gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T1 Primary C

02-Mar-2017

Far North Queensland Term 1 2017 Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rhys Stevens            FNQ       TAS MC Galea    6.5      23.0  31.5   27.5
 2-3  Zack Motton             FNQ       Cairns West 4   5.5      23.0  32.0   22.5
      Sami Abdalla            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    5.5      23.0  31.5   22.5
 4-8  Thomas Hayward          FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      Mathew Ryan             FNQ       St Andrew's 4   5        22.5  32.5   20.5
      Jamie Lagan             FNQ       St Joseph's 3   5        22.5  30.0   23.5
      James Pereira           FNQ       TAS MC Harris   5        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Daniel Thompson         FNQ       St Andrew's 4   5        19.5  27.5   20.0
9-14  Jon Galea               FNQ       TAS MC Galea    4.5      20.0  28.5   17.0
      Rauri Swanston          FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 4.5      20.0  28.5   16.0
      Eliza Sailor-Tabuai     FNQ       Cairns West 3   4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Archie Reid             FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Peja Ahwang             FNQ       Cairns West 3   4.5      17.5  25.5   17.5
      Emily Stone             FNQ       TAS WR Robati   4.5      16.5  23.5   17.5
15-20 Olivia Firth            FNQ       TAS WR Robati   4        20.5  28.0   18.5
      Samuel Bustos           FNQ       St Andrew's 3   4        19.5  26.0   19.0
      Clinton Lui             FNQ       St Joseph's 3   4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      James Grindal           FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Matilda Hancock         FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Shaan Chohan            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4        17.0  24.0   17.5
21-31 Gerrit Krynan           FNQ       TAS MC Galea    3.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
      Hayden Coombs           FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Alexander Bustos        FNQ       St Andrew's 3   3.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Carleena Robati         FNQ       TAS WR Robati   3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      Nathan Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Jalynn Baira            FNQ       Cairns West 4   3.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Abbey Lane              FNQ       TAS WR Robati   3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Dominic Johnson         FNQ       TAS MC Harris   3.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Elsiyah Laumatia-Suavai FNQ       Cairns West 3   3.5      15.5  23.5   14.5
      Rose Ritchie            FNQ       St Andrew's 3   3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Hadden Morgan           FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3.5      14.0  21.5   13.5
32-39 Alicia Lee              FNQ       Cairns West 3   3        23.0  32.0   17.0
      Georgia Mann            FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3        18.5  25.5   13.5
      Leliana Bailey          FNQ       Freshwater 4    3        18.0  27.0   11.5
      Tallen Baker            FNQ       St Joseph's 3   3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Angelina Yeomans        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2  3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Isaac Kalik             FNQ       St Joseph's 3   3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Amanya Meedeniya        FNQ       St Andrew's 4   3        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Rhianna Krynan          FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   3        12.5  17.0    7.0
40-44 Beatrice Harris         FNQ       TAS MC Harris   2.5      17.5  22.5   12.5
      Taylah Orford           FNQ       St Andrew's 4   2.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Rory Stewart            FNQ       Cairns West 4   2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
      Raphael Springell       FNQ       TAS MC Harris   2.5      15.5  20.5    7.5
      Valentina Oberdan       FNQ       TAS MC Galea    2.5      13.5  18.5    8.5
45-48 Jack Herbert            FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   2        15.0  22.0    9.5
      Holly Mcdowell          FNQ       Freshwater 4    2        15.0  22.0    6.0
      Brooklyn Visser         FNQ       Freshwater 4    2        15.0  20.0    8.5
      Edward Hamilton         FNQ       St Andrew's 3   2        13.0  19.0    9.5
49-51 Boose Samson            FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2  1.5      13.5  19.5    4.5
      Abigail Mailman         FNQ       Freshwater 4    1.5      13.0  19.5    3.5
      Amelie Coll             FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   1.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
 52   Georgia Adam            FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2  1        13.0  19.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rhys Stevens            FNQ       TAS MC Galea    6.5    7:W 34:W 32:W  4:W  3:W  6:W  5:D
2  Zack Motton             FNQ       Cairns West 4   5.5   31:W 29:W  3:D 13:W  6:L  7:W  4:W
3  Sami Abdalla            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    5.5   46:W  9:W  2:D 19:W  1:L 10:W 14:W
4  Thomas Hayward          FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 5     50:W 25:W  5:W  1:L  8:W 16:W  2:L
5  Mathew Ryan             FNQ       St Andrew's 4   5     10:W 24:W  4:L  9:D 15:W 12:W  1:D
6  Jamie Lagan             FNQ       St Joseph's 3   5     52:W 18:W 21:W  8:D  2:W  1:L 11:D
7  James Pereira           FNQ       TAS MC Harris   5      1:L 36:W 45:W 17:W 32:W  2:L 16:W
8  Daniel Thompson         FNQ       St Andrew's 4   5     37:W 15:D 22:W  6:D  4:L 32:W 18:W
9  Jon Galea               FNQ       TAS MC Galea    4.5   26:W  3:L 37:W  5:D 10:L 33:W 15:W
10 Rauri Swanston          FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 4.5    5:L 23:D 30:W 35:W  9:W  3:L 31:W
11 Eliza Sailor-Tabuai     FNQ       Cairns West 3   4.5   15:L 46:W 18:W 20:W 16:L 17:W  6:D
12 Archie Reid             FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 4.5   17:L 42:W 14:D 23:W 25:W  5:L 32:W
13 Peja Ahwang             FNQ       Cairns West 3   4.5   33:D 26:W 27:W  2:L 19:L 42:W 21:W
14 Emily Stone             FNQ       TAS WR Robati   4.5   32:L 49:W 12:D 48:W 22:W 21:W  3:L
15 Olivia Firth            FNQ       TAS WR Robati   4     11:W  8:D 41:D 40:W  5:L 19:W  9:L
16 Samuel Bustos           FNQ       St Andrew's 3   4     49:W 32:L 24:W 29:W 11:W  4:L  7:L
17 Clinton Lui             FNQ       St Joseph's 3   4     12:W 21:L 34:W  7:L 26:W 11:L 36:W
18 James Grindal           FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   4     36:W  6:L 11:L 34:W 38:W 29:W  8:L
19 Matilda Hancock         FNQ       TAS WR Swanston 4     51:D 47:W 35:W  3:L 13:W 15:L 20:D
20 Shaan Chohan            FNQ       St Thomas' 3    4     38:W 27:D 33:W 11:L 21:L 40:W 19:D
21 Gerrit Krynan           FNQ       TAS MC Galea    3.5   42:W 17:W  6:L 33:D 20:W 14:L 13:L
22 Hayden Coombs           FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3.5   35:D 51:W  8:L 27:W 14:L 26:D 23:D
23 Alexander Bustos        FNQ       St Andrew's 3   3.5   34:L 10:D 28:W 12:L 45:W 24:D 22:D
24 Carleena Robati         FNQ       TAS WR Robati   3.5   40:W  5:L 16:L 36:W 30:D 23:D 25:D
25 Nathan Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3.5   28:D  4:L 43:D 44:W 12:L 35:W 24:D
26 Jalynn Baira            FNQ       Cairns West 4   3.5    9:L 13:L 46:W 43:W 17:L 22:D 40:W
27 Abbey Lane              FNQ       TAS WR Robati   3.5   39:W 20:D 13:L 22:L 35:D 34:D 42:W
28 Dominic Johnson         FNQ       TAS MC Harris   3.5   25:D 33:L 23:L 47:D 39:W 38:W 30:D
29 Elsiyah Laumatia-Suavai FNQ       Cairns West 3   3.5   43:W  2:L 44:W 16:L 42:D 18:L 41:W
30 Rose Ritchie            FNQ       St Andrew's 3   3.5   44:D 41:L 10:L 51:W 24:D 37:W 28:D
31 Hadden Morgan           FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3.5    2:L 43:D 47:W 45:D 40:D 41:W 10:L
32 Alicia Lee              FNQ       Cairns West 3   3     14:W 16:W  1:L 41:W  7:L  8:L 12:L
33 Georgia Mann            FNQ       TAS WR Mann     3     13:D 28:W 20:L 21:D 41:D  9:L 34:D
34 Leliana Bailey          FNQ       Freshwater 4    3     23:W  1:L 17:L 18:L 44:W 27:D 33:D
35 Tallen Baker            FNQ       St Joseph's 3   3     22:D 48:W 19:L 10:L 27:D 25:L 46:W
36 Angelina Yeomans        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2  3     18:L  7:L 50:W 24:L 48:W 47:W 17:L
37 Isaac Kalik             FNQ       St Joseph's 3   3      8:L 50:W  9:L 38:L 43:W 30:L 45:W
38 Amanya Meedeniya        FNQ       St Andrew's 4   3     20:L 52:L 39:W 37:W 18:L 28:L 47:W
39 Rhianna Krynan          FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   3     27:L 40:L 38:L 50:W 28:L 52:W 48:W
40 Beatrice Harris         FNQ       TAS MC Harris   2.5   24:L 39:W 52:W 15:L 31:D 20:L 26:L
41 Taylah Orford           FNQ       St Andrew's 4   2.5   45:D 30:W 15:D 32:L 33:D 31:L 29:L
42 Rory Stewart            FNQ       Cairns West 4   2.5   21:L 12:L 49:W 52:W 29:D 13:L 27:L
43 Raphael Springell       FNQ       TAS MC Harris   2.5   29:L 31:D 25:D 26:L 37:L 46:D 49:W
44 Valentina Oberdan       FNQ       TAS MC Galea    2.5   30:D 45:D 29:L 25:L 34:L 49:D 50:W
45 Jack Herbert            FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   2     41:D 44:D  7:L 31:D 23:L 48:D 37:L
46 Holly Mcdowell          FNQ       Freshwater 4    2      3:L 11:L 26:L 49:D 51:W 43:D 35:L
47 Brooklyn Visser         FNQ       Freshwater 4    2     48:D 19:L 31:L 28:D 52:W 36:L 38:L
48 Edward Hamilton         FNQ       St Andrew's 3   2     47:D 35:L 51:W 14:L 36:L 45:D 39:L
49 Boose Samson            FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2  1.5   16:L 14:L 42:L 46:D 50:D 44:D 43:L
50 Abigail Mailman         FNQ       Freshwater 4    1.5    4:L 37:L 36:L 39:L 49:D 51:W 44:L
51 Amelie Coll             FNQ       TAS MC Krynan   1.5   19:D 22:L 48:L 30:L 46:L 50:L 52:W
52 Georgia Adam            FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 2  1      6:L 38:W 40:L 42:L 47:L 39:L 51:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   TAS WR SWANSTON 18   
  2   TAS MC GALEA    17   
 3-5  ST ANDREW'S 4   15.5 
      CAIRNS WEST 3   15.5 
      TAS WR ROBATI   15.5 
  6   ST JOSEPH'S 3   15   
 7-8  TAS MC HARRIS   13.5 
      TAS WR MANN     13.5 
  9   ST ANDREW'S 3   13   
 10   CAIRNS WEST 4   11.5 
 11   TAS MC KRYNAN   10.5 
 12   ST THOMAS' 3    9.5  
 13   FRESHWATER 4    8.5  
 14   RAVENSHOE PS 2  5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com