gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T3 High Open

17-Aug-2017

FNQ High Open Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Iago Roche-Maxwell   Homeschool          6.5      18.5  26.0   27.5
 2-3  Nic Lade             TAS Lade            6        22.0  30.5   25.0
      Liam Baksaj          St Stephens 3       6        20.0  27.5   24.0
 4-5  Gabriel Wood         St Mary's Hounds    5.5      27.0  36.5   25.5
      Jason So             St. Augustine J1    5.5      23.0  32.5   23.5
6-12  Dylan Cappella       St Stephens 3       5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Raphael Paino        St. Augustine J1    5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Flynn Martin         TAS Martin          5        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Richard Thompson     Mareeba SHS 1       5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Simon McGowan        St Mary's Hounds    5        19.5  27.5   21.5
      Jan Stuwe            Cairns SHS Team Bob 5        18.5  25.5   17.5
      Mitch Ralston        St. Augustine S1    5        18.0  25.0   20.0
13-19 Brian Thiele         St. Augustine S1    4.5      22.5  31.5   19.5
      Scott St Amand       St. Augustine J1    4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Jason Jhonly         Cairns SHS Team Bob 4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Luke Robinson        TAS Samarakoon      4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
      Jonah Hastie-Hooley  St Stephens 4       4.5      19.0  25.0   15.5
      Liam Winter          St. Augustine S1    4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
      Hugh Harrington      St. Augustine S1    4.5      18.0  24.5   18.5
20-35 Matt Easton          Malanda SHS         4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Thomas TungYep       TAS Samarakoon      4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Krasston Sheahan     Ravenshoe High 1    4        19.5  26.0   20.0
      Xavier Manea         TAS Samarakoon      4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Laura Price          Mareeba SHS 1       4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Aiden Mathews        TAS Lade            4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Hayden Peut          St. Augustine J2    4        18.0  26.5   18.0
      Callum McCarthy      St Stephens 4       4        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Tom Bookall          Atherton SHS        4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Joshua Kievit        St Stephens 3       4        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Alistair Wills       Cairns SHS Team Bob 4        15.5  21.5   15.0
      Harry Molloy-Webster St. Augustine J2    4        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Lyndon Dobbs-Brown   Homeschool          4        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Corey Long           St. Augustine J1    4        14.5  21.5   17.5
      Owen Reynolds        TAS Martin          4        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Dylan Siegmann       TAS Lade            4        12.0  17.5   12.0
 36   Gabriel Brown        St. Augustine S2    3.5      12.5  18.5    9.0
37-53 Holly Brislan        TAS Martin          3        23.0  32.5   17.0
      Colby Sheldon        St. Augustine J2    3        21.5  31.0   18.0
      George Mathew        St Mary's Hounds    3        21.0  28.0   13.0
      Michael Fisher       St. Augustine S2    3        19.5  28.0   14.0
      Benjamin Moore       St. Augustine S2    3        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Nicholas Cifuentes   Mareeba SHS 1       3        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Selina Samarakoon    TAS Samarakoon      3        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Daniel Price         Mareeba SHS 1       3        18.0  24.5   13.5
      Tanay Pandey         TAS Martin          3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Sidney Whipp         St. Augustine 7A    3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Oden Reed            Atherton SHS        3        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Jyrett David         St. Augustine 7A    3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Eugenio Bambino      St Stephens 3       3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Tara O'Keefe         TAS Lade            3        15.5  23.0   11.0
      Connor LeGear        Atherton SHS        3        14.0  21.0   12.0
      Eric Hung            St Mary's Wolf Pack 3        14.0  18.0    7.0
      Anthony Olsson       St. Augustine S2    3        12.0  18.5   12.5
54-57 Savenaca King        St. Augustine 7A    2.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Nikita Price         Mareeba SHS 2       2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Luke Bradley         Mareeba SHS 2       2.5      14.5  21.0    9.0
      Justin Dempsey       Ravenshoe High 1    2.5      14.0  20.5    7.5
58-66 Cassie Easton        Malanda SHS         2        19.0  28.0   10.0
      Shaznay Luise        Ravenshoe High      2        16.5  23.0    9.5
      Jessee Duck          Ravenshoe High 2    2        16.5  22.5    5.0
      Zander Lee           St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        16.5  20.5    9.0
      Liam Theme           St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        16.0  22.0    6.5
      Jesleen Patel        Cairns SHS Team Bob 2        16.0  21.0    7.0
      Angel Lui            St Mary's Hounds    2        15.0  19.0    3.0
      Anniekan Harris      Ravenshoe High 2    2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Max Davies-Griffith  Atherton SHS        2        12.0  18.0    5.5
 67   Saxyn Kent           Ravenshoe High 2    1.5      14.0  20.0    5.5
68-69 Dart Plattz          Ravenshoe High      1        15.0  19.5    7.0
      Samuel Whittle       St. Augustine 7A    1        10.5  13.5    3.0
 70   Charlie Le Bherz     St. Augustine J2    0         9.0  13.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Iago Roche-Maxwell   FNQ   562 Homeschool          6.5   59:W 58:W 40:W 38:W  6:W  4:W  5:D
2  Nic Lade             FNQ   647 TAS Lade            6     39:W 51:W 20:W  9:W  4:L  6:W  7:W
3  Liam Baksaj          FNQ   549 St Stephens 3       6     60:W 42:W 23:W  4:L 26:W 13:W  8:W
4  Gabriel Wood         FNQ       St Mary's Hounds    5.5    8:W  7:W 37:W  3:W  2:W  1:L 11:D
5  Jason So             FNQ   648 St. Augustine J1    5.5   18:W 48:W 16:W  6:L 10:W 22:W  1:D
6  Dylan Cappella       FNQ       St Stephens 3       5     15:W 50:W 25:W  5:W  1:L  2:L 21:W
7  Raphael Paino        FNQ   581 St. Augustine J1    5     17:W  4:L 41:W 29:W 24:W  9:W  2:L
8  Flynn Martin         FNQ   606 TAS Martin          5      4:L 47:W 17:W 16:W 43:W 12:W  3:L
9  Richard Thompson     FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       5     31:W 12:W 22:W  2:L 37:W  7:L 20:W
10 Simon McGowan        FNQ       St Mary's Hounds    5     56:W 13:W 14:D 54:W  5:L 21:D 22:W
11 Jan Stuwe            FNQ       Cairns SHS Team Bob 5     37:L 21:D 67:W 53:W 14:W 33:W  4:D
12 Mitch Ralston        FNQ   549 St. Augustine S1    5     62:W  9:L 58:W 20:W 38:W  8:L 28:W
13 Brian Thiele         FNQ   656 St. Augustine S1    4.5   28:W 10:L 39:W 14:W 15:W  3:L 17:D
14 Scott St Amand       FNQ   563 St. Augustine J1    4.5   47:W 41:W 10:D 13:L 11:L 23:W 26:W
15 Jason Jhonly         FNQ   503 Cairns SHS Team Bob 4.5    6:L 60:W 42:W 23:W 13:L 24:W 18:D
16 Luke Robinson        FNQ   500 TAS Samarakoon      4.5   27:W 46:W  5:L  8:L 40:W 39:W 19:D
17 Jonah Hastie-Hooley  FNQ       St Stephens 4       4.5    7:L 57:W  8:L 68:W 25:W 37:W 13:D
18 Liam Winter          FNQ       St. Augustine S1    4.5    5:L 32:W 27:W 37:L 49:W 38:W 15:D
19 Hugh Harrington      FNQ       St. Augustine S1    4.5   66:W 43:L 48:W 31:W 22:L 29:W 16:D
20 Matt Easton          FNQ   500 Malanda SHS         4     32:W 26:W  2:L 12:L 41:W 30:W  9:L
21 Thomas TungYep       FNQ   525 TAS Samarakoon      4     24:L 11:D 46:W 61:W 44:W 10:D  6:L
22 Krasston Sheahan     FNQ   552 Ravenshoe High 1    4     63:W 68:W  9:L 45:W 19:W  5:L 10:L
23 Xavier Manea         FNQ       TAS Samarakoon      4     64:W 34:W  3:L 15:L 51:W 14:L 38:W
24 Laura Price          FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       4     21:W 37:L 50:W 25:W  7:L 15:L 45:W
25 Aiden Mathews        FNQ   533 TAS Lade            4     52:W 30:W  6:L 24:L 17:L 59:W 46:W
26 Hayden Peut          FNQ       St. Augustine J2    4      0:W 20:L 51:W 55:W  3:L 45:W 14:L
27 Callum McCarthy      FNQ       St Stephens 4       4     16:L 64:W 18:L 36:W 29:L 48:W 43:W
28 Tom Bookall          FNQ       Atherton SHS        4     13:L 56:L 52:W 42:W 34:W 43:W 12:L
29 Joshua Kievit        FNQ       St Stephens 3       4     38:L 62:W 68:W  7:L 27:W 19:L 39:W
30 Alistair Wills       FNQ       Cairns SHS Team Bob 4     44:W 25:L 45:L 58:W 55:W 20:L 49:W
31 Harry Molloy-Webster FNQ   512 St. Augustine J2    4      9:L 63:W 65:W 19:L 39:L 57:W 42:W
32 Lyndon Dobbs-Brown   FNQ       Homeschool          4     20:L 18:L 64:W 39:L 60:W 40:W 37:W
33 Corey Long           FNQ   535 St. Augustine J1    4     65:W 38:L 59:W 44:D 54:W 11:L 35:D
34 Owen Reynolds        FNQ   588 TAS Martin          4     40:L 23:L 60:W 63:W 28:L 54:W 41:W
35 Dylan Siegmann       FNQ   567 TAS Lade            4     58:L 40:L 62:D 67:W 61:W 44:W 33:D
36 Gabriel Brown        FNQ       St. Augustine S2    3.5   46:L 61:D 55:L 27:L 64:W 56:W 54:W
37 Holly Brislan        FNQ   553 TAS Martin          3     11:W 24:W  4:L 18:W  9:L 17:L 32:L
38 Colby Sheldon        FNQ       St. Augustine J2    3     29:W 33:W 43:W  1:L 12:L 18:L 23:L
39 George Mathew        FNQ       St Mary's Hounds    3      2:L 69:W 13:L 32:W 31:W 16:L 29:L
40 Michael Fisher       FNQ       St. Augustine S2    3     34:W 35:W  1:L 43:L 16:L 32:L 62:W
41 Benjamin Moore       FNQ       St. Augustine S2    3      0:W 14:L  7:L 50:W 20:L 51:W 34:L
42 Nicholas Cifuentes   FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       3     45:W  3:L 15:L 28:L 63:W 50:W 31:L
43 Selina Samarakoon    FNQ   503 TAS Samarakoon      3     61:W 19:W 38:L 40:W  8:L 28:L 27:L
44 Daniel Price         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 1       3     30:L 52:W 56:W 33:D 21:L 35:L 53:D
45 Tanay Pandey         FNQ   500 TAS Martin          3     42:L 49:W 30:W 22:L 47:W 26:L 24:L
46 Sidney Whipp         FNQ       St. Augustine 7A    3     36:W 16:L 21:L 47:L 62:W 58:W 25:L
47 Oden Reed            FNQ       Atherton SHS        3     14:L  8:L 57:W 46:W 45:L 49:L 61:W
48 Jyrett David         FNQ       St. Augustine 7A    3     57:W  5:L 19:L 49:L 68:W 27:L 63:W
49 Eugenio Bambino      FNQ       St Stephens 3       3     50:L 45:L 66:W 48:W 18:L 47:W 30:L
50 Tara O'Keefe         FNQ   544 TAS Lade            3     49:W  6:L 24:L 41:L 52:W 42:L 55:W
51 Connor LeGear        FNQ       Atherton SHS        3     69:W  2:L 26:L 65:W 23:L 41:L 59:W
52 Eric Hung            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 3     25:L 44:L 28:L 70:W 50:L 60:W 58:W
53 Anthony Olsson       FNQ       St. Augustine S2    3     67:D 55:W 54:L 11:L 59:D 61:D 44:D
54 Savenaca King        FNQ       St. Augustine 7A    2.5   55:D 67:W 53:W 10:L 33:L 34:L 36:L
55 Nikita Price         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       2.5   54:D 53:L 36:W 26:L 30:L 66:W 50:L
56 Luke Bradley         FNQ       Mareeba SHS 2       2.5   10:L 28:W 44:L 59:D 58:L 36:L 67:W
57 Justin Dempsey       FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1    2.5   48:L 17:L 47:L 64:W 65:W 31:L 66:D
58 Cassie Easton        FNQ       Malanda SHS         2     35:W  1:L 12:L 30:L 56:W 46:L 52:L
59 Shaznay Luise        FNQ       Ravenshoe High      2      1:L 70:W 33:L 56:D 53:D 25:L 51:L
60 Jessee Duck          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    2      3:L 15:L 34:L 69:W 32:L 52:L 70:W
61 Zander Lee           FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2     43:L 36:D 70:W 21:L 35:L 53:D 47:L
62 Liam Theme           FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2     12:L 29:L 35:D 66:D 46:L 68:W 40:L
63 Jesleen Patel        FNQ       Cairns SHS Team Bob 2     22:L 31:L 69:W 34:L 42:L 65:W 48:L
64 Angel Lui            FNQ       St Mary's Hounds    2     23:L 27:L 32:L 57:L 36:L 70:W 68:W
65 Anniekan Harris      FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    2     33:L 66:W 31:L 51:L 57:L 63:L 69:W
66 Max Davies-Griffith  FNQ       Atherton SHS        2     19:L 65:L 49:L 62:D 67:W 55:L 57:D
67 Saxyn Kent           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2    1.5   53:D 54:L 11:L 35:L 66:L 69:W 56:L
68 Dart Plattz          FNQ       Ravenshoe High      1     70:W 22:L 29:L 17:L 48:L 62:L 64:L
69 Samuel Whittle       FNQ       St. Augustine 7A    1     51:L 39:L 63:L 60:L 70:W 67:L 65:L
70 Charlie Le Bherz     FNQ   528 St. Augustine J2    0     68:L 59:L 61:L 52:L 69:L 64:L 60:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thiele, Brian         FNQ          656 2.0/3 1.98     0 538   663
2.  So, Jason             FNQ          648 2.5/3 1.95     6 538   811
3.  Lade, Nic             FNQ          647 2.0/2 1.28     7 541  1540
4.  Martin, Flynn         FNQ          606 3.0/4 2.44     6 525   718
5.  Reynolds, Owen        FNQ          588                    0     0
6.  Paino, Raphael        FNQ          581 0.0/1 0.41    -4 647     0
7.  Siegmann, Dylan       FNQ          567 0.5/1 0.54     0 535   535
8.  St Amand, Scott       FNQ          563 0.0/1 0.37    -4 656     0
9.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago   FNQ          562 0.5/1 0.38     1 648   648
10. Brislan, Holly        FNQ          553                    0     0
11. Sheahan, Krasston     FNQ          552 1.0/2 0.94     1 574   574
12. Baksaj, Liam          FNQ          549 2.0/2 0.78    12 631  1630
13. Ralston, Mitch        FNQ          549 1.0/2 0.98     0 553   553
14. O'Keefe, Tara         FNQ          544                    0     0
15. Long, Corey           FNQ          535 0.5/1 0.46     0 567   567
16. Mathews, Aiden        FNQ          533                    0     0
17. Le Bherz, Charlie     FNQ          528                    0     0
18. TungYep, Thomas       FNQ          525                    0     0
19. Molloy-Webster, Harry FNQ          512                    0     0
20. Jhonly, Jason         FNQ          503 0.0/1 0.30    -3 656     0
21. Samarakoon, Selina    FNQ          503 0.0/1 0.36    -4 606     0
22. Pandey, Tanay         FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 552     0
23. Robinson, Luke        FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.66    -7 627     0
24. Easton, Matt          FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.74    -7 598     0
25. Kievit, Joshua        FNQ              0.0/1            581     0
26. Price, Daniel         FNQ              0.5/3            542   269
27. Davies-Griffith, Max  FNQ                                 0     0
28. McGowan, Simon        FNQ              3.0/5            589   602
29. Brown, Gabriel        FNQ                                 0     0
30. Kent, Saxyn           FNQ              0.0/1            567     0
31. David, Jyrett         FNQ              0.0/1            648     0
32. LeGear, Connor        FNQ              0.0/1            647     0
33. Lui, Angel            FNQ              1.0/1            528   541
34. Price, Nikita         FNQ              0.0/1            544     0
35. Winter, Liam          FNQ              0.5/3            568   295
36. Bookall, Tom          FNQ              2.0/4            574   574
37. Mathew, George        FNQ              1.0/4            579   386
38. Wood, Gabriel         FNQ              5.0/6            583   633
39. Fisher, Michael       FNQ              2.0/5            544   472
40. Hastie-Hooley, Jonah  FNQ              2.5/5            586   586
41. Easton, Cassie        FNQ              1.0/3            559   434
42. Reed, Oden            FNQ              0.0/3            556     0
43. Luise, Shaznay        FNQ              1.0/4            540   347
44. Stuwe, Jan            FNQ              2.5/4            544   557
45. Patel, Jesleen        FNQ              0.0/3            551     0
46. Duck, Jessee          FNQ              1.0/4            542   349
47. Theme, Liam           FNQ              0.5/2            558   365
48. Bambino, Eugenio      FNQ              0.0/2            522     0
49. Moore, Benjamin       FNQ              1.0/5            555   315
50. Harris, Anniekan      FNQ              0.0/2            524     0
51. Hung, Eric            FNQ              1.0/3            535   410
52. Plattz, Dart          FNQ              1.0/2            540   540
53. Price, Laura          FNQ              4.0/7            534   547
54. Thompson, Richard     FNQ              5.0/7            556   594
55. Cappella, Dylan       FNQ              5.0/7            566   604
56. Lee, Zander           FNQ              1.0/4            531   338
57. Cifuentes, Nicholas   FNQ              2.0/5            522   450
58. McCarthy, Callum      FNQ              1.0/2            502   502
59. Dobbs-Brown, Lyndon   FNQ              1.0/2            527   527
60. Sheldon, Colby        FNQ              2.0/4            537   537
61. Wills, Alistair       FNQ              0.0/3            511     0
62. Harrington, Hugh      FNQ              1.5/4            517   430
63. Bradley, Luke         FNQ                                 0     0
64. Whipp, Sidney         FNQ              0.0/3            519     0
65. Olsson, Anthony       FNQ                                 0     0
66. Dempsey, Justin       FNQ              0.0/1            512     0
67. Whittle, Samuel       FNQ              1.0/1            528   541
68. Manea, Xavier         FNQ              1.0/4            551   358
69. King, Savenaca        FNQ              0.0/2            562     0
70. Peut, Hayden          FNQ              1.0/4            528   335

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST. AUGUSTINE J1    19   
  2   ST. AUGUSTINE S1    18.5 
  3   ST STEPHENS 3       18   
  4   TAS LADE            17   
 5-7  TAS SAMARAKOON      15.5 
      CAIRNS SHS TEAM BOB 15.5 
      ST MARY'S HOUNDS    15.5 
 8-9  TAS MARTIN          15   
      MAREEBA SHS 1       15   
 10   ST. AUGUSTINE S2    12.5 
 11   ATHERTON SHS        12   
 12   ST. AUGUSTINE J2    11   
 13   HOMESCHOOL          10.5 
 14   ST. AUGUSTINE 7A    9.5  
 15   ST STEPHENS 4       8.5  
 16   ST MARY'S WOLF PACK 7    
 17   RAVENSHOE HIGH 1    6.5  
 18   MALANDA SHS         6    
 19   RAVENSHOE HIGH 2    5.5  
 20   MAREEBA SHS 2       5    
 21   RAVENSHOE HIGH      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com