gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQS T3

11-Aug-2017

Central QLD South Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  John Zannie Vasquez     Gladstone SHS A 7        21.5  29.5   28.0
      Anthony Kemble          Gladstone SHS A 7        21.5  29.5   28.0
  3   Kyle Tantay             Gladstone SHS A 6        21.5  30.0   26.0
 4-9  Thasindu Chandrasekara  Chanel - Black  5        26.5  36.0   21.0
      Camen Mcmillan          Gladstone SHS A 5        23.0  30.0   24.0
      Aishwarya Chandrasekara Chanel - Black  5        22.5  32.5   20.0
      Kithmini Alahakoon      Gladstone SHS B 5        22.0  32.5   21.0
      Nikhil Menon            Chanel - Yellow 5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Liam Amahit             Chanel - Green  5        17.0  25.0   17.0
10-14 Grace Cornwell          Benaraby 1      4.5      18.5  27.5   17.5
      Christian Cordora       Gladstone SHS C 4.5      18.0  27.0   19.0
      Ryan Lobie              St John's       4.5      18.0  26.5   17.5
      Benhur Brinoza          Gladstone SHS C 4.5      17.5  27.0   18.5
      Te Maia Rickus          Calliope SS 1   4.5      16.5  23.0   18.0
15-21 Charlie Johansen        Chanel - Green  4        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Tyrese Purcell          Chanel - Black  4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Kaitlyn Withoos         TSSHS           4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Marlon Pedwell          Benaraby 1      4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Jehcody Wishart         Chanel - Green  4        18.5  28.0   17.0
      Braden Adsett           Calliope SS 1   4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Reyner Rodas            Gladstone SHS B 4        16.0  22.0   16.0
22-30 Isabella Wood-de-Melo   Chanel - Pink   3.5      20.5  28.5   15.0
      Shaun Smalley           Calliope SS 4   3.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Philip Aiona            Gladstone SHS B 3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Ben Behrendt            Gladstone SHS B 3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Justin Crick            Chanel - White  3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Kieran Van Duin         Chanel          3.5      17.0  23.0   12.5
      Tom Emerick             Chanel - White  3.5      16.5  24.0   10.5
      Jarvis Carnovale        Chanel - White  3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Aeron Amores            Gladstone SHS C 3.5      13.5  18.5    9.0
31-40 Troy Wright             Chanel - Black  3        25.0  35.0   16.0
      Connor Lantry           Chanel - Yellow 3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Lydia Carlyon           Calliope SS 1   3        18.0  23.5   14.0
      Annabelle Bailey        Calliope SS 2   3        16.5  24.5   10.0
      Luca Pizzy              Calliope SS 1   3        16.0  22.5    9.5
      Ashton Kajewski-Brown   Calliope SS 2   3        14.5  20.5   10.5
      Lachlan Blake           Chanel - White  3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Daniel Cuff             Calliope SS 2   3        14.0  18.5   10.0
      Killarney Pershouse     Benaraby 2      3        13.0  18.5   10.0
      Aiden Sparks            Chanel - Pink   3        11.0  16.5   10.5
41-46 Lawson Pashley          Chanel - Yellow 2.5      18.0  26.0   13.0
      Bojana Bojilec          Chanel - Pink   2.5      16.5  21.0    8.5
      Blaike Harnett          Chanel - Pink   2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Sarah Shewan            Benaraby 1      2.5      15.5  21.0   12.5
      Charlotte Lindley       Calliope SS 3   2.5      15.5  20.5    8.5
      Callan Burke            Chanel - Yellow 2.5      11.0  15.5    9.0
47-51 Noah Johnston           Calliope SS 3   2        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Cody West               Chanel - Green  2        15.5  22.5    8.0
      Ashton Little           Calliope SS 3   2        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Bayley Mackie           Calliope SS 2   2        14.0  19.0    6.5
      Chelsea Cornwell        Benaraby 1      2         9.5  13.5    6.0
 52   Makayla Watson          Calliope SS 3   1        13.0  17.5    1.5
53-54 Kyden Hosker            Calliope SS 4   0.5      14.5  20.0    1.0
      Amber R                 Calliope SS 4   0.5      13.5  20.5    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  John Zannie Vasquez     CQ         Gladstone SHS A 7     28:W  4:W 19:W 13:W 31:W  7:W 10:W
2  Anthony Kemble          CQ         Gladstone SHS A 7     34:W 31:W  8:W 11:W  6:W 15:W  4:W
3  Kyle Tantay             CQ    692  Gladstone SHS A 6     29:W 14:W  6:W 15:W 16:W  4:L 12:W
4  Thasindu Chandrasekara  CQ    1100 Chanel - Black  5      9:W  1:L 24:W 41:W  5:W  3:W  2:L
5  Camen Mcmillan          CQ         Gladstone SHS A 5     48:W 10:W  7:W 17:W  4:L 14:W  6:L
6  Aishwarya Chandrasekara CQ    1021 Chanel - Black  5     18:W 24:W  3:L 33:W  2:L 17:W  5:W
7  Kithmini Alahakoon      CQ         Gladstone SHS B 5     22:W 16:W  5:L 20:W  8:W  1:L 15:W
8  Nikhil Menon            CQ    557  Chanel - Yellow 5     54:W 25:W  2:L 19:W  7:L 31:W 18:W
9  Liam Amahit             CQ         Chanel - Green  5      4:L 28:W 27:W 31:L 34:W 33:W 16:W
10 Grace Cornwell          CQ    524  Benaraby 1      4.5   45:D  5:L 30:W 47:W 32:W 11:W  1:L
11 Christian Cordora       CQ         Gladstone SHS C 4.5   47:W 23:D 32:W  2:L 29:W 10:L 22:W
12 Ryan Lobie              CQ         St John's       4.5   31:L 42:W 26:D  0:W 23:W 13:W  3:L
13 Benhur Brinoza          CQ         Gladstone SHS C 4.5   32:D 45:W 23:W  1:L 22:W 12:L 26:W
14 Te Maia Rickus          CQ    707  Calliope SS 1   4.5   53:W  3:L 49:W 22:D 44:W  5:L 23:W
15 Charlie Johansen        CQ         Chanel - Green  4     36:W 46:W 21:W  3:L 17:W  2:L  7:L
16 Tyrese Purcell          CQ    630  Chanel - Black  4     35:W  7:L 18:W 21:W  3:L 19:W  9:L
17 Kaitlyn Withoos         CQ         TSSHS           4     33:W 27:W 20:W  5:L 15:L  6:L 31:W
18 Marlon Pedwell          CQ         Benaraby 1      4      6:L 50:W 16:L 25:W 41:W 20:W  8:L
19 Jehcody Wishart         CQ         Chanel - Green  4     43:W 26:W  1:L  8:L 24:W 16:L 41:W
20 Braden Adsett           CQ    597  Calliope SS 1   4     52:W 38:W 17:L  7:L 21:W 18:L 36:W
21 Reyner Rodas            CQ         Gladstone SHS B 4     49:W 41:W 15:L 16:L 20:L 42:W 33:W
22 Isabella Wood-de-Melo   CQ    500  Chanel - Pink   3.5    7:L 35:W 25:W 14:D 13:L 28:W 11:L
23 Shaun Smalley           CQ         Calliope SS 4   3.5   39:W 11:D 13:L 40:W 12:L 43:W 14:L
24 Philip Aiona            CQ         Gladstone SHS B 3.5   50:W  6:L  4:L 38:W 19:L 37:W 27:D
25 Ben Behrendt            CQ         Gladstone SHS B 3.5   42:W  8:L 22:L 18:L 38:W 34:W 29:D
26 Justin Crick            CQ    502  Chanel - White  3.5   30:W 19:L 12:D 32:L 47:W 44:W 13:L
27 Kieran Van Duin         CQ    598  Chanel          3.5   37:W 17:L  9:L  0:  52:  32:W 24:D
28 Tom Emerick             CQ         Chanel - White  3.5    1:L  9:L 35:D 53:W 45:W 22:L 43:W
29 Jarvis Carnovale        CQ    500  Chanel - White  3.5    3:L 32:L 53:W 36:W 11:L 48:W 25:D
30 Aeron Amores            CQ         Gladstone SHS C 3.5   26:L 43:D 10:L 35:L 54:W 51:W 44:W
31 Troy Wright             CQ    595  Chanel - Black  3     12:W  2:L 37:W  9:W  1:L  8:L 17:L
32 Connor Lantry           CQ         Chanel - Yellow 3     13:D 29:W 11:L 26:W 10:L 27:L 35:D
33 Lydia Carlyon           CQ         Calliope SS 1   3     17:L 53:W 39:W  6:L 49:W  9:L 21:L
34 Annabelle Bailey        CQ         Calliope SS 2   3      2:L 37:L 52:W 39:W  9:L 25:L 48:W
35 Luca Pizzy              CQ         Calliope SS 1   3     16:L 22:L 28:D 30:W 42:D 41:D 32:D
36 Ashton Kajewski-Brown   CQ         Calliope SS 2   3     15:L 47:D 42:D 29:L 46:W 49:W 20:L
37 Lachlan Blake           CQ         Chanel - White  3     27:L 34:W 31:L 48:W 43:L 24:L 50:W
38 Daniel Cuff             CQ         Calliope SS 2   3     44:W 20:L 41:L 24:L 25:L 54:W 47:W
39 Killarney Pershouse     CQ         Benaraby 2      3     23:L 48:W 33:L 34:L 50:D 45:W 42:D
40 Aiden Sparks            CQ         Chanel - Pink   3     41:L 51:W 44:D 23:L 48:L 47:D 49:W
41 Lawson Pashley          CQ    517  Chanel - Yellow 2.5   40:W 21:L 38:W  4:L 18:L 35:D 19:L
42 Bojana Bojilec          CQ         Chanel - Pink   2.5   25:L 12:L 36:D 54:W 35:D 21:L 39:D
43 Blaike Harnett          CQ         Chanel - Pink   2.5   19:L 30:D 45:W 44:L 37:W 23:L 28:L
44 Sarah Shewan            CQ         Benaraby 1      2.5   38:L 52:W 40:D 43:W 14:L 26:L 30:L
45 Charlotte Lindley       CQ         Calliope SS 3   2.5   10:D 13:L 43:L 51:W 28:L 39:L 53:W
46 Callan Burke            CQ         Chanel - Yellow 2.5   51:W 15:L 47:L 49:L 36:L 50:D 54:W
47 Noah Johnston           CQ         Calliope SS 3   2     11:L 36:D 46:W 10:L 26:L 40:D 38:L
48 Cody West               CQ         Chanel - Green  2      5:L 39:L 50:W 37:L 40:W 29:L 34:L
49 Ashton Little           CQ         Calliope SS 3   2     21:L 54:W 14:L 46:W 33:L 36:L 40:L
50 Bayley Mackie           CQ         Calliope SS 2   2     24:L 18:L 48:L 52:W 39:D 46:D 37:L
51 Chelsea Cornwell        CQ         Benaraby 1      2     46:L 40:L 54:D 45:L 53:W 30:L 52:D
52 Makayla Watson          CQ         Calliope SS 3   1     20:L 44:L 34:L 50:L 27:L 53:D 51:D
53 Kyden Hosker            CQ         Calliope SS 4   .5    14:L 33:L 29:L 28:L 51:L 52:D 45:L
54 Amber R                 CQ         Calliope SS 4   .5     8:L 49:L 51:D 42:L 30:L 38:L 46:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ           1100 2.0/2 1.92     1  605  1604
2.  Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ           1021 0.0/1 0.88    -9  692     0
3.  Rickus, Te Maia          CQ           707  0.5/2 1.30    -8  596   403
4.  Purcell, Tyrese          CQ           630  0.0/1 0.41    -4  692     0
5.  Van Duin, Kieran         CQ           598                      0     0
6.  Adsett, Braden           CQ           597                      0     0
7.  Wright, Troy             CQ           595  0.0/1 0.55    -6  557     0
8.  Menon, Nikhil            CQ           557  1.0/1 0.45     6  595  1594
9.  Cornwell, Grace          CQ           524                      0     0
10. Pashley, Lawson          CQ           517  0.0/1 0.02     0 1100   101
11. Crick, Justin            CQ           502                      0     0
12. Wood-de-Melo, Isabella   CQ           500  0.5/1 0.23     3  707   707
13. Carnovale, Jarvis        CQ           500  0.0/1 0.25    -3  692     0
14. Johansen, Charlie        CQ                0.0/1             692     0
15. Carlyon, Lydia           CQ                0.0/1            1021    22
16. Smalley, Shaun           CQ                0.0/1             707     0
17. Bailey, Annabelle        CQ                                    0     0
18. Shewan, Sarah            CQ                0.0/2             605     0
19. Aiona, Philip            CQ                0.5/3             906   633
20. Zannie Vasquez, John     CQ                3.0/3             740   778
21. Bojilec, Bojana          CQ                                    0     0
22. Little, Ashton           CQ                0.0/1             707     0
23. Brinoza, Benhur          CQ                2.0/2             501   526
24. Cornwell, Chelsea        CQ                                    0     0
25. Harnett, Blaike          CQ                                    0     0
26. Johnston, Noah           CQ                0.0/2             513     0
27. West, Cody               CQ                0.0/1             500     0
28. Amahit, Liam             CQ                2.0/4             731   731
29. Pedwell, Marlon          CQ                2.0/5             664   592
30. Pizzy, Luca              CQ                0.5/3             549   276
31. Hosker, Kyden            CQ                0.0/2             604     0
32. Blake, Lachlan           CQ                0.0/2             597     0
33. Watson, Makayla          CQ                0.0/2             598     0
34. Lobie, Ryan              CQ                0.5/3             596   323
35. R, Amber                 CQ                0.0/1             557     0
36. Lindley, Charlotte       CQ                0.5/1             524   524
37. Sparks, Aiden            CQ                0.0/1             517     0
38. Amores, Aeron            CQ                0.0/2             513     0
39. Alahakoon, Kithmini      CQ                4.0/4             571   621
40. Tantay, Kyle             CQ           692  4.0/5 1.80    22  792  1032
41. Kajewski-Brown, Ashton   CQ                0.0/2             549     0
42. Withoos, Kaitlyn         CQ                3.0/4             703   728
43. Pershouse, Killarney     CQ                                    0     0
44. Cuff, Daniel             CQ                0.0/2             557     0
45. Kemble, Anthony          CQ                4.0/4             818   868
46. Mackie, Bayley           CQ                                    0     0
47. Emerick, Tom             CQ                0.0/1             500     0
48. Behrendt, Ben            CQ                0.5/3             519   246
49. Rodas, Reyner            CQ                1.0/3             581   456
50. Lantry, Connor           CQ                2.0/4             531   531
51. Burke, Callan            CQ                                    0     0
52. Wishart, Jehcody         CQ                2.0/4             552   552
53. Cordora, Christian       CQ                2.0/3             508   521
54. Mcmillan, Camen          CQ                2.0/4             838   838

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   GLADSTONE SHS A 25   
  2   CHANEL - BLACK  17   
  3   GLADSTONE SHS B 16   
  4   CHANEL - GREEN  15   
  5   CALLIOPE SS 1   14.5 
  6   CHANEL - WHITE  13.5 
 7-8  BENARABY 1      13   
      CHANEL - YELLOW 13   
  9   GLADSTONE SHS C 12.5 
 10   CHANEL - PINK   11.5 
 11   CALLIOPE SS 2   11   
 12   CALLIOPE SS 3   7.5  
13-14 ST JOHN'S       4.5  
      CALLIOPE SS 4   4.5  
 15   TSSHS           4    
 16   CHANEL          3.5  
 17   BENARABY 2      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com