gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQN T1 High

22-Feb-2017

Central QLD North High 1 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Danyon Hiron         CQ    848 RGS Boland     7        22.5  31.5   28.0
  2   Angus Mckay          CQ    696 TCC Team 1     6        21.5  31.0   25.0
 3-4  David Shepherd       CQ    677 RGS Boland     5.5      21.0  30.0   23.0
      Afthab Shanavas      CQ        RGS Palmer     5.5      19.5  29.5   23.0
  5   Jake Isaac           CQ    662 TCC Team 1     5        19.0  26.0   19.0
6-11  Shane Stark          CQ    535 ECC Lions      4.5      25.0  34.0   21.0
      Kai Graz             CQ    592 Emmaus 1       4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Taj Barnett          CQ        Emmaus 3       4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Ethan Wallen         CQ    541 ECC Lions      4.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
      Callum Hasan         CQ    500 CQCC HS 1      4.5      19.0  25.5   16.5
      Jessica Le           CQ    500 RGS Boland     4.5      15.0  22.0   14.0
12-19 Hilke Graz           CQ    602 Emmaus 1       4        22.5  32.5   20.0
      Rhys Williams        CQ        TCC Team 2     4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Timothy Connor       CQ    544 RGS Boland     4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    500 TCC Team 2     4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jarrod Phillis       CQ        Emmaus 3       4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Cameron Tomkins      CQ        Emmaus 2       4        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Ewan Beattie         CQ    564 TCC Team 1     4        17.5  23.5   17.0
      Joel Brighton        CQ    516 RGS Palmer     4        16.5  24.0   17.0
20-23 Dominic Chavasse     CQ    620 Emmaus 1       3.5      20.5  29.5   17.0
      Phillip Kirk         CQ    500 ECC Lions      3.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Aiden Hodges         CQ        ECC Tigers     3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Traevyn Mills        CQ        Emmaus 1       3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
24-33 Joshua Kirk          CQ        ECC Tigers     3        19.0  26.0   10.0
      Jonathan Wallen      CQ        ECC Lions      3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      David Crouch         CQ        ECC Tigers     3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Braidyn Peterson     CQ        Emmaus 2       3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Andrew Kirk          CQ        ECC Tigers     3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Palmer     3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ        RGS Palmer     3        15.0  20.0   10.0
      Ned Peters           CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Callum Brown         CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 3        13.0  19.0    9.0
      Reuben Harrold       CQ        ECC Individual 3        12.5  18.5    8.0
34-35 Wyatt Burey          CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 2.5      16.0  21.0    7.5
      William Lyall        CQ        Emmaus 2       2.5      10.5  17.0    6.5
36-39 Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 2       2        16.0  23.5   10.0
      Connor Huggins       CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Aaron Miller         CQ    500 CQCC HS 1      2        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Grace McCubbin       CQ        TCC Team 1     2        13.5  19.5    6.0
40-41 Elise Pope           CQ        TCC Team 2     1        16.0  22.0    4.0
      Jayde Vycke          CQ        TCC Team 2     1        15.5  22.0    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Danyon Hiron         CQ    848 RGS Boland     7     21:W 12:W  6:W  7:W  2:W 39:W 11:W
2.  Angus Mckay          CQ    696 TCC Team 1     6     22:W 16:W  5:W  3:W  1:L  6:W  7:W
3.  David Shepherd       CQ    677 RGS Boland     5.5   23:W 18:W  8:W  2:L 11:W  7:D 33:W
4.  Jake Isaac           CQ    662 TCC Team 1     5     24:W 30:W  7:L 11:L 16:W 15:W  9:W
5.  Dominic Chavasse     CQ    620 Emmaus 1       3.5   25:W 20:W  2:L 39:L 34:W 18:D 14:L
6.  Hilke Graz           CQ    602 Emmaus 1       4     26:W 34:W  1:L 16:W  9:W  2:L 39:L
7.  Kai Graz             CQ    592 Emmaus 1       4.5   27:W 35:W  4:W  1:L 21:W  3:D  2:L
8.  Ewan Beattie         CQ    564 TCC Team 1     4     28:W 41:W  3:L 18:L 20:W 33:L 34:W
9.  Timothy Connor       CQ    544 RGS Boland     4     29:W 37:W 39:L 20:W  6:L 21:W  4:L
10. Ethan Wallen         CQ    541 ECC Lions      4.5   30:L 13:W 26:W 40:L 36:W 14:D 12:W
11. Shane Stark          CQ    535 ECC Lions      4.5   31:W 39:D 33:W  4:W  3:L 13:W  1:L
12. Joel Brighton        CQ    516 RGS Palmer     4     32:W  1:L 30:W 21:L 37:W 40:W 10:L
13. Callum Hasan         CQ    500 CQCC HS 1      4.5   33:D 10:L 38:W 37:W 35:W 11:L 18:W
14. Jessica Le           CQ    500 RGS Boland     4.5   34:L 26:L 25:W 30:W 41:W 10:D  5:W
15. Jane Brighton        CQ    500 RGS Palmer     3     35:L 33:L 27:W 32:W 38:W  4:L 36:L
16. Gage Clayton-Hall    CQ    500 TCC Team 2     4     36:W  2:L 29:W  6:L  4:L 26:W 41:W
17. Aaron Miller         CQ    500 CQCC HS 1      2     37:L 27:W 35:D 33:L 23:D 34:L 30:L
18. Phillip Kirk         CQ    500 ECC Lions      3.5   38:W  3:L 34:W  8:W 39:L  5:D 13:L
19. Ned Peters           CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 3     39:L 28:W 37:L 35:L 27:W 36:L 38:W
20. Jarrod Phillis       CQ        Emmaus 3       4     40:W  5:L 36:W  9:L  8:L 35:W 37:W
21. Jonathan Wallen      CQ        ECC Lions      3      1:L 32:W 41:W 12:W  7:L  9:L 40:L
22. William Lyall        CQ        Emmaus 2       2.5    2:L 29:L 31:D 27:L 30:W 41:L 32:W
23. Callum Brown         CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 3      3:L 36:L 28:W 34:L 17:D 32:W 24:D
24. Traevyn Mills        CQ        Emmaus 1       3.5    4:L 31:W 40:L 36:L 28:W 38:W 23:D
25. Reuben Harrold       CQ        ECC Individual 3      5:L 38:L 14:L 31:W 29:W 37:L 27:W
26. Thayaghan Vignarajah CQ        RGS Palmer     3      6:L 14:W 10:L 38:L 32:W 16:L 28:W
27. Grace McCubbin       CQ        TCC Team 1     2      7:L 17:L 15:L 22:W 19:L 29:W 25:L
28. Elise Pope           CQ        TCC Team 2     1      8:L 19:L 23:L   :W 24:L 31:L 26:L
29. Connor Huggins       CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 2      9:L 22:W 16:L 41:L 25:L 27:L   :W
30. Joshua Kirk          CQ        ECC Tigers     3     10:W  4:L 12:L 14:L 22:L   :W 17:W
31. Wyatt Burey          CQ        RGS Wheatcroft 2.5   11:L 24:L 22:D 25:L   :W 28:W 35:L
32. Jayde Vycke          CQ        TCC Team 2     1     12:L 21:L   :W 15:L 26:L 23:L 22:L
33. Taj Barnett          CQ        Emmaus 3       4.5   13:D 15:W 11:L 17:W 40:W  8:W  3:L
34. Braidyn Peterson     CQ        Emmaus 2       3     14:W  6:L 18:L 23:W  5:L 17:W  8:L
35. Aiden Hodges         CQ        ECC Tigers     3.5   15:W  7:L 17:D 19:W 13:L 20:L 31:W
36. Cameron Tomkins      CQ        Emmaus 2       4     16:L 23:W 20:L 24:W 10:L 19:W 15:W
37. David Crouch         CQ        ECC Tigers     3     17:W  9:L 19:W 13:L 12:L 25:W 20:L
38. Michael Sypher       CQ        Emmaus 2       2     18:L 25:W 13:L 26:W 15:L 24:L 19:L
39. Afthab Shanavas      CQ        RGS Palmer     5.5   19:W 11:D  9:W  5:W 18:W  1:L  6:W
40. Rhys Williams        CQ        TCC Team 2     4     20:L   :W 24:W 10:W 33:L 12:L 21:W
41. Andrew Kirk          CQ        ECC Tigers     3       :W  8:L 21:L 29:W 14:L 22:W 16:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon         CQ           848 5.0/5 4.10     9 588  1587
2.  Mckay, Angus          CQ           696 5.0/6 3.48    15 640   913
3.  Shepherd, David       CQ           677 3.5/5 3.20     3 577   726
4.  Isaac, Jake           CQ           662 3.0/5 3.35    -4 534   606
5.  Chavasse, Dominic     CQ           620 0.5/3 1.74   -12 565   292
6.  Graz, Hilke           CQ           602 2.0/4 1.76     2 647   647
7.  Graz, Kai             CQ           592 1.5/4 1.32     2 721   634
8.  Beattie, Ewan         CQ           564 0.0/2 0.94    -9 589     0
9.  Connor, Timothy       CQ           544 0.0/2 0.76    -8 632     0
10. Wallen, Ethan         CQ           541 2.5/3 1.65     9 505   778
11. Stark, Shane          CQ           535 2.0/4 1.28     7 672   672
12. Brighton, Joel        CQ           516 0.0/2 0.54    -5 695     0
13. Hasan, Callum         CQ           500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 525   400
14. Le, Jessica           CQ           500 1.5/2 0.78     7 581   774
15. Brighton, Jane        CQ           500 0.0/1 0.29    -3 662     0
16. Clayton-Hall, Gage    CQ           500 0.0/3 0.90    -9 653     0
17. Miller, Aaron         CQ           500                    0     0
18. Kirk, Phillip         CQ           500 1.5/4 1.52     0 590   503
19. Peters, Ned           CQ                                  0     0
20. Phillis, Jarrod       CQ               0.0/3            576     0
21. Wallen, Jonathan      CQ               1.0/4            625   432
22. Lyall, William        CQ               0.0/1            696     0
23. Brown, Callum         CQ               0.5/2            589   396
24. Mills, Traevyn        CQ               0.0/1            662     0
25. Harrold, Reuben       CQ               0.0/2            560     0
26. Vignarajah, Thayaghan CQ               1.0/4            536   343
27. McCubbin, Grace       CQ               0.0/3            531     0
28. Pope, Elise           CQ               0.0/1            564     0
29. Huggins, Connor       CQ               0.0/2            522     0
30. Kirk, Joshua          CQ               2.0/5            544   472
31. Burey, Wyatt          CQ               0.0/1            535     0
32. Vycke, Jayde          CQ               0.0/2            508     0
33. Barnett, Taj          CQ               3.5/6            546   559
34. Peterson, Braidyn     CQ               2.0/6            548   423
35. Hodges, Aiden         CQ               1.5/4            523   436
36. Tomkins, Cameron      CQ               1.0/3            514   389
37. Crouch, David         CQ               1.0/4            515   322
38. Sypher, Michael       CQ               0.0/3            500     0
39. Shanavas, Afthab      CQ               4.5/6            608   646
40. Williams, Rhys        CQ               1.0/2            529   529
41. Kirk, Andrew          CQ               0.0/3            521     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   RGS BOLAND     21   
  2   TCC TEAM 1     17   
 3-5  EMMAUS 1       15.5 
      ECC LIONS      15.5 
      RGS PALMER     15.5 
  6   ECC TIGERS     12.5 
  7   EMMAUS 2       11.5 
  8   RGS WHEATCROFT 10.5 
  9   TCC TEAM 2     10   
 10   EMMAUS 3       8.5  
 11   CQCC HS 1      6.5  
 12   ECC INDIVIDUAL 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com