gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T3 B

31-Aug-2017

Brisbane North Primary Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                         Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Max Elliott                  549 St Agathas 1         6.5      23.5  32.5   26.0
  2   Lucian De Wet                    Mango Hill 2         6        20.5  27.0   24.0
 3-7  Kathryn Townson              500 St Kevin's Geebung   5.5      26.5  37.0   25.5
      Mark O'Brien                 523 St Eugenes 2         5.5      23.5  30.5   24.0
      Flynn Field                      Nundah SS 3          5.5      20.5  29.0   24.5
      Henry Clements                   Wilston SS 2         5.5      20.5  28.0   23.5
      David Boggart                    St Paul's Lutheran   5.5      18.0  24.5   21.0
8-13  Kody Goss                        Nundah SS 3          5        21.0  31.0   22.5
      Masaki Williams                  Boondall SS          5        21.0  28.0   22.0
      Zed Lee                          BGS 4                5        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Albie Betteridge                 Rainworth 2          5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Declan Sweedman              526 Oakleigh             5        18.0  25.5   20.0
      Zach Blakey                  500 EJ 2                 5        16.5  23.5   17.0
14-23 Harrison Cope                500 St Paul's Lutheran   4.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Isaac Collins                    Milton 3             4.5      21.0  28.5   19.0
      Leroy Lamb                       EJ 2                 4.5      20.5  30.0   19.0
      Geoffrey McKeering           500 St Agathas 1         4.5      20.5  29.0   23.5
      Ethan Coogans                    Hilder Road White    4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
      Cormack Willersdorf              Ascot SS 2           4.5      20.0  28.5   21.0
      Alexander Macfarlane         508 BGS 4                4.5      19.5  27.0   16.0
      Owen Boys                        Ashgrove 3           4.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
      Arthur Edmonds                   Rainworth 2          4.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
      Kian Dickman                     Rainworth 3          4.5      15.0  21.5   15.5
24-36 Andrew Zhaung                    BGS 4                4        22.5  30.5   17.0
      Tristan French                   Boondall SS          4        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Lachlan Smith                512 BGS 3                4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Nathanael Lonkhuyzen             St Paul's Lutheran   4        21.5  31.0   17.0
      Lachlan Sutton                   Chess Peace 2        4        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Elliot Hockey                    Ashgrove 3           4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Taylah Herson                    St Paul's Lutheran   4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Logan Newman                 500 Nundah SS 3          4        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Rupert Dauber                530 BGS 3                4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Sean Rowe                        St Joeys Nundah      4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Ishan Bose                   506 BGS 3                4        16.0  22.5   16.5
      Archie Muir                      Wilston SS 2         4        14.5  22.0   13.0
      Max Butler                   509 EJ 2                 4        14.0  20.5   12.0
37-50 Anon, Anon                       Rainworth 2          3.5      21.5  31.0   17.5
      Ella Booth                   500 OLW 1                3.5      21.0  29.0   16.5
      Clay Segon                   500 St Ambrose Dynamites 3.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Isaac Davies                 500 St Eugenes 2         3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Jack McInnes                 500 St Eugenes 2         3.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Adam Shabayek                    Wilston SS 2         3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Jemima Beehag                    Milton 4             3.5      17.0  26.0   10.5
      Mitchell Duke                    OLW 1                3.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Rupert Kazlauskas                St Agathas 1         3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Alexander Kioupelis              Hilder Road White    3.5      16.5  22.5   12.5
      Madeline Bird                    St Joeys Nundah      3.5      15.5  21.5   13.0
      Kaleb Baker                      Chess Peace 2        3.5      15.0  20.5   12.5
      Jack Ryan                        Ascot SS 2           3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
      Caitlin Le Mare                  St Agathas 1         3.5      13.5  19.5   10.5
51-62 Avighna Mahadik                  Ascot SS 2           3        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Anon, Anon                       Rainworth 3          3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Angus Leadbetter             500 Milton 3             3        18.5  26.5   14.5
      Lincoln Wilson                   Hilder Road White    3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Ethan Torrens                    Chess Peace 2        3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Hudson Newman                    Nundah SS 3          3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Monil Kanani                     OLW 1                3        16.5  22.5   10.5
      Noah Midson                      Ashgrove 3           3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Mikayla Dyal                     OLW 1                3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Olive Wintraaken                 Milton 4             3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Joshua Dillon                    Rainworth 2          3        14.0  22.0    7.0
      John Hackney                     St Joeys Nundah      3        12.5  17.0    9.5
63-68 Oliver Bryant                    Milton 3             2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Xavier Lawrence                  St Eugenes 2         2.5      18.0  24.0   10.5
      Akira Chang                  500 BGS 3                2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Jasper Taylor                    St Ambrose Dynamites 2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Guenesh Anderson                 Rainworth 3          2.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Emmanuel Dinesh Kollappallil     Mango Hill 2         2.5      13.0  17.5    6.0
69-78 Harrison South                   Hilder Road White    2        18.0  26.5   11.5
      Mathew Robinson                  Wilston SS 2         2        17.5  24.0    9.5
      Xavier Carracedo                 Milton 4             2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Jollie Window                    BGS 4                2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Jack Purcell                     St Ambrose Dynamites 2        16.5  22.5    6.5
      Rohan Raju                       Ashgrove 3           2        15.5  22.0    7.0
      Tristan Westmacott               Mango Hill 2         2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Finn Beehag                      Milton 4             2        14.5  21.5    6.5
      Anon, Anon                       Rainworth 3          2        14.0  19.0    7.5
      Saanvi Putchakayala              Chess Peace 2        2        12.5  18.0    6.0
79-82 Eliza Ryan                       Ascot SS 2           1.5      14.0  20.5    5.0
      William Douglas                  St Ambrose Dynamites 1.5      13.0  19.0    3.5
      Jack Gray                        EJ 3                 1.5      12.5  19.5    2.5
      Jake Economides                  St Joeys Nundah      1.5      11.5  16.5    4.0
83-84 Aiden Westmacott                 Mango Hill 2         1        12.5  17.5    4.0
      Oliver Dauber                    Milton 3             1         3.0   3.0    1.0
 85   Tristan Duane                    St Columbas          0         8.5  14.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Max Elliott                  B     549 St Agathas 1         6.5   43:W 27:W 16:W  8:D 19:W  3:W  5:W
2  Lucian De Wet                B         Mango Hill 2         6     61:W 81:W 26:W  3:L 37:W 11:W  9:W
3  Kathryn Townson              B     500 St Kevin's Geebung   5.5   22:W 24:W  9:W  2:W  4:W  1:L  6:D
4  Mark O'Brien                 B     523 St Eugenes 2         5.5   79:W 35:W 10:W  6:W  3:L 15:D 14:W
5  Flynn Field                  B         Nundah SS 3          5.5   76:W 38:W 14:D 39:W 16:W 17:W  1:L
6  Henry Clements               B         Wilston SS 2         5.5   74:W 53:W 30:W  4:L 38:W  8:W  3:D
7  David Boggart                B         St Paul's Lutheran   5.5   28:W 65:D 69:W 26:L 40:W 24:W 17:W
8  Kody Goss                    B         Nundah SS 3          5     47:W 40:W 37:W  1:D 17:D  6:L 34:W
9  Masaki Williams              B         Boondall SS          5     80:W 71:W  3:L 20:W 26:W 12:W  2:L
10 Zed Lee                      B         BGS 4                5     36:W 13:W  4:L 52:W 25:L 38:W 27:W
11 Albie Betteridge             B         Rainworth 2          5     24:L 57:W 71:W 27:W 32:W  2:L 30:W
12 Declan Sweedman              B     526 Oakleigh             5     50:W 52:L 65:W 28:W 51:W  9:L 15:W
13 Zach Blakey                  B     500 EJ 2                 5     51:W 10:L 28:L 74:W 72:W 37:W 25:W
14 Harrison Cope                B     500 St Paul's Lutheran   4.5   42:W 64:W  5:D 19:L 45:W 25:W  4:L
15 Isaac Collins                B         Milton 3             4.5   40:L 73:W 33:W 29:W 18:W  4:D 12:L
16 Leroy Lamb                   B         EJ 2                 4.5   54:W 41:W  1:L 42:W  5:L 20:D 40:W
17 Geoffrey McKeering           B     500 St Agathas 1         4.5   57:W 55:W 52:W 25:W  8:D  5:L  7:L
18 Ethan Coogans                B         Hilder Road White    4.5   60:W 23:W 25:L 21:W 15:L 59:W 22:D
19 Cormack Willersdorf          B         Ascot SS 2           4.5   70:W 32:W 39:D 14:W  1:L 34:D 31:D
20 Alexander Macfarlane         B     508 BGS 4                4.5   21:L 34:W 56:W  9:L 63:W 16:D 48:W
21 Owen Boys                    B         Ashgrove 3           4.5   20:W 26:L 67:W 18:L 33:W 41:D 51:W
22 Arthur Edmonds               B         Rainworth 2          4.5    3:L 76:W 51:L 44:W 65:W 29:W 18:D
23 Kian Dickman                 B         Rainworth 3          4.5   73:W 18:L 70:D 24:L 78:W 49:W 41:W
24 Andrew Zhaung                B         BGS 4                4     11:W  3:L 66:D 23:W 39:W  7:L 32:D
25 Tristan French               B         Boondall SS          4     58:W 44:W 18:W 17:L 10:W 14:L 13:L
26 Lachlan Smith                B     512 BGS 3                4     75:W 21:W  2:L  7:W  9:L 27:L 55:W
27 Nathanael Lonkhuyzen         B         St Paul's Lutheran   4     29:W  1:L 47:W 11:L 58:W 26:W 10:L
28 Lachlan Sutton               B         Chess Peace 2        4      7:L 82:W 13:W 12:L 31:D 39:W 36:D
29 Elliot Hockey                B         Ashgrove 3           4     27:L 43:W 46:W 15:L 55:W 22:L 59:W
30 Taylah Herson                B         St Paul's Lutheran   4     83:W 45:W  6:L 37:L 54:W 51:W 11:L
31 Logan Newman                 B     500 Nundah SS 3          4     85:W 37:L 54:L 50:W 28:D 45:W 19:D
32 Rupert Dauber                B     530 BGS 3                4     67:W 19:L 64:D 70:W 11:L 57:W 24:D
33 Sean Rowe                    B         St Joeys Nundah      4     63:W 39:L 15:L 56:W 21:L 52:W 66:W
34 Ishan Bose                   B     506 BGS 3                4     69:D 20:L 79:W 64:W 53:W 19:D  8:L
35 Archie Muir                  B         Wilston SS 2         4     77:W  4:L 38:L 48:L 71:W 60:W 53:W
36 Max Butler                   B     509 EJ 2                 4     10:L 69:L 73:D 79:W 64:W 42:W 28:D
37 Anon, Anon                   B         Rainworth 2          3.5   46:W 31:W  8:L 30:W  2:L 13:L 50:D
38 Ella Booth                   B     500 OLW 1                3.5   66:W  5:L 35:W 54:W  6:L 10:L 47:D
39 Clay Segon                   B     500 St Ambrose Dynamites 3.5   78:W 33:W 19:D  5:L 24:L 28:L 63:W
40 Isaac Davies                 B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5   15:W  8:L 63:D 75:W  7:L 67:W 16:L
41 Jack McInnes                 B     500 St Eugenes 2         3.5   59:W 16:L 72:L 43:W 46:W 21:D 23:L
42 Adam Shabayek                B         Wilston SS 2         3.5   14:L 68:W 44:W 16:L 52:W 36:L 43:D
43 Jemima Beehag                B         Milton 4             3.5    1:L 29:L 61:W 41:L 68:W 62:W 42:D
44 Mitchell Duke                B         OLW 1                3.5   72:W 25:L 42:L 22:L 61:W 58:W 46:D
45 Rupert Kazlauskas            B         St Agathas 1         3.5   49:W 30:L 53:D 65:W 14:L 31:L 69:W
46 Alexander Kioupelis          B         Hilder Road White    3.5   37:L 58:W 29:L 62:W 41:L 72:W 44:D
47 Madeline Bird                B         St Joeys Nundah      3.5    8:L 85:W 27:L 71:W 48:D 53:D 38:D
48 Kaleb Baker                  B         Chess Peace 2        3.5   64:L 66:L 83:W 35:W 47:D 63:W 20:L
49 Jack Ryan                    B         Ascot SS 2           3.5   45:L 60:W 55:D 63:L 75:W 23:L 67:W
50 Caitlin Le Mare              B         St Agathas 1         3.5   12:L 70:L 80:W 31:L 77:W 69:W 37:D
51 Avighna Mahadik              B         Ascot SS 2           3     13:L 74:W 22:W 72:W 12:L 30:L 21:L
52 Anon, Anon                   B         Rainworth 3          3     62:W 12:W 17:L 10:L 42:L 33:L 76:W
53 Angus Leadbetter             B     500 Milton 3             3      0:W  6:L 45:D 66:W 34:L 47:D 35:L
54 Lincoln Wilson               B         Hilder Road White    3     16:L 59:W 31:W 38:L 30:L 55:L 77:W
55 Ethan Torrens                B         Chess Peace 2        3     68:W 17:L 49:D 69:D 29:L 54:W 26:L
56 Hudson Newman                          Nundah SS 3          3     84:L 61:W 20:L 33:L 76:D 65:W 57:D
57 Monil Kanani                 B         OLW 1                3     17:L 11:L 81:W 67:D 66:W 32:L 56:D
58 Noah Midson                  B         Ashgrove 3           3     25:L 46:L 60:W 77:W 27:L 44:L 70:W
59 Mikayla Dyal                 B         OLW 1                3     41:L 54:L 68:W 78:W 69:W 18:L 29:L
60 Olive Wintraaken             B         Milton 4             3     18:L 49:L 58:L 85:W 74:W 35:L 72:W
61 Joshua Dillon                B         Rainworth 2          3      2:L 56:L 43:L 73:W 44:L 71:W 75:W
62 John Hackney                 B         St Joeys Nundah      3     52:L 75:D 77:D 46:L 83:W 43:L 73:W
63 Oliver Bryant                B         Milton 3             2.5   33:L 78:W 40:D 49:W 20:L 48:L 39:L
64 Xavier Lawrence              B         St Eugenes 2         2.5   48:W 14:L 32:D 34:L 36:L 66:L 82:W
65 Akira Chang                  B     500 BGS 3                2.5   82:W  7:D 12:L 45:L 22:L 56:L 80:W
66 Jasper Taylor                B         St Ambrose Dynamites 2.5   38:L 48:W 24:D 53:L 57:L 64:W 33:L
67 Guenesh Anderson             B         Rainworth 3          2.5   32:L 80:W 21:L 57:D 70:W 40:L 49:L
68 Emmanuel Dinesh Kollappallil B         Mango Hill 2         2.5   55:L 42:L 59:L 81:W 43:L 82:D 74:W
69 Harrison South               B         Hilder Road White    2     34:D 36:W  7:L 55:D 59:L 50:L 45:L
70 Mathew Robinson              B         Wilston SS 2         2     19:L 50:W 23:D 32:L 67:L 75:D 58:L
71 Xavier Carracedo                       Milton 4             2     81:W  9:L 11:L 47:L 35:L 61:L 79:W
72 Jollie Window                B         BGS 4                2     44:L 83:W 41:W 51:L 13:L 46:L 60:L
73 Jack Purcell                 B         St Ambrose Dynamites 2     23:L 15:L 36:D 61:L 79:W 76:D 62:L
74 Rohan Raju                   B         Ashgrove 3           2      6:L 51:L 85:W 13:L 60:L 78:W 68:L
75 Tristan Westmacott           B         Mango Hill 2         2     26:L 62:D 76:W 40:L 49:L 70:D 61:L
76 Finn Beehag                  B         Milton 4             2      5:L 22:L 75:L 82:W 56:D 73:D 52:L
77 Anon, Anon                   B         Rainworth 3          2     35:L 79:D 62:D 58:L 50:L 83:W 54:L
78 Saanvi Putchakayala          B         Chess Peace 2        2     39:L 63:L 82:W 59:L 23:L 74:L 83:W
79 Eliza Ryan                   B         Ascot SS 2           1.5    4:L 77:D 34:L 36:L 73:L 81:W 71:L
80 William Douglas              B         St Ambrose Dynamites 1.5    9:L 67:L 50:L 83:L 81:D  0:W 65:L
81 Jack Gray                    B         EJ 3                 1.5   71:L  2:L 57:L 68:L 80:D 79:L  0:W
82 Jake Economides              B         St Joeys Nundah      1.5   65:L 28:L 78:L 76:L 85:W 68:D 64:L
83 Aiden Westmacott             B         Mango Hill 2         1     30:L 72:L 48:L 80:W 62:L 77:L 78:L
84 Oliver Dauber                          Milton 3             1     56:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
85 Tristan Duane                B         St Columbas          0     31:L 47:L 74:L 60:L 82:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                          Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Elliott, Max                  B            549 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
2.  Dauber, Rupert                B            530                    0     0
3.  Sweedman, Declan              B            526 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
4.  O'Brien, Mark                 B            523 1.0/2 1.06    -1 500   500
5.  Smith, Lachlan                B            512                    0     0
6.  Butler, Max                   B            509                    0     0
7.  Macfarlane, Alexander         B            508 1.0/1 0.50     5 506  1505
8.  Bose, Ishan                   B            506 1.0/2 1.00     0 504   504
9.  Blakey, Zach                  B            500                    0     0
10. Newman, Logan                 B            500                    0     0
11. Booth, Ella                   B            500                    0     0
12. Townson, Kathryn              B            500 1.0/2 0.90     1 536   536
13. Segon, Clay                   B            500                    0     0
14. McInnes, Jack                 B            500                    0     0
15. Davies, Isaac                 B            500                    0     0
16. Cope, Harrison                B            500 0.0/1 0.47    -5 523     0
17. Chang, Akira                  B            500 0.0/1 0.46    -5 526     0
18. McKeering, Geoffrey           B            500                    0     0
19. Leadbetter, Angus             B            500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 506     0
20. Coogans, Ethan                B                                   0     0
21. Herson, Taylah                B                                   0     0
22. Ryan, Jack                    B                                   0     0
23. South, Harrison               B                1.5/2            508   521
24. Beehag, Finn                  B                                   0     0
25. Dillon, Joshua                B                                   0     0
26. Putchakayala, Saanvi          B                0.0/1            500     0
27. Hockey, Elliot                B                                   0     0
28. Zhaung, Andrew                B                1.5/3            510   510
29. Lonkhuyzen, Nathanael         B                1.0/2            531   531
30. Goss, Kody                    B                3.0/4            514   539
31. Dinesh Kollappallil, Emmanuel B                                   0     0
32. Wintraaken, Olive             B                                   0     0
33. Lamb, Leroy                   B                2.5/4            514   527
34. De Wet, Lucian                B                1.0/2            506   506
35. Baker, Kaleb                  B                0.0/1            508     0
36. Lee, Zed                      B                3.0/4            508   533
37. Anon, Anon                    B                                   0     0
38. Hackney, John                 B                                   0     0
39. Carracedo, Xavier                                                 0     0
40. Mahadik, Avighna              B                0.0/2            513     0
41. Williams, Masaki              B                3.0/4            512   537
42. Willersdorf, Cormack          B                3.5/6            514   527
43. Kanani, Monil                 B                0.0/2            515     0
44. Robinson, Mathew              B                0.0/1            530     0
45. Boys, Owen                    B                1.5/3            507   507
46. Duke, Mitchell                B                                   0     0
47. Collins, Isaac                B                0.5/3            516   243
48. Lawrence, Xavier              B                0.5/4            511   189
49. Anon, Anon                    B                1.0/2            513   513
50. French, Tristan               B                0.0/3            500     0
51. Sutton, Lachlan               B                3.0/5            507   520
52. Window, Jollie                B                1.0/2            500   500
53. Newman, Hudson                                 1.0/2            504   504
54. Wilson, Lincoln               B                1.0/2            500   500
55. Ryan, Eliza                   B                0.0/3            513     0
56. Raju, Rohan                   B                0.0/1            500     0
57. Le Mare, Caitlin              B                0.0/2            513     0
58. Westmacott, Tristan           B                0.0/2            506     0
59. Purcell, Jack                 B                0.5/1            509   509
60. Beehag, Jemima                B                0.0/2            525     0
61. Muir, Archie                  B                1.0/3            508   383
62. Kazlauskas, Rupert            B                1.5/4            500   413
63. Taylor, Jasper                B                0.0/2            500     0
64. Bryant, Oliver                B                0.5/3            503   230
65. Dauber, Oliver                                                    0     0
66. Midson, Noah                  B                                   0     0
67. Westmacott, Aiden             B                                   0     0
68. Field, Flynn                  B                3.5/5            510   535
69. Bird, Madeline                B                1.0/2            500   500
70. Economides, Jake              B                0.0/1            500     0
71. Clements, Henry               B                2.5/4            506   519
72. Gray, Jack                    B                                   0     0
73. Torrens, Ethan                B                0.0/2            506     0
74. Dyal, Mikayla                 B                0.0/1            500     0
75. Duane, Tristan                B                0.0/1            500     0
76. Anon, Anon                    B                1.0/2            500   500
77. Douglas, William              B                0.0/1            500     0
78. Betteridge, Albie             B                1.0/1            530   543
79. Anderson, Guenesh             B                0.0/2            515     0
80. Kioupelis, Alexander          B                0.0/1            500     0
81. Rowe, Sean                    B                0.0/1            500     0
82. Edmonds, Arthur               B                1.0/2            500   500
83. Dickman, Kian                 B                1.0/1            500   513
84. Boggart, David                B                2.5/4            503   516
85. Shabayek, Adam                B                0.0/2            505     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

 1-2  ST AGATHAS 1         18   
      ST PAUL'S LUTHERAN   18   
  3   NUNDAH SS 3          17.5 
  4   RAINWORTH 2          16   
  5   BGS 4                15.5 
 6-7  ST EUGENES 2         15   
      WILSTON SS 2         15   
  8   BGS 3                14.5 
9-10  EJ 2                 13.5 
      ASHGROVE 3           13.5 
11-12 HILDER ROAD WHITE    13   
      OLW 1                13   
13-14 CHESS PEACE 2        12.5 
      ASCOT SS 2           12.5 
15-16 RAINWORTH 3          12   
      ST JOEYS NUNDAH      12   
 17   MANGO HILL 2         11.5 
 18   MILTON 3             11   
 19   MILTON 4             10.5 
 20   ST AMBROSE DYNAMITES 9.5  
 21   BOONDALL SS          9    
 22   ST KEVIN'S GEEBUNG   5.5  
 23   OAKLEIGH             5    
 24   EJ 3                 1.5  
 25   ST COLUMBAS          0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com