gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T2 Primary C

18-May-2017

Far North Queensland Term 2 2017 Primary C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Hayden Coombs         FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       6        25.0  34.0   25.5
      Thomas Fenner         FNQ       Kuranda SS            6        22.5  31.5   24.0
      Dominic Serafini      FNQ       St Thomas' 3          6        22.0  31.0   26.5
      Thomas Hayward        FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         6        20.5  28.5   25.0
  5   Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       5.5      20.0  27.0   21.5
6-15  Eliza Sailor-Tabuai   FNQ       Cairns West 3         5        25.5  34.5   23.0
      Jalynn Baira          FNQ       Cairns West 3         5        25.5  34.0   24.0
      Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Liam Paridaen         FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       5        21.5  30.0   21.5
      Caelum Kipper-Ikime   FNQ       St Andrew's 1         5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Ariah Salvestrin      FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       5        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Olivia Firth          FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Matthew Ryan          FNQ       St Andrew's 2         5        18.5  25.5   17.5
      Samson Giles          FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       5        18.0  25.0   19.0
      Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WR Davis          5        18.0  24.5   18.0
16-18 Bailey Steigmeier     FNQ       TAS WR Davis          4.5      21.5  30.0   18.5
      Luke Hatfield         FNQ       St Thomas' 3          4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Zack Motton           FNQ       Cairns West 4         4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
19-32 Daniel Thompson       FNQ       St Andrew's 3         4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Jordi Salleris        FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       4        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Ryan McKellar         FNQ       St Andrew's 1         4        20.0  26.5   18.5
      Hadden Morgan         FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Braith Bragg          FNQ       TAS WR Davis          4        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       Cairns West 4         4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Brandon Lewis         FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Peja Ahwang           FNQ       Cairns West 3         4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Alicia Lee            FNQ       Cairns West 3         4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Raphael Springell     FNQ       TAS MC Harris         4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Harry Hume            FNQ       St Andrew's 1         4        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Beatrice Harris       FNQ       TAS MC Harris         4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 4        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Melodie West          FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       4        12.5  16.5   11.0
33-39 Tamara Griffith       FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       3.5      18.5  25.5   15.0
      Holly Mood            FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 3.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
      Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Rachel Thompson       FNQ       St Andrew's 2         3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      James Roberts         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 3   3.5      16.5  22.5   14.0
      Max McDonald          FNQ       TAS WR Davis          3.5      16.0  24.0   14.0
      Abbey Lane            FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       3.5      14.5  21.0   10.5
40-53 Casey Orford          FNQ       St Andrew's 1         3        21.0  28.5   13.0
      Valentina Oberdan     FNQ       TAS MC Harris         3        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Isaac Kalik           FNQ       St Joeys C            3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 3        20.0  29.0   15.0
      Ethan Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       3        18.5  25.5   13.5
      Tallen Baker          FNQ       St Joeys C            3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Dominic Johnson       FNQ       TAS MC Krynen         3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Gerrit Krynan         FNQ       TAS MC Krynen         3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Jaydon Cotton         FNQ       St Thomas' 3          3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Brooklyn Visser       FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       3        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Amelie Coll           FNQ       TAS MC Harris         3        13.5  19.0    6.5
      Rory Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 4         3        12.0  17.5    9.0
54-58 Ben Ward              FNQ       Cairns West 4         2.5      16.0  23.5    9.5
      Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 2.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Oscar Brown           FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       2.5      15.5  22.5    7.5
      Pierre Van Loggerer   FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       2.5      15.5  21.0    7.0
      Abigail Beckwith      FNQ       St Thomas' 3          2.5      13.5  20.0    8.5
59-67 Amanya Meedeniya      FNQ       St Andrew's 2         2        17.0  22.0   11.0
      Rose Ritchie          FNQ       St Andrew's 2         2        17.0  20.5    8.5
      Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS MC Kildal         2        16.5  24.5   11.0
      Lelani Bailey         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Ava Philips           FNQ       St Thomas' 4          2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Lola Thompson         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       2        12.5  17.0    6.0
      Liv Fridolf           FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       2        11.5  18.0    7.0
      Isabella Lucas        FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       2        11.0  16.0    4.5
      Rhianna Krynan        FNQ       TAS MC Krynen         2        10.0  14.0    4.5
68-71 Benjamin Johnson      FNQ       TAS MC Kildal         1.5      18.0  23.5    7.5
      Joseph Fraser         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       1.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Luella Maiden         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 3   1.5      12.5  16.5    3.5
      Abigail Mailman       FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       1.5      11.0  15.5    4.0
 72   Aaliyah Bailey        FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       0        11.0  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hayden Coombs         FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       6     44:W 10:W 20:W  7:D  4:W  6:W  3:D
2  Thomas Fenner         FNQ       Kuranda SS            6     11:W 38:W 42:W  3:L 19:W  8:W 12:W
3  Dominic Serafini      FNQ       St Thomas' 3          6     47:W 43:W 41:W  2:W  6:W  7:D  1:D
4  Thomas Hayward        FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         6     54:W 61:W 23:W 19:W  1:L 10:W  7:W
5  Sam Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       5.5   62:W 40:W  6:L 27:W 17:D 24:W 16:W
6  Eliza Sailor-Tabuai   FNQ       Cairns West 3         5     12:W 45:W  5:W  8:W  3:L  1:L 21:W
7  Jalynn Baira          FNQ       Cairns West 3         5     16:W 55:W 22:W  1:D  9:W  3:D  4:L
8  Matilda Hancock       FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       5     51:W 17:W 14:W  6:L 25:W  2:L 20:W
9  Liam Paridaen         FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       5     29:W 26:D 33:W 21:W  7:L 18:W 13:D
10 Caelum Kipper-Ikime   FNQ       St Andrew's 1         5     66:W  1:L 48:W 38:W 11:W  4:L 22:W
11 Ariah Salvestrin      FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       5      2:L 56:W 44:W 41:W 10:L 26:W 23:W
12 Olivia Firth          FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         5      6:L 65:W 40:W 42:W 23:W 20:W  2:L
13 Matthew Ryan          FNQ       St Andrew's 2         5     40:L 35:D 39:W 62:W 27:W 17:W  9:D
14 Samson Giles          FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       5     36:W 59:W  8:L 16:L 47:W 43:W 19:W
15 Mason Davis           FNQ       TAS WR Davis          5     18:W 19:L 50:W 24:L 61:W 44:W 25:W
16 Bailey Steigmeier     FNQ       TAS WR Davis          4.5    7:L 46:W 29:W 14:W 21:D 35:W  5:L
17 Luke Hatfield         FNQ       St Thomas' 3          4.5   28:W  8:L 47:W 43:W  5:D 13:L 36:W
18 Zack Motton           FNQ       Cairns West 4         4.5   15:L 58:W 45:D 33:W 34:W  9:L 35:W
19 Daniel Thompson       FNQ       St Andrew's 3         4     58:W 15:W 34:W  4:L  2:L 41:W 14:L
20 Jordi Salleris        FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       4     48:W 49:W  1:L 22:W 24:W 12:L  8:L
21 Ryan McKellar         FNQ       St Andrew's 1         4     69:W 33:D 26:W  9:L 16:D 46:W  6:L
22 Hadden Morgan         FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         4     56:W 39:W  7:L 20:L 62:W 31:W 10:L
23 Braith Bragg          FNQ       TAS WR Davis          4     70:W 68:W  4:L 49:W 12:L 28:W 11:L
24 Mefic Titigiong       FNQ       Cairns West 4         4     52:W 34:L 68:W 15:W 20:L  5:L 46:W
25 Brandon Lewis         FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       4     68:L 67:W 36:W 28:W  8:L 30:W 15:L
26 Peja Ahwang           FNQ       Cairns West 3         4     57:W  9:D 21:L 45:D 49:W 11:L 41:W
27 Alicia Lee            FNQ       Cairns West 3         4     32:W 41:L 59:W  5:L 13:L 47:W 43:W
28 Raphael Springell     FNQ       TAS MC Harris         4     17:L 31:W 53:W 25:L 42:W 23:L 44:W
29 Harry Hume            FNQ       St Andrew's 1         4      9:L 57:W 16:L 48:L 51:W 49:W 45:W
30 Beatrice Harris       FNQ       TAS MC Harris         4     31:W 42:L 37:L 54:W 50:W 25:L 40:W
31 Charlie Barker-Re     FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 4     30:L 28:L 52:W 69:W 59:W 22:L 33:W
32 Melodie West          FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       4     27:L 51:L 72:W 40:L 68:W 63:W 42:W
33 Tamara Griffith       FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       3.5   37:W 21:D  9:L 18:L 60:W 55:W 31:L
34 Holly Mood            FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 3.5   50:W 24:W 19:L 37:D 18:L 36:L 54:W
35 Rauri Swanston        FNQ       TAS WR Morgan         3.5   43:L 13:D 60:W 55:W 37:W 16:L 18:L
36 Rachel Thompson       FNQ       St Andrew's 2         3.5   14:L 63:W 25:L 57:D 39:W 34:W 17:L
37 James Roberts         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 3   3.5   33:L 60:W 30:W 34:D 35:L 42:L 48:W
38 Max McDonald          FNQ       TAS WR Davis          3.5   46:W  2:L 54:W 10:L 41:L 60:D 56:W
39 Abbey Lane            FNQ       TAS WR Griffith       3.5   60:D 22:L 13:L 56:W 36:L 69:W 55:W
40 Casey Orford          FNQ       St Andrew's 1         3     13:W  5:L 12:L 32:W 43:L 59:W 30:L
41 Valentina Oberdan     FNQ       TAS MC Harris         3     53:W 27:W  3:L 11:L 38:W 19:L 26:L
42 Isaac Kalik           FNQ       St Joeys C            3     71:W 30:W  2:L 12:L 28:L 37:W 32:L
43 Nathan Turnbull       FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 3     35:W  3:L 51:W 17:L 40:W 14:L 27:L
44 Ethan Turnbull        FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       3      1:L 66:W 11:L 68:W 45:W 15:L 28:L
45 Paloma Collins-Steele FNQ       TAS WR Salleris       3     63:W  6:L 18:D 26:D 44:L 50:W 29:L
46 Tallen Baker          FNQ       St Joeys C            3     38:L 16:L 70:W 53:W 48:W 21:L 24:L
47 Dominic Johnson       FNQ       TAS MC Krynen         3      3:L 72:W 17:L 63:W 14:L 27:L 61:W
48 Carleena Robati       FNQ       TAS WR Bryceson       3     20:L 64:W 10:L 29:W 46:L 61:W 37:L
49 Gerrit Krynan         FNQ       TAS MC Krynen         3     64:W 20:L 61:W 23:L 26:L 29:L 60:W
50 Jaydon Cotton         FNQ       St Thomas' 3          3     34:L 52:W 15:L 65:W 30:L 45:L 59:W
51 Brooklyn Visser       FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       3      8:L 32:W 43:L 59:L 29:L 71:W 58:W
52 Amelie Coll           FNQ       TAS MC Harris         3     24:L 50:L 31:L 66:D 57:D 68:W 63:W
53 Rory Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 4         3     41:L 69:W 28:L 46:L 55:L 70:W 64:W
54 Ben Ward              FNQ       Cairns West 4         2.5    4:L 70:W 38:L 30:L 58:D 57:W 34:L
55 Georgia Mann          FNQ       TAS WR Collins-Steele 2.5   65:W  7:L 62:D 35:L 53:W 33:L 39:L
56 Oscar Brown           FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       2.5   22:L 11:L 57:D 39:L 67:W 62:W 38:L
57 Pierre Van Loggerer   FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       2.5   26:L 29:L 56:D 36:D 52:D 54:L 69:W
58 Abigail Beckwith      FNQ       St Thomas' 3          2.5   19:L 18:L 64:W 61:L 54:D 65:W 51:L
59 Amanya Meedeniya      FNQ       St Andrew's 2         2     72:W 14:L 27:L 51:W 31:L 40:L 50:L
60 Rose Ritchie          FNQ       St Andrew's 2         2     39:D 37:L 35:L 72:W 33:L 38:D 49:L
61 Tyler Kildal          FNQ       TAS MC Kildal         2     67:W  4:L 49:L 58:W 15:L 48:L 47:L
62 Lelani Bailey         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       2      5:L 71:W 55:D 13:L 22:L 56:L 67:D
63 Ava Philips           FNQ       St Thomas' 4          2     45:L 36:L 71:W 47:L 64:W 32:L 52:L
64 Lola Thompson         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       2     49:L 48:L 58:L 70:W 63:L 66:W 53:L
65 Liv Fridolf           FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       2     55:L 12:L 67:W 50:L 69:D 58:L 70:D
66 Isabella Lucas        FNQ       Freshwater CC 6       2     10:L 44:L 69:L 52:D 71:D 64:L 72:W
67 Rhianna Krynan        FNQ       TAS MC Krynen         2     61:L 25:L 65:L 71:D 56:L 72:W 62:D
68 Benjamin Johnson      FNQ       TAS MC Kildal         1.5   25:W 23:L 24:L 44:L 32:L 52:L 71:D
69 Joseph Fraser         FNQ       Freshwater CC 5       1.5   21:L 53:L 66:W 31:L 65:D 39:L 57:L
70 Luella Maiden         FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 3   1.5   23:L 54:L 46:L 64:L 72:W 53:L 65:D
71 Abigail Mailman       FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       1.5   42:L 62:L 63:L 67:D 66:D 51:L 68:D
72 Aaliyah Bailey        FNQ       Freshwater CC 7       0     59:L 47:L 32:L 60:L 70:L 67:L 66:L

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TAS WR MORGAN         18.5 
 2-3  CAIRNS WEST 3         18   
      TAS WR GRIFFITH       18   
  4   TAS WR DAVIS          17   
  5   TAS WR BRYCESON       16.5 
 6-8  ST ANDREW'S 1         16   
      TAS WR SALLERIS       16   
      ST THOMAS' 3          16   
9-10  CAIRNS WEST 4         14   
      TAS MC HARRIS         14   
 11   FRESHWATER CC 6       13.5 
 12   TAS WR COLLINS-STEELE 13   
 13   ST ANDREW'S 2         12.5 
 14   FRESHWATER CC 5       8.5  
 15   TAS MC KRYNEN         8    
16-18 KURANDA SS            6    
      FRESHWATER CC 7       6    
      ST JOEYS C            6    
 19   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 3   5    
 20   ST ANDREW'S 3         4    
 21   TAS MC KILDAL         3.5  
 22   ST THOMAS' 4          2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com