gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ T1 Primary B

02-Mar-2017

Far North Queensland Term 1 2017 Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   James Nguyen           FNQ       TAS WR Chen      6.5      23.0  30.5   27.0
 2-3  Lachlan Magill         FNQ       St Joseph's 1    6        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Cameron La             FNQ   562 St Joseph's 1    6        21.0  30.0   25.5
 4-5  Caelum Kipper-Ikime    FNQ       St Andrew's 1    5.5      22.0  30.0   21.5
      Codey Toft             FNQ       Cairns West 2    5.5      21.5  30.5   23.5
6-14  Alexander Stuttgen     FNQ       St Andrew's 1    5        24.0  32.5   21.0
      Patrick Kolijn         FNQ       St Thomas' 1     5        22.0  31.5   23.0
      Brant Clubb            FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     5        21.5  30.0   22.5
      Daniel Statton         FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    5        21.5  29.5   24.0
      Jamey Flockhart        FNQ       TAS MC Flockhart 5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Jack O’Neill           FNQ       TAS WR Collard   5        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Myuri Gopalapillai     FNQ       TAS WR Chen      5        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Riley O'Sullivan       FNQ       St Joseph's 1    5        19.0  26.0   21.0
      River Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 2    5        19.0  26.0   17.0
15-21 Ticara Argent          FNQ       St Joseph's 2    4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Andrew Barker          FNQ       TAS WR Barker    4.5      21.0  27.5   19.5
      Jonah Matthews         FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  4.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
      Bailie Olufson         FNQ       St Thomas' 1     4.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
      Zac Pitts              FNQ       OLHOC 3          4.5      18.0  27.0   16.0
      Joanna Chen            FNQ       TAS WR Chen      4.5      18.0  26.5   15.5
      Fredy Collard          FNQ       TAS WR Collard   4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
22-31 Ryan Mann              FNQ       TAS WR Barker    4        23.0  32.0   21.0
      Cameron Devries        FNQ       Freshwater 3     4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Harry Hume             FNQ       St Andrew's 1    4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Jay Curtis             FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Madeleine Bird         FNQ       TAS MC Bird      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Casey Orford           FNQ       St Andrew's 2    4        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Rhiannon Forbes        FNQ       TAS MC Bird      4        16.5  23.0   14.5
      Seby Collard           FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    4        16.0  21.5   15.0
      Xavier Hillier         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Georgia Clague         FNQ       TAS WR Collard   4        14.5  19.5   15.0
32-42 Anthony Taifalos       FNQ       OLHOC 3          3.5      22.0  31.5   17.0
      Olie Djeric            FNQ       St Thomas' 2     3.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Liam Sciacca           FNQ       TAS MC Bird      3.5      20.0  27.0   16.0
      Kaleb Howard           FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  3.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
      Gabriel Weeks          FNQ       St Joseph's 1    3.5      18.0  25.0   18.0
      Giaan Tippet           FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Aiden Cridland         FNQ       St Joseph's 2    3.5      18.0  24.0   14.0
      Jessica Barker         FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    3.5      17.5  25.0   15.0
      Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 3          3.5      16.5  23.5   13.0
      Ariah Salvestrin       FNQ       TAS WR Barker    3.5      15.0  20.5   12.0
      Ethan Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  3.5      12.5  16.5   11.5
43-52 Nic Berther            FNQ       TAS MC Flockhart 3        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Logan Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 2    3        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Charlene Chen          FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   3        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Max Brislan            FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  3        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Finlay Haillant        FNQ       St Joseph's 2    3        15.5  22.0    8.5
      Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   3        15.0  21.0    9.5
      Isabella Bosel         FNQ       TAS WR Collard   3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Dallas Delai           FNQ       St Thomas' 2     3        14.5  21.0   10.5
      Tyson Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  3        12.5  17.5   10.0
53-61 Rachel Thompson        FNQ       St Andrew's 2    2.5      19.0  26.0   11.5
      Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 3          2.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Ebony Cook             FNQ       Freshwater 3     2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Parker Lane            FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  2.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Tate Robinson          FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Rose Easton            FNQ       St Thomas' 2     2.5      15.5  21.0    9.0
      Larah Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  2.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
      Sam Bryceson           FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
      Paloma Collins-Steele  FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   2.5      13.0  19.0    5.0
62-69 Ruth Ecube             FNQ       TAS WR Chen      2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Liam O’Shea            FNQ       TAS WR Barker    2        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Zac Van de Ven         FNQ       St Joseph's 2    2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Tate Mcpherson         FNQ       St Andrew's 2    2        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Hayley Forman          FNQ       Cairns West 2    2        14.0  18.0    7.0
      Jordi Salleris         FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     2        13.0  17.5    5.0
      Liam Thomas            FNQ       Freshwater 3     2        12.0  22.0    9.0
      Georgia Grail          FNQ       TAS MC Bird      2        12.0  17.5    6.5
70-72 Jack-Levi Hume         FNQ       St Andrew's 1    1.5      14.5  19.0    3.5
      Alvin Johnstone        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   1.5      13.5  22.0    5.5
      Krystal Lissa          FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   1.5      13.0  18.0    5.5
 73   Josh Matson            FNQ       Freshwater 3     1        12.5  18.5    2.0
 74   Kyan Collins           FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   0.5      14.0  19.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  James Nguyen           FNQ       TAS WR Chen      6.5   71:W 32:W 68:W  2:W  7:W  3:D  5:W
2  Lachlan Magill         FNQ       St Joseph's 1    6     20:W 19:W 16:W  1:L 43:W 11:W 10:W
3  Cameron La             FNQ   562 St Joseph's 1    6     54:W 30:W 43:W 22:W  9:D  1:D  8:W
4  Caelum Kipper-Ikime    FNQ       St Andrew's 1    5.5   61:W 25:W  8:D  5:L 20:W 22:W 15:W
5  Codey Toft             FNQ       Cairns West 2    5.5   18:D 59:W 53:W  4:W 24:W  9:W  1:L
6  Alexander Stuttgen     FNQ       St Andrew's 1    5     11:W 39:W  7:L 12:W 21:D 16:W  9:D
7  Patrick Kolijn         FNQ       St Thomas' 1     5     51:W 34:W  6:W 17:W  1:L  8:L 26:W
8  Brant Clubb            FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     5     28:W 53:W  4:D 35:D 36:W  7:W  3:L
9  Daniel Statton         FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    5     64:W 57:W 15:W 24:W  3:D  5:L  6:D
10 Jamey Flockhart        FNQ       TAS MC Flockhart 5     14:L 47:W 27:W 49:W 38:W 13:W  2:L
11 Jack O’Neill           FNQ       TAS WR Collard   5      6:L 26:W 54:W 34:W 32:W  2:L 35:W
12 Myuri Gopalapillai     FNQ       TAS WR Chen      5     32:L 65:W 14:W  6:L 30:W 43:W 23:W
13 Riley O'Sullivan       FNQ       St Joseph's 1    5     69:W 37:W 22:L 25:W 33:W 10:L 29:W
14 River Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 2    5     10:W 17:L 12:L 62:W 63:W 33:W 22:W
15 Ticara Argent          FNQ       St Joseph's 2    4.5   21:W 62:W  9:L 37:W 16:D 18:W  4:L
16 Andrew Barker          FNQ       TAS WR Barker    4.5   74:W 23:W  2:L 28:W 15:D  6:L 32:W
17 Jonah Matthews         FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  4.5   47:W 14:W 18:W  7:L 22:L 36:D 40:W
18 Bailie Olufson         FNQ       St Thomas' 1     4.5    5:D 56:W 17:L 40:W 35:W 15:L 39:W
19 Zac Pitts              FNQ       OLHOC 3          4.5   46:W  2:L 23:L 27:W 44:W 34:D 41:W
20 Joanna Chen            FNQ       TAS WR Chen      4.5    2:L 46:W 38:D 55:W  4:L 53:W 36:W
21 Fredy Collard          FNQ       TAS WR Collard   4.5   15:L 64:W 44:W 68:W  6:D 23:L 34:W
22 Ryan Mann              FNQ       TAS WR Barker    4     48:W 45:W 13:W  3:L 17:W  4:L 14:L
23 Cameron Devries        FNQ       Freshwater 3     4     29:W 16:L 19:W 33:L 25:W 21:W 12:L
24 Harry Hume             FNQ       St Andrew's 1    4     58:W 33:W 36:W  9:L  5:L 29:L 43:W
25 Jay Curtis             FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  4     27:W  4:L 60:W 13:L 23:L 44:W 49:W
26 Madeleine Bird         FNQ       TAS MC Bird      4     56:L 11:L 67:W 48:W 31:W 45:W  7:L
27 Casey Orford           FNQ       St Andrew's 2    4     25:L 61:W 10:L 19:L 62:W 58:W 45:W
28 Rhiannon Forbes        FNQ       TAS MC Bird      4      8:L 72:W 62:W 16:L 37:D 38:D 51:W
29 Seby Collard           FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    4     23:L 74:W 35:L 64:W 53:W 24:W 13:L
30 Xavier Hillier         FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   4     73:W  3:L 63:L 60:W 12:L 46:W 50:W
31 Georgia Clague         FNQ       TAS WR Collard   4     70:W 68:L 57:W 32:L 26:L 47:W 54:W
32 Anthony Taifalos       FNQ       OLHOC 3          3.5   12:W  1:L 52:W 31:W 11:L 39:D 16:L
33 Olie Djeric            FNQ       St Thomas' 2     3.5   41:W 24:L 48:W 23:W 13:L 14:L 38:D
34 Liam Sciacca           FNQ       TAS MC Bird      3.5   66:W  7:L 39:W 11:L 56:W 19:D 21:L
35 Kaleb Howard           FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  3.5   55:W 43:L 29:W  8:D 18:L 54:W 11:L
36 Gabriel Weeks          FNQ       St Joseph's 1    3.5   67:W 63:W 24:L 45:W  8:L 17:D 20:L
37 Giaan Tippet           FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    3.5   38:W 13:L 66:W 15:L 28:D 40:L 59:W
38 Aiden Cridland         FNQ       St Joseph's 2    3.5   37:L 70:W 20:D 59:W 10:L 28:D 33:D
39 Jessica Barker         FNQ       TAS WR Tippet    3.5   44:W  6:L 34:L 57:W 68:W 32:D 18:L
40 Aiki Amamoto           FNQ       OLHOC 3          3.5   43:L 55:D 50:W 18:L 59:W 37:W 17:L
41 Ariah Salvestrin       FNQ       TAS WR Barker    3.5   33:L 58:D 45:L 70:W 55:W 42:W 19:L
42 Ethan Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  3.5   68:L 44:L 71:W 74:W 54:D 41:L 55:W
43 Nic Berther            FNQ       TAS MC Flockhart 3     40:W 35:W  3:L 63:W  2:L 12:L 24:L
44 Logan Stewart          FNQ       Cairns West 2    3     39:L 42:W 21:L 52:W 19:L 25:L 63:W
45 Charlene Chen          FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   3     65:W 22:L 41:W 36:L 49:W 26:L 27:L
46 Max Brislan            FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  3     19:L 20:L 51:L 61:W 65:W 30:L 69:W
47 Finlay Haillant        FNQ       St Joseph's 2    3     17:L 10:L 72:D 50:D 66:W 31:L 67:W
48 Melody Grace           FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   3     22:L 50:W 33:L 26:L 58:D 69:D 62:W
49 Isabella Bosel         FNQ       TAS WR Collard   3     63:L 67:W 56:W 10:L 45:L 52:W 25:L
50 Dallas Delai           FNQ       St Thomas' 2     3     59:D 48:L 40:L 47:D 60:W 56:W 30:L
51 Tyson Yeomans          FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   3      7:L 66:L 46:W 53:L 57:W 63:W 28:L
52 Matthew Elliott-Darlow FNQ       TAS MC Matthews  3     57:L 71:W 32:L 44:L 64:W 49:L 65:W
53 Rachel Thompson        FNQ       St Andrew's 2    2.5   72:W  8:L  5:L 51:W 29:L 20:L 58:D
54 Matthew Pitts          FNQ       OLHOC 3          2.5    3:L 73:W 11:L 66:W 42:D 35:L 31:L
55 Ebony Cook             FNQ       Freshwater 3     2.5   35:L 40:D 58:W 20:L 41:L 72:W 42:L
56 Parker Lane            FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  2.5   26:W 18:L 49:L 65:W 34:L 50:L 57:D
57 Tate Robinson          FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     2.5   52:W  9:L 31:L 39:L 51:L 70:W 56:D
58 Rose Easton            FNQ       St Thomas' 2     2.5   24:L 41:D 55:L 72:W 48:D 27:L 53:D
59 Larah Turnbull         FNQ       TAS WR Turnbull  2.5   50:D  5:L 73:W 38:L 40:L 71:W 37:L
60 Sam Bryceson           FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     2.5   62:L 69:W 25:L 30:L 50:L 61:D 72:W
61 Paloma Collins-Steele  FNQ       TAS WR Hillier   2.5    4:L 27:L 65:L 46:L 74:W 60:D 71:W
62 Ruth Ecube             FNQ       TAS WR Chen      2     60:W 15:L 28:L 14:L 27:L 66:W 48:L
63 Liam O’Shea            FNQ       TAS WR Barker    2     49:W 36:L 30:W 43:L 14:L 51:L 44:L
64 Zac Van de Ven         FNQ       St Joseph's 2    2      9:L 21:L 69:W 29:L 52:L 67:L 73:W
65 Tate Mcpherson         FNQ       St Andrew's 2    2     45:L 12:L 61:W 56:L 46:L 74:W 52:L
66 Hayley Forman          FNQ       Cairns West 2    2     34:L 51:W 37:L 54:L 47:L 62:L 74:W
67 Jordi Salleris         FNQ       TAS WR Clubb     2     36:L 49:L 26:L 71:L 73:W 64:W 47:L
68 Liam Thomas            FNQ       Freshwater 3     2     42:W 31:W  1:L 21:L 39:L  0:   0: 
69 Georgia Grail          FNQ       TAS MC Bird      2     13:L 60:L 64:L 73:W 71:D 48:D 46:L
70 Jack-Levi Hume         FNQ       St Andrew's 1    1.5   31:L 38:L 74:D 41:L 72:L 57:L  0:W
71 Alvin Johnstone        FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   1.5    1:L 52:L 42:L 67:W 69:D 59:L 61:L
72 Krystal Lissa          FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   1.5   53:L 28:L 47:D 58:L 70:W 55:L 60:L
73 Josh Matson            FNQ       Freshwater 3     1     30:L 54:L 59:L 69:L 67:L  0:W 64:L
74 Kyan Collins           FNQ       Ravenshoe PS 1   .5    16:L 29:L 70:D 42:L 61:L 65:L 66:L

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ST JOSEPH'S 1    20.5 
  2   TAS WR CHEN      18   
  3   TAS WR COLLARD   16.5 
 4-5  TAS WR TIPPET    16   
      ST ANDREW'S 1    16   
  6   CAIRNS WEST 2    15.5 
  7   TAS MC MATTHEWS  15   
 8-9  OLHOC 3          14   
      TAS WR BARKER    14   
 10   TAS MC BIRD      13.5 
 11   ST JOSEPH'S 2    13   
 12   TAS WR HILLIER   12.5 
 13   TAS WR CLUBB     12   
 14   TAS WR TURNBULL  11.5 
15-16 FRESHWATER 3     9.5  
      ST THOMAS' 1     9.5  
 17   ST THOMAS' 2     9    
 18   ST ANDREW'S 2    8.5  
 19   TAS MC FLOCKHART 8    
 20   RAVENSHOE PS 1   6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com