             14.5 
 10   ST JOEY'S 2             14   
 11   TAS MC GRAIL            13.5 
12-13 FRESHWATER MORPHY'S LAW 12   
      SGM 3                   12   
 14   CAIRNS WEST 3           11   
15-16 TAS WR OSMOND           10.5 
      TAS MC GALEA            10.5 
 17   FRESHWATER STONEWALL    10   
 18   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 1     9.5  
 19   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 2     3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com