gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQN T3 Primary

09-Aug-2017

Central QLD North Primary Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Gonella Ngwira      ECC Eagles     7        23.0  30.5   28.0
 2-6  Fletcher Hewitt     RGS Primary 2  5        22.5  32.0   20.0
      Oliver Muir         RGS Primary 1  5        21.5  31.5   24.0
      Leo Simmonds        Sacred Heart 1 5        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Bailey Jensen       RGS Primary 1  5        20.5  29.0   23.0
      Connor Alley        CQCC P Team 1  5        20.0  29.0   18.0
7-12  Harry Rooks         RGS Primary 1  4.5      22.5  32.5   21.5
      Christian Valer     ECC Eagles     4.5      21.5  27.5   18.0
      Kaviya Vignarajah   RGS Primary 1  4.5      20.0  29.0   20.5
      Edgar Win           RGS Primary 2  4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Dallas Henaway      CQCC P Team 2  4.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Gianni Somerville   Sacred Heart 1 4.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
13-15 Sebastian Buchanan  RGS Primary 2  4        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Jamiraquai Henaway  CQCC P Team 2  4        19.0  25.0   14.0
      Matthew Campbell    Sacred Heart 1 4        16.5  22.0   15.0
16-25 Ezekiel Baladjay    ECC Dinosaur   3.5      22.0  28.0   18.0
      Cooper McInnerney   RGS Primary 2  3.5      20.0  28.5   17.5
      Daniel Morgan       CQCC P Team 1  3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Reuben Hasan        CQCC P Team 1  3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Kelepi Piukala      ECC Brolgas    3.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
      Jayke Jarvis        Sacred Heart 1 3.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
      Pierce Layton       ECC Dinosaur   3.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
      Jason Lingood-Dedes ECC Eagles     3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Samuel Morgan       CQCC P Team 1  3.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
      Mitchell O'Donnell  ECC Brolgas    3.5      13.5  20.0   11.5
26-30 Joshua Frangos      ECC Dinosaur   3        19.0  26.5   13.5
      Rory Gersbach       ECC Dinosaur   3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Michael Amedee      Sacred Heart 2 3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Ethan Alley         CQCC P Team 3  3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Charlie Willis      Sacred Heart 2 3        14.0  18.5   10.0
31-35 Levi Harrold        ECC Eagles     2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Oliver Rofe         Sacred Heart 2 2.5      17.0  22.0   12.0
      Joshua O'Donnell    ECC Brolgas    2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Nate Schofield      CQCC P Team 3  2.5      15.0  23.0    9.5
      Samuela Piukala     ECC Brolgas    2.5      12.0  17.5    7.5
36-37 Samuel Carrington   CQCC P Team 3  2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Stephen Miller      CQCC P Team 4  2        13.5  19.5    6.0
38-39 Theodore Patson     CQCC P Team 2  1        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Lilly Schofield     CQCC P Team 3  1        12.0  16.5    2.5
 40   Holly Hagemann      CQCC P Team 2  0.5      13.5  18.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Gonella Ngwira      CQ    594 ECC Eagles     7     34:W  6:W 13:W  9:W  3:W  7:W  2:W
2  Fletcher Hewitt     CQ        RGS Primary 2  5      3:L 33:W 11:W  5:W  9:W 20:W  1:L
3  Oliver Muir         CQ    500 RGS Primary 1  5      2:W 26:W 22:W 16:W  1:L  8:W  4:L
4  Leo Simmonds        CQ    500 Sacred Heart 1 5     35:W  5:L 29:W  6:W  7:L 18:W  3:W
5  Bailey Jensen       CQ        RGS Primary 1  5     14:W  4:W 18:W  2:L 17:W 16:W  8:L
6  Connor Alley        CQ        CQCC P Team 1  5     37:W  1:L 15:W  4:L 31:W 13:W  7:W
7  Harry Rooks         CQ    533 RGS Primary 1  4.5   10:D 27:W  8:W 18:W  4:W  1:L  6:L
8  Christian Valer     CQ    520 ECC Eagles     4.5   38:W 16:D  7:L 13:W 10:W  3:L  5:W
9  Kaviya Vignarajah   CQ    689 RGS Primary 1  4.5   36:W 19:W 17:W  1:L  2:L 15:W 14:D
10 Edgar Win           CQ        RGS Primary 2  4.5    7:D 31:W 16:L 14:W  8:L 24:W 19:W
11 Dallas Henaway      CQ        CQCC P Team 2  4.5   32:W 13:L  2:L 28:W 12:D 17:W 16:W
12 Gianni Somerville   CQ        Sacred Heart 1 4.5   19:L 36:W 14:D 26:D 11:D 25:W 20:W
13 Sebastian Buchanan  CQ        RGS Primary 2  4     20:W 11:W  1:L  8:L 23:W  6:L 27:W
14 Jamiraquai Henaway  CQ        CQCC P Team 2  4      5:L 39:W 12:D 10:L 30:W 32:W  9:D
15 Matthew Campbell    CQ    623 Sacred Heart 1 4     40:W 17:L  6:L 34:W 27:W  9:L 26:W
16 Ezekiel Baladjay    CQ        ECC Dinosaur   3.5   39:W  8:D 10:W  3:L 21:W  5:L 11:L
17 Cooper McInnerney   CQ        RGS Primary 2  3.5   24:W 15:W  9:L 23:W  5:L 11:L 18:D
18 Daniel Morgan       CQ    583 CQCC P Team 1  3.5   29:W 21:W  5:L  7:L 26:W  4:L 17:D
19 Reuben Hasan        CQ        CQCC P Team 1  3.5   12:W  9:L 32:D 20:L 33:W 21:W 10:L
20 Kelepi Piukala      CQ        ECC Brolgas    3.5   13:L 38:W 26:D 19:W 22:W  2:L 12:L
21 Jayke Jarvis        CQ        Sacred Heart 1 3.5   30:W 18:L 24:W 22:D 16:L 19:L 31:W
22 Pierce Layton       CQ        ECC Dinosaur   3.5   33:W 25:W  3:L 21:D 20:L 31:D 23:D
23 Jason Lingood-Dedes CQ    561 ECC Eagles     3.5   26:L 28:W 34:W 17:L 13:L 30:W 22:D
24 Samuel Morgan       CQ        CQCC P Team 1  3.5   17:L 35:W 21:L 29:W 32:D 10:L 33:W
25 Mitchell O'Donnell  CQ        ECC Brolgas    3.5   28:D 22:L 31:L 37:W 36:W 12:L 32:W
26 Joshua Frangos      CQ        ECC Dinosaur   3     23:W  3:L 20:D 12:D 18:L 35:W 15:L
27 Rory Gersbach       CQ        ECC Dinosaur   3     31:D  7:L 28:D 38:W 15:L 34:W 13:L
28 Michael Amedee      CQ        Sacred Heart 2 3     25:D 23:L 27:D 11:L 29:W 33:L 39:W
29 Ethan Alley         CQ        CQCC P Team 3  3     18:L 30:W  4:L 24:L 28:L 38:W 40:W
30 Charlie Willis      CQ        Sacred Heart 2 3     21:L 29:L 40:W 36:W 14:L 23:L 37:W
31 Levi Harrold        CQ    694 ECC Eagles     2.5   27:D 10:L 25:W 32:D  6:L 22:D 21:L
32 Oliver Rofe         CQ        Sacred Heart 2 2.5   11:L 40:W 19:D 31:D 24:D 14:L 25:L
33 Joshua O'Donnell    CQ        ECC Brolgas    2.5   22:L  2:L 37:D 40:W 19:L 28:W 24:L
34 Nate Schofield      CQ        CQCC P Team 3  2.5    1:L 37:W 23:L 15:L 38:W 27:L 35:D
35 Samuela Piukala     CQ        ECC Brolgas    2.5    4:L 24:L 36:L 39:W 40:W 26:L 34:D
36 Samuel Carrington   CQ        CQCC P Team 3  2      9:L 12:L 35:W 30:L 25:L 37:L 38:W
37 Stephen Miller      CQ        CQCC P Team 4  2      6:L 34:L 33:D 25:L 39:D 36:W 30:L
38 Theodore Patson     CQ        CQCC P Team 2  1      8:L 20:L 39:W 27:L 34:L 29:L 36:L
39 Lilly Schofield     CQ        CQCC P Team 3  1     16:L 14:L 38:L 35:L 37:D 40:D 28:L
40 Holly Hagemann      CQ        CQCC P Team 2  .5    15:L 32:L 30:L 33:L 35:L 39:D 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Harrold, Levi        CQ           694                    0     0
2.  Vignarajah, Kaviya   CQ           689 1.0/2 1.22    -2 609   609
3.  Campbell, Matthew    CQ           623 0.0/1 0.41    -4 689     0
4.  Ngwira, Gonella      CQ           594 3.0/3 1.59    14 574  1573
5.  Morgan, Daniel       CQ           583 0.0/2 1.18   -12 517     0
6.  Lingood-Dedes, Jason CQ           561                    0     0
7.  Rooks, Harry         CQ           533 3.0/4 1.92    11 549   742
8.  Valer, Christian     CQ           520 0.0/2 1.00   -10 517     0
9.  Simmonds, Leo        CQ           500 2.0/3 1.35     7 539   664
10. Muir, Oliver         CQ           500 1.0/3 1.35    -4 538   413
11. Morgan, Samuel       CQ                                  0     0
12. Piukala, Kelepi      CQ                                  0     0
13. Henaway, Jamiraquai  CQ               0.5/1            689   689
14. Henaway, Dallas      CQ                                  0     0
15. Hasan, Reuben        CQ               0.0/1            689     0
16. O'Donnell, Mitchell  CQ               0.0/1            694     0
17. Alley, Connor        CQ               3.0/5            589   602
18. O'Donnell, Joshua    CQ                                  0     0
19. Baladjay, Ezekiel    CQ               0.5/2            510   317
20. Jarvis, Jayke        CQ               1.0/2            639   639
21. Gersbach, Rory       CQ               0.5/3            617   344
22. Carrington, Samuel   CQ               0.0/1            689     0
23. Hagemann, Holly      CQ               0.0/1            623     0
24. Schofield, Nate      CQ               0.0/3            593     0
25. Alley, Ethan         CQ               0.0/2            542     0
26. Frangos, Joshua      CQ               1.0/4            567   374
27. Win, Edgar           CQ               1.5/3            582   582
28. Patson, Theodore     CQ               0.0/1            520     0
29. Piukala, Samuela     CQ               0.0/1            500     0
30. Hewitt, Fletcher     CQ               1.0/3            594   469
31. McInnerney, Cooper   CQ               2.5/4            614   627
32. Buchanan, Sebastian  CQ               1.0/3            558   433
33. Jensen, Bailey       CQ               2.0/3            534   547
34. Rofe, Oliver         CQ               0.5/1            694   694
35. Somerville, Gianni   CQ                                  0     0
36. Amedee, Michael      CQ               0.0/1            561     0
37. Miller, Stephen      CQ                                  0     0
38. Layton, Pierce       CQ               1.0/3            585   460
39. Schofield, Lilly     CQ                                  0     0
40. Willis, Charlie      CQ               0.0/1            561     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   RGS PRIMARY 1  19   
  2   ECC EAGLES     17.5 
 3-4  SACRED HEART 1 17   
      RGS PRIMARY 2  17   
  5   CQCC P TEAM 1  15.5 
  6   ECC DINOSAUR   13   
  7   ECC BROLGAS    12   
  8   CQCC P TEAM 2  10   
9-10  CQCC P TEAM 3  8.5  
      SACRED HEART 2 8.5  
 11   CQCC P TEAM 4  2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com