gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BS T3 B

25-Aug-2017

Brisbane South Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Rtg Loc Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ethan Heyward            511 Fernvale Bishops            7        23.0  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Heinrich Wagner              Springfield Knights         6        23.0  34.0   23.0
      Tom Sturgeon             500 Camp Hill                   6        22.5  32.0   26.0
4-14  Fan-Bo Kong              502 Stretton SC B1              5        24.0  33.0   22.0
      Maxwell Wu                   Macgregor 4                 5        22.0  30.5   24.0
      Morgan Osio                  Junction Park 1             5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      James Morgan             500 ACGS 3                      5        21.0  29.0   23.0
      Luke Farnworth           500 Citipointe 2                5        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Ethan Yen                    Robertson 4                 5        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Jordan Harris                Seven Hills SS 1            5        18.5  28.0   21.5
      Parker Schatz            500 Junction Park 1             5        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Jibreel Baytieh              ACGS 3                      5        18.0  26.0   21.0
      Austin Liu               500 Stretton SC B1              5        17.5  25.5   18.0
      Luka Barisic             500 St Stephens Algester 1      5        17.5  23.5   17.5
15-17 Connor Freiberg              Junction Park 1             4.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Dezhin Naidu             500 Stretton SC B1              4.5      20.0  27.0   20.5
      Philip Sangster              Redeemer Team 2             4.5      17.0  23.0   15.0
18-31 Ryan Ive                     Fernvale Bishops            4        21.0  29.0   15.5
      Jesse Chen                   Citipointe 2                4        21.0  27.0   13.0
      Micah Foreman                Citipointe 2                4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Alexander Smith          500 Robertson 4                 4        20.0  29.5   19.0
      Oscar Sun                503 Robertson 4                 4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Thomas Prigge                St Stephens Algester 1      4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Lucas Wilkie             500 Fernvale Bishops            4        18.0  26.5   18.0
      Oliver Wilkes            500 Bulimba B                   4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Benjamin Blakeney        500 Seven Hills SS 1            4        17.5  24.5   19.0
      Jackson McConnachy           OLMC 2                      4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Mic Kee                      Seven Hills SS 1            4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Leo Hanh                 500 Stretton SC B1              4        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Mason Bartlett           500 Fernvale Bishops            4        16.0  22.0   17.0
      Junhyuk Bok                  Stretton SC B3              4        14.5  23.0   11.5
32-36 Ryan Burke                   Birkdale South Check Us Out 3.5      22.0  27.0   15.0
      Syamalan Bala Ganesh     520 St John's                   3.5      20.5  28.0   16.5
      Vincent Wu                   Citipointe 2                3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Leroy Lee                    Redeemer Team 2             3.5      17.0  22.0   11.0
      Ciana Ong-Morton             Springfield Knights         3.5      13.0  19.0   11.0
37-50 Shaun Campbell               Seven Hills SS 1            3        21.5  29.0   16.0
      Nino Botta                   Junction Park 1             3        20.5  25.5   16.0
      Tyler Whitton                Birkdale South Check Us Out 3        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Dario Lim                    ACGS 3                      3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Kyean Utia                   St Stephens Algester 1      3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Jake Melendez                St Stephens Algester 1      3        18.5  23.5   15.0
      Hannah Lennon                Faith Lutheran 2            3        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Kate-Valentina Thai          Stretton SC B2              3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Kayden Richards              Faith Lutheran 2            3        15.5  24.5   11.0
      Damon Camp                   Faith Lutheran 2            3        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Basavaguru Prasad            Macgregor 4                 3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Mitchell Stewart             Stretton SC B2              3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Angus Rae                    ACGS 3                      3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Ray Hu                       Redeemer Team 2             3        14.0  19.0    6.0
51-56 Lucian Goldie-Brown          Birkdale South Check Us Out 2.5      19.0  25.0   12.5
      Rowan Lewis                  Springfield Knights         2.5      17.0  24.5   11.5
      Jacob Kearl                  Birkdale South Check Us Out 2.5      16.5  21.5    9.0
      Alexander Sharp              Bulimba B                   2.5      15.0  22.0    9.5
      Daniel El-Derini             Bulimba B                   2.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
      Sidney Alloway               Springfield Knights         2.5      12.0  17.0    5.5
57-62 Tharusha Ediriweera          Macgregor 4                 2        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Daskaran Naidoo              Stretton SC B2              2        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Jye Jones                    Faith Lutheran 2            2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Hamish Wood                  OLMC 2                      2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Anon, Anon                   Bulimba B                   2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Leona Lee                    Redeemer Team 2             2        10.5  17.5    5.0
63-66 Eliana Thomsen               St John's                   1        14.0  20.0    6.0
      Ethan Cai                    St John's                   1        13.0  17.5    5.0
      Deepanjan Nidhi              Macgregor 4                 1        11.5  16.5    3.0
      Owen Zulpo                   St Thomas                   1         4.0  10.5    1.0
 67   Ariel Thomsen                St John's                   0        12.0  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ethan Heyward        B     511 Fernvale Bishops            7     62:W 45:W  2:W 21:W  7:W  3:W 10:W
2  Heinrich Wagner      B         Springfield Knights         6     31:W  6:W  1:L 20:W 24:W  4:W  5:W
3  Tom Sturgeon         B     500 Camp Hill                   6     54:W 44:W 15:W  4:W  5:W  1:L 12:W
4  Fan-Bo Kong          B     502 Stretton SC B1              5     41:W 28:W  9:W  3:L 21:W  2:L  6:W
5  Maxwell Wu           B         Macgregor 4                 5     56:W 27:W 34:W 16:W  3:L 22:W  2:L
6  Morgan Osio          B         Junction Park 1             5     58:W  2:L 40:W 23:W 13:W  7:W  4:L
7  James Morgan         B     500 ACGS 3                      5     65:W 19:W 37:W  8:W  1:L  6:L 25:W
8  Luke Farnworth       B     500 Citipointe 2                5     43:W 46:W 38:W  7:L  9:W 10:L 18:W
9  Ethan Yen            B         Robertson 4                 5     36:W 33:W  4:L 52:W  8:L 20:W 24:W
10 Jordan Harris        B         Seven Hills SS 1            5     55:W 51:D 33:D 38:W 16:W  8:W  1:L
11 Parker Schatz        B     500 Junction Park 1             5     18:W 37:L 32:L 19:W 43:W 23:W 27:W
12 Jibreel Baytieh      B         ACGS 3                      5     66:W 21:L 28:W 57:W 32:W 26:W  3:L
13 Austin Liu           B     500 Stretton SC B1              5     34:L 43:W 19:W 41:W  6:L 38:W 22:W
14 Luka Barisic         B     500 St Stephens Algester 1      5     19:L 61:W 46:W 32:D 18:D 37:W 26:W
15 Connor Freiberg                Junction Park 1             4.5   29:W 25:W  3:L 26:L 57:W 21:W 16:D
16 Dezhin Naidu         B     500 Stretton SC B1              4.5   20:W 59:W 23:W  5:L 10:L 39:W 15:D
17 Philip Sangster      B         Redeemer Team 2             4.5   22:L 18:D 60:W 29:W 33:L 57:W 32:W
18 Ryan Ive                       Fernvale Bishops            4     11:L 17:D 35:W 45:W 14:D 42:W  8:L
19 Jesse Chen           B         Citipointe 2                4     14:W  7:L 13:L 11:L 63:W 48:W 40:W
20 Micah Foreman        B         Citipointe 2                4     16:L 66:W 25:W  2:L 28:W  9:L 38:W
21 Alexander Smith      B     500 Robertson 4                 4     52:W 12:W 39:W  1:L  4:L 15:L 41:W
22 Oscar Sun            B     503 Robertson 4                 4     17:W 23:L 53:W 39:W 30:W  5:L 13:L
23 Thomas Prigge        B         St Stephens Algester 1      4     60:W 22:W 16:L  6:L 47:W 11:L 44:W
24 Lucas Wilkie         B     500 Fernvale Bishops            4     32:W 38:L 51:W 37:W  2:L 33:W  9:L
25 Oliver Wilkes        B     500 Bulimba B                   4     35:W 15:L 20:L 44:W 41:W 40:W  7:L
26 Benjamin Blakeney    B     500 Seven Hills SS 1            4     53:W 39:L 59:W 15:W 42:W 12:L 14:L
27 Jackson McConnachy   B         OLMC 2                      4     40:W  5:L 42:L 55:W 58:W 30:W 11:L
28 Mic Kee              B         Seven Hills SS 1            4     48:W  4:L 12:L 54:W 20:L 52:W 39:W
29 Leo Hanh             B     500 Stretton SC B1              4     15:L 35:D 63:W 17:L 53:W 51:D 33:W
30 Mason Bartlett       B     500 Fernvale Bishops            4     61:W 34:L 47:W 49:W 22:L 27:L 37:W
31 Junhyuk Bok          B         Stretton SC B3              4      2:L 40:L 50:W 53:D 51:D 45:W 42:W
32 Ryan Burke           B         Birkdale South Check Us Out 3.5   24:L 67:W 11:W 14:D 12:L 35:W 17:L
33 Syamalan Bala Ganesh B     520 St John's                   3.5   50:W  9:L 10:D 51:W 17:W 24:L 29:L
34 Vincent Wu           B         Citipointe 2                3.5   13:W 30:W  5:L 42:L 40:L 36:D 51:W
35 Leroy Lee            B         Redeemer Team 2             3.5   25:L 29:D 18:L 56:W 64:W 32:L 47:W
36 Ciana Ong-Morton     B         Springfield Knights         3.5    9:L 58:L 62:W 64:W 37:L 34:D 54:W
37 Shaun Campbell       B         Seven Hills SS 1            3     49:W 11:W  7:L 24:L 36:W 14:L 30:L
38 Nino Botta           B         Junction Park 1             3     67:W 24:W  8:L 10:L 52:W 13:L 20:L
39 Tyler Whitton        B         Birkdale South Check Us Out 3      0:W 26:W 21:L 22:L 49:W 16:L 28:L
40 Dario Lim            B         ACGS 3                      3     27:L 31:W  6:L 61:W 34:W 25:L 19:L
41 Kyean Utia           B         St Stephens Algester 1      3      4:L 48:W 44:W 13:L 25:L 49:W 21:L
42 Jake Melendez        B         St Stephens Algester 1      3     46:L 65:W 27:W 34:W 26:L 18:L 31:L
43 Hannah Lennon        B         Faith Lutheran 2            3      8:L 13:L 48:W 63:W 11:L 44:L 58:W
44 Kate-Valentina Thai  B         Stretton SC B2              3     64:W  3:L 41:L 25:L 62:W 43:W 23:L
45 Kayden Richards      B         Faith Lutheran 2            3     47:W  1:L 52:L 18:L 61:W 31:L 60:W
46 Damon Camp           B         Faith Lutheran 2            3     42:W  8:L 14:L 58:L 54:D 55:W 52:D
47 Basavaguru Prasad    B         Macgregor 4                 3     45:L 50:W 30:L 59:W 23:L 58:W 35:L
48 Mitchell Stewart     B         Stretton SC B2              3     28:L 41:L 43:L 50:W 59:W 19:L 57:W
49 Angus Rae            B         ACGS 3                      3     37:L  0:W 58:W 30:L 39:L 41:L 59:W
50 Ray Hu               B         Redeemer Team 2             3     33:L 47:L 31:L 48:L 56:W 65:W 61:W
51 Lucian Goldie-Brown  B         Birkdale South Check Us Out 2.5   63:W 10:D 24:L 33:L 31:D 29:D 34:L
52 Rowan Lewis          B         Springfield Knights         2.5   21:L 55:W 45:W  9:L 38:L 28:L 46:D
53 Jacob Kearl          B         Birkdale South Check Us Out 2.5   26:L 60:W 22:L 31:D 29:L 54:L 65:W
54 Alexander Sharp      B         Bulimba B                   2.5    3:L 64:W 57:L 28:L 46:D 53:W 36:L
55 Daniel El-Derini     B         Bulimba B                   2.5   10:L 52:L 56:D 27:L 60:W 46:L 67:W
56 Sidney Alloway       B         Springfield Knights         2.5    5:L 57:L 55:D 35:L 50:L 67:W 63:W
57 Tharusha Ediriweera  B         Macgregor 4                 2     59:L 56:W 54:W 12:L 15:L 17:L 48:L
58 Daskaran Naidoo      B         Stretton SC B2              2      6:L 36:W 49:L 46:W 27:L 47:L 43:L
59 Jye Jones            B         Faith Lutheran 2            2     57:W 16:L 26:L 47:L 48:L 64:W 49:L
60 Hamish Wood          B         OLMC 2                      2     23:L 53:L 17:L 65:W 55:L 62:W 45:L
61 Anon, Anon           B         Bulimba B                   2     30:L 14:L 67:W 40:L 45:L 63:W 50:L
62 Leona Lee            B         Redeemer Team 2             2      1:L 63:L 36:L 67:W 44:L 60:L 64:W
63 Eliana Thomsen       B         St John's                   1     51:L 62:W 29:L 43:L 19:L 61:L 56:L
64 Ethan Cai            B         St John's                   1     44:L 54:L 65:W 36:L 35:L 59:L 62:L
65 Deepanjan Nidhi      B         Macgregor 4                 1      7:L 42:L 64:L 60:L 67:W 50:L 53:L
66 Owen Zulpo           B         St Thomas                   1     12:L 20:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
67 Ariel Thomsen        B         St John's                   0     38:L 32:L 61:L 62:L 65:L 56:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bala Ganesh, Syamalan B            520 0.0/2 1.06   -11 500     0
2.  Heyward, Ethan        B            511 3.0/3 1.56    14 500  1499
3.  Sun, Oscar            B            503 1.0/2 1.00     0 500   500
4.  Kong, Fan-Bo          B            502 1.0/2 1.00     0 500   500
5.  Blakeney, Benjamin    B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
6.  Wilkie, Lucas         B            500 1.0/1 0.47     5 520  1519
7.  Wilkes, Oliver        B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
8.  Schatz, Parker        B            500                    0     0
9.  Hanh, Leo             B            500 1.0/1 0.47     5 520  1519
10. Farnworth, Luke       B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
11. Naidu, Dezhin         B            500                    0     0
12. Liu, Austin           B            500 1.0/1 0.50     5 503  1502
13. Barisic, Luka         B            500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
14. Smith, Alexander      B            500 0.0/2 0.98   -10 507     0
15. Bartlett, Mason       B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 503     0
16. Sturgeon, Tom         B            500 1.0/2 0.98     0 507   507
17. Morgan, James         B            500 2.0/3 1.47     5 504   629
18. Zulpo, Owen           B                                   0     0
19. Melendez, Jake        B                0.0/1            500     0
20. Cai, Ethan            B                                   0     0
21. Wu, Maxwell           B                2.0/3            501   514
22. Goldie-Brown, Lucian  B                0.5/3            507   234
23. Wagner, Heinrich      B                2.0/3            504   517
24. El-Derini, Daniel     B                                   0     0
25. Yen, Ethan            B                2.0/4            506   506
26. Ediriweera, Tharusha  B                                   0     0
27. Richards, Kayden      B                0.0/1            511     0
28. Kee, Mic              B                0.0/1            502     0
29. Lim, Dario            B                0.0/1            500     0
30. Botta, Nino           B                1.0/3            500   375
31. Prigge, Thomas        B                1.0/3            501   376
32. Campbell, Shaun       B                1.0/5            500   260
33. Naidoo, Daskaran      B                                   0     0
34. Whitton, Tyler        B                1.0/4            501   308
35. Hu, Ray               B                0.0/1            520     0
36. Lee, Leona            B                0.0/1            511     0
37. Sangster, Philip      B                1.0/3            508   383
38. Utia, Kyean           B                0.0/4            501     0
39. Kearl, Jacob          B                0.0/3            501     0
40. Burke, Ryan           B                1.5/3            500   500
41. Lee, Leroy            B                0.5/2            500   307
42. Freiberg, Connor                       3.5/6            500   513
43. Jones, Jye            B                0.0/2            500     0
44. Foreman, Micah        B                1.0/2            500   500
45. Lennon, Hannah        B                0.0/3            500     0
46. Wu, Vincent           B                2.0/2            500   525
47. Sharp, Alexander      B                0.0/1            500     0
48. Chen, Jesse           B                1.0/4            500   307
49. Lewis, Rowan          B                0.0/1            500     0
50. Anon, Anon            B                0.0/2            500     0
51. Baytieh, Jibreel      B                1.0/3            500   375
52. Nidhi, Deepanjan      B                0.0/1            500     0
53. Camp, Damon           B                0.0/2            500     0
54. Thai, Kate-Valentina  B                0.0/2            500     0
55. Alloway, Sidney       B                                   0     0
56. Thomsen, Eliana       B                0.0/1            500     0
57. Bok, Junhyuk          B                                   0     0
58. Harris, Jordan        B                2.5/4            508   521
59. Ong-Morton, Ciana     B                                   0     0
60. Prasad, Basavaguru    B                0.0/1            500     0
61. Stewart, Mitchell     B                                   0     0
62. McConnachy, Jackson   B                1.0/2            500   500
63. Thomsen, Ariel        B                                   0     0
64. Wood, Hamish          B                                   0     0
65. Rae, Angus            B                0.0/1            500     0
66. Osio, Morgan          B                2.0/3            501   514
67. Ive, Ryan                              0.5/3            500   227

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   FERNVALE BISHOPS            19   
  2   STRETTON SC B1              18.5 
  3   JUNCTION PARK 1             17.5 
  4   CITIPOINTE 2                16.5 
 5-6  SEVEN HILLS SS 1            16   
      ACGS 3                      16   
  7   ST STEPHENS ALGESTER 1      15   
  8   SPRINGFIELD KNIGHTS         14.5 
9-10  REDEEMER TEAM 2             13   
      ROBERTSON 4                 13   
 11   BIRKDALE SOUTH CHECK US OUT 11.5 
12-14 MACGREGOR 4                 11   
      FAITH LUTHERAN 2            11   
      BULIMBA B                   11   
 15   STRETTON SC B2              8    
16-17 OLMC 2                      6    
      CAMP HILL                   6    
 18   ST JOHN'S                   5.5  
 19   STRETTON SC B3              4    
 20   ST THOMAS                   1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com