gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BS T3 A

25-Aug-2017

Brisbane South Open A Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Rtg Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Dennis Zhou              677 Sunnybank Hills  6        23.5  32.5   25.0
      Fraser Wood              568 OLMC 1           6        21.5  29.0   23.0
 3-5  Arden Young              851 St Thomas        5.5      24.5  33.0   26.0
      Arjun Prasanth           597 Tingalpa         5.5      18.5  26.0   21.0
      James Dunbar             742 Bulimba A        5.5      18.5  26.0   20.0
6-11  Shaun Li                 791 JPC              5        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Mitchell Burt            655 Fernvale Kings   5        23.5  32.5   23.0
      Kevin Chou               681 Sunnybank Hills  5        20.0  28.5   22.5
      John Benemile            547 Birkdale South   5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Roc Woodhouse            564 ACGS 2           5        16.0  24.5   17.0
      Jack Burstall            555 Fernvale Kings   5        15.0  21.0   19.0
12-14 Daniel Yang              595 Macgregor 3      4.5      21.5  29.0   19.0
      Alvin Shen                   Robertson 3      4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      Sidney Marshall          519 Holland Park 1   4.5      20.0  27.0   16.0
15-23 Tharuk Mahaaraachchi     500 Macgregor 3      4        24.0  33.0   21.0
      Alex Black               641 Redeemer Team 1  4        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Eli Manser               540 Holland Park 1   4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Harriett Knijff          535 Faith Lutheran 1 4        18.5  25.0   18.0
      Joel Humphrey            621 Holland Park 1   4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Oliver Strong            548 Fernvale Kings   4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Zhexi Teng               616 Robertson 3      4        15.5  22.5   14.0
      Daniel Le                518 ACGS 2           4        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Kevin Yap                544 Sunnybank Hills  4        14.0  20.0   13.0
24-27 Tiffany Tran             559 Somerville 1     3.5      21.5  28.0   16.0
      Noah Chadwich            538 ACGS 2           3.5      21.0  29.0   16.0
      Ashton Lucas             574 Fernvale Kings   3.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Thomas Mollee            500 Bulimba A        3.5      13.0  18.5   10.0
28-39 Sanuli Tennakoon         500 Macgregor 3      3        21.0  29.5   13.0
      Henry Grosser                Holland Park 1   3        21.0  27.5   13.0
      Wilson Liu                   Redeemer Team 1  3        19.5  25.5   12.0
      Pranjal Bhende           505 Somerville 1     3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Nandish Karekal          615 Jindalee 2       3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Emily Kua                623 Somerville 1     3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Felix Hadjipetrou        535 ACGS 2           3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Conor Reilly             512 OLMC 1           3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Jack Richards            500 Faith Lutheran 1 3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Jarryd Richardson        500 Macgregor 3      3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Yuehan Yu                    Robertson 3      3        14.5  19.5   10.5
      Luke Vladusic                Faith Lutheran 1 3        13.5  18.5    9.0
40-43 Ben Sharp                526 Holland Park 2   2.5      17.0  25.0   12.0
      Chris Zhu                513 Robertson 3      2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Brendan Knowles          500 Jindalee 2       2.5      16.0  23.5    9.5
      Jay Ton                      Redeemer Team 1  2.5      13.5  18.5    8.0
44-47 Toby Hall                    Holland Park 2   2        16.0  22.5    7.5
      Ihan Dutta                   Bulimba A        2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Seb Vasseur              500 Holland Park 2   2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Katie Ton                    Redeemer Team 1  2        12.0  17.0    7.0
48-49 Lachlan Schmidt              Jindalee 2       1.5      15.0  23.0    6.0
      Estelle Ratcliffe        609 Jindalee 2       1.5      13.0  18.5    3.5
50-52 Mycah Hernandez              Somerville 1     1        13.5  19.5    4.0
      Ben Vasseur                  Holland Park 2   1        12.0  16.0    2.0
      Emmanuel Quin                Faith Lutheran 1 1        11.0  16.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dennis Zhou          B     677 Sunnybank Hills  6     35:W 20:W  2:W 15:W  7:L  9:W  3:W
2  Fraser Wood          B     568 OLMC 1           6     48:W 28:W  1:L 14:W 17:W  6:W  8:W
3  Arden Young          B     851 St Thomas        5.5   40:W 10:W 12:W  7:W  6:W  8:D  1:L
4  Arjun Prasanth       B     597 Tingalpa         5.5   42:W 34:W  6:L 25:D 24:W 13:W 16:W
5  James Dunbar         B     742 Bulimba A        5.5   22:W 24:D 15:L 41:W 25:W 26:W  7:W
6  Shaun Li             B     791 JPC              5     14:W 11:W  4:W 16:W  3:L  2:L 17:W
7  Mitchell Burt        B     655 Fernvale Kings   5     31:W  9:W 25:W  3:L  1:W 15:W  5:L
8  Kevin Chou           B     681 Sunnybank Hills  5     41:D 29:W 24:W 19:W 16:W  3:D  2:L
9  John Benemile        B     547 Birkdale South   5     44:W  7:L 37:W 29:W 12:W  1:L 30:W
10 Roc Woodhouse        B     564 ACGS 2           5     30:W  3:L 28:L 37:W 29:W 31:W 15:W
11 Jack Burstall        B     555 Fernvale Kings   5     50:W  6:L 44:W 28:W 15:L 30:W 31:W
12 Daniel Yang          B     595 Macgregor 3      4.5   13:W 46:W  3:L 18:W  9:L 14:D 24:W
13 Alvin Shen           B         Robertson 3      4.5   12:L 49:W 23:W 20:W 26:D  4:L 18:W
14 Sidney Marshall      B     519 Holland Park 1   4.5    6:L 50:W 21:W  2:L 33:W 12:D 26:W
15 Tharuk Mahaaraachchi B     500 Macgregor 3      4     33:W 26:W  5:W  1:L 11:W  7:L 10:L
16 Alex Black           B     641 Redeemer Team 1  4     36:W 17:W 18:W  6:L  8:L 20:W  4:L
17 Eli Manser           B     540 Holland Park 1   4     43:W 16:L 45:W 32:W  2:L 21:W  6:L
18 Harriett Knijff      B     535 Faith Lutheran 1 4     47:W 32:W 16:L 12:L 28:W 19:W 13:L
19 Joel Humphrey        B     621 Holland Park 1   4     27:W 25:L 22:W  8:L 34:W 18:L 35:W
20 Oliver Strong        B     548 Fernvale Kings   4     45:W  1:L 46:W 13:L 22:W 16:L 36:W
21 Zhexi Teng           B     616 Robertson 3      4     28:L 39:W 14:L 42:W 40:W 17:L 34:W
22 Daniel Le            B     518 ACGS 2           4      5:L 52:W 19:L 48:W 20:L 29:W 32:W
23 Kevin Yap            B     544 Sunnybank Hills  4     29:L 48:W 13:L 46:W 30:L 37:W 33:W
24 Tiffany Tran         B     559 Somerville 1     3.5   52:W  5:D  8:L 38:W  4:L 25:W 12:L
25 Noah Chadwich        B     538 ACGS 2           3.5   38:W 19:W  7:L  4:D  5:L 24:L 40:W
26 Ashton Lucas         B     574 Fernvale Kings   3.5   39:W 15:L 42:W 40:W 13:D  5:L 14:L
27 Thomas Mollee        B     500 Bulimba A        3.5   19:L 38:D 41:L 44:W 35:L 49:W 43:W
28 Sanuli Tennakoon     B     500 Macgregor 3      3     21:W  2:L 10:W 11:L 18:L 33:L 42:W
29 Henry Grosser        B         Holland Park 1   3     23:W  8:L 34:W  9:L 10:L 22:L 48:W
30 Wilson Liu           B         Redeemer Team 1  3     10:L 40:L 51:W 35:W 23:W 11:L  9:L
31 Pranjal Bhende       B     505 Somerville 1     3      7:L 44:L 43:W 45:W 32:W 10:L 11:L
32 Nandish Karekal      B     615 Jindalee 2       3     37:W 18:L 36:W 17:L 31:L 39:W 22:L
33 Emily Kua            B     623 Somerville 1     3     15:L 41:W 40:L 36:W 14:L 28:W 23:L
34 Felix Hadjipetrou    B     535 ACGS 2           3     51:W  4:L 29:L 39:W 19:L 45:W 21:L
35 Conor Reilly         B     512 OLMC 1           3      1:L 45:L 52:W 30:L 27:W 38:W 19:L
36 Jack Richards        B     500 Faith Lutheran 1 3     16:L 43:W 32:L 33:L 41:W 47:W 20:L
37 Jarryd Richardson    B     500 Macgregor 3      3     32:L 51:W  9:L 10:L 50:W 23:L 45:W
38 Yuehan Yu            B         Robertson 3      3     25:L 27:D 49:W 24:L 42:D 35:L 46:W
39 Luke Vladusic        B         Faith Lutheran 1 3     26:L 21:L 50:W 34:L 44:W 32:L 47:W
40 Ben Sharp            B     526 Holland Park 2   2.5    3:L 30:W 33:W 26:L 21:L 43:D 25:L
41 Chris Zhu            B     513 Robertson 3      2.5    8:D 33:L 27:W  5:L 36:L 42:L 51:W
42 Brendan Knowles      B     500 Jindalee 2       2.5    4:L 47:W 26:L 21:L 38:D 41:W 28:L
43 Jay Ton              B         Redeemer Team 1  2.5   17:L 36:L 31:L 49:W 51:W 40:D 27:L
44 Toby Hall            B         Holland Park 2   2      9:L 31:W 11:L 27:L 39:L 48:D 49:D
45 Ihan Dutta           B         Bulimba A        2     20:L 35:W 17:L 31:L 48:W 34:L 37:L
46 Seb Vasseur          B     500 Holland Park 2   2     49:W 12:L 20:L 23:L 47:L 50:W 38:L
47 Katie Ton            B         Redeemer Team 1  2     18:L 42:L 48:L 52:W 46:W 36:L 39:L
48 Lachlan Schmidt      B         Jindalee 2       1.5    2:L 23:L 47:W 22:L 45:L 44:D 29:L
49 Estelle Ratcliffe    B     609 Jindalee 2       1.5   46:L 13:L 38:L 43:L 52:W 27:L 44:D
50 Mycah Hernandez      B         Somerville 1     1     11:L 14:L 39:L 51:W 37:L 46:L 52:L
51 Ben Vasseur          B         Holland Park 2   1     34:L 37:L 30:L 50:L 43:L 52:W 41:L
52 Emmanuel Quin        B         Faith Lutheran 1 1     24:L 22:L 35:L 47:L 49:L 51:L 50:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden          B            851 5.5/7 5.39     1 641   871
2.  Li, Shaun             B            791 5.0/7 5.18    -2 610   768
3.  Dunbar, James         B            742 5.5/7 5.25     3 551   781
4.  Chou, Kevin           B            681 4.0/6 3.48     5 626   751
5.  Zhou, Dennis          B            677 6.0/7 4.27    17 597   906
6.  Burt, Mitchell        B            655 5.0/7 3.78    12 623   781
7.  Black, Alex           B            641 4.0/7 3.92     1 599   649
8.  Kua, Emily            B            623 3.0/7 4.55   -16 515   465
9.  Humphrey, Joel        B            621 4.0/7 4.20    -2 546   596
10. Teng, Zhexi           B            616 3.0/6 3.78    -8 520   520
11. Karekal, Nandish      B            615 2.0/6 3.84   -18 516   391
12. Ratcliffe, Estelle    B            609 0.0/2 1.30   -13 500     0
13. Prasanth, Arjun       B            597 4.5/6 3.00    15 594   787
14. Yang, Daniel          B            595 3.5/6 3.06     4 585   642
15. Lucas, Ashton         B            574 2.0/5 2.60    -6 557   485
16. Wood, Fraser          B            568 5.0/6 2.58    24 618   891
17. Woodhouse, Roc        B            564 3.0/5 2.45     6 571   643
18. Tran, Tiffany         B            559 1.5/5 2.00    -5 631   482
19. Burstall, Jack        B            555 2.0/4 1.88     1 574   574
20. Strong, Oliver        B            548 3.0/5 2.35     7 567   639
21. Benemile, John        B            547 2.0/4 1.68     3 607   607
22. Yap, Kevin            B            544 3.0/3 1.50    15 541  1540
23. Manser, Eli           B            540 2.0/5 1.80     2 646   574
24. Chadwich, Noah        B            538 2.5/6 2.34     2 617   560
25. Knijff, Harriett      B            535 3.0/5 2.10     9 594   666
26. Hadjipetrou, Felix    B            535 0.0/3 1.20   -12 611     0
27. Sharp, Ben            B            526 1.0/5 1.70    -7 640   400
28. Marshall, Sidney      B            519 3.5/6 2.10    14 628   685
29. Le, Daniel            B            518 1.0/4 1.36    -4 632   439
30. Zhu, Chris            B            513 1.5/6 2.34    -8 591   398
31. Reilly, Conor         B            512 1.0/3 1.14    -1 599   474
32. Bhende, Pranjal       B            505 1.0/4 1.48    -5 597   404
33. Richards, Jack        B            500 1.0/5 1.90    -9 588   348
34. Mahaaraachchi, Tharuk B            500 4.0/7 2.31    17 627   677
35. Mollee, Thomas        B            500 1.0/4 1.64    -6 564   371
36. Tennakoon, Sanuli     B            500 3.0/7 2.87     1 566   516
37. Knowles, Brendan      B            500 1.0/5 2.10   -11 560   320
38. Richardson, Jarryd    B            500 0.0/4 1.64   -16 568     0
39. Vasseur, Seb          B            500 1.0/4 1.60    -6 574   381
40. Shen, Alvin           B                4.5/7            572   597
41. Vladusic, Luke        B                0.0/4            585     0
42. Schmidt, Lachlan      B                0.0/3            543     0
43. Liu, Wilson           B                2.0/6            541   416
44. Quin, Emmanuel        B                0.0/4            550     0
45. Hernandez, Mycah      B                0.0/4            519     0
46. Dutta, Ihan           B                1.0/6            523   250
47. Hall, Toby            B                1.5/5            543   394
48. Grosser, Henry        B                2.0/6            565   440
49. Ton, Jay              B                1.5/6            530   337
50. Yu, Yuehan            B                3.0/7            531   481
51. Ton, Katie            B                1.0/4            509   316
52. Vasseur, Ben          B                0.0/3            516     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   FERNVALE KINGS   17.5 
 2-3  ACGS 2           15.5 
      HOLLAND PARK 1   15.5 
  4   SUNNYBANK HILLS  15   
  5   MACGREGOR 3      14.5 
  6   ROBERTSON 3      14   
  7   REDEEMER TEAM 1  11.5 
 8-9  BULIMBA A        11   
      FAITH LUTHERAN 1 11   
 10   SOMERVILLE 1     10.5 
 11   OLMC 1           9    
 12   JINDALEE 2       8.5  
 13   HOLLAND PARK 2   7.5  
14-15 TINGALPA         5.5  
      ST THOMAS        5.5  
16-17 JPC              5    
      BIRKDALE SOUTH   5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com