gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T2 Primary B

18-May-2017

Far North Queensland Term 2 2017 Primary B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Riley O'Sullivan    FNQ       St Joeys Four       7        23.5  31.0   28.0
  2   Melody Grace        FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       6        21.5  29.0   25.0
 3-4  Ryan Mann           FNQ       TAS WR Stone        5.5      21.5  30.5   23.5
      Liam Sciacca        FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      5.5      19.5  26.5   20.0
5-10  Kael Broadwater     FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     5        23.0  34.0   24.0
      Emily Stone         FNQ       TAS WR Stone        5        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Sami Abdalla        FNQ       St Thomas' 2        5        21.0  31.0   23.0
      Kaleb Howard        FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      5        20.5  27.5   20.0
      Giaan Tippet        FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       5        19.0  29.0   20.0
      Charlene Chen       FNQ       TAS WR Collard      5        19.0  25.0   15.0
11-15 Matthew Pitts       FNQ       OLHOC 3             4.5      22.5  30.0   19.0
      Gabriel Weeks       FNQ       St Joeys Four       4.5      22.0  30.5   19.5
      Archie Reid         FNQ       TAS WR Stone        4.5      20.0  26.5   20.5
      Georgia Grail       FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      4.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
      Logan Stewart       FNQ       Cairns West 2       4.5      16.5  25.0   15.5
16-28 Ewan Hall-Matthews  FNQ       St Thomas' 2        4        23.0  33.0   18.0
      Max Brislan         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier      4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Jamie Lagan         FNQ       St Joeys Quad       4        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Seby Collard        FNQ       TAS WR Collard      4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Campbell Osmond     FNQ       TAS WR Collard      4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Codey Toft          FNQ       Cairns West 2       4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Nic Berther         FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Aiden Cridland      FNQ       St Joeys Quad       4        18.0  24.5   13.0
      River Stewart       FNQ       Cairns West 2       4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Tate Robinson       FNQ       TAS WR Hillier      4        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Georgia Clague      FNQ       TAS WR Stone        4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Jessica Barker      FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       4        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Zac Van de Ven      FNQ       St Joeys Four       4        16.0  22.0   12.0
29-31 Rhys Stevens        FNQ       TAS MC Galea        3.5      18.5  26.5   16.0
      Hayley Forman       FNQ       Cairns West 2       3.5      16.5  22.5   12.0
      Anthony Taifalos    FNQ       OLHOC 3             3.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
32-43 Tyson Yeomans       FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Zac Pitts           FNQ       OLHOC 3             3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Boose Samson        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 3        18.5  25.0   10.0
      Isabella Bosel      FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       3        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Fredy Collard       FNQ       TAS WR Collard      3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      James Pereira       FNQ       TAS MC Galea        3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Aiki Amamoto        FNQ       OLHOC 3             3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Jett Boggian        FNQ       St Joeys Four       3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Julien Thaiday      FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Andre Van L.        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Larah Turnbull      FNQ       TAS WR Hillier      3        14.0  20.0   12.5
      Clinton Liu-Gigiba  FNQ       St Joeys Quad       3        13.0  18.5    9.0
44-46 Kyan Collins        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 2.5      18.0  26.0   13.5
      Daniel Devries      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2.5      13.5  19.0    7.0
      James Grindal       FNQ       TAS MC Galea        2.5      11.0  16.0    6.0
47-53 Alvin Johnstone     FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 2        17.0  23.0   11.5
      Finlay Haillant     FNQ       St Joeys Quad       2        16.5  26.5   10.5
      Elijah Kanagaratham FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2        15.5  22.5    7.0
      Jon Galea           FNQ       TAS MC Galea        2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Ebony Cook          FNQ       Freshwater CC       2        14.5  19.5    8.5
      Sophia Spartalis    FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     2        13.5  20.0    6.0
      Angelina Yeomans    FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 2        10.0  15.5    4.0
54-56 Grace Mcinerney     FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     1.5      17.5  23.0    9.0
      Ayrton Doumani      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     1.5      13.5  19.5    2.0
      Maryann DeFaveri    FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 1.5      12.5  18.0    6.0
57-58 Georgia Adam        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 1        13.0  19.5    6.0
      Krystal Lissa       FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 1        12.5  18.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Riley O'Sullivan    FNQ       St Joeys Four       7     48:W 15:W  9:W 16:W  5:W  3:W  7:W
2  Melody Grace        FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       6     49:W 38:W 29:W  7:W  3:L  8:W  5:W
3  Ryan Mann           FNQ       TAS WR Stone        5.5   52:W 41:W 16:D 12:W  2:W  1:L 20:W
4  Liam Sciacca        FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      5.5   50:W  6:L 19:W 11:D 44:W 21:W 12:W
5  Kael Broadwater     FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     5     22:W 19:W 11:W 13:W  1:L 20:W  2:L
6  Emily Stone         FNQ       TAS WR Stone        5     35:W  4:W 12:L 18:W  8:L 16:W 21:W
7  Sami Abdalla        FNQ       St Thomas' 2        5     37:W 32:W 18:W  2:L 24:W 17:W  1:L
8  Kaleb Howard        FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      5     57:W 11:L 25:W 32:W  6:W  2:L 27:W
9  Giaan Tippet        FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       5     33:W 24:W  1:L 36:W 21:L 22:W 18:W
10 Charlene Chen       FNQ       TAS WR Collard      5     14:L 28:L 55:W 25:W 32:W 24:W 17:W
11 Matthew Pitts       FNQ       OLHOC 3             4.5   53:W  8:W  5:L  4:D 16:D 23:W 13:D
12 Gabriel Weeks       FNQ       St Joeys Four       4.5   31:D 42:W  6:W  3:L 29:W 14:W  4:L
13 Archie Reid         FNQ       TAS WR Stone        4.5   25:W 54:W 14:W  5:L 17:L 36:W 11:D
14 Georgia Grail       FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      4.5   10:W 34:W 13:L 29:D 38:W 12:L 30:W
15 Logan Stewart       FNQ       Cairns West 2       4.5   39:W  1:L 44:D 17:L 54:W 40:W 26:W
16 Ewan Hall-Matthews  FNQ       St Thomas' 2        4     17:W 26:W  3:D  1:L 11:D  6:L 37:W
17 Max Brislan         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier      4     16:L 30:W 34:W 15:W 13:W  7:L 10:L
18 Jamie Lagan         FNQ       St Joeys Quad       4     20:W 40:W  7:L  6:L 50:W 19:W  9:L
19 Seby Collard        FNQ       TAS WR Collard      4     23:W  5:L  4:L 34:W 47:W 18:L 33:W
20 Campbell Osmond     FNQ       TAS WR Collard      4     18:L 55:W 28:W 33:W 35:W  5:L  3:L
21 Codey Toft          FNQ       Cairns West 2       4     38:L 49:W 54:W 27:W  9:W  4:L  6:L
22 Nic Berther         FNQ       TAS MC Sciacca      4      5:L 23:W 41:W 35:L 39:W  9:L 42:W
23 Aiden Cridland      FNQ       St Joeys Quad       4     19:L 22:L 49:W 28:W 37:W 11:L 36:W
24 River Stewart       FNQ       Cairns West 2       4     46:W  9:L 51:W 47:W  7:L 10:L 43:W
25 Tate Robinson       FNQ       TAS WR Hillier      4     13:L 58:W  8:L 10:L 34:W 56:W 39:W
26 Georgia Clague      FNQ       TAS WR Stone        4     30:W 16:L 33:L 41:W 42:W 35:W 15:L
27 Jessica Barker      FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       4     51:D 31:W 48:D 21:L 33:W 29:W  8:L
28 Zac Van de Ven      FNQ       St Joeys Four       4     34:L 10:W 20:L 23:L 58:W 47:W 35:W
29 Rhys Stevens        FNQ       TAS MC Galea        3.5   36:W 44:W  2:L 14:D 12:L 27:L 48:W
30 Hayley Forman       FNQ       Cairns West 2       3.5   26:L 17:L 45:W 54:D 31:W 44:W 14:L
31 Anthony Taifalos    FNQ       OLHOC 3             3.5   12:D 27:L 52:W 44:L 30:L 54:W 45:W
32 Tyson Yeomans       FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 3     43:W  7:L 40:W  8:L 10:L 39:L 49:W
33 Zac Pitts           FNQ       OLHOC 3             3      9:L 46:W 26:W 20:L 27:L 48:W 19:L
34 Boose Samson        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 3     28:W 14:L 17:L 19:L 25:L 52:W 44:W
35 Isabella Bosel      FNQ       TAS WR Tippet       3      6:L 50:W 57:W 22:W 20:L 26:L 28:L
36 Fredy Collard       FNQ       TAS WR Collard      3     29:L 45:W 38:W  9:L 48:W 13:L 23:L
37 James Pereira       FNQ       TAS MC Galea        3      7:L 43:W 47:L 40:W 23:L 38:W 16:L
38 Aiki Amamoto        FNQ       OLHOC 3             3     21:W  2:L 36:L 57:W 14:L 37:L 51:W
39 Jett Boggian        FNQ       St Joeys Four       3     15:L 48:L 43:W 51:W 22:L 32:W 25:L
40 Julien Thaiday      FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     3     55:W 18:L 32:L 37:L 41:W 15:L 50:W
41 Andre Van L.        FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     3     56:W  3:L 22:L 26:L 40:L 57:W 47:W
42 Larah Turnbull      FNQ       TAS WR Hillier      3     47:D 12:L 56:W 48:D 26:L 49:W 22:L
43 Clinton Liu-Gigiba  FNQ       St Joeys Quad       3     32:L 37:L 39:L 55:W 52:W 50:W 24:L
44 Kyan Collins        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 2.5   45:W 29:L 15:D 31:W  4:L 30:L 34:L
45 Daniel Devries      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2.5   44:L 36:L 30:L 53:D 51:W 46:W 31:L
46 James Grindal       FNQ       TAS MC Galea        2.5   24:L 33:L 58:L 52:D 53:W 45:L 56:W
47 Alvin Johnstone     FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 2     42:D 51:D 37:W 24:L 19:L 28:L 41:L
48 Finlay Haillant     FNQ       St Joeys Quad       2      1:L 39:W 27:D 42:D 36:L 33:L 29:L
49 Elijah Kanagaratham FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     2      2:L 21:L 23:L 56:W 57:W 42:L 32:L
50 Jon Galea           FNQ       TAS MC Galea        2      4:L 35:L 53:W 58:W 18:L 43:L 40:L
51 Ebony Cook          FNQ       Freshwater CC       2     27:D 47:D 24:L 39:L 45:L 58:W 38:L
52 Sophia Spartalis    FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     2      3:L 56:D 31:L 46:D 43:L 34:L 58:W
53 Angelina Yeomans    FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 2     11:L 57:L 50:L 45:D 46:L 55:D 54:W
54 Grace Mcinerney     FNQ       Freshwater CC 3     1.5   58:W 13:L 21:L 30:D 15:L 31:L 53:L
55 Ayrton Doumani      FNQ       Freshwater CC 4     1.5   40:L 20:L 10:L 43:L 56:L 53:D 57:W
56 Maryann DeFaveri    FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 2 1.5   41:L 52:D 42:L 49:L 55:W 25:L 46:L
57 Georgia Adam        FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 1      8:L 53:W 35:L 38:L 49:L 41:L 55:L
58 Krystal Lissa       FNQ       Ravenshoe Primary 1 1     54:L 25:L 46:W 50:L 28:L 51:L 52:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

 1-2  TAS MC SCIACCA      19   
      TAS WR STONE        19   
  3   ST JOEYS FOUR       18.5 
  4   TAS WR TIPPET       18   
 5-6  CAIRNS WEST 2       16   
      TAS WR COLLARD      16   
  7   OLHOC 3             14   
  8   ST JOEYS QUAD       13   
  9   FRESHWATER CC 3     11.5 
10-11 TAS MC GALEA        11   
      TAS WR HILLIER      11   
 12   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 2 9.5  
13-14 FRESHWATER CC 4     9    
      ST THOMAS' 2        9    
 15   RAVENSHOE PRIMARY 1 6.5  
 16   FRESHWATER CC       2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com