gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BS T3 C

25-Aug-2017

Brisbane South Open C Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Rtg Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-5  Roger Jia                      Seven Hills SS 2            6        24.0  32.5   25.5
      Addison Miller             500 Stretton SC C1              6        22.5  31.5   27.0
      Jaden Lee                      JPC                         6        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Oscar Bishop                   Holland Park 4              6        21.0  29.0   24.0
      Alex Chen                      Sunnybank Hills             6        20.0  25.0   22.0
 6-7  Zachary Theuerkauf             Fernvale Knights            5.5      21.0  28.0   20.0
      Jack Hahn                      Fernvale Knights            5.5      18.5  26.0   19.5
8-16  Zack Vinturri                  Birkdale South Check Please 5        22.0  31.0   21.5
      Cooper Jurss                   Springfield Dark Horses     5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Ashton Leake                   Holland Park 5              5        20.5  29.5   22.0
      Toby Nalder                    Birkdale South Check Please 5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      Jackson Richards               Fernvale Knights            5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Kieran Carton-Berghoef         Tingalpa                    5        18.5  24.5   18.0
      Max Waters                     Fernvale Knights            5        18.0  26.0   23.0
      Rishi Mehta                    Stretton SC C1              5        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Bailey Russell                 Chapel Hill                 5        15.5  23.5   19.0
17-22 Ian Seo                        Stretton 2                  4.5      23.5  33.0   18.0
      Jazzi Perez                    St Stephens Algester 2      4.5      23.0  31.5   22.0
      Sebastian Murphy               BayView 1                   4.5      22.0  30.0   21.0
      Will Threadingham              St Stephens Algester 2      4.5      22.0  28.5   18.5
      Jun Kim                        Runcorn Heights SS          4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Eunsuk Dall-Youn               Runcorn Heights SS          4.5      19.0  27.5   21.0
23-35 Daniel Berry-Porter            Springfield Dark Horses     4        21.5  28.0   18.0
      Terrence Guo                   Stretton SC C1              4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Flynn Maturanec                Seven Hills SS 2            4        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Harry Fell                     Holland Park 3              4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Rory Campbell                  Holland Park 4              4        19.0  26.5   14.5
      Jon Choi                       Mackenzie 1                 4        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Thomas Croft                   St Stephens Algester 2      4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Connor Kemble                  Birkdale South Check Please 4        17.5  25.5   18.0
      Carlos Oreo                    ACGS 4                      4        17.0  25.0   16.0
      Alexander Sclavos              ACGS 4                      4        17.0  25.0   13.0
      James Heathcoate               BayView 2                   4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Ryan Thomas                    Tingalpa                    4        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Marukh Karthpal                Runcorn Heights SS          4        15.0  21.0   14.0
36-49 Ethan Anderson                 BayView 1                   3.5      20.5  29.5   16.5
      Blake Blake Maiden             BayView 1                   3.5      20.5  29.5   15.0
      Atticus Villalobos             Tingalpa                    3.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Allegra Motaitis               Somerville 2                3.5      20.0  27.0   14.5
      Hugo Bricknell                 Holland Park 3              3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Aiden Knight                   Holland Park 3              3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Siyue Liu                      Runcorn Heights SS          3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Hamilton Rae                   Holland Park 4              3.5      18.5  26.0   12.5
      Grace Hagley                   Faith Lutheran 3            3.5      18.0  26.5   15.5
      Angus Maher                    BayView 1                   3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Nathan Pascoe                  Chapel Hill                 3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
      Robert Heathcoate              BayView 2                   3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Daniel Illies                  Stretton 2                  3.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
      Kevin Tran                     Junction Park 2             3.5      13.5  18.5   11.0
50-64 Harry Watts                    Holland Park 4              3        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Forbes Hardy                   St Elizabeth's              3        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Matthew Sharp                  Holland Park 3              3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Rayyan Harb                    Chapel Hill                 3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Jasmine Moss                   Chapel Hill                 3        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Tomas Price                    ACGS 4                      3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Hayden Manning                 Mackenzie 1                 3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Victoria Hagley                Faith Lutheran 3            3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Cooper Chambers                St Stephens Algester 2      3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Evan Wu                        Sunnybank Hills             3        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Jack Porthouse                 Springfield Dark Horses     3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Namrata Anoop                  Chapel Hill                 3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Nellie Roach                   Somerville 2                3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Lachlan Preo                   BayView 2                   3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Brendan Dorney                 Junction Park 2             3        13.0  19.0   11.0
65-71 Alexandra Villalobos           Tingalpa                    2.5      16.0  23.5    9.0
      William Wallace                Holland Park 5              2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
      Jeremy White                   Stretton SC C1              2.5      15.5  20.0    8.5
      Jacob Green                    Mackenzie 1                 2.5      15.0  20.5    8.0
      Ben Pennington                 Stretton 2                  2.5      14.0  19.0    7.0
      Isaiah Wan                     Citipointe                  2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
      Matea Diss                     Somerville 2                2.5      12.0  18.5    6.0
72-79 Thimasha Kaluthotage           St Elizabeth's              2        18.5  26.5   10.0
      Michael Foster                 Springfield Rooks           2        16.0  23.5    9.5
      Daniel Russell                 Faith Lutheran 3            2        15.0  22.0    7.0
      Lillian Clay                   Birkdale South Check Please 2        15.0  21.0    7.5
      Sienna Deaves                  Somerville 2                2        14.5  22.0   11.0
      Xavier Davis                   Junction Park 2             2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Lillian McCasker               St Agnes                    2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Zaheer Joowalay                Stretton 2                  2        14.5  19.5    8.0
80-84 Taswin Thusyanthan             Springfield Rooks           1.5      15.0  19.5    4.0
      Gordan Rae                     Holland Park 5              1.5      13.5  20.5    6.5
      Benjamin Elford                Springfield Dark Horses     1.5      12.5  17.5    6.5
      Ashton Kay                     Faith Lutheran 3            1.5      12.0  17.0    5.0
      Ben Geertsema                  Holland Park 5              1.5      11.5  16.5    3.5
 85   Nate Porthouse                 Springfield Rooks           1        12.5  15.5    2.0
 86   Ryan Leinster                  Junction Park 2             0        11.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Roger Jia              B         Seven Hills SS 2            6     62:W 65:W  3:W  9:W  8:D  4:D 10:W
2  Addison Miller         B     500 Stretton SC C1              6     32:W 26:W 11:W 50:W 14:W 18:W  3:L
3  Jaden Lee              B         JPC                         6     25:W 36:W  1:L 44:W 50:W 16:W  2:W
4  Oscar Bishop           B         Holland Park 4              6     46:W 37:D 76:W 17:W 19:W  1:D  9:W
5  Alex Chen              B         Sunnybank Hills             6     86:W 54:L 31:W 29:W 21:W 19:W 11:W
6  Zachary Theuerkauf     B         Fernvale Knights            5.5   43:W  8:D 18:L 73:W 17:W 22:W 30:W
7  Jack Hahn              B         Fernvale Knights            5.5   27:D 55:W 17:L 61:W 37:W 41:W 18:W
8  Zack Vinturri          B         Birkdale South Check Please 5     28:W  6:D 56:W 38:W  1:D 10:L 23:W
9  Cooper Jurss           B         Springfield Dark Horses     5     74:W 40:W 44:W  1:L 36:W 14:W  4:L
10 Ashton Leake           B         Holland Park 5              5     61:W 58:W 19:L 57:W 12:W  8:W  1:L
11 Toby Nalder            B         Birkdale South Check Please 5     48:W 77:W  2:L 45:W 59:W 20:W  5:L
12 Jackson Richards       B         Fernvale Knights            5     71:W 23:L 81:W 25:W 10:L 28:W 29:W
13 Kieran Carton-Berghoef B         Tingalpa                    5     17:L 84:W 47:W 27:W 20:L 50:W 46:W
14 Max Waters             B         Fernvale Knights            5     78:W 72:W 23:W 51:W  2:L  9:L 24:W
15 Rishi Mehta            B         Stretton SC C1              5     20:W 45:L 53:L 58:W 66:W 26:W 31:W
16 Bailey Russell         B         Chapel Hill                 5     72:L 63:W 65:W 60:W 51:W  3:L 25:W
17 Ian Seo                B         Stretton 2                  4.5   13:W 24:D  7:W  4:L  6:L 39:W 42:W
18 Jazzi Perez            B         St Stephens Algester 2      4.5   67:W 38:D  6:W 24:W 22:W  2:L  7:L
19 Sebastian Murphy       B         BayView 1                   4.5   75:W 52:W 10:W 22:D  4:L  5:L 41:W
20 Will Threadingham      B         St Stephens Algester 2      4.5   15:L 80:W 40:W 26:W 13:W 11:L 21:D
21 Jun Kim                B         Runcorn Heights SS          4.5   34:W 39:W 51:L 23:W  5:L 36:W 20:D
22 Eunsuk Dall-Youn       B         Runcorn Heights SS          4.5   47:W 53:W 54:W 19:D 18:L  6:L 38:W
23 Daniel Berry-Porter    B         Springfield Dark Horses     4     84:W 12:W 14:L 21:L 57:W 35:W  8:L
24 Terrence Guo           B         Stretton SC C1              4     41:W 17:D 37:W 18:L 43:W 30:D 14:L
25 Flynn Maturanec        B         Seven Hills SS 2            4      3:L 69:W 43:W 12:L 53:W 59:W 16:L
26 Harry Fell             B         Holland Park 3              4     69:W  2:L 58:W 20:L 45:W 15:L 51:W
27 Rory Campbell          B         Holland Park 4              4      7:D 33:D 72:W 13:L 28:L 60:W 63:W
28 Jon Choi               B         Mackenzie 1                 4      8:L 43:L 62:W 79:W 27:W 12:L 55:W
29 Thomas Croft           B         St Stephens Algester 2      4     39:L 67:W 78:W  5:L 34:W 52:W 12:L
30 Connor Kemble          B         Birkdale South Check Please 4     68:W 56:D 38:L 39:W 42:W 24:D  6:L
31 Carlos Oreo            B         ACGS 4                      4     79:W 51:L  5:L 65:W 60:W 40:W 15:L
32 Alexander Sclavos      B         ACGS 4                      4      2:L 48:D 75:W 37:L 64:W 33:D 62:W
33 James Heathcoate       B         BayView 2                   4     36:L 27:D 68:W 42:L 56:W 32:D 50:W
34 Ryan Thomas            B         Tingalpa                    4     21:L 35:L 80:W 70:W 29:L 73:W 57:W
35 Marukh Karthpal        B         Runcorn Heights SS          4     77:L 34:W 39:L 67:W 76:W 23:L 52:W
36 Ethan Anderson         B         BayView 1                   3.5   33:W  3:L 49:W 53:W  9:L 21:L 43:D
37 Blake Blake Maiden     B         BayView 1                   3.5   42:W  4:D 24:L 32:W  7:L 38:L 59:W
38 Atticus Villalobos     B         Tingalpa                    3.5   57:W 18:D 30:W  8:L 41:L 37:W 22:L
39 Allegra Motaitis                 Somerville 2                3.5   29:W 21:L 35:W 30:L 44:D 17:L 66:W
40 Hugo Bricknell         B         Holland Park 3              3.5   49:W  9:L 20:L 55:W 54:W 31:L 45:D
41 Aiden Knight           B         Holland Park 3              3.5   24:L 75:D 48:W 56:W 38:W  7:L 19:L
42 Siyue Liu              B         Runcorn Heights SS          3.5   37:L 61:D 46:W 33:W 30:L 44:W 17:L
43 Hamilton Rae           B         Holland Park 4              3.5    6:L 28:W 25:L 74:W 24:L 54:W 36:D
44 Grace Hagley           B         Faith Lutheran 3            3.5   59:W 60:W  9:L  3:L 39:D 42:L 69:W
45 Angus Maher            B         BayView 1                   3.5   81:W 15:W 50:L 11:L 26:L 72:W 40:D
46 Nathan Pascoe          B         Chapel Hill                 3.5    4:L 83:D 42:L 68:W 75:W 51:W 13:L
47 Robert Heathcoate      B         BayView 2                   3.5   22:L 71:W 13:L 77:W 52:L 48:D 67:W
48 Daniel Illies          B         Stretton 2                  3.5   11:L 32:D 41:L 86:W 73:D 47:D 70:W
49 Kevin Tran             B         Junction Park 2             3.5   40:L 74:W 36:L 52:L 82:W 66:D 68:W
50 Harry Watts            B         Holland Park 4              3     55:W 76:W 45:W  2:L  3:L 13:L 33:L
51 Forbes Hardy           B         St Elizabeth's              3     64:W 31:W 21:W 14:L 16:L 46:L 26:L
52 Matthew Sharp          B         Holland Park 3              3     70:W 19:L 57:L 49:W 47:W 29:L 35:L
53 Rayyan Harb            B         Chapel Hill                 3     63:W 22:L 15:W 36:L 25:L 62:L 79:W
54 Jasmine Moss           B         Chapel Hill                 3     82:W  5:W 22:L 59:L 40:L 43:L 73:W
55 Tomas Price            B         ACGS 4                      3     50:L  7:L 63:W 40:L 78:W 64:W 28:L
56 Hayden Manning         B         Mackenzie 1                 3     73:W 30:D  8:L 41:L 33:L 61:D 76:W
57 Victoria Hagley        B         Faith Lutheran 3            3     38:L 82:W 52:W 10:L 23:L 76:W 34:L
58 Cooper Chambers        B         St Stephens Algester 2      3     80:W 10:L 26:L 15:L 65:W 63:L 72:W
59 Evan Wu                B         Sunnybank Hills             3     44:L 85:W 66:W 54:W 11:L 25:L 37:L
60 Jack Porthouse         B         Springfield Dark Horses     3     85:W 44:L 64:W 16:L 31:L 27:L 83:W
61 Namrata Anoop          B         Chapel Hill                 3     10:L 42:D 83:W  7:L 72:L 56:D 78:W
62 Nellie Roach           B         Somerville 2                3      1:L 66:L 28:L 80:W 81:W 53:W 32:L
63 Lachlan Preo           B         BayView 2                   3     53:L 16:L 55:L 85:W 77:W 58:W 27:L
64 Brendan Dorney         B         Junction Park 2             3     51:L 79:W 60:L 72:W 32:L 55:L 74:W
65 Alexandra Villalobos   B         Tingalpa                    2.5   66:W  1:L 16:L 31:L 58:L 80:D 82:W
66 William Wallace        B         Holland Park 5              2.5   65:L 62:W 59:L 78:W 15:L 49:D 39:L
67 Jeremy White           B         Stretton SC C1              2.5   18:L 29:L 86:W 35:L 70:D 81:W 47:L
68 Jacob Green            B         Mackenzie 1                 2.5   30:L 73:D 33:L 46:L 84:W 79:W 49:L
69 Ben Pennington         B         Stretton 2                  2.5   26:L 25:L 74:L 71:D 85:W 75:W 44:L
70 Isaiah Wan             B         Citipointe                  2.5   52:L 81:L 71:W 34:L 67:D 82:W 48:L
71 Matea Diss                       Somerville 2                2.5   12:L 47:L 70:L 69:D 83:W 74:L 80:W
72 Thimasha Kaluthotage   B         St Elizabeth's              2     16:W 14:L 27:L 64:L 61:W 45:L 58:L
73 Michael Foster         B         Springfield Rooks           2     56:L 68:D 77:W  6:L 48:D 34:L 54:L
74 Daniel Russell         B         Faith Lutheran 3            2      9:L 49:L 69:W 43:L 79:L 71:W 64:L
75 Lillian Clay           B         Birkdale South Check Please 2     19:L 41:D 32:L 84:W 46:L 69:L 81:D
76 Sienna Deaves          B         Somerville 2                2     83:W 50:L  4:L 81:W 35:L 57:L 56:L
77 Xavier Davis           B         Junction Park 2             2     35:W 11:L 73:L 47:L 63:L 78:L 85:W
78 Lillian McCasker       B         St Agnes                    2     14:L 86:W 29:L 66:L 55:L 77:W 61:L
79 Zaheer Joowalay        B         Stretton 2                  2     31:L 64:L 85:W 28:L 74:W 68:L 53:L
80 Taswin Thusyanthan     B         Springfield Rooks           1.5   58:L 20:L 34:L 62:L 86:W 65:D 71:L
81 Gordan Rae             B         Holland Park 5              1.5   45:L 70:W 12:L 76:L 62:L 67:L 75:D
82 Benjamin Elford        B         Springfield Dark Horses     1.5   54:L 57:L 84:D 83:W 49:L 70:L 65:L
83 Ashton Kay             B         Faith Lutheran 3            1.5   76:L 46:D 61:L 82:L 71:L 84:W 60:L
84 Ben Geertsema          B         Holland Park 5              1.5   23:L 13:L 82:D 75:L 68:L 83:L 86:W
85 Nate Porthouse         B         Springfield Rooks           1     60:L 59:L 79:L 63:L 69:L 86:W 77:L
86 Ryan Leinster          B         Junction Park 2             0      5:L 78:L 67:L 48:L 80:L 85:L 84:L

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   FERNVALE KNIGHTS            21   
  2   STRETTON SC C1              17.5 
 3-4  HOLLAND PARK 4              16.5 
      RUNCORN HEIGHTS SS          16.5 
 5-6  ST STEPHENS ALGESTER 2      16   
      BIRKDALE SOUTH CHECK PLEASE 16   
 7-8  BAYVIEW 1                   15   
      TINGALPA                    15   
  9   CHAPEL HILL                 14.5 
 10   HOLLAND PARK 3              14   
 11   SPRINGFIELD DARK HORSES     13.5 
 12   STRETTON 2                  12.5 
13-14 ACGS 4                      11   
      SOMERVILLE 2                11   
15-16 HOLLAND PARK 5              10.5 
      BAYVIEW 2                   10.5 
17-18 SEVEN HILLS SS 2            10   
      FAITH LUTHERAN 3            10   
 19   MACKENZIE 1                 9.5  
 20   SUNNYBANK HILLS             9    
 21   JUNCTION PARK 2             8.5  
 22   JPC                         6    
 23   ST ELIZABETH'S              5    
 24   SPRINGFIELD ROOKS           4.5  
 25   CITIPOINTE                  2.5  
 26   ST AGNES                    2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com