gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQH Secondary

22-May-2017

Central QLD Highlands High 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Shane Stark                564 ECC Wolves      7        21.5  30.5   28.0
  2   Peter Watson                   ESHS One        6        22.5  32.0   25.0
 3-4  Jennel Bingco                  Clermont SHS    5        22.0  31.0   20.0
      Ethan Wallen               545 ECC Wolves      5        19.5  28.0   22.0
 5-7  Jonathan Wallen                ECC Wolves      4.5      20.5  29.5   15.5
      Corrie Jordann                 ESHS Three      4.5      19.0  28.0   20.0
      Thomas Mcdonald                Clermont SHS    4.5      18.5  28.0   18.5
8-13  Andrew Kirk                    ECC Coyotes     4        19.0  28.5   18.0
      Rafael Mendoza             646 Marist Emerald  4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Phillip Kirk               510 ECC Wolves      4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Curtis Freeman                 ECC Coyotes     4        17.5  24.0   18.0
      Reuben Harrold                 ECC Coyotes     4        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Ryan Burton                    ECC Coyotes     4        11.5  15.5   10.0
 14   Noah Jansen                    ESHS One        3.5      19.5  29.0   18.0
15-21 Ethan Van Jaarsveldt           ESHS One        3        19.5  26.5   12.0
      Mitchell Brewer                ESHS Two        3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Emre Anderson                  ESHS Three      3        17.0  23.5    8.0
      Drew Ferguson                  Marist Emerald  3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Michael Watson                 ESHS One        3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Alex Wyper                     ESHS Two        3        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Joshua Kirk                    ECC Individuals 3        14.5  23.0   10.5
22-24 Aaron Hill                     Marist Emerald  2.5      17.5  23.5   11.0
      Ole Hilditch                   Marist Emerald  2.5      17.0  23.0   10.5
      Mikaela Long                   ESHS Two        2.5      12.5  18.0    7.0
25-26 Will Challacombe               ESHS Three      2        17.5  23.5    9.0
      Robert Walsh                   Clermont SHS    2        15.5  21.5    8.0
 27   Kya Shaw                       Clermont SHS    1.5      13.5  19.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Shane Stark                564 ECC Wolves      7     21:W  3:W 14:W  6:W  2:W  7:W  8:W
2  Peter Watson                   ESHS One        6      5:W 18:W  4:W  9:W  1:L  3:W 10:W
3  Jennel Bingco                  Clermont SHS    5     23:W  1:L  5:W 22:W 11:W  2:L  4:W
4  Ethan Wallen               545 ECC Wolves      5     17:W 15:W  2:L  8:W 14:W 11:W  3:L
5  Jonathan Wallen                ECC Wolves      4.5    2:L 12:W  3:L 15:W 19:W  9:W  7:D
6  Corrie Jordann                 ESHS Three      4.5   24:W 10:W 11:W  1:L  7:L 14:D 15:W
7  Thomas Mcdonald                Clermont SHS    4.5    8:L 17:W 20:W 18:W  6:W  1:L  5:D
8  Andrew Kirk                    ECC Coyotes     4      7:W  9:W 19:L  4:L 18:W 22:W  1:L
9  Rafael Mendoza             646 Marist Emerald  4     12:W  8:L 15:W  2:L 25:W  5:L 14:W
10 Phillip Kirk               510 ECC Wolves      4     26:W  6:L 16:L 21:W 20:W 12:W  2:L
11 Curtis Freeman                 ECC Coyotes     4     25:W 16:W  6:L 19:W  3:L  4:L 23:W
12 Reuben Harrold                 ECC Coyotes     4      9:L  5:L 17:W 23:W 16:W 10:L 20:W
13 Ryan Burton                    ECC Coyotes     4     15:L 21:L 22:L 27:W 26:W 25:W 16:W
14 Noah Jansen                    ESHS One        3.5   22:W 20:W  1:L 16:W  4:L  6:D  9:L
15 Ethan Van Jaarsveldt           ESHS One        3     13:W  4:L  9:L  5:L 24:W 18:W  6:L
16 Mitchell Brewer                ESHS Two        3     19:W 11:L 10:W 14:L 12:L 17:W 13:L
17 Emre Anderson                  ESHS Three      3      4:L  7:L 12:L  0:W 23:W 16:L 26:W
18 Drew Ferguson                  Marist Emerald  3      0:W  2:L 26:W  7:L  8:L 15:L 27:W
19 Michael Watson                 ESHS One        3     16:L 25:W  8:W 11:L  5:L 20:L 22:W
20 Alex Wyper                     ESHS Two        3     27:W 14:L  7:L 26:W 10:L 19:W 12:L
21 Joshua Kirk                    ECC Individuals 3      1:L 13:W 23:D 10:L 22:L 24:D 25:W
22 Aaron Hill                     Marist Emerald  2.5   14:L 27:D 13:W  3:L 21:W  8:L 19:L
23 Ole Hilditch                   Marist Emerald  2.5    3:L  0:W 21:D 12:L 17:L 27:W 11:L
24 Mikaela Long                   ESHS Two        2.5    6:L 26:L 27:W 25:L 15:L 21:D  0:W
25 Will Challacombe               ESHS Three      2     11:L 19:L  0:W 24:W  9:L 13:L 21:L
26 Robert Walsh                   Clermont SHS    2     10:L 24:W 18:L 20:L 13:L  0:W 17:L
27 Kya Shaw                       Clermont SHS    1.5   20:L 22:D 24:L 13:L  0:W 23:L 18:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ECC WOLVES      20.5 
  2   ECC COYOTES     16   
  3   ESHS ONE        15.5 
  4   CLERMONT SHS    13   
  5   MARIST EMERALD  12   
  6   ESHS THREE      9.5  
  7   ESHS TWO        8.5  
  8   ECC INDIVIDUALS 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com