gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 CQH Primary

22-May-2017

Central QLD Highlands Primary 1 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Levi Harrold               669 ECC Lions               7        23.0  31.0   28.0
  2   Gonela Ngwira              574 ECC Lions               6.5      20.0  28.0   25.0
  3   Jason Linggood-Dedes       545 ECC Lions               6        20.5  28.0   25.0
  4   Declan O’Sullivan              St Pat's Team 1         5.5      22.5  32.5   23.0
 5-8  Martin Burton                  ECC Panthers            5        22.5  32.5   21.5
      Mitchell O'donnell             ECC Individuals         5        22.0  31.5   19.5
      Ezekiel Baladjay               ECC Tigers              5        22.0  29.5   19.5
      Holly Moore                    St Pat's Team 2         5        17.5  25.0   18.5
9-19  Thomas Penberthy               Denison Knights         4.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
      Joshua Frangos                 ECC Tigers              4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Christian Valer            519 ECC Lions               4.5      20.5  29.0   21.5
      Sam Gersbach                   St Pat's Team 3         4.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Jakob Ward                     ESS Chessterminators    4.5      20.0  28.0   17.5
      Sienna Bell                    St Pat's Team 2         4.5      19.5  29.5   19.0
      Lachlan Livingston             St Pat's Team 2         4.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
      Kelepi Piukala                 ECC Panthers            4.5      19.0  28.5   16.5
      Pierce Layton                  ECC Tigers              4.5      18.5  25.0   18.0
      Connor Waldron                 ECC Leopards            4.5      17.5  26.0   18.0
      Samuela Piukala                ECC Panthers            4.5      17.5  23.0   16.0
20-29 Connor Moore                   St Pat's Team 1         4        21.0  30.5   17.5
      Harrison Ward                  St Pat's Team 3         4        21.0  29.5   17.5
      Joshua O'Donnell               ECC Leopards            4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Ethan Pringle                  Denison Knights         4        20.0  27.0   17.5
      Kaison Adams                   St Pat's Team 2         4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Rory Gersbach        CQ        ECC Individuals         4        19.0  28.0   17.5
      Angela Chan                    St Joey's King of Kings 4        16.5  23.0   16.0
      Jackson Mattingly              St Pat's Team 3         4        16.5  23.0   13.5
      Tom Lewis                      ESS Chessterminators    4        15.5  21.5   12.5
      Rhys Coleman                   ESS Chessterminators    4        14.0  21.0   13.0
30-42 Kayleigh North                 ECC Leopards            3.5      21.0  29.0   16.0
      Dean Saunders                  ECC Leopards            3.5      20.5  29.5   19.0
      Callum Hilditch                ESS Chess Masters       3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Jewells Wells                  ESS Team 4              3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      David Kirk                     ECC Tigers              3.5      18.5  23.5   17.0
      Ella Kerr                      St Pat's Team 3         3.5      18.5  23.5   14.5
      Bianca Almond                  Denison Two             3.5      16.0  23.0   13.5
      John Glasson                   St Pat's Team 1         3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
      Jacob Sibley                   Denison One             3.5      16.0  22.5   14.0
      Indiya Hulsman                 ESS Chessterminators    3.5      15.5  24.5   13.0
      Mittarpal Singh                St Pat's Team 4         3.5      15.5  22.0   12.5
      Isaac Jansen                   Denison Knights         3.5      15.0  21.5   14.5
      Clayton Lonergan               St Joey's Check Mates   3.5      14.5  20.0   14.0
43-52 Caleb Jarvis                   St Pat's Team 1         3        19.5  27.5   16.5
      Alex Powell                    ESS Team 4              3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Sam Murree           CQ        ECC Individuals         3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Sonny Bray           CQ        Emerald SS              3        16.5  21.0   11.0
      Angus Reeves                   Denison One             3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Brae Williams                  St Joey's Check Mates   3        15.5  23.0   11.5
      Connor Ellery                  ESS Team 3              3        15.5  21.5    9.5
      Noah Gouge                     St Joey's Check Mates   3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Benjamin Hudson                Denison One             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Bailey Henry                   ESS Chess Masters       3        14.5  19.0    8.5
53-67 Stewart Tobin                  ECC Panthers            2.5      19.0  25.0   14.0
      Tarni Farlow                   ESS Chess Masters       2.5      17.5  25.5   10.0
      Chelsea Almond                 Denison Two             2.5      17.5  24.5   10.0
      Mackenzie Hamilton             St Joey's King of Kings 2.5      17.0  23.0   10.5
      Zac Sprought                   ESS Chess Masters       2.5      16.0  25.0    9.5
      Jack Keely                     Denison Individual      2.5      15.5  22.5   10.5
      Matilda Downie                 ESS Team 4              2.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      James Allison                  ECC Individuals         2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
      Jacob Moore                    St Joey's King of Kings 2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Amy Poulton                    Denison Knights         2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
      Sarah Proud                    ESS Term 5              2.5      14.0  19.5    9.0
      Erana Matheson                 Denison Two             2.5      13.5  20.5    8.5
      Renee Poulton                  Denison One             2.5      13.0  19.0    7.5
      Marli Humphreys                St Joey's King of Kings 2.5      12.5  18.5    9.0
      Dustin Lonergan                St Joey's Check Mates   2.5      12.5  17.5    7.5
68-71 Kayla Bennett                  ESS Team 4              2        18.5  27.0   10.5
      Audree Biddle                  Denison Two             2        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Levi Vine            CQ        ECC Individuals         2        13.5  18.5    6.5
      Cooper Matheson                ESS Team 3              2        12.0  17.5    4.5
72-73 Calista Vafiadis               ESS Term 5              1.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Rynaldo Sceresini              ESS Team 3              1.5      12.0  18.0    5.5
 74   Amelia Poll                    ESS Team 3              0.5      14.5  20.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Levi Harrold               669 ECC Lions               7     57:W 16:W 10:W  5:W  9:W  4:W 14:W
2  Gonela Ngwira              574 ECC Lions               6.5   39:W 20:D 12:W 25:W 31:W 24:W 18:W
3  Jason Linggood-Dedes       545 ECC Lions               6     54:W 68:W 22:W  6:W  4:L 10:W  9:W
4  Declan O’Sullivan              St Pat's Team 1         5.5   50:W 21:D 13:W 30:W  3:W  1:L 11:W
5  Martin Burton                  ECC Panthers            5     15:W 48:W 23:W  1:L  7:D  8:D 24:W
6  Mitchell O'donnell             ECC Individuals         5     12:D 29:W 20:W  3:L 32:W  7:D 15:W
7  Ezekiel Baladjay               ECC Tigers              5     55:W 11:L 16:W 22:W  5:D  6:D 26:W
8  Holly Moore                    St Pat's Team 2         5      9:D 64:W 30:L 54:W 45:W  5:D 22:W
9  Thomas Penberthy               Denison Knights         4.5    8:D 66:W 53:W 32:W  1:L 21:W  3:L
10 Joshua Frangos                 ECC Tigers              4.5   72:W 24:W  1:L 35:W 43:W  3:L 16:D
11 Christian Valer            519 ECC Lions               4.5   44:W  7:W 34:W 31:L 17:D 20:W  4:L
12 Sam Gersbach                   St Pat's Team 3         4.5    6:D 69:W  2:L 37:W 13:L 30:W 34:W
13 Jakob Ward                     ESS Chessterminators    4.5   17:D 65:W  4:L 44:W 12:W 18:L 36:W
14 Sienna Bell                    St Pat's Team 2         4.5   47:W 23:L 36:W 18:D 25:W 31:W  1:L
15 Lachlan Livingston             St Pat's Team 2         4.5    5:L 28:D 67:W 60:W 30:W 17:W  6:L
16 Kelepi Piukala                 ECC Panthers            4.5   35:W  1:L  7:L 48:W 58:W 43:W 10:D
17 Pierce Layton                  ECC Tigers              4.5   13:D 56:D 68:W 33:W 11:D 15:L 32:W
18 Connor Waldron                 ECC Leopards            4.5   68:L 70:W 21:W 14:D 53:W 13:W  2:L
19 Samuela Piukala                ECC Panthers            4.5   30:L 73:W 26:W 23:D 21:L 55:W 31:W
20 Connor Moore                   St Pat's Team 1         4     51:W  2:D  6:L 27:W 34:W 11:L 23:D
21 Harrison Ward                  St Pat's Team 3         4     46:W  4:D 18:L 38:W 19:W  9:L 25:D
22 Joshua O'Donnell               ECC Leopards            4     49:W 33:W  3:L  7:L 39:W 35:W  8:L
23 Ethan Pringle                  Denison Knights         4     70:W 14:W  5:L 19:D 24:L 45:W 20:D
24 Kaison Adams                   St Pat's Team 2         4     67:W 10:L 57:W 41:W 23:W  2:L  5:L
25 Rory Gersbach        CQ        ECC Individuals         4     27:W 43:D 37:W  2:L 14:L 53:W 21:D
26 Angela Chan                    St Joey's King of Kings 4     71:W 34:L 19:L 72:W 46:W 33:W  7:L
27 Jackson Mattingly              St Pat's Team 3         4     25:L 52:W 44:D 20:L 57:W 40:D 47:W
28 Tom Lewis                      ESS Chessterminators    4     32:L 15:D 72:D 59:W 35:L 49:W 43:W
29 Rhys Coleman                   ESS Chessterminators    4     69:D  6:L 51:D 55:D 60:W 47:D 46:W
30 Kayleigh North                 ECC Leopards            3.5   19:W 53:D  8:W  4:L 15:L 12:L 56:W
31 Dean Saunders                  ECC Leopards            3.5   59:W 32:D 38:W 11:W  2:L 14:L 19:L
32 Callum Hilditch                ESS Chess Masters       3.5   28:W 31:D 42:W  9:L  6:L 62:W 17:L
33 Jewells Wells                  ESS Team 4              3.5   58:W 22:L 40:W 17:L 41:W 26:L 42:D
34 David Kirk                     ECC Tigers              3.5   74:W 26:W 11:L 45:D 20:L 44:W 12:L
35 Ella Kerr                      St Pat's Team 3         3.5   16:L 74:W 65:W 10:L 28:W 22:L 40:D
36 Bianca Almond                  Denison Two             3.5   56:D 45:D 14:L 61:D 63:W 38:W 13:L
37 John Glasson                   St Pat's Team 1         3.5   52:W 41:D 25:L 12:L 49:L 60:W 55:W
38 Jacob Sibley                   Denison One             3.5   62:W 42:D 31:L 21:L 52:W 36:L 58:W
39 Indiya Hulsman                 ESS Chessterminators    3.5    2:L 46:W 56:W 43:L 22:L 50:D 59:W
40 Mittarpal Singh                St Pat's Team 4         3.5   43:L 50:W 33:L 56:D 61:W 27:D 35:D
41 Isaac Jansen                   Denison Knights         3.5   61:W 37:D 43:D 24:L 33:L 59:D 53:W
42 Clayton Lonergan               St Joey's Check Mates   3.5   63:W 38:D 32:L 53:L 54:D 68:W 33:D
43 Caleb Jarvis                   St Pat's Team 1         3     40:W 25:D 41:D 39:W 10:L 16:L 28:L
44 Alex Powell                    ESS Team 4              3     11:L 55:W 27:D 13:L 51:W 34:L 48:D
45 Sam Murree           CQ        ECC Individuals         3     65:D 36:D 48:W 34:D  8:L 23:L 51:D
46 Sonny Bray           CQ        Emerald SS              3     21:L 39:L 74:W 64:W 26:L 54:W 29:L
47 Angus Reeves                   Denison One             3     14:L 63:D 49:D 68:D 56:W 29:D 27:L
48 Brae Williams                  St Joey's Check Mates   3     60:W  5:L 45:L 16:L 65:W 58:D 44:D
49 Connor Ellery                  ESS Team 3              3     22:L 62:D 47:D 58:L 37:W 28:L 69:W
50 Noah Gouge                     St Joey's Check Mates   3      4:L 40:L 52:D 69:D 64:W 39:D 54:D
51 Benjamin Hudson                Denison One             3     20:L 54:D 29:D 57:D 44:L 70:W 45:D
52 Bailey Henry                   ESS Chess Masters       3     37:L 27:L 50:D 74:W 38:L 61:D 68:W
53 Stewart Tobin                  ECC Panthers            2.5   73:W 30:D  9:L 42:W 18:L 25:L 41:L
54 Tarni Farlow                   ESS Chess Masters       2.5    3:L 51:D 69:W  8:L 42:D 46:L 50:D
55 Chelsea Almond                 Denison Two             2.5    7:L 44:L 71:W 29:D 66:W 19:L 37:L
56 Mackenzie Hamilton             St Joey's King of Kings 2.5   36:D 17:D 39:L 40:D 47:L 73:W 30:L
57 Zac Sprought                   ESS Chess Masters       2.5    1:L 71:W 24:L 51:D 27:L 66:D 62:D
58 Jack Keely                     Denison Individual      2.5   33:L 59:D 63:D 49:W 16:L 48:D 38:L
59 Matilda Downie                 ESS Team 4              2.5   31:L 58:D 62:D 28:L 67:W 41:D 39:L
60 James Allison                  ECC Individuals         2.5   48:L 61:D 66:W 15:L 29:L 37:L 74:W
61 Jacob Moore                    St Joey's King of Kings 2.5   41:L 60:D 64:D 36:D 40:L 52:D 70:D
62 Amy Poulton                    Denison Knights         2.5   38:L 49:D 59:D 63:D 68:D 32:L 57:D
63 Sarah Proud                    ESS Term 5              2.5   42:L 47:D 58:D 62:D 36:L 69:D 64:D
64 Erana Matheson                 Denison Two             2.5   66:D  8:L 61:D 46:L 50:L 71:W 63:D
65 Renee Poulton                  Denison One             2.5   45:D 13:L 35:L 70:D 48:L 72:D 73:W
66 Marli Humphreys                St Joey's King of Kings 2.5   64:D  9:L 60:L 73:W 55:L 57:D 67:D
67 Dustin Lonergan                St Joey's Check Mates   2.5   24:L 72:D 15:L 71:D 59:L 74:W 66:D
68 Kayla Bennett                  ESS Team 4              2     18:W  3:L 17:L 47:D 62:D 42:L 52:L
69 Audree Biddle                  Denison Two             2     29:D 12:L 54:L 50:D 71:D 63:D 49:L
70 Levi Vine            CQ        ECC Individuals         2     23:L 18:L 73:D 65:D 74:D 51:L 61:D
71 Cooper Matheson                ESS Team 3              2     26:L 57:L 55:L 67:D 69:D 64:L 72:W
72 Calista Vafiadis               ESS Term 5              1.5   10:L 67:D 28:D 26:L 73:L 65:D 71:L
73 Rynaldo Sceresini              ESS Team 3              1.5   53:L 19:L 70:D 66:L 72:W 56:L 65:L
74 Amelia Poll                    ESS Team 3              .5    34:L 35:L 46:L 52:L 70:D 67:L 60:L

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   ECC LIONS               24   
  2   ST PAT'S TEAM 2         18   
  3   ECC TIGERS              17.5 
  4   ECC PANTHERS            16.5 
 5-7  ST PAT'S TEAM 1         16   
      ESS CHESSTERMINATORS    16   
      ST PAT'S TEAM 3         16   
  8   ECC LEOPARDS            15.5 
9-10  ECC INDIVIDUALS         14.5 
      DENISON KNIGHTS         14.5 
11-12 DENISON ONE             12   
      ST JOEY'S CHECK MATES   12   
13-14 ST JOEY'S KING OF KINGS 11.5 
      ESS CHESS MASTERS       11.5 
 15   ESS TEAM 4              11   
 16   DENISON TWO             10.5 
 17   ESS TEAM 3              7    
 18   ESS TERM 5              4    
 19   ST PAT'S TEAM 4         3.5  
 20   EMERALD SS              3    
 21   DENISON INDIVIDUAL      2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com