gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQN T2 High

23-May-2017

Central QLD North High 2 2017 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Danyon Hiron             CQ    871 RGS Boland      8        30.0  41.0   36.0
  2   FRITH WARUSAM            CQ    749 St Brendan's 1  7        32.0  45.0   32.0
 3-5  Angus McKay              CQ    721 TCC Team 1      6        32.0  43.5   29.0
      David Shepherd           CQ    691 RGS Boland      6        29.0  37.5   30.0
      Dominic Chavasse         CQ    612 Emmaus 1        6        26.0  37.0   27.0
6-14  Ewan Beattie             CQ    561 TCC Team 1      5        33.0  44.0   26.0
      Hilke Graz               CQ    611 Emmaus 1        5        29.0  40.0   25.0
      Traevyn Mills            CQ        Emmaus 2        5        28.5  37.0   23.0
      Joel Patson              CQ    549 CQCC HS 1       5        27.5  37.5   25.0
      Jacob Legaspi            CQ    500 Heights College 5        27.0  36.5   23.0
      GEORGE WOSOMO            CQ    629 St Brendan's 1  5        26.0  35.5   24.0
      Kiet Jeha                CQ    552 TCC Team 3      5        23.5  31.5   22.0
      Ben Vlasich              CQ    520 Heights College 5        23.0  32.5   19.0
      Byron Zonruiter          CQ    568 Heights College 5        22.5  30.0   21.0
15-19 Kevin Keller             CQ        St Brendan's 1  4.5      27.5  36.0   24.5
      Gage Clayton-Hall        CQ    502 TCC Team 1      4.5      27.0  34.5   24.5
      Benjamin Crossley        CQ    521 CQCC HS 1       4.5      25.0  34.0   21.5
      Fraser Peachy            CQ        TCC Team 3      4.5      19.0  24.0   15.0
      Ryan Cowie               CQ        TCC Team 3      4.5      18.0  24.0   15.0
20-26 Eamon Beattie            CQ        TCC Team 1      4        27.5  34.5   19.0
      Kai Graz                 CQ    605 Emmaus 1        4        26.0  37.0   21.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah     CQ        RGS Boland      4        25.5  34.0   19.0
      Joel Brighton            CQ    518 RGS Boland      4        24.5  33.0   18.0
      Braidyn Peterson         CQ    500 Emmaus 2        4        24.0  31.0   17.0
      Jarrod Phillis           CQ    541 Emmaus 1        4        23.5  31.5   17.0
      Aaron Miller             CQ    500 CQCC HS 1       4        23.0  33.0   14.0
27-32 Cameron Tomkins          CQ    500 Emmaus 2        3.5      24.5  33.0   19.0
      Callum Hasan             CQ    513 CQCC HS 1       3.5      24.5  32.0   16.0
      Georgia Weir             CQ        TCC Team 2      3.5      22.5  30.0   14.5
      Hannah Kuhn              CQ        TCC Team 3      3.5      22.0  28.0   16.5
      Lachlan Fuary            CQ        CQCC HS 2       3.5      19.5  25.5   10.5
      Jack Pidgeon             CQ        Blackwater SHS  3.5      15.0  23.0   10.5
33-36 Rhys Williams            CQ    500 TCC Team 2      3        25.0  33.5   18.0
      Ned Peters               CQ        RGS Palmer      3        20.0  25.0   11.0
      Michael Sypher           CQ        Emmaus 3        3        18.0  24.5   11.0
      EAGEN Geering            CQ        St Brendan's 1  3        17.0  23.0   10.0
37-41 Callum Brown             CQ        RGS Palmer      2.5      25.0  32.5   13.0
      Elise Pope               CQ        TCC Team 2      2.5      22.5  29.5   13.0
      Jayde Vycke              CQ        TCC Team 2      2.5      20.0  25.0    7.0
      Charlie Wheatley         CQ        Blackwater SHS  2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Joshua Leis              CQ        Emmaus 3        2.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
 42   William Lyall            CQ        Emmaus 2        2        21.5  29.0   11.0
43-44 Connor Huggins           CQ        RGS Palmer      1.5      21.5  27.5    9.0
      Saxon Cowan              CQ        Blackwater SHS  1.5      17.5  25.0    6.5
 45   Scott Harvey             CQ        Blackwater SHS  1        11.5  15.5    1.0
 46   Porscha Strudwick-Jarvis CQ        Heights College 0        18.0  24.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Danyon Hiron             CQ    871 RGS Boland      8     23:W 14:W  9:W  7:W  2:W  5:W  3:W 11:W
2.  FRITH WARUSAM            CQ    749 St Brendan's 1  7     24:W 16:W  8:W  3:W  1:L 11:W  4:W 13:W
3.  Angus McKay              CQ    721 TCC Team 1      6     25:W 17:W 13:W  2:L  4:W  8:W  1:L 38:W
4.  David Shepherd           CQ    691 RGS Boland      6     26:W 20:W 11:W  6:W  3:L 24:W  2:L  5:W
5.  GEORGE WOSOMO            CQ    629 St Brendan's 1  5     28:L 18:W 26:W 20:W 10:W  1:L 31:W  4:L
6.  Kevin Keller             CQ        St Brendan's 1  4.5   29:W 19:D 14:W  4:L 45:W 15:W  7:L  8:L
7.  Dominic Chavasse         CQ    612 Emmaus 1        6     30:W 22:W 12:W  1:L 11:L 28:W  6:W 15:W
8.  Hilke Graz               CQ    611 Emmaus 1        5     31:W 21:W  2:L 19:W 13:W  3:L 11:L  6:W
9.  Kai Graz                 CQ    605 Emmaus 1        4     32:W 28:W  1:L 22:W 24:L 19:L 16:L 34:W
10. Byron Zonruiter          CQ    568 Heights College 5     33:L 41:W 29:W 17:W  5:L 31:L 18:W 28:W
11. Ewan Beattie             CQ    561 TCC Team 1      5     34:W 38:W  4:L 21:W  7:W  2:L  8:W  1:L
12. Kiet Jeha                CQ    552 TCC Team 3      5     35:W 33:W  7:L 24:L 27:W 38:L 17:W 19:W
13. Joel Patson              CQ    549 CQCC HS 1       5     36:W 46:W  3:L 38:W  8:L 22:W 19:W  2:L
14. Jarrod Phillis           CQ    541 Emmaus 1        4     37:W  1:L  6:L 31:L 34:W 21:W 22:W 16:L
15. Benjamin Crossley        CQ    521 CQCC HS 1       4.5   38:L 34:W 28:W 46:D 32:W  6:L 20:W  7:L
16. Ben Vlasich              CQ    520 Heights College 5     39:W  2:L 19:L 33:W 31:L 23:W  9:W 14:W
17. Joel Brighton            CQ    518 RGS Boland      4     40:W  3:L 36:W 10:L 22:L 46:W 12:L 35:W
18. Callum Hasan             CQ    513 CQCC HS 1       3.5   41:D  5:L 45:L 40:W 30:W 35:W 10:L 21:L
19. Gage Clayton-Hall        CQ    502 TCC Team 1      4.5   42:W  6:D 16:W  8:L 46:W  9:W 13:L 12:L
20. Cameron Tomkins          CQ    500 Emmaus 2        3.5   43:W  4:L 31:W  5:L 35:D 45:W 15:L 41:L
21. Braidyn Peterson         CQ    500 Emmaus 2        4     44:W  8:L 40:W 11:L 28:L 14:L 30:W 18:W
22. Rhys Williams            CQ    500 TCC Team 2      3     45:W  7:L 33:W  9:L 17:W 13:L 14:L 40:L
23. Aaron Miller             CQ    500 CQCC HS 1       4      1:L 35:W 38:L 32:L 39:W 16:L 27:W 45:W
24. Jacob Legaspi            CQ    500 Heights College 5      2:L 39:W 43:W 12:W  9:W  4:L 38:L 31:W
25. Lachlan Fuary            CQ        CQCC HS 2       3.5    3:L 36:L 32:L 42:D 37:W 27:W 41:L 33:W
26. Connor Huggins           CQ        RGS Palmer      1.5    4:L 37:W  5:L 45:L 43:D 41:L 42:L 30:L
27. William Lyall            CQ        Emmaus 2        2     46:L 40:L 42:W 34:W 12:L 25:L 23:L 43:L
28. Thayaghan Vignarajah     CQ        RGS Boland      4      5:W  9:L 15:L 43:W 21:W  7:L 33:W 10:L
29. Saxon Cowan              CQ        Blackwater SHS  1.5    6:L 42:W 10:L 36:D 38:L 40:L   :    : 
30. EAGEN Geering            CQ        St Brendan's 1  3      7:L 43:L 37:W 35:L 18:L 39:W 21:L 26:W
31. Eamon Beattie            CQ        TCC Team 1      4      8:L 44:W 20:L 14:W 16:W 10:W  5:L 24:L
32. Jack Pidgeon             CQ        Blackwater SHS  3.5    9:L 45:D 25:W 23:W 15:L 36:W   :    : 
33. Callum Brown             CQ        RGS Palmer      2.5   10:W 12:L 22:L 16:L 40:D 42:W 28:L 25:L
34. Ned Peters               CQ        RGS Palmer      3     11:L 15:L 39:W 27:L 14:L 43:W 37:W  9:L
35. Elise Pope               CQ        TCC Team 2      2.5   12:L 23:L 44:W 30:W 20:D 18:L 40:L 17:L
36. Georgia Weir             CQ        TCC Team 2      3.5   13:L 25:W 17:L 29:D 41:W 32:L 45:L 42:W
37. Porscha Strudwick-Jarvis CQ        Heights College 0     14:L 26:L 30:L 41:L 25:L 44:L 34:L 39:L
38. Traevyn Mills            CQ        Emmaus 2        5     15:W 11:L 23:W 13:L 29:W 12:W 24:W  3:L
39. Jayde Vycke              CQ        TCC Team 2      2.5   16:L 24:L 34:L 44:W 23:L 30:L 43:D 37:W
40. Ryan Cowie               CQ        TCC Team 3      4.5   17:L 27:W 21:L 18:L 33:D 29:W 35:W 22:W
41. Fraser Peachy            CQ        TCC Team 3      4.5   18:D 10:L 46:L 37:W 36:L 26:W 25:W 20:W
42. Joshua Leis              CQ        Emmaus 3        2.5   19:L 29:L 27:L 25:D 44:W 33:L 26:W 36:L
43. Michael Sypher           CQ        Emmaus 3        3     20:L 30:W 24:L 28:L 26:D 34:L 39:D 27:W
44. Scott Harvey             CQ        Blackwater SHS  1     21:L 31:L 35:L 39:L 42:L 37:W   :    : 
45. Hannah Kuhn              CQ        TCC Team 3      3.5   22:L 32:D 18:W 26:W  6:L 20:L 36:W 23:L
46. Charlie Wheatley         CQ        Blackwater SHS  2.5   27:W 13:L 41:W 15:D 19:L 17:L   :    : 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon             CQ           871 8.0/8 6.48    15 615  1614
2.  WARUSAM, FRITH            CQ           749 7.0/8 5.28    17 628   964
3.  McKay, Angus              CQ           721 4.0/6 3.48     5 665   790
4.  Shepherd, David           CQ           691 4.0/6 3.66     3 610   735
5.  WOSOMO, GEORGE            CQ           629 3.0/5 2.50     5 629   701
6.  Keller, Kevin             CQ               2.5/6            580   523
7.  Chavasse, Dominic         CQ           612 3.0/5 2.60     4 601   673
8.  Graz, Hilke               CQ           611 3.0/6 3.12    -1 597   597
9.  Graz, Kai                 CQ           605 1.0/5 2.70   -17 579   339
10. Zonruiter, Byron          CQ           568 2.0/3 1.56     4 553   678
11. Beattie, Ewan             CQ           561 3.0/6 2.10     9 672   672
12. Jeha, Kiet                CQ           552 2.0/4 2.12    -1 533   533
13. Patson, Joel              CQ           549 2.0/5 2.05    -1 617   545
14. Phillis, Jarrod           CQ           541 2.0/4 1.68     3 598   598
15. Crossley, Benjamin        CQ           521 1.0/2 0.90     1 556   556
16. Vlasich, Ben              CQ           520 3.0/5 2.10     9 579   651
17. Brighton, Joel            CQ           518 0.0/4 1.64   -16 585     0
18. Hasan, Callum             CQ           513 0.0/3 1.29   -13 566     0
19. Clayton-Hall, Gage        CQ           502 2.0/5 2.05    -1 567   495
20. Tomkins, Cameron          CQ           500 0.0/3 1.02   -10 614     0
21. Peterson, Braidyn         CQ           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 557   364
22. Williams, Rhys            CQ           500 1.0/5 2.05   -11 565   325
23. Miller, Aaron             CQ           500 0.0/2 0.50    -5 696     0
24. Legaspi, Jacob            CQ           500 2.0/4 1.20     8 649   649
25. Fuary, Lachlan            CQ               0.0/1            721     0
26. Huggins, Connor           CQ               0.0/2            660     0
27. Lyall, William            CQ               0.0/2            526     0
28. Vignarajah, Thayaghan     CQ               2.0/6            573   448
29. Cowan, Saxon              CQ               0.0/1            568     0
30. Geering, EAGEN            CQ               0.0/3            542     0
31. Beattie, Eamon            CQ               3.0/7            553   503
32. Pidgeon, Jack             CQ               1.0/3            542   417
33. Brown, Callum             CQ               1.0/4            535   342
34. Peters, Ned               CQ               0.0/4            557     0
35. Pope, Elise               CQ               0.5/5            517   151
36. Weir, Georgia             CQ               0.0/2            534     0
37. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha CQ               0.0/1            541     0
38. Mills, Traevyn            CQ               4.0/7            558   571
39. Vycke, Jayde              CQ               0.0/3            507     0
40. Cowie, Ryan               CQ               1.0/4            508   315
41. Peachy, Fraser            CQ               1.5/3            527   527
42. Leis, Joshua              CQ               0.0/1            502     0
43. Sypher, Michael           CQ               0.0/2            500     0
44. Harvey, Scott             CQ               0.0/1            500     0
45. Kuhn, Hannah              CQ               1.0/4            503   310
46. Wheatley, Charlie         CQ               0.5/4            523   201

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   RGS BOLAND      22   
 2-3  ST BRENDAN'S 1  19.5 
      TCC TEAM 1      19.5 
  4   EMMAUS 1        19   
  5   TCC TEAM 3      17.5 
  6   CQCC HS 1       17   
  7   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 15   
  8   EMMAUS 2        14.5 
  9   TCC TEAM 2      11.5 
 10   BLACKWATER SHS  8.5  
 11   RGS PALMER      7    
 12   EMMAUS 3        5.5  
 13   CQCC HS 2       3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com