gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQS T1

23-Feb-2017

Central QLD South All 1 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thasindu Chandrasekara  CQ    1070 Chanel Blue      7        23.0  31.0   28.0
  2   Aishwarya Chandrasekara CQ    1015 Chanel Blue      6        23.5  32.0   26.0
 3-7  Kaitlyn Withoos         CQ    639  Tannum Sands SHS 5        23.5  32.5   23.0
      Alex Shustikov          CQ    536  Chanel Yellow    5        22.0  32.0   22.0
      Charlie Johannesen      CQ         Chanel Yellow    5        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Tallis Stanhope         CQ         Chanel Purple    5        20.5  30.5   20.0
      Tyrese Purcell          CQ    601  Chanel Purple    5        20.5  29.5   21.0
8-11  Troy Wright             CQ         Chanel Blue      4.5      21.0  27.5   22.5
      Isabella Wood-De-Melo   CQ         Chanel Pink      4.5      19.0  25.5   19.5
      Matthew Reynolds        CQ         Chanel Blue      4.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
      Jarvis Carnovale        CQ         Chanel Red       4.5      17.5  25.5   18.5
12-19 Marlon Pedwell          CQ    549  Benaraby         4        22.0  32.0   17.0
      Grace Cornwall          CQ         Benaraby         4        20.5  27.5   18.5
      Alex Hawtin             CQ         Chanel Purple    4        19.0  28.0   16.5
      Braden Adsett           CQ         Calliope SS 1    4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Nikhil Menon            CQ    524  Chanel Yellow    4        17.5  27.5   16.0
      Lawson Pashley          CQ    500  Chanel Red       4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Tom Emerick             CQ         Chanel Pink      4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      Justin Crick            CQ    500  Chanel Yellow    4        15.0  20.0   14.0
20-22 Kieran Vanduin          CQ    612  Chanel Red       3.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
      Luca Pizzy              CQ         Calliope SS 1    3.5      17.0  23.0   11.0
      Jalen Carter            CQ         Chanel Purple    3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
23-30 Bailey Mackie           CQ         Calliope SS 1    3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Jehcody Wishart         CQ         Chanel Green     3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Sarah Shewan            CQ         Benaraby         3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Bojana Bijelic          CQ         Chanel Pink      3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Joshua Morphey          CQ         Chanel Green     3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Noah Johnston           CQ         Calliope SS      3        15.5  20.0   10.0
      Cody West               CQ         Chanel Green     3        14.0  19.0   11.5
      Aiden Sparks            CQ         Chanel Pink      3        13.5  19.0   10.5
31-37 Annabelle Bailey        CQ         Calliope SS      2        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Bailey Schneider        CQ         Chanel Red       2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Shaun Smalley           CQ         Calliope SS 1    2        15.0  21.0    9.5
      Nyasha Mhuka            CQ         Chanel Green     2        14.0  21.5    6.0
      Lydia Carlyon           CQ         Calliope SS      2        12.5  17.0    3.0
      Ashton Little           CQ         Calliope SS      2        12.0  18.5    4.0
      Mitchell Harvey         CQ         Calliope SS      2        12.0  16.5    6.5
38-39 Clayton Gunn            CQ         Calliope SS      1.5      15.0  22.5    5.0
      Kiara Purcell           CQ         Benaraby         1.5      12.0  17.5    5.0
 40   Daniel Cuff             CQ         Calliope SS      0.5      14.0  20.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thasindu Chandrasekara  CQ    1070 Chanel Blue      7     34:W  6:W  4:W  3:W 16:W  2:W 12:W
2  Aishwarya Chandrasekara CQ    1015 Chanel Blue      6     38:W 14:W  5:W  7:W  8:W  1:L  3:W
3  Kaitlyn Withoos         CQ    639  Tannum Sands SHS 5     36:W 25:W 11:W  1:L  5:W  6:W  2:L
4  Alex Shustikov          CQ    536  Chanel Yellow    5     26:W 22:W  1:L 15:W  7:W  8:W  5:L
5  Charlie Johannesen      CQ         Chanel Yellow    5     17:W 12:W  2:L 20:W  3:L 16:W  4:W
6  Tallis Stanhope         CQ         Chanel Purple    5     23:W  1:L 24:W 12:W  9:W  3:L 13:W
7  Tyrese Purcell          CQ    601  Chanel Purple    5     15:W 27:W  9:W  2:L  4:L 26:W 17:W
8  Troy Wright             CQ         Chanel Blue      4.5   40:W 18:W 20:W 13:W  2:L  4:L  9:D
9  Isabella Wood-De-Melo   CQ         Chanel Pink      4.5   31:W 38:W  7:L 14:W  6:L 22:W  8:D
10 Matthew Reynolds        CQ         Chanel Blue      4.5   13:D 21:L 27:W 34:W 18:W 12:L 20:W
11 Jarvis Carnovale        CQ         Chanel Red       4.5   29:W 19:W  3:L 21:D 23:D 14:D 25:W
12 Marlon Pedwell          CQ    549  Benaraby         4     28:W  5:L 21:W  6:L 15:W 10:W  1:L
13 Grace Cornwall          CQ         Benaraby         4     10:D 36:W 17:W  8:L 19:W 20:D  6:L
14 Alex Hawtin             CQ         Chanel Purple    4     30:W  2:L 26:W  9:L 27:W 11:D 18:D
15 Braden Adsett           CQ         Calliope SS 1    4      7:L 32:W 19:W  4:L 12:L 24:W 29:W
16 Nikhil Menon            CQ    524  Chanel Yellow    4     24:L 28:W 25:W 22:W  1:L  5:L 23:W
17 Lawson Pashley          CQ    500  Chanel Red       4      5:L 35:W 13:L 39:W 24:W 23:W  7:L
18 Tom Emerick             CQ         Chanel Pink      4     35:W  8:L 23:D 28:W 10:L 32:W 14:D
19 Justin Crick            CQ    500  Chanel Yellow    4     37:W 11:L 15:L 40:W 13:L 33:W 26:W
20 Kieran Vanduin          CQ    612  Chanel Red       3.5   21:W 24:W  8:L  5:L 25:W 13:D 10:L
21 Luca Pizzy              CQ         Calliope SS 1    3.5   20:L 10:W 12:L 11:D 31:L 38:W 28:W
22 Jalen Carter            CQ         Chanel Purple    3.5   32:W  4:L 29:W 16:L 30:D  9:L 37:W
23 Bailey Mackie           CQ         Calliope SS 1    3      6:L 34:W 18:D 37:W 11:D 17:L 16:L
24 Jehcody Wishart         CQ         Chanel Green     3     16:W 20:L  6:L 30:W 17:L 15:L 33:W
25 Sarah Shewan            CQ         Benaraby         3     33:W  3:L 16:L 35:W 20:L 30:W 11:L
26 Bojana Bijelic          CQ         Chanel Pink      3      4:L 31:W 14:L 33:W 32:W  7:L 19:L
27 Joshua Morphey          CQ         Chanel Green     3     39:W  7:L 10:L 31:W 14:L 29:L 32:W
28 Noah Johnston           CQ         Calliope SS      3     12:L 16:L 40:W 18:L 34:W 31:W 21:L
29 Cody West               CQ         Chanel Green     3     11:L 40:W 22:L 38:D 33:D 27:W 15:L
30 Aiden Sparks            CQ         Chanel Pink      3     14:L 33:D 39:W 24:L 22:D 25:L 31:W
31 Annabelle Bailey        CQ         Calliope SS      2      9:L 26:L 36:W 27:L 21:W 28:L 30:L
32 Bailey Schneider        CQ         Chanel Red       2     22:L 15:L 38:W 36:W 26:L 18:L 27:L
33 Shaun Smalley           CQ         Calliope SS 1    2     25:L 30:D 37:W 26:L 29:D 19:L 24:L
34 Nyasha Mhuka            CQ         Chanel Green     2      1:L 23:L 35:W 10:L 28:L 39:L 40:W
35 Lydia Carlyon           CQ         Calliope SS      2     18:L 17:L 34:L 25:L 36:L 40:W 39:W
36 Ashton Little           CQ         Calliope SS      2      3:L 13:L 31:L 32:L 35:W 37:L 38:W
37 Mitchell Harvey         CQ         Calliope SS      2     19:L 39:D 33:L 23:L 40:D 36:W 22:L
38 Clayton Gunn            CQ         Calliope SS      1.5    2:L  9:L 32:L 29:D 39:W 21:L 36:L
39 Kiara Purcell           CQ         Benaraby         1.5   27:L 37:D 30:L 17:L 38:L 34:W 35:L
40 Daniel Cuff             CQ         Calliope SS      .5     8:L 29:L 28:L 19:L 37:D 35:L 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ           1070 5.0/5 4.65     4  653  1652
2.  Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ           1015 2.0/3 2.40    -4  770   895
3.  Withoos, Kaitlyn         CQ           639  0.0/2 0.16    -2 1043    44
4.  Vanduin, Kieran          CQ           612                      0     0
5.  Purcell, Tyrese          CQ           601  1.0/3 1.17    -2  684   559
6.  Pedwell, Marlon          CQ           549  0.0/1 0.03     0 1070    71
7.  Shustikov, Alex          CQ           536  1.0/2 0.30     7  836   836
8.  Menon, Nikhil            CQ           524  0.0/1 0.03     0 1070    71
9.  Crick, Justin            CQ           500                      0     0
10. Pashley, Lawson          CQ           500  0.0/1 0.36    -4  601     0
11. Schneider, Bailey        CQ                                    0     0
12. Emerick, Tom             CQ                                    0     0
13. Purcell, Kiara           CQ                0.0/1             500     0
14. Cuff, Daniel             CQ                0.0/1             500     0
15. Hawtin, Alex             CQ                0.0/1            1015    16
16. Reynolds, Matthew        CQ                1.0/2             581   581
17. West, Cody               CQ                                    0     0
18. Stanhope, Tallis         CQ                1.0/3             753   628
19. Bailey, Annabelle        CQ                                    0     0
20. Shewan, Sarah            CQ                0.0/3             592     0
21. Mhuka, Nyasha            CQ                0.0/1            1070    71
22. Gunn, Clayton            CQ                0.0/1            1015    16
23. Little, Ashton           CQ                0.0/1             639     0
24. Pizzy, Luca              CQ                0.0/2             581     0
25. Adsett, Braden           CQ                1.0/4             547   354
26. Johnston, Noah           CQ                0.0/2             537     0
27. Bijelic, Bojana          CQ                0.0/3             546     0
28. Wishart, Jehcody         CQ                1.0/3             545   420
29. Harvey, Mitchell         CQ                0.0/1             500     0
30. Johannesen, Charlie      CQ                5.0/7             625   663
31. Carter, Jalen            CQ                0.0/2             530     0
32. Carlyon, Lydia           CQ                0.0/1             500     0
33. Morphey, Joshua          CQ                0.0/1             601     0
34. Wright, Troy             CQ                1.0/3             721   596
35. Sparks, Aiden            CQ                                    0     0
36. Cornwall, Grace          CQ                2.5/3             537   562
37. Carnovale, Jarvis        CQ                1.0/2             570   570
38. Mackie, Bailey           CQ                0.0/2             512     0
39. Smalley, Shaun           CQ                0.0/1             500     0
40. Wood-De-Melo, Isabella   CQ                0.0/1             601     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CHANEL BLUE      22   
  2   CHANEL YELLOW    18   
  3   CHANEL PURPLE    17.5 
  4   CHANEL PINK      14.5 
  5   CHANEL RED       14   
 6-7  BENARABY         12.5 
      CALLIOPE SS 1    12.5 
  8   CHANEL GREEN     11   
  9   CALLIOPE SS      9    
 10   TANNUM SANDS SHS 5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com