gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T3 D

31-Aug-2017

Brisbane North Primary Open D Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Rtg Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tim Pingel                   Chess Peace 5 6        20.0  28.0   23.0
 2-5  Cairo Watson-Gunning         Nundah SS 5   5.5      22.0  29.0   20.5
      Angelene Tan                 Mango Hill 4  5.5      21.5  30.5   23.5
      Tyler Rees                   Mango Hill 4  5.5      19.5  27.5   21.5
      Benjamin Gritton             Rainworth 5   5.5      19.0  26.5   22.5
6-12  Alex Pravidur                St Eugenes 6  5        24.0  32.0   24.0
      Emma Nikolaou                Rainworth 5   5        23.5  33.0   25.0
      Ben Hall                     Chess Peace 5 5        23.5  31.0   20.5
      Ostyn Reardon                BBC 5         5        23.0  33.0   21.0
      Flynn Coomer                 St Eugenes 7  5        21.0  29.0   17.5
      Kihan Perera                 Nundah SS 5   5        19.0  27.0   21.0
      Declan Clifford              Rainworth 5   5        18.0  25.0   15.0
13-15 Troy Hoang                   Rainworth 5   4.5      23.5  32.0   19.5
      Kahu Ratana                  OLW 6         4.5      16.0  23.5   17.5
      Stuart Wellington            BBC 6         4.5      14.5  22.0   15.5
16-28 John Stratikopoulos          BBC 6         4        22.5  31.5   17.5
      George Chalmers              Milton 7      4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Lincoln Hicks                Chess Peace 6 4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Jak Lyons                    OLW 7         4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Oliver Armitage              St Eugenes 6  4        19.5  26.0   21.0
      Charles Heim                 Milton 8      4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Audrey Wintraaken            Milton 7      4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Pascoe Gant                  Chess Peace 5 4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Noah Shun Wah                Ascot SS 3    4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Amber Weeks                  OLW 8         4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Orlando Long                 Windsor 3     4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Grace Parker                 OLW 7         4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Gabi Schwedes                Milton 7      4        14.5  22.0   12.5
29-33 William Bayo                 OLHC Kings    3.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Gemma Bushell                OLW 8         3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Aiden McCabe                 St Eugenes 8  3.5      16.0  21.0   12.0
      Han Cheng                    BBC 5         3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Curtis Kwon                  BBC 6         3.5      14.0  20.5   11.0
34-46 Cooper Haines                Chess Peace 6 3        20.0  27.5   14.0
      Luca Yarski                  Milton 8      3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Polly Luxton                 Windsor 3     3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Jasmin Spearritt             OLW 7         3        18.0  25.5   11.5
      Jackson Hughes               St Eugenes 7  3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Harrison Garlick             St Eugenes 8  3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Michael Nie                  BBC 5         3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Oliver Thompson              Milton 8      3        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Flynn Otto                   Milton 7      3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      James Ellis                  OLHC Kings    3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Molly Edwards                St Eugenes 7  3        14.5  22.0   14.0
      Charlotte Dawes              OLW 6         3        13.5  21.0   10.5
      Jade Reinhardt               St Eugenes 7  3        13.5  19.5    9.5
47-51 Josiah Rees                  Chess Peace 6 2.5      20.0  26.0   13.0
      Laura Baker                  Chess Peace 6 2.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      Emma Kelsey                  OLW 6         2.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Evan Parker                  OLHC Kings    2.5      15.5  22.5    7.5
      Romilly Newby-Clark          St Eugenes 6  2.5      14.0  19.0    8.0
52-60 Darcie Curtis                Mango Hill 4  2        17.0  22.0    7.0
      Leon Stanfield               OLHC Kings    2        16.0  23.0    8.0
      Alexander Tavitian           OLW 6         2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Abram Bruyn                  Chess Peace 5 2        14.5  21.5    7.0
      Holly Gray                   OLW 8         2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Connor Jones                 St Eugenes 6  2        14.5  20.0    5.5
      Samantha Nichol              OLW 7         2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Minul Peduruhewa             Nundah SS 5   2        13.0  19.0    6.0
      Caitlyn Kitchener            Mango Hill 4  2        12.0  18.5    5.5
 61   Alexander Ledingham          BBC 5         1.5      15.0  20.5    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tim Pingel           B         Chess Peace 5 6     28:W 35:W  9:L 44:W 16:W 17:W  6:W
2  Cairo Watson-Gunning B         Nundah SS 5   5.5   16:D 55:W  8:D 18:W 13:D 14:W  7:W
3  Angelene Tan         B         Mango Hill 4  5.5   33:W 26:W 19:W  6:L 27:W  7:W  5:D
4  Tyler Rees           B         Mango Hill 4  5.5   37:W  8:D 15:W 16:D 35:D 29:W 13:W
5  Benjamin Gritton     B         Rainworth 5   5.5   54:W 45:W  6:L 34:W 19:W 20:W  3:D
6  Alex Pravidur        B         St Eugenes 6  5     60:W 39:W  5:W  3:W  7:L  8:W  1:L
7  Emma Nikolaou        B         Rainworth 5   5     24:W 18:W 21:W 11:W  6:W  3:L  2:L
8  Ben Hall             B         Chess Peace 5 5     53:W  4:D  2:D 22:W  9:W  6:L 17:W
9  Ostyn Reardon        B         BBC 5         5     10:W 13:W  1:W 13:L  8:L 22:W 27:W
10 Flynn Coomer         B         St Eugenes 7  5      9:L 12:W 39:W 14:D 18:D 19:W 32:W
11 Kihan Perera         B         Nundah SS 5   5     40:W 23:W 22:W  7:L 17:L 34:W 20:W
12 Declan Clifford      B         Rainworth 5   5     21:L 10:L 50:W 30:W 48:W 16:W 23:W
13 Troy Hoang           B         Rainworth 5   4.5   34:W  9:L 25:W  9:W  2:D 24:W  4:L
14 Kahu Ratana          B         OLW 6         4.5   55:D 47:D 46:W 10:D 36:W  2:L 37:W
15 Stuart Wellington    B         BBC 6         4.5   58:D 42:W  4:L 36:L 43:W 47:W 29:W
16 John Stratikopoulos  B         BBC 6         4      2:D 43:W 29:W  4:D  1:L 12:L 34:W
17 George Chalmers      B         Milton 7      4     19:L 51:W 26:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  8:L
18 Lincoln Hicks        B         Chess Peace 6 4     46:W  7:L 33:W  2:L 10:D 36:W 24:D
19 Jak Lyons            B         OLW 7         4     17:W 49:W  3:L 48:W  5:L 10:L 47:W
20 Oliver Armitage      B         St Eugenes 6  4     61:W 32:W 44:W 17:L 23:W  5:L 11:L
21 Charles Heim         B         Milton 8      4     12:W 25:W  7:L 27:L 34:L 42:W 40:W
22 Audrey Wintraaken              Milton 7      4     38:W 48:W 11:L  8:L 44:W  9:L 41:W
23 Pascoe Gant          B         Chess Peace 5 4     59:W 11:L 30:W 47:W 20:L 38:W 12:L
24 Noah Shun Wah        B         Ascot SS 3    4      7:L 54:W 31:D 37:W 41:W 13:L 18:D
25 Amber Weeks          B         OLW 8         4     36:W 21:L 13:L 33:D 31:W 40:D 38:W
26 Orlando Long         B         Windsor 3     4      0:W  3:L 17:L 53:W 49:W 32:L 35:W
27 Grace Parker         B         OLW 7         4     56:L 52:W 38:W 21:W  3:L 35:W  9:L
28 Gabi Schwedes        B         Milton 7      4      1:L 30:L 51:W 52:W 47:D 41:D 39:W
29 William Bayo         B         OLHC Kings    3.5   47:D 58:W 16:L 31:W 40:W  4:L 15:L
30 Gemma Bushell        B         OLW 8         3.5   39:L 28:W 23:L 12:L 57:W 49:D 51:W
31 Aiden McCabe         B         St Eugenes 8  3.5   43:D 37:D 24:D 29:L 25:L 61:W 49:W
32 Han Cheng            B         BBC 5         3.5   42:D 20:L 57:W 35:L 58:W 26:W 10:L
33 Curtis Kwon          B         BBC 6         3.5    3:L 61:W 18:L 25:D 53:L 52:W 48:W
34 Cooper Haines        B         Chess Peace 6 3     13:L 50:W 49:W  5:L 21:W 11:L 16:L
35 Luca Yarski          B         Milton 8      3     50:W  1:L 36:D 32:W  4:D 27:L 26:L
36 Polly Luxton         B         Windsor 3     3     25:L  0:W 35:D 15:W 14:L 18:L 43:D
37 Jasmin Spearritt     B         OLW 7         3      4:L 31:D 55:W 24:L 42:D 44:W 14:L
38 Jackson Hughes       B         St Eugenes 7  3     22:L 53:W 27:L 45:W 54:W 23:L 25:L
39 Harrison Garlick     B         St Eugenes 8  3     30:W  6:L 10:L 54:L 55:W 53:W 28:L
40 Michael Nie          B         BBC 5         3     11:L 59:D 42:W 56:W 29:L 25:D 21:L
41 Oliver Thompson      B         Milton 8      3     45:L 57:D 58:W 43:W 24:L 28:D 22:L
42 Flynn Otto           B         Milton 7      3     32:D 15:L 40:L 59:W 37:D 21:L 54:W
43 James Ellis          B         OLHC Kings    3     31:D 16:L 59:W 41:L 15:L 54:W 36:D
44 Molly Edwards        B         St Eugenes 7  3     52:W 56:W 20:L  1:L 22:L 37:L 50:W
45 Charlotte Dawes      B         OLW 6         3     41:W  5:L 48:L 38:L 50:D 46:D 60:W
46 Jade Reinhardt       B         St Eugenes 7  3     18:L 60:W 14:L 49:L 52:D 45:D 53:W
47 Josiah Rees          B         Chess Peace 6 2.5   29:D 14:D 56:W 23:L 28:D 15:L 19:L
48 Laura Baker          B         Chess Peace 6 2.5   57:W 22:L 45:W 19:L 12:L 51:D 33:L
49 Emma Kelsey          B         OLW 6         2.5   51:W 19:L 34:L 46:W 26:L 30:D 31:L
50 Evan Parker          B         OLHC Kings    2.5   35:L 34:L 12:L  0:W 45:D 58:W 44:L
51 Romilly Newby-Clark  B         St Eugenes 6  2.5   49:L 17:L 28:L 61:W 56:W 48:D 30:L
52 Darcie Curtis        B         Mango Hill 4  2     44:L 27:L  0:W 28:L 46:D 33:L 61:D
53 Leon Stanfield       B         OLHC Kings    2      8:L 38:L 60:W 26:L 33:W 39:L 46:L
54 Alexander Tavitian   B         OLW 6         2      5:L 24:L 61:W 39:W 38:L 43:L 42:L
55 Abram Bruyn          B         Chess Peace 5 2     14:D  2:L 37:L 60:D 39:L 59:D 57:D
56 Holly Gray           B         OLW 8         2     27:W 44:L 47:L 40:L 51:L 60:L  0:W
57 Connor Jones         B         St Eugenes 6  2     48:L 41:D 32:L 58:L 30:L  0:W 55:D
58 Samantha Nichol      B         OLW 7         2     15:D 29:L 41:L 57:W 32:L 50:L 59:D
59 Minul Peduruhewa     B         Nundah SS 5   2     23:L 40:D 43:L 42:L 60:D 55:D 58:D
60 Caitlyn Kitchener    B         Mango Hill 4  2      6:L 46:L 53:L 55:D 59:D 56:W 45:L
61 Alexander Ledingham  B         BBC 5         1.5   20:L 33:L 54:L 51:L  0:W 31:L 52:D

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   RAINWORTH 5   20   
  2   CHESS PEACE 5 17   
 3-4  MILTON 7      15   
      MANGO HILL 4  15   
  5   ST EUGENES 7  14   
  6   ST EUGENES 6  13.5 
 7-8  BBC 5         13   
      OLW 7         13   
  9   NUNDAH SS 5   12.5 
10-12 BBC 6         12   
      CHESS PEACE 6 12   
      OLW 6         12   
 13   OLHC KINGS    11   
 14   MILTON 8      10   
 15   OLW 8         9.5  
 16   WINDSOR 3     7    
 17   ST EUGENES 8  6.5  
 18   ASCOT SS 3    4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com