gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 FNQ High Open

18-May-2017

Far North Queensland Term 2 2017 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Connor McCartney         FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  7        23.0  33.0   28.0
 2-4  Finn Churchward          FNQ   622 St. Augustine J1            6        22.5  31.0   27.0
      Nicolas Fogale           FNQ   746 St Stephen's 3              6        19.0  26.5   22.0
      Brian Thiele             FNQ   537 St. Augustine S1            6        19.0  24.5   22.0
  5   Liam Baksaj              FNQ       St Stephen's 4              5.5      17.0  21.5   19.0
6-12  Milan Bagic              FNQ   652 St Stephen's 3              5        22.5  33.0   23.0
      Iago Roche-Maxwell       FNQ       Homeschool                  5        22.5  32.5   22.0
      Jack Chesters            FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Rakuto Koyama            FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 2           5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Joshua Delaney           FNQ       Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Ethan Stewart            FNQ   500 St Stephen's 3              5        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Harry Molloy-Webster     FNQ   500 St. Augustine 7A            5        18.0  25.0   16.0
13-19 Angela Corbin            FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  4.5      25.0  34.0   19.5
      Harrison Oates           FNQ   608 St. Augustine J1            4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Prashant Goel            FNQ       St. Augustine J1            4.5      18.0  27.5   16.5
      Owen Reynolds            FNQ   586 TAS Brislan                 4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
      Rhyse Luke Russo-Yeomans FNQ   536 Ravenshoe High 1            4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
      Christopher Mugwiria     FNQ   500 St. Augustine S2            4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Nicolas Lade             FNQ   644 TAS Lade                    4.5      17.0  26.5   15.5
20-35 Malachy Magill           FNQ   796 St Mary's Hounds            4        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Matt Easton              FNQ       Malanda SHS                 4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Rubin Hong               FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Gabriel Wood             FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack         4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Aiden Matthews           FNQ   530 TAS Brislan                 4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Mitch Ralston            FNQ   524 St. Augustine S1            4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Demitrio Jong            FNQ   500 St Mary's Hounds            4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Liam Winter              FNQ       St. Augustine S1            4        19.5  27.5   17.5
      Kurt Bagic               FNQ   511 St Stephen's 4              4        19.5  25.0   20.0
      Raphael Paino            FNQ   582 St. Augustine S2            4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Pj Mally                 FNQ       St Stephen's 4              4        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Jason Jhonly             FNQ   500 Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Cooper Hume              FNQ       St Mary's Hounds            4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Caleb Conolly            FNQ       St Stephen's 5              4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      George Mathew            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack         4        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Thomas Tung Yep          FNQ   527 TAS Brislan                 4        16.0  22.5   13.0
36-39 Celina Samarakoon        FNQ   500 TAS Lade                    3.5      22.0  30.5   16.5
      Tobias Coolican          FNQ       St. Augustine J1            3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Ike Roche Emoto          FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Liam Prestipino          FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
40-53 Harrison Birch           FNQ       St Stephen's 3              3        19.5  27.0   13.0
      Luke Robinson            FNQ   503 TAS Brislan                 3        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Hayden Peut              FNQ       St. Augustine 7A            3        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Krasston Sheahan         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1            3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Hugh Harrington          FNQ       St. Augustine S2            3        17.0  26.0   12.0
      Chester Terry            FNQ       Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     3        17.0  25.0   11.5
      Lyndon Dobbs-Brown       FNQ       Homeschool                  3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Leo Xu                   FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 3        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Daniel Price             FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Dartanion Platte         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3            3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Kaleb Battle-Bridges     FNQ       Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Simon McGowan            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack         3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Jesleen Patel            FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  3        13.0  17.0    8.0
      Angel Davidson           FNQ       St Mary's Hounds            3        12.5  17.5    9.0
54-60 Sidney Whipp             FNQ       St. Augustine 7A            2.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Stirling Harris          FNQ       St. Augustine 7A            2.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
      Sam Jackson              FNQ       St Stephen's 4              2.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Mathew Bothamley         FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 2           2.5      15.0  22.0    9.5
      Taras Showniruk          FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Savenaca King            FNQ       St. Augustine S2            2.5      14.5  20.5   11.5
      Saxyn Kent               FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3            2.5      12.0  17.5    6.0
61-69 Daniel Penn              FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 2        18.0  25.0    9.0
      Nikita Price             FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Shaznay Lewis            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2            2        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Darby Rogers             FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 2        15.0  20.5    4.0
      Anniekan Harris          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2            2        13.5  19.5    4.5
      Marvin Johnstone         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1            2        13.5  19.5    4.0
      Kaitiaki Samson          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2            2        13.0  17.5    7.0
      Jyrett David             FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            2        12.5  17.5    9.0
      Justin Dempsey           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1            2        12.0  15.5    6.0
70-71 Kayden Wienert           FNQ       St. Augustine S1            1.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
      Tarris Thiediecke        FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 1.5      12.0  17.5    8.0
72-73 Riley Jackson            FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            1        16.0  23.5    2.0
      Kyle Hogan               FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 2           1        13.5  19.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Connor McCartney         FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  7     15:W 19:W 14:W 24:W  6:W 20:W  2:W
2  Finn Churchward          FNQ   622 St. Augustine J1            6     30:W 62:W 13:W  8:W 20:W  6:W  1:L
3  Nicolas Fogale           FNQ   746 St Stephen's 3              6     45:W 13:L 36:W 54:W 23:W 31:W 10:W
4  Brian Thiele             FNQ   537 St. Augustine S1            6     72:W  7:L 44:W 55:W 13:W 21:W  9:W
5  Liam Baksaj              FNQ       St Stephen's 4              5.5   51:L 72:W 40:W 27:D 38:W 36:W 26:W
6  Milan Bagic              FNQ   652 St Stephen's 3              5     38:W 10:W 26:W 41:W  1:L  2:L 23:W
7  Iago Roche-Maxwell       FNQ       Homeschool                  5     11:W  4:W 25:W 14:L 28:W 10:L 31:W
8  Jack Chesters            FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 5     12:W 17:W 16:W  2:L 36:L 35:W 28:W
9  Rakuto Koyama            FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 2           5     18:W 29:W 24:L 26:W 25:W 14:W  4:L
10 Joshua Delaney           FNQ       Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     5     58:W  6:L 57:W 29:W 24:W  7:W  3:L
11 Ethan Stewart            FNQ   500 St Stephen's 3              5      7:L 47:W 46:W 32:W 14:L 29:W 20:W
12 Harry Molloy-Webster     FNQ   500 St. Augustine 7A            5      8:L 64:W 22:L 30:W 61:W 27:W 21:W
13 Angela Corbin            FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  4.5   53:W  3:W  2:L 16:W  4:L 25:W 14:D
14 Harrison Oates           FNQ   608 St. Augustine J1            4.5   61:W 40:W  1:L  7:W 11:W  9:L 13:D
15 Prashant Goel            FNQ       St. Augustine J1            4.5    1:L 50:W 49:W 31:L 54:W 41:W 18:D
16 Owen Reynolds            FNQ   586 TAS Brislan                 4.5   65:W 22:W  8:L 13:L 27:D 68:W 36:W
17 Rhyse Luke Russo-Yeomans FNQ   536 Ravenshoe High 1            4.5   64:W  8:L 30:W 22:L 48:W 37:D 39:W
18 Christopher Mugwiria     FNQ   500 St. Augustine S2            4.5    9:L 65:W 45:W 21:L 32:W 42:W 15:D
19 Nicolas Lade             FNQ   644 TAS Lade                    4.5   50:W  1:L  0:D  0:L 55:W 38:W 37:W
20 Malachy Magill           FNQ   796 St Mary's Hounds            4     48:W 63:W 23:W 28:W  2:L  1:L 11:L
21 Matt Easton              FNQ       Malanda SHS                 4     54:W 25:L 34:W 18:W 41:W  4:L 12:L
22 Rubin Hong               FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  4     35:W 16:L 12:W 17:W 31:L 28:L 43:W
23 Gabriel Wood             FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack         4     39:W 70:W 20:L 33:W  3:L 24:W  6:L
24 Aiden Matthews           FNQ   530 TAS Brislan                 4     66:W 51:W  9:W  1:L 10:L 23:L 50:W
25 Mitch Ralston            FNQ   524 St. Augustine S1            4     46:W 21:W  7:L 37:W  9:L 13:L 40:W
26 Demitrio Jong            FNQ   500 St Mary's Hounds            4     60:W 42:W  6:L  9:L 40:W 33:W  5:L
27 Liam Winter              FNQ       St. Augustine S1            4     43:W 56:W 28:L  5:D 16:D 12:L 44:W
28 Kurt Bagic               FNQ   511 St Stephen's 4              4     73:W 59:W 27:W 20:L  7:L 22:W  8:L
29 Raphael Paino            FNQ   582 St. Augustine S2            4     47:W  9:L 43:W 10:L 46:W 11:L 45:W
30 Pj Mally                 FNQ       St Stephen's 4              4      2:L 35:W 17:L 12:L 57:W 63:W 49:W
31 Jason Jhonly             FNQ   500 Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     4     40:L 61:W 62:W 15:W 22:W  3:L  7:L
32 Cooper Hume              FNQ       St Mary's Hounds            4     34:L 48:W 63:W 11:L 18:L 60:W 41:+
33 Caleb Conolly            FNQ       St Stephen's 5              4     44:W 34:W 41:L 23:L 49:W 26:L 56:W
34 George Mathew            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack         4     32:W 33:L 21:L 47:W 37:L 61:W 42:W
35 Thomas Tung Yep          FNQ   527 TAS Brislan                 4     22:L 30:L 64:W 71:W 43:W  8:L 46:W
36 Celina Samarakoon        FNQ   500 TAS Lade                    3.5   37:D 39:W  3:L 59:W  8:W  5:L 16:L
37 Tobias Coolican          FNQ       St. Augustine J1            3.5   36:D 55:D 68:W 25:L 34:W 17:D 19:L
38 Ike Roche Emoto          FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 3.5    6:L 71:D 42:W 56:W  5:L 19:L 58:W
39 Liam Prestipino          FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            3.5   23:L 36:L 65:D 64:W 70:W 56:W 17:L
40 Harrison Birch           FNQ       St Stephen's 3              3     31:W 14:L  5:L 67:W 26:L 48:W 25:L
41 Luke Robinson            FNQ   503 TAS Brislan                 3     52:W 57:W 33:W  6:L 21:L 15:L 32:-
42 Hayden Peut              FNQ       St. Augustine 7A            3     49:W 26:L 38:L 50:W 44:W 18:L 34:L
43 Krasston Sheahan         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1            3     27:L 60:W 29:L 53:W 35:L 59:W 22:L
44 Hugh Harrington          FNQ       St. Augustine S2            3     33:L 52:W  4:L 51:W 42:L 53:W 27:L
45 Chester Terry            FNQ       Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     3      3:L 53:W 18:L 58:D 59:D 52:W 29:L
46 Lyndon Dobbs-Brown       FNQ       Homeschool                  3     25:L 67:W 11:L 63:W 29:L 55:W 35:L
47 Leo Xu                   FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 3     29:L 11:L 69:W 34:L 51:W 49:L 68:W
48 Daniel Price             FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 3     20:L 32:L 52:W 57:W 17:L 40:L 69:W
49 Dartanion Platte         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3            3     42:L 69:W 15:L 62:W 33:L 47:W 30:L
50 Kaleb Battle-Bridges     FNQ       Cairns SHS The 5th Rank     3     19:L 15:L 73:W 42:L 69:W 54:W 24:L
51 Simon McGowan            FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack         3      5:W 24:L 54:L 44:L 47:L 62:W 67:W
52 Jesleen Patel            FNQ       Cairns SHS The Black Tiles  3     41:L 44:L 48:L 73:W 67:W 45:L 63:W
53 Angel Davidson           FNQ       St Mary's Hounds            3     13:L 45:L 72:W 43:L 66:W 44:L 61:W
54 Sidney Whipp             FNQ       St. Augustine 7A            2.5   21:L 66:W 51:W  3:L 15:L 50:L 57:D
55 Stirling Harris          FNQ       St. Augustine 7A            2.5   70:D 37:D 58:W  4:L 19:L 46:L 59:D
56 Sam Jackson              FNQ       St Stephen's 4              2.5   69:W 27:L 59:D 38:L 71:W 39:L 33:L
57 Mathew Bothamley         FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 2           2.5   67:W 41:L 10:L 48:L 30:L 64:W 54:D
58 Taras Showniruk          FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            2.5   10:L  0:W 55:L 45:D 63:L 71:W 38:L
59 Savenaca King            FNQ       St. Augustine S2            2.5   68:W 28:L 56:D 36:L 45:D 43:L 55:D
60 Saxyn Kent               FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3            2.5   26:L 43:L 61:L 66:D 65:W 32:L 70:W
61 Daniel Penn              FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 2     14:L 31:L 60:W 68:W 12:L 34:L 53:L
62 Nikita Price             FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 2      0:W  2:L 31:L 49:L 68:L 51:L 72:W
63 Shaznay Lewis            FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2            2     71:W 20:L 32:L 46:L 58:W 30:L 52:L
64 Darby Rogers             FNQ       Cairns SHS The Chess People 2     17:L 12:L 35:L 39:L 72:W 57:L 73:W
65 Anniekan Harris          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2            2     16:L 18:L 39:D 70:L 60:L 66:D 71:W
66 Marvin Johnstone         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1            2     24:L 54:L 67:L 60:D 53:L 65:D  0:W
67 Kaitiaki Samson          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 2            2     57:L 46:L 66:W 40:L 52:L 70:W 51:L
68 Jyrett David             FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            2     59:L 73:W 37:L 61:L 62:W 16:L 47:L
69 Justin Dempsey           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1            2     56:L 49:L 47:L 72:W 50:L 73:W 48:L
70 Kayden Wienert           FNQ       St. Augustine S1            1.5   55:D 23:L 71:L 65:W 39:L 67:L 60:L
71 Tarris Thiediecke        FNQ       Mareeba SHS                 1.5   63:L 38:D 70:W 35:L 56:L 58:L 65:L
72 Riley Jackson            FNQ       St. Augustine 7B            1      4:L  5:L 53:L 69:L 64:L  0:W 62:L
73 Kyle Hogan               FNQ       Trinity Bay SHS 2           1     28:L 68:L 50:L 52:L  0:W 69:L 64:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Magill, Malachy           FNQ          796 1.0/3 2.43   -14 544   419
2.  Fogale, Nicolas           FNQ          746 2.0/2 1.62     4 500  1499
3.  Bagic, Milan              FNQ          652 2.0/3 1.95     1 542   667
4.  Lade, Nicolas             FNQ          644                    0     0
5.  Churchward, Finn          FNQ          622 2.0/2 0.72    13 724  1723
6.  Oates, Harrison           FNQ          608 1.0/1 0.65     4 500  1499
7.  Reynolds, Owen            FNQ          586 1.0/1 0.62     4 500  1499
8.  Paino, Raphael            FNQ          582 0.0/1 0.61    -6 500     0
9.  Thiele, Brian             FNQ          537                    0     0
10. Russo-Yeomans, Rhyse Luke FNQ          536                    0     0
11. Matthews, Aiden           FNQ          530                    0     0
12. Tung Yep, Thomas          FNQ          527                    0     0
13. Ralston, Mitch            FNQ          524                    0     0
14. Bagic, Kurt               FNQ          511 0.0/1 0.16    -2 796     0
15. Robinson, Luke            FNQ          503 0.0/1 0.30    -3 652     0
16. Jong, Demitrio            FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.30    -3 652     0
17. Jhonly, Jason             FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.19    -2 746     0
18. Samarakoon, Celina        FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.56    -6 666     0
19. Mugwiria, Christopher     FNQ          500                    0     0
20. Molloy-Webster, Harry     FNQ          500                    0     0
21. Stewart, Ethan            FNQ          500 2.0/3 0.87    11 662   787
22. Wood, Gabriel             FNQ              1.0/4            681   488
23. Baksaj, Liam              FNQ              2.0/2            500   525
24. David, Jyrett             FNQ              0.0/1            586     0
25. Whipp, Sidney             FNQ              0.0/1            746     0
26. Jackson, Sam              FNQ                                 0     0
27. Mathew, George            FNQ                                 0     0
28. Corbin, Angela            FNQ              3.5/6            604   617
29. Lewis, Shaznay            FNQ              0.0/1            796     0
30. McCartney, Connor         FNQ              6.0/6            642   717
31. Delaney, Joshua           FNQ              2.0/4            628   628
32. Platte, Dartanion         FNQ                                 0     0
33. Samson, Kaitiaki          FNQ                                 0     0
34. Harris, Stirling          FNQ              0.0/2            591     0
35. Harrington, Hugh          FNQ              0.0/1            537     0
36. Sheahan, Krasston         FNQ              0.0/2            555     0
37. Price, Daniel             FNQ              0.0/2            666     0
38. Terry, Chester            FNQ              0.0/3            609     0
39. Roche Emoto, Ike          FNQ              0.0/2            648     0
40. Battle-Bridges, Kaleb     FNQ              0.0/2            587     0
41. Mally, Pj                 FNQ              1.0/4            546   353
42. Penn, Daniel              FNQ              0.0/3            536     0
43. Harris, Anniekan          FNQ              0.0/2            543     0
44. Xu, Leo                   FNQ              0.0/2            541     0
45. Price, Nikita             FNQ              0.0/2            561     0
46. Jackson, Riley            FNQ              0.0/1            537     0
47. Rogers, Darby             FNQ              0.0/3            521     0
48. Johnstone, Marvin         FNQ              0.0/1            530     0
49. Hong, Rubin               FNQ              3.0/6            527   527
50. Dobbs-Brown, Lyndon       FNQ              0.0/4            533     0
51. Hogan, Kyle               FNQ              0.0/1            511     0
52. Patel, Jesleen            FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
53. Kent, Saxyn               FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
54. Birch, Harrison           FNQ              1.0/4            533   340
55. Coolican, Tobias          FNQ              1.0/4            551   358
56. Koyama, Rakuto            FNQ              5.0/7            540   578
57. Chesters, Jack            FNQ              5.0/7            540   578
58. Roche-Maxwell, Iago       FNQ              5.0/6            530   580
59. Prestipino, Liam          FNQ              0.0/2            518     0
60. McGowan, Simon            FNQ              0.0/1            530     0
61. King, Savenaca            FNQ              0.0/2            506     0
62. Easton, Matt              FNQ              2.0/5            513   441
63. Dempsey, Justin           FNQ                                 0     0
64. Hume, Cooper              FNQ              0.0/2            500     0
65. Davidson, Angel           FNQ                                 0     0
66. Thiediecke, Tarris        FNQ              0.0/1            527     0
67. Goel, Prashant            FNQ              1.5/3            501   501
68. Showniruk, Taras          FNQ                                 0     0
69. Peut, Hayden              FNQ              0.0/2            500     0
70. Bothamley, Mathew         FNQ              0.0/1            503     0
71. Wienert, Kayden           FNQ                                 0     0
72. Conolly, Caleb            FNQ              0.0/2            502     0
73. Winter, Liam              FNQ              0.5/3            532   259

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   ST STEPHEN'S 3              19   
 2-3  ST. AUGUSTINE J1            18.5 
      CAIRNS SHS THE BLACK TILES  18.5 
  4   ST STEPHEN'S 4              16   
 5-6  ST. AUGUSTINE S1            15.5 
      TAS BRISLAN                 15.5 
 7-8  ST MARY'S HOUNDS            15   
      CAIRNS SHS THE 5TH RANK     15   
  9   ST. AUGUSTINE S2            14   
 10   CAIRNS SHS THE CHESS PEOPLE 13.5 
 11   ST. AUGUSTINE 7A            13   
 12   RAVENSHOE HIGH 1            11.5 
 13   ST MARY'S WOLF PACK         11   
 14   ST. AUGUSTINE 7B            9    
15-16 TRINITY BAY SHS 2           8.5  
      MAREEBA SHS                 8.5  
17-18 TAS LADE                    8    
      HOMESCHOOL                  8    
 19   RAVENSHOE HIGH 2            6    
 20   RAVENSHOE HIGH 3            5.5  
21-22 MALANDA SHS                 4    
      ST STEPHEN'S 5              4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com