gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQN T3 High

09-Aug-2017

Central QLD North Secondary Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Danyon Hiron             RGS Boland      6        23.5  32.5   25.0
      Frith Warusam            St Brendan's 1  6        22.5  31.0   26.0
      Terence Anau Sailor      St Brendan's 1  6        21.0  30.0   23.0
4-12  Jake Isaac               TCC Team 1      5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Angus McKay              TCC Team 1      5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Jared Warusam            St Brendan's 2  5        22.5  31.5   20.0
      David Shepherd           RGS Boland      5        19.0  27.5   21.0
      Kevin Keller             St Brendan's 1  5        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Shane Stark              ECC Knights     5        18.0  27.0   20.0
      Manga Nona               St Brendan's 2  5        18.0  25.0   16.0
      George Wosomo            St Brendan's 1  5        17.0  24.0   20.0
      Peter Watson             Emerald         5        16.5  23.5   16.0
13-15 Ewan Beattie             TCC Team 1      4.5      23.0  32.0   21.5
      Afthab Shanavas          RGS Boland      4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
      Jacob Lagaspi            Heights College 4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
16-25 Joel Patson              CQCC HS 1       4        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Byron Zonruiter          Heights College 4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Gage Clayton-Hall        TCC Team 1      4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Joel Brighton            RGS Boland      4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Smith Waigana            St Brendan's 2  4        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Ethan Wallen             ECC Knights     4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Kiet Jeha                TCC Team 3      4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Kai Graz                 Emmaus 1        4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Dominic Chavasse         Emmaus 1        4        17.5  24.0   18.0
      Matthew Ray              St Brendan's 2  4        16.5  23.0   14.0
26-31 Jonathan Wallen          ECC Knights     3.5      23.5  29.5   18.5
      Taj Barnett              Emmaus 1        3.5      19.5  26.5   12.5
      Thayaghan Vignarajah     RGS Palmer      3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
      Callum Brown             RGS Palmer      3.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
      Aaron Miller             CQCC HS 1       3.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
      Rhys Williams            TCC Team 2      3.5      13.5  18.5   11.0
32-40 Traevyn Mills            Emmaus 1        3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Ben Vlasich              Heights College 3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Callum Hasan             CQCC HS 1       3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Jane Brighton            RGS Palmer      3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Jessica Le               RGS Palmer      3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Braidyn Peterson         Emmaus 2        3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Michael Watson           ECC Bishops     3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Aiden Hodges             ECC Bishops     3        14.5  20.0   12.0
      Ryan Cowie               TCC Team 3      3        13.5  20.5    9.0
41-47 Phillip Kirk             ECC Knights     2.5      20.0  28.5   12.0
      Ryan Burton              ECC Bishops     2.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
      Cameron Tomkins          Emmaus 2        2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Jayde Vycke              TCC Team 2      2.5      14.5  19.5    7.5
      Damien Santangeli        TCC Team 2      2.5      14.0  20.0   10.0
      Jake Wallace             TCC Team 3      2.5      13.5  19.0    7.0
      William Lyall            Emmaus 2        2.5      13.5  18.5   10.0
48-51 Joshua Kirk              ECC Bishops     2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Michael Sypher           Emmaus 3        2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Jarrod Phillis           Emmaus 2        2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Jackson Smith            Emmaus 3        2        13.5  19.5    7.0
52-55 Porscha Strudwick-Jarvis Heights College 1.5      16.0  21.0    2.5
      Imea Thomas              TCC Team 3      1.5      14.5  19.5    4.5
      Elise Pope               TCC Team 2      1.5      12.5  17.5    3.5
      Julia Miller             CQCC HS 1       1.5      12.0  17.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Danyon Hiron             CQ    897 RGS Boland      6     37:W 21:W  3:W  4:W  2:L 16:W 13:W
2  Frith Warusam            CQ    778 St Brendan's 1  6     41:W 33:W  9:W 13:W  1:W  5:L  4:W
3  Terence Anau Sailor      CQ    616 St Brendan's 1  6     40:W 18:W  1:L 36:W 17:W  7:W  5:W
4  Jake Isaac               CQ    663 TCC Team 1      5     10:W 32:W 22:W  1:L 16:W 11:W  2:L
5  Angus McKay              CQ    737 TCC Team 1      5     30:W  8:W 17:W 16:L 23:W  2:W  3:L
6  Jared Warusam            CQ        St Brendan's 2  5     12:W 17:L  8:W 22:W  9:W 14:L 24:W
7  David Shepherd           CQ    704 RGS Boland      5     45:W 34:W 13:L 26:W 18:W  3:L 16:W
8  Kevin Keller             CQ    543 St Brendan's 1  5     28:W  5:L  6:L 48:W 38:W 20:W 26:W
9  Shane Stark              CQ    602 ECC Knights     5     38:W 36:W  2:L 35:W  6:L 32:W 19:W
10 Manga Nona               CQ        St Brendan's 2  5      4:L 29:W 23:L 50:W 21:W 43:W 17:W
11 George Wosomo            CQ    634 St Brendan's 1  5     49:D 27:W 26:D 32:W 34:W  4:L 22:W
12 Peter Watson             CQ    644 Emerald         5      6:L 51:W 41:L 27:W 37:W 33:W 14:W
13 Ewan Beattie             CQ    588 TCC Team 1      4.5   20:W 35:W  7:W  2:L 14:D 26:W  1:L
14 Afthab Shanavas          CQ    749 RGS Boland      4.5   43:W 26:L 15:W 33:W 13:D  6:W 12:L
15 Jacob Lagaspi            CQ        Heights College 4.5   27:D 49:W 14:L 20:W 26:L 35:W 32:W
16 Joel Patson              CQ    567 CQCC HS 1       4     48:W 25:W 24:W  5:W  4:L  1:L  7:L
17 Byron Zonruiter          CQ    568 Heights College 4     51:W  6:W  5:L 41:W  3:L 36:W 10:L
18 Gage Clayton-Hall        CQ    510 TCC Team 1      4     46:W  3:L 28:W 21:W  7:L 24:L 39:W
19 Joel Brighton            CQ    514 RGS Boland      4     50:W 24:L 20:L 31:W 25:W 23:W  9:L
20 Smith Waigana            CQ        St Brendan's 2  4     13:L 53:W 19:W 15:L 35:W  8:L 33:W
21 Ethan Wallen             CQ    550 ECC Knights     4     52:W  1:L 40:W 18:L 10:L 27:W 37:W
22 Kiet Jeha                CQ    552 TCC Team 3      4     47:W 42:W  4:L  6:L 45:W 34:W 11:L
23 Kai Graz                 CQ    596 Emmaus 1        4     42:L 48:W 10:W 37:W  5:L 19:L 34:W
24 Dominic Chavasse         CQ    632 Emmaus 1        4     55:W 19:W 16:L 34:L 41:W 18:W  6:L
25 Matthew Ray              CQ        St Brendan's 2  4      0:W 16:L 35:L 42:W 19:L 38:W 36:W
26 Jonathan Wallen          CQ    508 ECC Knights     3.5   54:W 14:W 11:D  7:L 15:W 13:L  8:L
27 Taj Barnett              CQ    615 Emmaus 1        3.5   15:D 11:L 50:W 12:L 29:W 21:L 45:W
28 Thayaghan Vignarajah     CQ        RGS Palmer      3.5    8:L 30:W 18:L 40:W 33:L 41:D 43:W
29 Callum Brown             CQ        RGS Palmer      3.5   32:L 10:L 30:D 52:W 27:L 49:W 47:W
30 Aaron Miller             CQ    500 CQCC HS 1       3.5    5:L 28:L 29:D 43:L 52:W 44:W 42:W
31 Rhys Williams            CQ        TCC Team 2      3.5   33:L 43:W 34:L 19:L 53:W 42:D 41:W
32 Traevyn Mills            CQ    518 Emmaus 1        3     29:W  4:L 38:W 11:L 39:W  9:L 15:L
33 Ben Vlasich              CQ    531 Heights College 3     31:W  2:L 55:W 14:L 28:W 12:L 20:L
34 Callum Hasan             CQ    500 CQCC HS 1       3     44:W  7:L 31:W 24:W 11:L 22:L 23:L
35 Jane Brighton            CQ    500 RGS Palmer      3     39:W 13:L 25:W  9:L 20:L 15:L 48:W
36 Jessica Le               CQ    503 RGS Palmer      3     53:W  9:L 42:W  3:L 47:W 17:L 25:L
37 Braidyn Peterson         CQ    500 Emmaus 2        3      1:L 52:W 39:W 23:L 12:L 48:W 21:L
38 Michael Watson           CQ        ECC Bishops     3      9:L 46:W 32:L 44:W  8:L 25:L 50:W
39 Aiden Hodges             CQ        ECC Bishops     3     35:L  0:W 37:L 55:W 32:L 51:W 18:L
40 Ryan Cowie               CQ        TCC Team 3      3      3:L 44:W 21:L 28:L 48:L 54:W 51:W
41 Phillip Kirk             CQ    500 ECC Knights     2.5    2:L 47:W 12:W 17:L 24:L 28:D 31:L
42 Ryan Burton              CQ        ECC Bishops     2.5   23:W 22:L 36:L 25:L 46:W 31:D 30:L
43 Cameron Tomkins          CQ    500 Emmaus 2        2.5   14:L 31:L 49:D 30:W 55:W 10:L 28:L
44 Jayde Vycke              CQ        TCC Team 2      2.5   34:L 40:L  0:W 38:L 49:D 30:L 55:W
45 Damien Santangeli        CQ        TCC Team 2      2.5    7:L 50:L 52:W 46:W 22:L 47:D 27:L
46 Jake Wallace             CQ        TCC Team 3      2.5   18:L 38:L 51:W 45:L 42:L 55:D  0:W
47 William Lyall            CQ        Emmaus 2        2.5   22:L 41:L 53:W 49:W 36:L 45:D 29:L
48 Joshua Kirk              CQ        ECC Bishops     2     16:L 23:L 54:W  8:L 40:W 37:L 35:L
49 Michael Sypher           CQ        Emmaus 3        2     11:D 15:L 43:D 47:L 44:D 29:L 54:D
50 Jarrod Phillis           CQ        Emmaus 2        2     19:L 45:W 27:L 10:L 51:L 53:W 38:L
51 Jackson Smith            CQ        Emmaus 3        2     17:L 12:L 46:L 54:W 50:W 39:L 40:L
52 Porscha Strudwick-Jarvis CQ        Heights College 1.5   21:L 37:L 45:L 29:L 30:L  0:W 53:D
53 Imea Thomas              CQ        TCC Team 3      1.5   36:L 20:L 47:L  0:W 31:L 50:L 52:D
54 Elise Pope               CQ        TCC Team 2      1.5   26:L 55:L 48:L 51:L  0:W 40:L 49:D
55 Julia Miller             CQ        CQCC HS 1       1.5   24:L 54:W 33:L 39:L 43:L 46:D 44:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon             CQ           897 6.0/7 5.88     1 609   918
2.  Warusam, Frith            CQ           778 6.0/7 4.76    12 645   954
3.  Shanavas, Afthab          CQ           749 2.5/5 3.75   -13 554   554
4.  McKay, Angus              CQ           737 5.0/7 4.83     2 595   753
5.  Shepherd, David           CQ           704 4.0/6 4.26    -3 548   673
6.  Isaac, Jake               CQ           663 4.0/6 3.06     9 658   783
7.  Watson, Peter             CQ           644 4.0/5 2.95    11 579   819
8.  Wosomo, George            CQ           634 4.5/6 3.60     9 559   752
9.  Chavasse, Dominic         CQ           632 3.0/5 3.30    -3 518   590
10. Anau Sailor, Terence      CQ           616 5.0/6 2.70    23 653   926
11. Barnett, Taj              CQ           615 0.0/3 1.53   -15 609     0
12. Stark, Shane              CQ           602 4.0/5 2.75    13 563   803
13. Graz, Kai                 CQ           596 2.0/4 2.20    -2 563   563
14. Beattie, Ewan             CQ           588 3.5/6 2.16    13 689   746
15. Zonruiter, Byron          CQ           568 2.0/4 1.88     1 589   589
16. Patson, Joel              CQ           567 2.0/5 1.45     6 727   655
17. Jeha, Kiet                CQ           552 1.0/3 1.29    -3 599   474
18. Wallen, Ethan             CQ           550 2.0/4 1.56     4 631   631
19. Keller, Kevin             CQ           543 1.0/2 0.78     2 623   623
20. Vlasich, Ben              CQ           531 0.0/3 0.75    -8 724     0
21. Mills, Traevyn            CQ           518 0.0/3 1.02   -10 633     0
22. Brighton, Joel            CQ           514 1.0/3 1.11    -1 610   485
23. Clayton-Hall, Gage        CQ           510 1.0/4 1.36    -4 626   433
24. Wallen, Jonathan          CQ           508 1.5/5 1.60    -1 644   495
25. Le, Jessica               CQ           503 0.0/3 1.11   -11 595     0
26. Hasan, Callum             CQ           500 1.0/5 1.65    -7 624   384
27. Brighton, Jane            CQ           500 0.0/2 0.74    -7 595     0
28. Peterson, Braidyn         CQ           500 0.0/4 1.08   -11 672     0
29. Kirk, Phillip             CQ           500 1.0/4 1.16    -2 656   463
30. Tomkins, Cameron          CQ           500 1.0/2 0.66     3 625   625
31. Miller, Aaron             CQ           500 0.0/2 0.68    -7 619     0
32. Santangeli, Damien        CQ               0.0/3            624     0
33. Nona, Manga               CQ               3.0/5            575   588
34. Warusam, Jared            CQ               5.0/7            613   651
35. Sypher, Michael           CQ               1.0/2            567   567
36. Miller, Julia             CQ               0.0/3            554     0
37. Cowie, Ryan               CQ               0.0/2            583     0
38. Lagaspi, Jacob            CQ               2.5/5            578   578
39. Watson, Michael           CQ               0.0/3            554     0
40. Burton, Ryan              CQ               1.0/4            538   345
41. Waigana, Smith            CQ               3.0/5            535   548
42. Smith, Jackson            CQ               0.0/2            606     0
43. Kirk, Joshua              CQ               0.0/5            541     0
44. Lyall, William            CQ               0.0/3            518     0
45. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha CQ               0.0/3            517     0
46. Vignarajah, Thayaghan     CQ               2.5/6            514   457
47. Williams, Rhys            CQ               2.0/5            509   437
48. Brown, Callum             CQ               0.5/3            544   271
49. Phillis, Jarrod           CQ               0.0/2            565     0
50. Wallace, Jake             CQ               0.0/1            510     0
51. Pope, Elise               CQ               0.0/1            508     0
52. Thomas, Imea              CQ               0.0/1            503     0
53. Vycke, Jayde              CQ               0.0/2            500     0
54. Hodges, Aiden             CQ               0.0/4            507     0
55. Ray, Matthew              CQ               1.0/4            521   328

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ST BRENDAN'S 1  22   
  2   RGS BOLAND      19.5 
  3   TCC TEAM 1      18.5 
  4   ST BRENDAN'S 2  18   
  5   ECC KNIGHTS     15   
  6   EMMAUS 1        14.5 
 7-8  HEIGHTS COLLEGE 13   
      RGS PALMER      13   
  9   CQCC HS 1       12   
 10   TCC TEAM 3      11   
 11   ECC BISHOPS     10.5 
12-13 TCC TEAM 2      10   
      EMMAUS 2        10   
 14   EMERALD         5    
 15   EMMAUS 3        4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com