gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T3 C

31-Aug-2017

Brisbane North Primary Open C Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Arjun Bohra             BBC 3                   7        21.5  29.5   28.0
 2-3  Eaun Bagnall            Windsor 2               6        22.0  30.5   23.0
      Ethan Hewavitharana     Nundah SS 4             6        22.0  29.5   25.0
 4-6  Nethra Bharath          EJ 3                    5.5      24.0  31.5   22.5
      Kiran Selva             BGS 5                   5.5      22.0  30.0   23.0
      Saibo Zhang             Indooroopilly           5.5      18.5  28.5   24.5
7-15  Gian Luca Pietropaolo   OLW 3                   5        26.5  36.5   25.0
      Jezther Aresta          Indooroopilly           5        23.5  34.5   23.0
      Mia Moriguchi           Mango Hill 3            5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Taruni Mithulananthan   Mango Hill 3            5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Sam Winks               Windsor 2               5        21.0  28.5   19.5
      Ethan Garth             OLW 2                   5        20.5  26.0   20.0
      Ryan Rao                BBC 3                   5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Charlie Bryant          Milton 5                5        19.5  28.5   21.0
      Zac Smith               Windsor 2               5        19.0  26.0   18.0
16-28 Lara Savaille           Chess Peace 3           4.5      22.5  33.5   20.5
      Makaela Isaacs          OLW 5                   4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      James Butler            Bardon SS               4.5      19.5  26.0   17.5
      Noah Dowling            St Eugenes 3            4.5      19.5  25.5   18.5
      Charlie Bateman         BBC 3                   4.5      19.0  27.0   21.0
      Acton Arneil            Windsor 2               4.5      19.0  26.5   19.5
      Thomas Wooding          Milton 6                4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Owen McGregor           OLHC Horsemen           4.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
      Jude Brown              Milton 6                4.5      17.5  23.5   17.5
      Disath Peduruhewa       Nundah SS 4             4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Ben Wright              OLW 3                   4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Hugo Degotardi          Milton 5                4.5      17.0  23.0   16.0
      Sam Bryant              Milton 6                4.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
29-43 Adelaide Chan           Hilder Road Knights     4        23.5  33.5   19.0
      Luke Richardson         OLW 2                   4        23.5  32.5   17.5
      Hayden Nissen           OLW 5                   4        21.0  29.5   19.5
      Jason Wei               Ashgrove 4              4        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Cassandra Garlick       St Eugenes 6            4        20.0  28.0   18.5
      Samuel Tweedale         Chess Peace 3           4        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Luke Anderson           St Eugenes 3            4        18.0  25.0   20.0
      Jacob Coburn            BGS 5                   4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Nathaniel Wooding       Chess Peace 4           4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Tanush Patel            Mango Hill 3            4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Max Horgan              Chess Peace 4           4        16.5  24.5   17.0
      Troy Gaske              St Eugenes 5            4        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Taj Lyndon              BGS 5                   4        15.0  22.0   15.0
      Harry Dixon             OLW 3                   4        14.5  22.0   12.0
      Dominic Beauchamp       BBC 4                   4        12.0  18.0   10.0
44-54 Yerik Ye                BBC 4                   3.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Mackenzie Quirk         Rainworth 4             3.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Mikeely Cooper          OLW 2                   3.5      19.5  26.5   15.0
      Dylan Condon            St Eugenes 4            3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Lachlan Kelly           Nundah SS 4             3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Andrew Brown            OLW 2                   3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Nicholas Horsington     Chess Peace 3           3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Noah Dreaver            BBC 3                   3.5      16.5  22.5    9.0
      Aaryn Southam           St Eugenes 5            3.5      16.5  22.0   11.5
      Sophia Gray             OLW 4                   3.5      15.5  23.0   12.5
      Lachlan Wiseman         Chess Peace 4           3.5      15.5  22.0   15.0
55-71 Xavier Ballinger        St Joseph's BR          3        19.5  28.0   14.0
      Will Dauber             Milton 5                3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Micah Hemsley           Rainworth 4             3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Sebastian Trivett       Milton 5                3        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Jacob Clancy            Wilston SS 3            3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Finn O'Rourke           St Ambrose Chess Champs 3        17.0  24.5   10.0
      Cooper Rowlinson        Hilder Road Knights     3        17.0  24.5    9.5
      Thomas Brandon          Chess Peace 3           3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Michael Beirne          OLHC Horsemen           3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Erin McLoughlin         St Eugenes 4            3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Xavier Carrigan         St Ambrose Chess Champs 3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Sianna Abraham          Rainworth 4             3        16.0  23.0   11.5
      Rowan Dunstan           BBC 4                   3        15.0  21.5   10.5
      Anon Anon               Rainworth 4             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Leni Rimmer             Chess Peace 4           3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Thomas Wu               BGS 5                   3        14.0  19.0    8.5
      Noah Wright             OLHC Horsemen           3        13.0  19.5   13.0
72-80 Sofie-Leigh Maher       OLW 4                   2.5      21.0  28.0   10.5
      Zedrik Ladisla          St Eugenes 3            2.5      18.5  24.5   10.5
      Kooper Osburn           St Eugenes 3            2.5      16.5  25.5   11.0
      Kai Reinhardt           St Eugenes 4            2.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Joshua Le Mare          St Agathas 2            2.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Prithuvi Mithulananthan Mango Hill 3            2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Jorja Patterson         St Eugenes 5            2.5      13.5  20.0    8.5
      Aneesh Kumar            Nundah SS 4             2.5      13.0  16.5    8.0
      Tristan Sims            EJ 3                    2.5      10.0  13.0    6.5
81-91 Bridie Hughes           OLHC Horsemen           2        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Aum Bhatt               Wilston SS 3            2        19.0  24.5    8.0
      Victoria Kooreman       OLW 4                   2        18.5  27.0   13.0
      Thomas O'Brien          St Eugenes 5            2        16.5  22.0    6.0
      Mackenzie Hamilton      St Joeys Nundah 2       2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Tristan Duane           St Columbans            2        15.5  20.0    3.0
      Archie Quinlan          Wilston SS 3            2        15.0  22.0    8.0
      Patrick Cataldo         Ashgrove 4              2        14.0  19.0    7.5
      Noah Gaffney            St Eugenes 4            2        13.5  18.5    9.0
      Addison Mills           Milton 6                2        13.5  18.5    7.5
      Lachlan Macdermid       Hilder Road Knights     2         4.5  14.0    5.0
92-97 Harriet Fisken          Oakleigh                1.5      15.0  19.0    6.5
      Evelyn Benson           EJ 3                    1.5      15.0  19.0    4.0
      Chelsea Gibb            OLW 5                   1.5      14.5  20.0    7.5
      Luka Vavra-Quintanilla  Hilder Road Knights     1.5      14.0  18.5    4.5
      Melba Bucknil           EJ 3                    1.5      12.0  16.5    3.5
      Hailey Simpson          Wilston SS 3            1.5      11.0  15.5    3.5
 98   Olivia Wilson           OLW 5                   1        10.5  15.5    4.0
 99   Akelo Banang            OLW 3                   0        10.0  16.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Arjun Bohra             B         BBC 3                   7     74:W 55:W 29:W 16:W  8:W  7:W  6:W
2  Eaun Bagnall            B         Windsor 2               6     42:W 39:W  7:L 22:W 44:W 17:W 14:W
3  Ethan Hewavitharana               Nundah SS 4             6     63:W 81:W 30:W  5:W  7:L  8:W 13:W
4  Nethra Bharath          B         EJ 3                    5.5   72:W 38:W 10:W  8:L 12:D  9:W  7:W
5  Kiran Selva             B         BGS 5                   5.5   53:W 12:W 83:W  3:L 31:W 11:D 20:W
6  Saibo Zhang                       Indooroopilly           5.5   64:W 56:W 33:D 58:W 20:W 35:W  1:L
7  Gian Luca Pietropaolo   B         OLW 3                   5     60:W  9:W  2:W 31:W  3:W  1:L  4:L
8  Jezther Aresta                    Indooroopilly           5     19:W 32:W 91:W  4:W  1:L  3:L 29:W
9  Mia Moriguchi           B         Mango Hill 3            5     26:W  7:L 62:W 41:W 18:W  4:L 39:W
10 Taruni Mithulananthan   B         Mango Hill 3            5     28:W 48:W  4:L 54:W 32:W 13:L 35:W
11 Sam Winks               B         Windsor 2               5     30:L 28:W 69:W 81:W 16:W  5:D 12:D
12 Ethan Garth             B         OLW 2                   5     99:W  5:L 78:W 71:W  4:D 21:W 11:D
13 Ryan Rao                B         BBC 3                   5     46:W 29:L 87:W 30:W 47:W 10:W  3:L
14 Charlie Bryant          B         Milton 5                5     61:W 30:L 63:W 26:W 29:W 19:W  2:L
15 Zac Smith               B         Windsor 2               5     38:L 72:W 76:W 25:W 17:L 37:W 36:W
16 Lara Savaille           B         Chess Peace 3           4.5   17:W 37:W 36:W  1:L 11:L 24:W 23:D
17 Makaela Isaacs          B         OLW 5                   4.5   16:L 84:W 77:W 48:W 15:W  2:L 18:D
18 James Butler            B         Bardon SS               4.5   31:L 59:W 94:W 37:W  9:L 34:W 17:D
19 Noah Dowling            B         St Eugenes 3            4.5    8:L  0:W 98:W 51:W 67:W 14:L 22:D
20 Charlie Bateman         B         BBC 3                   4.5   73:W 40:D 75:W 45:W  6:L 46:W  5:L
21 Acton Arneil            B         Windsor 2               4.5   76:W 24:W 44:D 29:L 49:W 12:L 54:W
22 Thomas Wooding          B         Milton 6                4.5   85:L 68:W 55:W  2:L 53:W 33:W 19:D
23 Owen McGregor           B         OLHC Horsemen           4.5   91:L 51:D 67:D 87:W 62:W 32:W 16:D
24 Jude Brown              B         Milton 6                4.5   97:W 21:L 73:D 52:W 45:W 16:L 47:W
25 Disath Peduruhewa       B         Nundah SS 4             4.5   66:D 49:W 45:L 15:L 52:W 74:W 46:W
26 Ben Wright              B         OLW 3                   4.5    9:L 60:W 65:W 14:L 72:D 75:W 45:W
27 Hugo Degotardi                    Milton 5                4.5   51:W 91:L 32:L 82:W 81:W 30:D 44:W
28 Sam Bryant              B         Milton 6                4.5   10:L 11:L 64:D 95:W 73:W 72:W 49:W
29 Adelaide Chan           B         Hilder Road Knights     4     34:W 13:W  1:L 21:W 14:L 59:W  8:L
30 Luke Richardson         B         OLW 2                   4     11:W 14:W  3:L 13:L 58:W 27:D 31:D
31 Hayden Nissen           B         OLW 5                   4     18:W 62:W 35:W  7:L  5:L 44:D 30:D
32 Jason Wei               B         Ashgrove 4              4     93:W  8:L 27:W 36:W 10:L 23:L 58:W
33 Cassandra Garlick       B         St Eugenes 6            4     43:W 41:W  6:D 44:D 35:L 22:L 72:W
34 Samuel Tweedale         B         Chess Peace 3           4     29:L 46:D 51:W 40:D 48:W 18:L 55:W
35 Luke Anderson           B         St Eugenes 3            4     59:W 94:W 31:L 83:W 33:W  6:L 10:L
36 Jacob Coburn            B         BGS 5                   4     52:W 89:W 16:L 32:L 57:W 55:W 15:L
37 Nathaniel Wooding       B         Chess Peace 4           4     84:W 16:L 89:W 18:L 40:W 15:L 60:W
38 Tanush Patel            B         Mango Hill 3            4     15:W  4:L 48:L 92:W 55:L 61:W 68:W
39 Max Horgan              B         Chess Peace 4           4     82:W  2:L 57:W 47:L 83:W 56:W  9:L
40 Troy Gaske              B         St Eugenes 5            4     95:W 20:D 58:L 34:D 37:L 77:W 65:W
41 Taj Lyndon              B         BGS 5                   4     57:W 33:L 85:W  9:L 56:L 82:W 59:W
42 Harry Dixon             B         OLW 3                   4      2:L 82:W 47:L 56:L 84:W 63:W 57:W
43 Dominic Beauchamp       B         BBC 4                   4     33:L 57:L 82:L 93:W 87:W 83:W 56:W
44 Yerik Ye                B         BBC 4                   3.5   68:W 85:W 21:D 33:D  2:L 31:D 27:L
45 Mackenzie Quirk         B         Rainworth 4             3.5   50:D 70:W 25:W 20:L 24:L 76:W 26:L
46 Mikeely Cooper          B         OLW 2                   3.5   13:L 34:D 88:W 63:W 50:W 20:L 25:L
47 Dylan Condon            B         St Eugenes 4            3.5   70:D 61:D 42:W 39:W 13:L 54:D 24:L
48 Lachlan Kelly           B         Nundah SS 4             3.5   65:W 10:L 38:W 17:L 34:L 66:D 74:W
49 Andrew Brown            B         OLW 2                   3.5   77:D 25:L 61:W 74:W 21:L 64:W 28:L
50 Nicholas Horsington     B         Chess Peace 3           3.5   45:D 66:D 52:D 73:W 46:L 58:D 53:D
51 Noah Dreaver            B         BBC 3                   3.5   27:L 23:D 34:L 19:L 95:W 92:W 73:W
52 Aaryn Southam           B         St Eugenes 5            3.5   36:L 96:W 50:D 24:L 25:L 88:W 76:W
53 Sophia Gray             B         OLW 4                   3.5    5:L 88:D 70:W 75:D 22:L 81:W 50:D
54 Lachlan Wiseman         B         Chess Peace 4           3.5   83:L 92:W 79:W 10:L 65:W 47:D 21:L
55 Xavier Ballinger        B         St Joseph's BR          3     67:W  1:L 22:L 94:W 38:W 36:L 34:L
56 Will Dauber             B         Milton 5                3     69:W  6:L 81:L 42:W 41:W 39:L 43:L
57 Micah Hemsley           B         Rainworth 4             3     41:L 43:W 39:L 69:W 36:L 71:W 42:L
58 Sebastian Trivett       B         Milton 5                3     78:D 90:W 40:W  6:L 30:L 50:D 32:L
59 Jacob Clancy            B         Wilston SS 3            3     35:L 18:L 96:W 78:W 71:W 29:L 41:L
60 Finn O'Rourke           B         St Ambrose Chess Champs 3      7:L 26:L 80:W 62:L 78:W 67:W 37:L
61 Cooper Rowlinson        B         Hilder Road Knights     3     14:L 47:D 49:L 70:W 66:D 38:L 75:W
62 Thomas Brandon          B         Chess Peace 3           3     79:W 31:L  9:L 60:W 23:L 68:L 83:W
63 Michael Beirne          B         OLHC Horsemen           3      3:L 98:W 14:L 46:L 79:W 42:L 90:W
64 Erin McLoughlin         B         St Eugenes 4            3      6:L 69:L 28:D 90:W 77:W 49:L 66:D
65 Xavier Carrigan         B         St Ambrose Chess Champs 3     48:L 80:W 26:L 89:W 54:L 69:W 40:L
66 Sianna Abraham          B         Rainworth 4             3     25:D 50:D 71:L 77:D 61:D 48:D 64:D
67 Rowan Dunstan           B         BBC 4                   3     55:L 74:D 23:D 79:W 19:L 60:L 89:W
68 Anon Anon               B         Rainworth 4             3     44:L 22:L 93:W 72:L 94:W 62:W 38:L
69 Leni Rimmer             B         Chess Peace 4           3     56:L 64:W 11:L 57:L 85:W 65:L 82:W
70 Thomas Wu               B         BGS 5                   3     47:D 45:L 53:L 61:L 97:W 90:D 81:W
71 Noah Wright             B         OLHC Horsemen           3     92:W 83:L 66:W 12:L 59:L 57:L 85:W
72 Sofie-Leigh Maher       B         OLW 4                   2.5    4:L 15:L 84:W 68:W 26:D 28:L 33:L
73 Zedrik Ladisla                    St Eugenes 3            2.5   20:L 95:W 24:D 50:L 28:L 80:W 51:L
74 Kooper Osburn           B         St Eugenes 3            2.5    1:L 67:D 90:W 49:L 88:W 25:L 48:L
75 Kai Reinhardt           B         St Eugenes 4            2.5   88:W 77:D 20:L 53:D 76:D 26:L 61:L
76 Joshua Le Mare          B         St Agathas 2            2.5   21:L 97:W 15:L 85:W 75:D 45:L 52:L
77 Prithuvi Mithulananthan B         Mango Hill 3            2.5   49:D 75:D 17:L 66:D 64:L 40:L 93:W
78 Jorja Patterson         B         St Eugenes 5            2.5   58:D 87:D 12:L 59:L 60:L 79:D 92:W
79 Aneesh Kumar            B         Nundah SS 4             2.5   62:L 99:W 54:L 67:L 63:L 78:D 95:W
80 Tristan Sims            B         EJ 3                    2.5   94:L 65:L 60:L 99:W 92:D 73:L 84:W
81 Bridie Hughes           B         OLHC Horsemen           2     98:W  3:L 56:W 11:L 27:L 53:L 70:L
82 Aum Bhatt               B         Wilston SS 3            2     39:L 42:L 43:W 27:L 98:W 41:L 69:L
83 Victoria Kooreman       B         OLW 4                   2     54:W 71:W  5:L 35:L 39:L 43:L 62:L
84 Thomas O'Brien          B         St Eugenes 5            2     37:L 17:L 72:L  0:W 42:L 98:W 80:L
85 Mackenzie Hamilton      B         St Joeys Nundah 2       2     22:W 44:L 41:L 76:L 69:L 96:W 71:L
86 Tristan Duane           B         St Columbans            2      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  97:W 98:W
87 Archie Quinlan          B         Wilston SS 3            2     90:D 78:D 13:L 23:L 43:L 93:D 88:D
88 Patrick Cataldo         B         Ashgrove 4              2     75:L 53:D 46:L 97:W 74:L 52:L 87:D
89 Noah Gaffney            B         St Eugenes 4            2     96:W 36:L 37:L 65:L 90:L 94:W 67:L
90 Addison Mills           B         Milton 6                2     87:D 58:L 74:L 64:L 89:W 70:D 63:L
91 Lachlan Macdermid       B         Hilder Road Knights     2     23:W 27:W  8:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
92 Harriet Fisken                    Oakleigh                1.5   71:L 54:L 99:W 38:L 80:D 51:L 78:L
93 Evelyn Benson           B         EJ 3                    1.5   32:L  0:L 68:L 43:L 99:W 87:D 77:L
94 Chelsea Gibb            B         OLW 5                   1.5   80:W 35:L 18:L 55:L 68:L 89:L 96:D
95 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla  B         Hilder Road Knights     1.5   40:L 73:L 97:D 28:L 51:L 99:W 79:L
96 Melba Bucknil                     EJ 3                    1.5   89:L 52:L 59:L 98:L  0:W 85:L 94:D
97 Hailey Simpson          B         Wilston SS 3            1.5   24:L 76:L 95:D 88:L 70:L 86:L 99:W
98 Olivia Wilson           B         OLW 5                   1     81:L 63:L 19:L 96:W 82:L 84:L 86:L
99 Akelo Banang            B         OLW 3                   0     12:L 79:L 92:L 80:L 93:L 95:L 97:L

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   WINDSOR 2               20.5 
  2   BBC 3                   20   
 3-5  MANGO HILL 3            16.5 
      NUNDAH SS 4             16.5 
      BGS 5                   16.5 
  6   OLW 2                   16   
 7-8  MILTON 5                15.5 
      MILTON 6                15.5 
  9   CHESS PEACE 3           15   
 10   CHESS PEACE 4           14.5 
11-12 ST EUGENES 3            13.5 
      OLW 3                   13.5 
13-14 RAINWORTH 4             12.5 
      OLHC HORSEMEN           12.5 
 15   ST EUGENES 5            12   
16-18 EJ 3                    11   
      ST EUGENES 4            11   
      OLW 5                   11   
19-21 HILDER ROAD KNIGHTS     10.5 
      BBC 4                   10.5 
      INDOOROOPILLY           10.5 
 22   WILSTON SS 3            8.5  
 23   OLW 4                   8    
24-25 ASHGROVE 4              6    
      ST AMBROSE CHESS CHAMPS 6    
 26   BARDON SS               4.5  
 27   ST EUGENES 6            4    
 28   ST JOSEPH'S BR          3    
 29   ST AGATHAS 2            2.5  
30-31 ST COLUMBANS            2    
      ST JOEYS NUNDAH 2       2    
 32   OAKLEIGH                1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com