gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BS T2 Premier

06-Jun-2017

Brisbane South Primary Term 2 2017 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Su               1233 Robertson 1       6.5      22.0  30.0   26.5
 2-3  Jayden Ooi             941  Jindalee 1        5.5      22.0  32.0   25.5
      Joe Lin                889  MacGregor SS 1    5.5      20.5  29.0   21.0
 4-6  Daniel Tseng           1188 Robertson 1       5        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Evan Fraser            977  Jindalee 1        5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      Cynthia Li             798  MacGregor SS 1    5        18.0  26.5   20.0
7-10  Marcus Su              914  Robertson 1       4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Angus Long             691  Robertson 2       4.5      19.0  25.5   18.0
      Oliver Howard-Mowat    1019 Camp Hill SS 1    4.5      17.5  27.0   17.5
      Ethan Hung             731  Robertson 2       4.5      17.5  26.0   16.5
11-14 Luka King              688  Jindalee 1        4        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Dillon Fang            836  Robertson 2       4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Samuel Kho             564  MacGregor SS 1    4        14.5  19.0   12.0
      Jade Perina            582  Robertson 2       4        14.0  19.5   14.0
15-18 Austin Chen            873  Robertson 1       3.5      23.0  30.5   19.5
      Dudley Ratcliffe       742  Jindalee 1        3.5      21.5  31.0   17.5
      Zach Smith             688  Churchie 1        3.5      20.5  27.0   15.0
      Ellis Hogan            610  Churchie 1        3.5      19.5  26.0   14.0
19-24 Adam Huang             607  Churchie 1        3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Andrew Long            682  Ipswich Grammar 1 3        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Nicholas Bond          614  Churchie 1        3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Eli Manser             523  Holland Park 1    3        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Angus Skull                 Ipswich Grammar 1 3        15.0  19.5   10.0
      John Kho               553  MacGregor SS 1    3        12.0  16.5   10.0
25-26 Alex Chalvatzis        657  Ipswich Grammar 1 2.5      14.5  22.0   10.5
      Joel Humphrey          626  Holland Park 1    2.5      14.5  21.5    6.5
27-29 Charlotte Howard-Mowat 620  Camp Hill SS 1    2        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Ben Chalvatzis         549  Ipswich Grammar 1 2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Toby Howard-Mowat      576  Camp Hill SS 1    2        12.0  15.5    9.0
 30   Sidney Marshall        509  Holland Park 1    1.5      12.5  18.0    4.0
 31   Tom Sturgeon           504  Camp Hill SS 1    1        16.5  22.0    1.0
 32   Toby Hall                   Holland Park 1    0        15.0  21.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Su               B     1233 Robertson 1       6.5   25:W  6:W  5:W  9:W  2:D 16:W 11:W
2  Jayden Ooi             B     941  Jindalee 1        5.5   18:W 17:W  7:W 15:W  1:D  4:W  3:L
3  Joe Lin                B     889  MacGregor SS 1    5.5   14:W 20:W  4:L 17:D 10:W 15:W  2:W
4  Daniel Tseng           B     1188 Robertson 1       5     26:W 12:W  3:W 16:L  8:W  2:L  5:W
5  Evan Fraser            B     977  Jindalee 1        5     27:W  8:W  1:L 19:W  7:W  6:W  4:L
6  Cynthia Li             B     798  MacGregor SS 1    5     28:W  1:L 27:W 12:W 17:W  5:L 15:W
7  Marcus Su              B     914  Robertson 1       4.5   19:W 16:W  2:L 11:W  5:L 14:W  9:D
8  Angus Long             B     691  Robertson 2       4.5   30:W  5:L 23:W 13:W  4:L 18:D 16:W
9  Oliver Howard-Mowat    B     1019 Camp Hill SS 1    4.5   21:W 15:L 18:W  1:L 19:W 20:W  7:D
10 Ethan Hung             B     731  Robertson 2       4.5   22:D 11:W 15:L 24:W  3:L 17:W 18:W
11 Luka King              B     688  Jindalee 1        4     23:W 10:L 13:W  7:L 21:W 25:W  1:L
12 Dillon Fang            B     836  Robertson 2       4     13:W  4:L 21:W  6:L 18:L 23:W 24:W
13 Samuel Kho             B     564  MacGregor SS 1    4     12:L 26:W 11:L  8:L 32:W 31:W 19:W
14 Jade Perina            B     582  Robertson 2       4      3:L 32:W 16:L 31:W 27:W  7:L 20:W
15 Austin Chen            B     873  Robertson 1       3.5   29:W  9:W 10:W  2:L 16:D  3:L  6:L
16 Dudley Ratcliffe       B     742  Jindalee 1        3.5   24:W  7:L 14:W  4:W 15:D  1:L  8:L
17 Zach Smith             B     688  Churchie 1        3.5   31:W  2:L 22:W  3:D  6:L 10:L 25:W
18 Ellis Hogan            B     610  Churchie 1        3.5    2:L 31:W  9:L 28:W 12:W  8:D 10:L
19 Adam Huang             B     607  Churchie 1        3      7:L 30:W 20:W  5:L  9:L 26:W 13:L
20 Andrew Long            B     682  Ipswich Grammar 1 3     32:W  3:L 19:L 22:W 29:W  9:L 14:L
21 Nicholas Bond          B     614  Churchie 1        3      9:L 28:W 12:L 26:W 11:L 22:L 27:W
22 Eli Manser             B     523  Holland Park 1    3     10:D 25:D 17:L 20:L 23:L 21:W 28:W
23 Angus Skull            B          Ipswich Grammar 1 3     11:L 29:W  8:L 27:L 22:W 12:L 32:W
24 John Kho               B     553  MacGregor SS 1    3     16:L 27:L 31:W 10:L 30:W 32:W 12:L
25 Alex Chalvatzis        B     657  Ipswich Grammar 1 2.5    1:L 22:D 26:D 30:D 31:W 11:L 17:L
26 Joel Humphrey          B     626  Holland Park 1    2.5    4:L 13:L 25:D 21:L 28:W 19:L 29:W
27 Charlotte Howard-Mowat B     620  Camp Hill SS 1    2      5:L 24:W  6:L 23:W 14:L 30:L 21:L
28 Ben Chalvatzis         B     549  Ipswich Grammar 1 2      6:L 21:L 32:W 18:L 26:L 29:W 22:L
29 Toby Howard-Mowat      B     576  Camp Hill SS 1    2     15:L 23:L 30:W 32:W 20:L 28:L 26:L
30 Sidney Marshall        B     509  Holland Park 1    1.5    8:L 19:L 29:L 25:D 24:L 27:W 31:L
31 Tom Sturgeon           B     504  Camp Hill SS 1    1     17:L 18:L 24:L 14:L 25:L 13:L 30:W
32 Toby Hall              B          Holland Park 1    0     20:L 14:L 28:L 29:L 13:L 24:L 23:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Su, Lucas               B            1233 6.5/7 6.44     1 832  1254
2.  Tseng, Daniel           B            1188 5.0/7 6.30   -13 815   973
3.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver    B            1019 4.5/7 5.53   -10 790   892
4.  Fraser, Evan            B            977  5.0/7 4.55     5 864  1022
5.  Ooi, Jayden             B            941  5.5/7 3.78    17 914  1144
6.  Su, Marcus              B            914  4.5/7 4.62    -1 794   896
7.  Lin, Joe                B            889  5.5/7 4.27    12 812  1042
8.  Chen, Austin            B            873  3.5/7 4.06    -6 814   814
9.  Fang, Dillon            B            836  3.0/6 3.96   -10 721   721
10. Li, Cynthia             B            798  5.0/7 3.22    18 825   983
11. Ratcliffe, Dudley       B            742  3.5/7 2.38    11 862   862
12. Hung, Ethan             B            731  4.5/7 3.92     6 689   791
13. Long, Angus             B            691  3.5/6 2.40    11 765   822
14. Smith, Zach             B            688  3.5/7 3.22     3 720   720
15. King, Luka              B            688  3.0/6 2.22     8 786   786
16. Long, Andrew            B            682  2.0/6 2.88    -9 699   574
17. Chalvatzis, Alex        B            657  2.5/7 3.29    -8 682   580
18. Humphrey, Joel          B            626  2.5/7 3.01    -5 679   577
19. Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B            620  1.0/6 2.58   -16 672   399
20. Bond, Nicholas          B            614  3.0/7 2.73     3 694   644
21. Hogan, Ellis            B            610  3.5/7 2.17    13 753   753
22. Huang, Adam             B            607  3.0/7 2.10     9 756   706
23. Perina, Jade            B            582  3.0/6 1.86    11 725   725
24. Howard-Mowat, Toby      B            576  1.0/5 2.00   -10 648   408
25. Kho, Samuel             B            564  3.0/6 2.22     8 659   659
26. Kho, John               B            553  2.0/6 2.16    -2 657   532
27. Chalvatzis, Ben         B            549  1.0/6 2.40   -14 625   352
28. Manser, Eli             B            523  3.0/6 1.92    11 654   654
29. Marshall, Sidney        B            509  1.5/7 2.59   -11 601   371
30. Sturgeon, Tom           B            504  1.0/7 2.66   -17 595   286
31. Skull, Angus            B                 2.0/6            656   531
32. Hall, Toby              B                 0.0/6            584     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ROBERTSON 1       19.5 
  2   JINDALEE 1        18   
  3   MACGREGOR SS 1    17.5 
  4   ROBERTSON 2       17   
  5   CHURCHIE 1        13   
  6   IPSWICH GRAMMAR 1 10.5 
  7   CAMP HILL SS 1    9.5  
  8   HOLLAND PARK 1    7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com