gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQS T2

29-Jun-2017

Central QLD South All 2 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thasindu Chandrasekara  CQ    1085 Chanel Coll Black  7        25.0  33.5   28.0
 2-3  Aishwarya Chandrasekara CQ    1018 Chanel Coll Black  6        21.5  30.0   25.5
      John Vasquez            CQ         Gladstone SHS A    6        20.5  30.5   25.0
 4-5  Anthony Ryan-Kemble     CQ         Gladstone SHS A    5.5      23.0  32.0   22.5
      Camen Mcmillian         CQ         Gladstone SHS A    5.5      20.0  26.5   20.5
6-12  Mitchell Barron         CQ         Gladstone SHS B    5        23.5  33.5   21.0
      Nikhil Menon            CQ    525  Chanel Coll Purple 5        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Kaitlyn Withoos         CQ    661  Tannum SHS         5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Phillip Abrea           CQ         Gladstone SHS B    5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Kyle Tantay             CQ         Gladstone SHS A    5        20.5  30.0   20.0
      Tyrese Purcell          CQ    612  Chanel Coll Pink   5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Tamaia Rickus           CQ         Calliope 1         5        20.0  30.5   21.0
13-16 Brayden Adsett          CQ         Calliope 1         4.5      22.5  32.0   21.0
      Charlie Johansen        CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 4.5      22.0  32.5   20.0
      Troy Wright             CQ    624  Chanel Coll Black  4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
      Callan Burke            CQ         Chanel Coll Red    4.5      14.5  20.5   14.5
17-30 Lawson Pashley          CQ    500  Chanel Coll White  4        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Maceon Knopke           CQ         Gladstone SHS B    4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Reyner Rodas            CQ         Gladstone SHS B    4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Jehcody Wishart         CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Isaiah Riley            CQ         Gladstone SHS C    4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Marlon Pedwell          CQ    557  Benaraby 1         4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Jalen Carter            CQ         Chanel Coll Red    4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Liam Amahit             CQ         Chanel Coll Green  4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Blaydon Knopke          CQ         Gladstone SHS C    4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Grace Cornwell          CQ    521  Benaraby 1         4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Lachlan Campbell        CQ         Gladstone SHS D    4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Justin Crick            CQ    500  Chanel Coll Purple 4        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Jason Stanhope          CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 4        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Lydia Carlyon           CQ         Calliope 2         4        15.5  21.0   13.0
31-38 Kyle Kesteven           CQ         Gladstone SHS      3.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
      Sarah Shewan            CQ         Benaraby 1         3.5      19.0  25.5   14.5
      Jarvis Carnovale        CQ         Chanel Coll White  3.5      18.0  25.5   12.0
      David Simon-Istvan      CQ         Gladstone SHS D    3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Anna Hagedorn           CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 3.5      17.5  24.0   16.5
      Aiden Sparks            CQ         Chanel Coll Green  3.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
      Reuben Suter            CQ         Gladstone SHS D    3.5      15.5  21.5   16.0
      Stewart Vesel           CQ         Gladstone SHS C    3.5      14.0  21.0    9.5
39-49 Luca Pizzy              CQ         Calliope 1         3        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Isabella Wood-Demelo    CQ    500  Chanel Coll Green  3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Mitchell Harvey         CQ         Calliope 2         3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Sierra Knopke           CQ         Gladstone SHS C    3        18.0  24.0   16.0
      Jaydyn Hamilton         CQ         Benaraby           3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Delaney Burke           CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Bojana Bijelic          CQ         Chanel Coll Purple 3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Connor Lantry           CQ         Chanel Coll Purple 3        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Blaike Harnett          CQ         Chanel Coll Green  3        14.0  20.0    9.5
      Daniel Cuff             CQ         Calliope 4         3        13.0  19.5    9.0
      Ashton Kajewski         CQ         Calliope 4         3        12.0  16.5    8.0
50-58 Killarney Pershouse     CQ         Benaraby           2.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
      Jacob Butcher           CQ         Chanel Coll Red    2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
      Jackson Lindley         CQ         Chanel Coll White  2.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
      Clayton Gunn            CQ         Calliope 4         2.5      15.5  21.0    9.5
      Liliana Simon-Istvan    CQ         Gladstone SHS D    2.5      15.0  22.5    6.0
      Matthew Reynolds        CQ         Chanel Coll Black  2.5      14.5  19.0   10.0
      Annabelle Bailey        CQ         Calliope 1         2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Bailey Schneider        CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   2.5      13.5  18.5    8.0
      Chelsea Cornwell        CQ         Benaraby 1         2.5      13.0  18.5    5.0
59-63 Billy Polzin            CQ         Calliope 3         2        17.0  24.0    7.0
      Nyasha Mhuka            CQ         Chanel Coll White  2        14.5  21.5    7.0
      Shaun Smalley           CQ         Calliope 2         2        14.5  20.0    6.5
      Cody West               CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   2        13.5  18.0   10.0
      Charlotte Lindley       CQ         Calliope 4         2        12.5  17.5    6.0
64-66 Ashton Little           CQ         Calliope 2         1.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Thomas Nightingale      CQ         Calliope 3         1.5      13.5  21.0    5.5
      Makayla Watson          CQ         Calliope 3         1.5      13.5  18.0    6.5
 67   Anon, Anon              CQ         Calliope 3         1        13.5  19.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thasindu Chandrasekara  CQ    1085 Chanel Coll Black  7     54:W  6:W  4:W 12:W  3:W  7:W 14:W
2  Aishwarya Chandrasekara CQ    1018 Chanel Coll Black  6     44:W 10:W 39:W 13:D 17:W 11:W  4:D
3  John Vasquez            CQ         Gladstone SHS A    6     45:W 25:W 40:W 14:W  1:L 20:W  6:W
4  Anthony Ryan-Kemble     CQ         Gladstone SHS A    5.5   60:W 11:W  1:L 40:W  8:W 17:W  2:D
5  Camen Mcmillian         CQ         Gladstone SHS A    5.5   65:D 38:W 18:W  8:L 37:W  9:W 17:W
6  Mitchell Barron         CQ         Gladstone SHS B    5      7:W  1:L 48:W 24:W 23:W 10:W  3:L
7  Nikhil Menon            CQ    525  Chanel Coll Purple 5      6:L 54:W 21:W 15:W 13:W  1:L 20:W
8  Kaitlyn Withoos         CQ    661  Tannum SHS         5     21:W 50:W 19:L  5:W  4:L 27:W 25:W
9  Phillip Abrea           CQ         Gladstone SHS B    5     33:W 15:L 43:W 22:W 12:W  5:L 26:W
10 Kyle Tantay             CQ         Gladstone SHS A    5     28:W  2:L 33:W 32:W 19:W  6:L 22:W
11 Tyrese Purcell          CQ    612  Chanel Coll Pink   5     61:W  4:L 34:W 27:W 31:W  2:L 21:W
12 Tamaia Rickus           CQ         Calliope 1         5     36:W 35:W 23:W  1:L  9:L 18:W 24:W
13 Brayden Adsett          CQ         Calliope 1         4.5   16:W 26:W 15:W  2:D  7:L 14:L 37:W
14 Charlie Johansen        CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 4.5   32:W 18:D 24:W  3:L 34:W 13:W  1:L
15 Troy Wright             CQ    624  Chanel Coll Black  4.5   51:W  9:W 13:L  7:L 56:W 31:D 32:W
16 Callan Burke            CQ         Chanel Coll Red    4.5   13:L 61:D 59:W 41:D 32:D 50:W 31:W
17 Lawson Pashley          CQ    500  Chanel Coll White  4     58:W 31:W 42:W 19:W  2:L  4:L  5:L
18 Maceon Knopke           CQ         Gladstone SHS B    4     41:W 14:D  5:L 33:D 28:W 12:L 43:W
19 Reyner Rodas            CQ         Gladstone SHS B    4     49:W 30:W  8:W 17:L 10:L 25:L 44:W
20 Jehcody Wishart         CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   4     22:L 60:W 26:W 42:W 35:W  3:L  7:L
21 Isaiah Riley            CQ         Gladstone SHS C    4      8:L 53:W  7:L 48:W 40:W 23:W 11:L
22 Marlon Pedwell          CQ    557  Benaraby 1         4     20:W 39:L 44:W  9:L 45:W 35:W 10:L
23 Jalen Carter            CQ         Chanel Coll Red    4      0:W 43:W 12:L 55:W  6:L 21:L 46:W
24 Liam Amahit             CQ         Chanel Coll Green  4     46:W 62:W 14:L  6:L 41:W 43:W 12:L
25 Blaydon Knopke          CQ         Gladstone SHS C    4     64:W  3:L 52:W 31:L 29:W 19:W  8:L
26 Grace Cornwell          CQ    521  Benaraby 1         4     47:W 13:L 20:L 46:W 39:W 42:W  9:L
27 Lachlan Campbell        CQ         Gladstone SHS D    4     40:L 57:W 30:W 11:L 53:W  8:L 45:W
28 Justin Crick            CQ    500  Chanel Coll Purple 4     10:L 44:L 38:W 49:W 18:L 36:W 39:W
29 Jason Stanhope          CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 4     43:L  0:W 45:L 30:W 25:L 53:W 41:W
30 Lydia Carlyon           CQ         Calliope 2         4     59:W 19:L 27:L 29:L 54:W 52:W 42:W
31 Kyle Kesteven           CQ         Gladstone SHS      3.5   57:W 17:L 56:W 25:W 11:L 15:D 16:L
32 Sarah Shewan            CQ         Benaraby 1         3.5   14:L 66:W 62:W 10:L 16:D 33:W 15:L
33 Jarvis Carnovale        CQ         Chanel Coll White  3.5    9:L 51:W 10:L 18:D 47:W 32:L 50:W
34 David Simon-Istvan      CQ         Gladstone SHS D    3.5   38:D 65:W 11:L 36:W 14:L 39:D 35:D
35 Anna Hagedorn           CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 3.5   66:W 12:L 46:W 45:W 20:L 22:L 34:D
36 Aiden Sparks            CQ         Chanel Coll Green  3.5   12:L 41:D 61:W 34:L 55:W 28:L 51:W
37 Reuben Suter            CQ         Gladstone SHS D    3.5   67:W 42:L 50:W 39:D  5:L 51:W 13:L
38 Stewart Vesel           CQ         Gladstone SHS C    3.5   34:D  5:L 28:L 51:L 59:W 66:W 55:W
39 Luca Pizzy              CQ         Calliope 1         3     55:W 22:W  2:L 37:D 26:L 34:D 28:L
40 Isabella Wood-Demelo    CQ    500  Chanel Coll Green  3     27:W 52:W  3:L  4:L 21:L 46:L 63:W
41 Mitchell Harvey         CQ         Calliope 2         3     18:L 36:D 47:W 16:D 24:L 56:W 29:L
42 Sierra Knopke           CQ         Gladstone SHS C    3     56:W 37:W 17:L 20:L 60:W 26:L 30:L
43 Jaydyn Hamilton         CQ         Benaraby           3     29:W 23:L  9:L 64:W 44:W 24:L 18:L
44 Delaney Burke           CQ         Chanel Coll Yellow 3      2:L 28:W 22:L 66:W 43:L 57:W 19:L
45 Bojana Bijelic          CQ         Chanel Coll Purple 3      3:L 64:W 29:W 35:L 22:L 62:W 27:L
46 Connor Lantry           CQ         Chanel Coll Purple 3     24:L 63:W 35:L 26:L 49:W 40:W 23:L
47 Blaike Harnett          CQ         Chanel Coll Green  3     26:L 55:D 41:L 52:W 33:L 60:W 53:D
48 Daniel Cuff             CQ         Calliope 4         3     52:L 58:W  6:L 21:L 50:L 59:W 61:W
49 Ashton Kajewski         CQ         Calliope 4         3     19:L 59:L 67:W 28:L 46:L 65:W 62:W
50 Killarney Pershouse     CQ         Benaraby           2.5   53:W  8:L 37:L 57:D 48:W 16:L 33:L
51 Jacob Butcher           CQ         Chanel Coll Red    2.5   15:L 33:L 60:D 38:W 57:W 37:L 36:L
52 Jackson Lindley         CQ         Chanel Coll White  2.5   48:W 40:L 25:L 47:L 63:W 30:L 56:D
53 Clayton Gunn            CQ         Calliope 4         2.5   50:L 21:L 54:W 59:W 27:L 29:L 47:D
54 Liliana Simon-Istvan    CQ         Gladstone SHS D    2.5    1:L  7:L 53:L 65:W 30:L 58:D 67:W
55 Matthew Reynolds        CQ         Chanel Coll Black  2.5   39:L 47:D 65:W 23:L 36:L 64:W 38:L
56 Annabelle Bailey        CQ         Calliope 1         2.5   42:L 67:W 31:L 62:W 15:L 41:L 52:D
57 Bailey Schneider        CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   2.5   31:L 27:L 58:W 50:D 51:L 44:L 64:W
58 Chelsea Cornwell        CQ         Benaraby 1         2.5   17:L 48:L 57:L 63:L  0:W 54:D 66:W
59 Billy Polzin            CQ         Calliope 3         2     30:L 49:W 16:L 53:L 38:L 48:L  0:W
60 Nyasha Mhuka            CQ         Chanel Coll White  2      4:L 20:L 51:D 61:W 42:L 47:L 65:D
61 Shaun Smalley           CQ         Calliope 2         2     11:L 16:D 36:L 60:L 65:D 67:W 48:L
62 Cody West               CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   2     63:W 24:L 32:L 56:L 67:W 45:L 49:L
63 Charlotte Lindley       CQ         Calliope 4         2     62:L 46:L 66:L 58:W 52:L  0:W 40:L
64 Ashton Little           CQ         Calliope 2         1.5   25:L 45:L  0:W 43:L 66:D 55:L 57:L
65 Thomas Nightingale      CQ         Calliope 3         1.5    5:D 34:L 55:L 54:L 61:D 49:L 60:D
66 Makayla Watson          CQ         Calliope 3         1.5   35:L 32:L 63:W 44:L 64:D 38:L 58:L
67 Anon, Anon              CQ         Calliope 3         1     37:L 56:L 49:L  0:W 62:L 61:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Pershouse, Killarney     CQ                0.0/1             661     0
2.  Hamilton, Jaydyn         CQ                                    0     0
3.  Cornwell, Grace          CQ           521                      0     0
4.  Shewan, Sarah            CQ                0.0/1             624     0
5.  Pedwell, Marlon          CQ           557                      0     0
6.  Cornwell, Chelsea        CQ                0.0/1             500     0
7.  Pizzy, Luca              CQ                1.0/4             649   456
8.  Rickus, Tamaia           CQ                0.0/1            1085    86
9.  Bailey, Annabelle        CQ                0.0/1             624     0
10. Adsett, Brayden          CQ                2.5/4             672   685
11. Little, Ashton           CQ                                    0     0
12. Harvey, Mitchell         CQ                                    0     0
13. Smalley, Shaun           CQ                0.0/1             612     0
14. Carlyon, Lydia           CQ                                    0     0
15. Watson, Makayla          CQ                                    0     0
16. Polzin, Billy            CQ                                    0     0
17. Rode, Amber              CQ                                    0     0
18. Nightingale, Thomas      CQ                                    0     0
19. Kajewski, Ashton         CQ                0.0/1             500     0
20. Lindley, Charlotte       CQ                0.0/1             500     0
21. Gunn, Clayton            CQ                                    0     0
22. Cuff, Daniel             CQ                                    0     0
23. Reynolds, Matthew        CQ                                    0     0
24. Wright, Troy             CQ           624  0.0/1 0.64    -6  525     0
25. Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ           1085 1.0/1 0.98     0  525  1524
26. Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ           1018 2.0/2 1.90     1  556  1555
27. Harnett, Blaike          CQ                0.0/1             521     0
28. Sparks, Aiden            CQ                0.0/1             500     0
29. Amahit, Liam             CQ                                    0     0
30. Wood-Demelo, Isabella    CQ           500                      0     0
31. Schneider, Bailey        CQ                                    0     0
32. Wishart, Jehcody         CQ                1.0/3             534   409
33. Purcell, Tyrese          CQ           612  0.0/1 0.08    -1 1018    19
34. West, Cody               CQ                                    0     0
35. Menon, Nikhil            CQ           525  1.0/2 0.24     8  855   855
36. Lantry, Connor           CQ                1.0/2             511   511
37. Bijelic, Bojana          CQ                0.0/1             557     0
38. Crick, Justin            CQ           500                      0     0
39. Carter, Jalen            CQ                                    0     0
40. Burke, Callan            CQ                                    0     0
41. Butcher, Jacob           CQ                0.0/1             624     0
42. Lindley, Jackson         CQ                0.0/1             500     0
43. Pashley, Lawson          CQ           500  0.0/1 0.03     0 1018    19
44. Carnovale, Jarvis        CQ                                    0     0
45. Mhuka, Nyasha            CQ                                    0     0
46. Johansen, Charlie        CQ                0.0/1            1085    86
47. Hagedorn, Anna           CQ                0.0/1             557     0
48. Burke, Delaney           CQ                1.0/3             692   567
49. Stanhope, Jason          CQ                                    0     0
50. Kesteven, Kyle           CQ                0.5/3             579   306
51. Mcmillian, Camen         CQ                1.0/2             581   581
52. Vasquez, John            CQ                1.0/2             793   793
53. Ryan-Kemble, Anthony     CQ                4.5/6             729   767
54. Tantay, Kyle             CQ                2.0/3             692   705
55. Abrea, Phillip           CQ                2.0/3             567   580
56. Rodas, Reyner            CQ                1.0/2             581   581
57. Barron, Mitchell         CQ                1.0/2             805   805
58. Knopke, Maceon           CQ                1.0/1             500   513
59. Vesel, Stewart           CQ                0.0/1             500     0
60. Knopke, Sierra           CQ                0.0/2             511     0
61. Riley, Isaiah            CQ                1.0/4             575   382
62. Knopke, Blaydon          CQ                0.0/1             661     0
63. Simon-Istvan, David      CQ                0.0/1             612     0
64. Campbell, Lachlan        CQ                0.0/3             591     0
65. Simon-Istvan, Liliana    CQ                0.0/2             805     0
66. Suter, Reuben            CQ                                    0     0
67. Withoos, Kaitlyn         CQ           661                      0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   GLADSTONE SHS A    22   
  2   CHANEL COLL BLACK  20   
  3   GLADSTONE SHS B    18   
 4-6  CHANEL COLL YELLOW 15   
      CHANEL COLL PURPLE 15   
      CALLIOPE 1         15   
  7   GLADSTONE SHS C    14.5 
  8   BENARABY 1         14   
9-11  CHANEL COLL GREEN  13.5 
      CHANEL COLL PINK   13.5 
      GLADSTONE SHS D    13.5 
 12   CHANEL COLL WHITE  12   
 13   CHANEL COLL RED    11   
14-15 CALLIOPE 4         10.5 
      CALLIOPE 2         10.5 
 16   CALLIOPE 3         6    
 17   BENARABY           5.5  
 18   TANNUM SHS         5    
 19   GLADSTONE SHS      3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com