gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQN T2 Primary

23-May-2017

Central QLD North Primary 2 2017 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kaviya Vignarajah  CQ        RGS Primary 1             7        29.0  36.5   30.0
  2   Matthew Campbell   CQ        Sacred Heart 2            6.5      30.0  41.0   30.0
 3-5  Charlotte Thomas   CQ        St Peter's Knights        5.5      29.0  40.0   26.0
      Harry Rooks        CQ    516 RGS Primary 1             5.5      28.5  38.5   27.5
      Bailey Jensen      CQ        RGS Primary 1             5.5      25.5  33.5   23.5
6-11  Sebastian Buchanan CQ        RGS Primary 2             5        31.0  42.0   27.0
      Reuben Hasan       CQ        CQCC P Team 2             5        31.0  39.5   26.5
      Oliver Muir        CQ    502 RGS Primary 2             5        28.5  38.0   23.0
      Edgar Win          CQ        RGS Primary 1             5        28.0  36.0   24.0
      Jayke Jarvis       CQ        Sacred Heart 1            5        27.0  35.5   22.5
      Tommy Cappellone   CQ        St Peter's Knights        5        24.5  32.5   22.0
12-15 Leo Simmonds       CQ        Sacred Heart 1            4.5      26.0  33.5   21.0
      Gianni Somerville  CQ    500 Sacred Heart 1            4.5      23.5  33.0   19.0
      Fletcher Hewitt    CQ        RGS Primary 2             4.5      22.5  31.0   19.0
      Cooper Mcinnerney  CQ        RGS Primary 2             4.5      21.0  28.5   18.0
16-21 Alex Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 2            4        29.5  39.5   23.0
      Connor Alley       CQ        CQCC P Team 1             4        27.5  35.5   21.5
      Michael Amedee     CQ        Sacred Heart 2            4        26.5  33.5   20.0
      Lara Kamau         CQ        St Peter's Knights        4        24.5  32.5   21.0
      Flynn Ramsay       CQ        St Peter's Knights        4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Samuel Carrington  CQ        CQCC P Team 1             4        21.0  28.0   16.0
22-25 Luke Bowman        CQ        Sacred Heart 2            3.5      24.0  31.0   16.0
      Oliver Rofe        CQ        Sacred Heart 1            3.5      20.5  28.0   15.5
      Stephen Miller     CQ        CQCC P Team 1             3.5      20.0  27.0    9.0
      Thom Petersen      CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 3.5      19.5  25.5   12.0
26-28 Ethan Alley        CQ        CQCC P Team 1             3        22.0  28.5   16.0
      Bayleigh Pearce    CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 3        21.0  27.5   13.0
      Nate Schofield     CQ        CQCC P Team 2             3        19.5  25.5    7.5
29-30 Ella Anselme       CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 2.5      21.5  28.0   11.5
      Theodore Patson    CQ        CQCC P Team 2             2.5      20.0  27.0   11.5
31-33 Brayden Wooler     CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 2        20.0  26.5   10.0
      Lilly Schofield    CQ        CQCC P Team 3             2        19.0  25.5    7.0
      Holly Hagemann     CQ        CQCC P Team 2             2        18.0  26.5    5.5

Cross Table

No  Name               Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Harry Rooks        CQ    516 RGS Primary 1             5.5   17:W 21:W 23:D 27:W 15:D 33:L 25:W  8:D
2.  Oliver Muir        CQ    502 RGS Primary 2             5     18:W 20:L 17:W 21:W 33:L  6:W 23:L 30:W
3.  Gianni Somerville  CQ    500 Sacred Heart 1            4.5   19:W 23:L 18:W 20:L 25:L 26:W 32:D 21:W
4.  Holly Hagemann     CQ        CQCC P Team 2             2     20:L 29:L 13:L 18:L   :W 24:L 26:D  7:D
5.  Theodore Patson    CQ        CQCC P Team 2             2.5   21:L 12:D 24:W 16:L 11:L 32:L 18:W 26:L
6.  Bailey Jensen      CQ        RGS Primary 1             5.5   22:W 25:D 30:L 11:W 28:W  2:L 29:W 15:W
7.  Lilly Schofield    CQ        CQCC P Team 3             2     23:L 18:L 11:L   :W 26:L  9:D 22:L  4:D
8.  Jayke Jarvis       CQ        Sacred Heart 1            5     24:W 27:L 19:W 31:L 18:W 30:W 33:D  1:D
9.  Nate Schofield     CQ        CQCC P Team 2             3     25:L 19:L 22:D 10:L 12:L  7:D   :W 13:W
10. Ethan Alley        CQ        CQCC P Team 1             3     26:W 30:L 21:L  9:W 19:L 13:W 28:L 17:L
11. Samuel Carrington  CQ        CQCC P Team 1             4     27:L 24:D  7:W  6:L  5:W 28:L 13:W 29:D
12. Oliver Rofe        CQ        Sacred Heart 1            3.5   29:D  5:D 31:L 24:L  9:W 18:W 19:D 16:L
13. Brayden Wooler     CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 2     28:L 31:L  4:W 32:L 22:W 10:L 11:L  9:L
14. Tommy Cappellone   CQ        St Peter's Knights        5     30:L 22:W 32:W 29:D 16:W 23:D 15:L 25:W
15. Sebastian Buchanan CQ        RGS Primary 2             5     31:W 28:W 27:D 30:W  1:D 20:L 14:W  6:L
16. Fletcher Hewitt    CQ        RGS Primary 2             4.5   32:W 33:L 28:D  5:W 14:L 29:L 24:W 12:W
17. Flynn Ramsay       CQ        St Peter's Knights        4      1:L 26:W  2:L 22:W 32:W 25:L 30:L 10:W
18. Bayleigh Pearce    CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 3      2:L  7:W  3:L  4:W  8:L 12:L  5:L   :W
19. Cooper Mcinnerney  CQ        RGS Primary 2             4.5    3:L  9:W  8:L 26:W 10:W 21:L 12:D 32:W
20. Kaviya Vignarajah  CQ        RGS Primary 1             7      4:W  2:W 33:L  3:W 30:W 15:W 27:W 23:W
21. Lara Kamau         CQ        St Peter's Knights        4      5:W  1:L 10:W  2:L 24:W 19:W 31:L  3:L
22. Stephen Miller     CQ        CQCC P Team 1             3.5    6:L 14:L  9:D 17:L 13:L   :W  7:W 24:W
23. Reuben Hasan       CQ        CQCC P Team 2             5      7:W  3:W  1:D 33:W 31:L 14:D  2:W 20:L
24. Ella Anselme       CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 2.5    8:L 11:D  5:L 12:W 21:L  4:W 16:L 22:L
25. Connor Alley       CQ        CQCC P Team 1             4      9:W  6:D 29:D 28:L  3:W 17:W  1:L 14:L
26. Thom Petersen      CQ        St Peter's One Jump Ahead 3.5   10:L 17:L   :W 19:L  7:W  3:L  4:D  5:W
27. Charlotte Thomas   CQ        St Peter's Knights        5.5   11:W  8:W 15:D  1:L 29:W 31:W 20:L 28:W
28. Leo Simmonds       CQ        Sacred Heart 1            4.5   13:W 15:L 16:D 25:W  6:L 11:W 10:W 27:L
29. Michael Amedee     CQ        Sacred Heart 2            4     12:D  4:W 25:D 14:D 27:L 16:W  6:L 11:D
30. Alex Eaton         CQ        Sacred Heart 2            4     14:W 10:W  6:W 15:L 20:L  8:L 17:W  2:L
31. Edgar Win          CQ        RGS Primary 1             5     15:L 13:W 12:W  8:W 23:W 27:L 21:W 33:L
32. Luke Bowman        CQ        Sacred Heart 2            3.5   16:L   :W 14:L 13:W 17:L  5:W  3:D 19:L
33. Matthew Campbell   CQ        Sacred Heart 2            6.5     :W 16:W 20:W 23:L  2:W  1:W  8:D 31:W

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   RGS PRIMARY 1             23   
  2   RGS PRIMARY 2             19   
  3   ST PETER'S KNIGHTS        18.5 
  4   SACRED HEART 2            18   
  5   SACRED HEART 1            17.5 
  6   CQCC P TEAM 1             14.5 
  7   CQCC P TEAM 2             12.5 
  8   ST PETER'S ONE JUMP AHEAD 11   
  9   CQCC P TEAM 3             2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com