gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T3 Primary A

17-Aug-2017

FNQ Primary Open A Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Joanna Chen            TAS WR Chen            6        21.0  29.0   23.0
      Ryan Goodfellow        TAS WR Goodfellow      6        20.5  29.0   26.0
      James Nguyen           TAS WR Goodfellow      6        20.0  28.5   25.0
 4-6  Frances Gale           TAS WR Lewis           5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Jack O'Neill           TAS WR Goodfellow      5        17.0  24.0   20.0
      Brant Clubb            TAS WR Goodfellow      5        15.5  21.0   15.0
7-15  Patrick Kolijn         St Thomas's 1          4        22.0  30.0   16.0
      Daniel Statton         TAS WR Chen            4        21.0  29.5   16.0
      Tyson Lewis            TAS WR Lewis           4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Ryan Woodman           Freshwater Bad Bishops 4        20.0  28.5   17.5
      Matthew Williams       OLHOC 2                4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Andrew Barker          TAS WR Chen            4        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Myuri Gopalapillai     TAS WR Gopalapillai    4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Kai Palka              OLHOC 2                4        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Madeleine Bird         TAS MC Bird            4        14.0  19.5   12.0
16-18 Liam O'Shea            TAS WR Lewis           3.5      20.0  29.0   17.0
      Damien McLaren         TAS WR Chen            3.5      17.5  23.0   16.0
      Ivy Jones              TAS MC Bird            3.5      15.5  21.0   14.0
19-22 Joshua LeCong          Freshwater Bad Bishops 3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Travis Drinnan         TAS WR Lewis           3        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Liam Thomas            Freshwater Bad Bishops 3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow TAS MC Bird            3        12.0  19.0    8.5
23-27 Isaac Carruthers       TAS WR Gopalapillai    2.5      17.5  26.0   10.5
      Bailie Ollufson        St Thomas's 1          2.5      16.5  23.0    8.0
      Ollie Djeric           St Thomas's 1          2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Nicholas Galvin        SGM 1                  2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Nicholas Taifalos      OLHOC 2                2.5      13.5  18.0   11.0
28-30 Kian Saedinia          St Thomas's 1          2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Matthew Kitt           OLHOC 2                2        15.5  22.0    5.0
      Jack Parsonage         TAS MC Bird            2        15.5  20.0    7.0
 31   Jaimie Steigmeier      TAS WR Gopalapillai    1.5      14.0  21.0    8.0
 32   Sam Fauske             Freshwater Bad Bishops 0.5      13.0  19.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joanna Chen            FNQ   508 TAS WR Chen            6     29:W 13:W  9:L 19:W  3:W  2:W  7:W
2  Ryan Goodfellow        FNQ   506 TAS WR Goodfellow      6     23:W 14:W  4:W 16:W 10:W  1:L  8:W
3  James Nguyen           FNQ   535 TAS WR Goodfellow      6     24:W  7:W 20:W  9:W  1:L  4:W 10:W
4  Frances Gale           FNQ       TAS WR Lewis           5     15:W 12:W  2:L 11:W  5:W  3:L 17:W
5  Jack O'Neill           FNQ       TAS WR Goodfellow      5     22:W 28:W 16:L  8:W  4:L 25:W 13:W
6  Brant Clubb            FNQ       TAS WR Goodfellow      5      7:L 31:L 29:W 24:W 19:W 11:W 12:W
7  Patrick Kolijn         FNQ       St Thomas's 1          4      6:W  3:L 11:L 30:W 20:W 12:W  1:L
8  Daniel Statton         FNQ       TAS WR Chen            4     13:L 25:W 14:W  5:L 15:W  9:W  2:L
9  Tyson Lewis            FNQ       TAS WR Lewis           4     30:W 11:W  1:W  3:L 12:L  8:L 21:W
10 Ryan Woodman           FNQ   500 Freshwater Bad Bishops 4     25:D 16:D 24:W 13:W  2:L 14:W  3:L
11 Matthew Williams       FNQ   500 OLHOC 2                4     26:W  9:L  7:W  4:L 18:W  6:L 20:W
12 Andrew Barker          FNQ       TAS WR Chen            4     18:W  4:L 30:W 20:W  9:W  7:L  6:L
13 Myuri Gopalapillai     FNQ       TAS WR Gopalapillai    4      8:W  1:L 28:W 10:L 26:W 17:W  5:L
14 Kai Palka              FNQ       OLHOC 2                4     17:W  2:L  8:L 21:W 23:W 10:L 16:W
15 Madeleine Bird         FNQ       TAS MC Bird            4      4:L 23:L 32:W 28:W  8:L 19:W 27:W
16 Liam O'Shea            FNQ       TAS WR Lewis           3.5   19:W 10:D  5:W  2:L 17:L 18:W 14:L
17 Damien McLaren         FNQ       TAS WR Chen            3.5   14:L 32:W 23:W 18:D 16:W 13:L  4:L
18 Ivy Jones              FNQ       TAS MC Bird            3.5   12:L 29:W 31:W 17:D 11:L 16:L 25:W
19 Joshua LeCong          FNQ       Freshwater Bad Bishops 3     16:L 26:W 27:W  1:L  6:L 15:L 28:W
20 Travis Drinnan         FNQ       TAS WR Lewis           3     31:W 27:W  3:L 12:L  7:L 26:W 11:L
21 Liam Thomas            FNQ       Freshwater Bad Bishops 3     28:L 30:L 25:W 14:L 24:W 23:W  9:L
22 Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS MC Bird            3      5:L 24:L 26:L 29:W 28:W 27:D 23:D
23 Isaac Carruthers       FNQ       TAS WR Gopalapillai    2.5    2:L 15:W 17:L 27:W 14:L 21:L 22:D
24 Bailie Ollufson        FNQ       St Thomas's 1          2.5    3:L 22:W 10:L  6:L 21:L 32:D 31:W
25 Ollie Djeric           FNQ       St Thomas's 1          2.5   10:D  8:L 21:L 32:W 31:W  5:L 18:L
26 Nicholas Galvin        FNQ       SGM 1                  2.5   11:L 19:L 22:W 31:D 13:L 20:L 29:W
27 Nicholas Taifalos      FNQ   500 OLHOC 2                2.5   32:W 20:L 19:L 23:L 30:W 22:D 15:L
28 Kian Saedinia          FNQ       St Thomas's 1          2     21:W  5:L 13:L 15:L 22:L 30:W 19:L
29 Matthew Kitt           FNQ       OLHOC 2                2      1:L 18:L  6:L 22:L 32:W 31:W 26:L
30 Jack Parsonage         FNQ       TAS MC Bird            2      9:L 21:W 12:L  7:L 27:L 28:L 32:W
31 Jaimie Steigmeier      FNQ       TAS WR Gopalapillai    1.5   20:L  6:W 18:L 26:D 25:L 29:L 24:L
32 Sam Fauske             FNQ       Freshwater Bad Bishops .5    27:L 17:L 15:L 25:L 29:L 24:D 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nguyen, James           FNQ          535 1.0/2 1.08    -1 504   504
2.  Chen, Joanna            FNQ          508 2.0/2 0.96    10 521  1520
3.  Goodfellow, Ryan        FNQ          506 1.0/2 1.00     0 504   504
4.  Williams, Matthew       FNQ          500                    0     0
5.  Taifalos, Nicholas      FNQ          500                    0     0
6.  Woodman, Ryan           FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.94    -9 521     0
7.  McLaren, Damien         FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Statton, Daniel         FNQ              0.0/1            506     0
9.  Steigmeier, Jaimie      FNQ                                 0     0
10. Thomas, Liam            FNQ                                 0     0
11. Barker, Andrew          FNQ                                 0     0
12. Saedinia, Kian          FNQ                                 0     0
13. Kolijn, Patrick         FNQ              0.0/3            514     0
14. LeCong, Joshua          FNQ              1.0/2            504   504
15. Ollufson, Bailie        FNQ              0.0/2            518     0
16. Kitt, Matthew           FNQ              0.0/1            508     0
17. Carruthers, Isaac       FNQ              1.0/2            503   503
18. Galvin, Nicholas        FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
19. Fauske, Sam             FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
20. Djeric, Ollie           FNQ              0.5/1            500   500
21. Palka, Kai              FNQ              0.0/2            503     0
22. Gopalapillai, Myuri     FNQ              0.0/2            504     0
23. Drinnan, Travis         FNQ              1.0/3            512   387
24. Lewis, Tyson            FNQ              2.0/3            514   527
25. Clubb, Brant            FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
26. O'Neill, Jack           FNQ                                 0     0
27. Gale, Frances           FNQ              1.0/3            514   389
28. O'Shea, Liam            FNQ              0.5/2            503   310
29. Parsonage, Jack         FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
30. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew FNQ              0.5/1            500   500
31. Jones, Ivy              FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
32. Bird, Madeleine         FNQ              1.0/1            500   513

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TAS WR GOODFELLOW      22   
  2   TAS WR CHEN            17.5 
  3   TAS WR LEWIS           15.5 
 4-5  OLHOC 2                12.5 
      TAS MC BIRD            12.5 
  6   ST THOMAS'S 1          11   
  7   FRESHWATER BAD BISHOPS 10.5 
  8   TAS WR GOPALAPILLAI    8    
  9   SGM 1                  2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com