gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T3 Premier

31-Aug-2017

Brisbane North Primary Premier Team Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 BGS 1 26.0 * 2.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Nundah 1 18.5 1.5 * 2.0 2.0 3.5 3.0 2.5 4.0
3 BBC 1 18.0 .5 2.0 * 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
4 Nudgee 1 13.5 0.0 2.0 1.5 * 1.5 2.5 4.0 2.0
5 Ashgrove 1 12.5 0.0 .5 1.0 2.5 * 2.0 3.5 3.0
6 Windsor 1 10.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 * 1.5 3.0
7 EJ 1 7.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 0.0 .5 2.5 * 2.0
8 Ascot SS 1 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 *

Brisbane North Primary Premier Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Rtg Loc  Club        Score Berg.

 1-3  Sze-Yong Ng          1340 BGS 1       7     21.00
      Henry Wang           834  BGS 1       7     21.00
      Daniel Hsieh         802  Nundah SS 1 7     21.00
  4   Jasper Moss          1103 BBC 1       6.5   18.50
 5-6  Nathaniel Yu         830  BGS 1       6     16.25
      Jonathan Neep        636  BGS 1       6     15.00
  7   Josef Matijevic      548  Ashgrove 1  5.5   13.75
 8-9  Max Phillips         840  Nundah SS 1 5     12.25
      Jaden Teow           1176 BBC 1       5     11.50
 10   Archie Luxton        855  Windsor 1   4.5   12.00
 11   Callum Beane         673  Nudgee 1    4      8.50
12-15 Hank Hsieh           803  Nundah SS 1 3.5    9.75
      Llewllyn Hosking     529  BBC 1       3.5    8.75
      Jack Duane           500  Nudgee 1    3.5    6.75
      Lachlan Huntley      530  Ashgrove 1  3.5    6.25
16-22 Shubh Patel          839  EJ 1        3      7.50
      Filip Simic          1007 Nundah SS 1 3      7.00
      Patrick Kennedy      777  Nudgee 1    3      6.50
      Alexandra Lannon     602  Ascot SS 1  3      6.00
      Liam Huntley         587  Ashgrove 1  3      5.50
      Jacob Aziz           536  BBC 1       3      5.00
      Eric Yang            736  Nudgee 1    3      4.50
23-24 Eowyn Mercado        677  EJ 1        2.5    4.50
      Lachlan Wilson       528  Windsor 1   2.5    3.75
25-26 Aurora Lannon        697  Ascot SS 1  2      3.50
      Aidan Young               Windsor 1   2      3.00
27-30 Oscar Lamb           566  EJ 1        1      3.50
      Henry Hughes         572  Windsor 1   1      3.50
      Grayson Cook         514  Ascot SS 1  1      1.00
      Lewis Williams       637  EJ 1        1      1.00
 31   James Landolt        616  Ashgrove 1  0.5    1.50
 32   Ruben Bliss          592  Ascot SS 1  0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc  Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sze-Yong Ng      B     1340 BGS 1       7     16:W 18:W 17:W 25:W 31:W  9:W 10:W
2  Henry Wang       B     834  BGS 1       7     30:W 11:W 12:W 19:W  7:W 21:W 28:W
3  Daniel Hsieh     B     802  Nundah SS 1 7     15:W 13:W  6:W 27:W 14:W 24:W 29:W
4  Jasper Moss      B     1103 BBC 1       6.5   22:W  8:W 32:W 20:W 26:W  5:D 23:W
5  Nathaniel Yu     B     830  BGS 1       6     23:W 22:W  8:D 32:W 20:W  4:D 26:W
6  Jonathan Neep    B     636  BGS 1       6     27:W 14:W  3:L 29:W 15:W 13:W 24:W
7  Josef Matijevic  B     548  Ashgrove 1  5.5   12:D 19:W 28:W 21:W  2:L 30:W 11:W
8  Max Phillips     B     840  Nundah SS 1 5     20:W  4:L  5:D 23:D 22:W 26:W 32:W
9  Jaden Teow       B     1176 BBC 1       5     18:W 17:W 25:W 31:W 10:L  1:L 16:W
10 Archie Luxton    B     855  Windsor 1   4.5   25:W 16:D 31:W 18:W  9:W 17:L  1:L
11 Callum Beane     B     673  Nudgee 1    4     21:W  2:L 30:W 28:W 12:W 19:L  7:L
12 Hank Hsieh       B     803  Nundah SS 1 3.5    7:D 21:W  2:L 30:W 11:L 28:L 19:W
13 Llewllyn Hosking B     529  BBC 1       3.5   14:D  3:L 29:W 15:W 24:W  6:L 27:L
14 Jack Duane       B     500  Nudgee 1    3.5   13:D  6:L 27:W 24:D  3:L 29:W 15:D
15 Lachlan Huntley  B     530  Ashgrove 1  3.5    3:L 29:W 24:W 13:L  6:L 27:W 14:D
16 Shubh Patel      B     839  EJ 1        3      1:L 10:D 18:L 17:W 25:W 31:D  9:L
17 Filip Simic      B     1007 Nundah SS 1 3     31:W  9:L  1:L 16:L 18:L 10:W 25:W
18 Patrick Kennedy  B     777  Nudgee 1    3      9:L  1:L 16:W 10:L 17:W 25:L 31:W
19 Alexandra Lannon B     602  Ascot SS 1  3     28:W  7:L 21:L  2:L 30:W 11:W 12:L
20 Liam Huntley     B     587  Ashgrove 1  3      8:L 32:W 26:L  4:L  5:L 23:W 22:W
21 Jacob Aziz       B     536  BBC 1       3     11:L 12:L 19:W  7:L 28:W  2:L 30:W
22 Eric Yang        B     736  Nudgee 1    3      4:L  5:L 23:W 26:W  8:L 32:W 20:L
23 Eowyn Mercado    B     677  EJ 1        2.5    5:L 26:W 22:L  8:D 32:W 20:L  4:L
24 Lachlan Wilson   B     528  Windsor 1   2.5   29:W 27:W 15:L 14:D 13:L  3:L  6:L
25 Aurora Lannon    B     697  Ascot SS 1  2     10:L 31:W  9:L  1:L 16:L 18:W 17:L
26 Aidan Young      B          Windsor 1   2     32:W 23:L 20:W 22:L  4:L  8:L  5:L
27 Oscar Lamb       B     566  EJ 1        1      6:L 24:L 14:L  3:L 29:L 15:L 13:W
28 Henry Hughes     B     572  Windsor 1   1     19:L 30:L  7:L 11:L 21:L 12:W  2:L
29 Grayson Cook     B     514  Ascot SS 1  1     24:L 15:L 13:L  6:L 27:W 14:L  3:L
30 Lewis Williams   B     637  EJ 1        1      2:L 28:W 11:L 12:L 19:L  7:L 21:L
31 James Landolt    B     616  Ashgrove 1  .5    17:L 25:L 10:L  9:L  1:L 16:D 18:L
32 Ruben Bliss      B     592  Ascot SS 1  0     26:L 20:L  4:L  5:L 23:L 22:L  8:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bliss, Ruben      B            592  0.0/6 1.44   -14 796     0
2.  Cook, Grayson     B            514  1.0/7 2.80   -18 584   275
3.  Lannon, Aurora    B            697  2.0/7 1.33     7 944   786
4.  Lannon, Alexandra B            602  3.0/7 2.94     1 658   608
5.  Huntley, Lachlan  B            530  3.5/7 3.01     5 582   582
6.  Huntley, Liam     B            587  3.0/6 1.38    16 796   796
7.  Landolt, James    B            616  0.5/7 0.84    -3 956   534
8.  Matijevic, Josef  B            548  5.5/7 2.38    31 665   895
9.  Aziz, Jacob       B            536  3.0/7 2.24     8 667   617
10. Hosking, Llewllyn B            529  3.5/7 3.01     5 582   582
11. Moss, Jasper      B            1103 5.5/6 5.52     0 710  1111
12. Teow, Jaden       B            1176 5.0/7 5.95   -10 876  1034
13. Neep, Jonathan    B            636  6.0/7 4.20    18 567   876
14. Ng, Sze-Yong      B            1340 7.0/7 6.72     3 852  1851
15. Wang, Henry       B            834  7.0/7 5.39    16 624  1623
16. Yu, Nathaniel     B            830  5.0/6 3.60    14 756  1029
17. Lamb, Oscar       B            566  1.0/7 3.36   -24 577   268
18. Mercado, Eowyn    B            677  1.5/6 2.16    -7 781   588
19. Patel, Shubh      B            839  3.0/7 2.66     3 924   874
20. Williams, Lewis   B            637  1.0/7 3.36   -24 653   344
21. Beane, Callum     B            673  4.0/7 3.78     2 647   697
22. Kennedy, Patrick  B            777  3.0/7 2.03    10 933   883
23. Yang, Eric        B            736  2.0/6 2.70    -7 772   647
24. Duane, Jack       B            500  3.5/7 2.66     8 586   586
25. Hsieh, Daniel     B            802  7.0/7 5.74    13 543  1542
26. Hsieh, Hank       B            803  3.5/7 5.11   -16 629   629
27. Phillips, Max     B            840  4.0/6 3.72     3 754   879
28. Simic, Filip      B            1007 3.0/7 4.55   -16 900   850
29. Hughes, Henry     B            572  1.0/7 2.66   -17 662   353
30. Luxton, Archie    B            855  4.5/7 2.87    16 922  1024
31. Wilson, Lachlan   B            528  2.5/7 2.94    -4 582   480
32. Young, Aidan      B                 2.0/7            766   608
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com