gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T3 A

31-Aug-2017

Brisbane North Primary Open A Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Rtg Loc Club              Score Berg.

  1   Alex Brown               540 BGS 2             7     29.00
  2   Will Dunstan             500 BBC 2             6     18.00
 3-4  Nathaniel Ballinger      664 St Joseph's BR    5.5   21.75
      Tom Chan                 655 Hilder Road Black 5.5   18.75
5-11  Christian Ma             593 OLHC Chessmen     5     23.00
      Thomas Gahan             500 Ashgrove 2        5     20.00
      Minh Tran                651 BGS 2             5     19.00
      Julie-ann Jione          500 Nundah SS 2       5     17.00
      Ned Wintraaken           547 Milton 1          5     16.50
      Dominic Rowell           546 Milton 1          5     16.50
      Nic Carter               563 BGS 2             5     15.00
12-14 Joseph Simonetta         500 Oakleigh          4.5   20.25
      Miles Bennet             576 Milton 1          4.5   17.25
      Phoenix Malone           563 St Eugenes 1      4.5   15.75
15-25 Will Quinlan             500 Wilston SS 1      4     14.00
      Ollie Connel             519 Hilder Road Black 4     13.50
      Zara Peterson                Ashgrove 2        4     13.00
      Lucca King               539 Hilder Road Black 4     12.50
      Oliver Ritch             508 Nundah SS 2       4     12.50
      Nathan Hoang             500 Rainworth 1       4     12.50
      Ryan Eaglestone              Chess Peace 1     4     12.00
      Patrick Austria          638 Boondall SS       4     11.00
      Leo Fratus               599 OLW               4      9.50
      James Butler             582 Rainworth 1       4      9.50
      Saahil Dahiya            552 BGS 2             4      9.50
26-31 Kaleb Rees               547 Mango Hill 1      3.5   12.00
      Loukas Waltisbuhl            BBC 2             3.5   11.75
      Oliver Mellick           514 Milton 2          3.5   10.75
      Christopher Robinson         Wilston SS 1      3.5   10.25
      Keerthan Dinesh-Babu     543 Wilston SS 1      3.5    9.50
      Cameron Stockwell        500 Rainworth 1       3.5    7.00
32-42 Christian Robertson      525 Wilston SS 1      3     11.00
      Ethan Chen               511 Mango Hill 1      3     10.00
      Anu Wilke                530 Ashgrove 2        3      8.50
      William Stanley              Hilder Road Black 3      8.50
      Ari Bottomer                 BBC 2             3      8.50
      Maxwell Cassimatis       500 BBC 2             3      7.75
      Usha Thakur              537 Milton 2          3      6.50
      Chase Window                 OLHC Chessmen     3      6.50
      Lucas Cantarella         540 Chess Peace 1     3      5.50
      Tom Pearce               505 Nundah SS 2       3      5.00
      Will Trivett             500 Milton 2          3      4.00
43-45 Fay Logan                    Chess Peace 1     2.5    6.75
      Jude Seton               551 Milton 1          2.5    6.25
      Konner Rees              514 Mango Hill 1      2.5    4.00
46-51 Owen Coughlan                OLHC Chessmen     2      7.00
      Oliver Akhavan               Chess Peace 1     2      5.25
      Haiden Badellino         646 St Eugenes 1      2      4.50
      Hunter Neep              502 Rainworth 1       2      3.00
      Kajal Mistry             500 Milton 2          2      1.50
      Owen Ogrady              500 Nundah SS 2       2      1.50
52-54 Alastiar Rae                 St Eugenes 1      1.5    2.75
      Tom Grinham                  Ashgrove 2        1.5    2.75
      Thomas Bayo                  OLHC Chessmen     1.5    2.25
 55   Will Langley                 St Eugenes 1      1      3.00
 56   Tejas Ashokk                 Mango Hill 1      0.5    0.75

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Alex Brown           B     540 BGS 2             7     46:W 27:W 33:W  6:W  3:W 13:W  4:W
2  Will Dunstan         B     500 BBC 2             6      5:L 55:W 44:W 38:W 32:W 26:W  9:W
3  Nathaniel Ballinger  B     664 St Joseph's BR    5.5   41:W 32:W 12:D 23:W  1:L 14:W 10:W
4  Tom Chan             B     655 Hilder Road Black 5.5   49:W 45:W 38:W 20:W 13:D  7:W  1:L
5  Christian Ma         B     593 OLHC Chessmen     5      2:W 16:W 20:L  8:W 17:W 10:L 19:W
6  Thomas Gahan         B     500 Ashgrove 2        5     24:W 10:W 35:W  1:L 18:W  9:L 16:W
7  Minh Tran            B     651 BGS 2             5     12:L 42:W 16:W 19:W 28:W  4:L 13:W
8  Julie-ann Jione      B     500 Nundah SS 2       5     22:W 30:W 13:L  5:L 38:W 44:W 24:W
9  Ned Wintraaken       B     547 Milton 1          5     54:W 15:L 29:W 33:W 26:W  6:W  2:L
10 Dominic Rowell       B     546 Milton 1          5     56:W  6:L 39:W 15:W 20:W  5:W  3:L
11 Nic Carter           B     563 BGS 2             5     42:W 12:L 19:L 53:W 36:W 28:W 20:W
12 Joseph Simonetta     B     500 Oakleigh          4.5    7:W 11:W  3:D 26:L 27:W 24:L 17:W
13 Miles Bennet         B     576 Milton 1          4.5   50:W 28:W  8:W 18:W  4:D  1:L  7:L
14 Phoenix Malone       B     563 St Eugenes 1      4.5   31:W 33:L 27:D 37:W 22:W  3:L 26:W
15 Will Quinlan         B     500 Wilston SS 1      4     23:W  9:W 18:L 10:L 34:L 48:W 40:W
16 Ollie Connel         B     519 Hilder Road Black 4     29:W  5:L  7:L 21:W 48:W 23:W  6:L
17 Zara Peterson        B         Ashgrove 2        4     32:L 49:W 40:W 25:W  5:L 18:W 12:L
18 Lucca King           B     539 Hilder Road Black 4     52:W 21:W 15:W 13:L  6:L 17:L 33:W
19 Oliver Ritch         B     508 Nundah SS 2       4     21:L 52:W 11:W  7:L 40:W 32:W  5:L
20 Nathan Hoang         B     500 Rainworth 1       4     48:W 44:W  5:W  4:L 10:L 34:W 11:L
21 Ryan Eaglestone      B         Chess Peace 1     4     19:W 18:L 32:L 16:L 42:W 49:W 38:W
22 Patrick Austria      B     638 Boondall SS       4      8:L 47:W 28:L 41:W 14:L 37:W 34:W
23 Leo Fratus           B     599 OLW               4     15:L 54:W 45:W  3:L 46:W 16:L 27:W
24 James Butler         B     582 Rainworth 1       4      6:L 56:W 46:L 52:W 33:W 12:W  8:L
25 Saahil Dahiya        B     552 BGS 2             4     37:D 26:L 49:W 17:L 47:D 46:W 32:W
26 Kaleb Rees           B     547 Mango Hill 1      3.5   35:D 25:W 48:W 12:W  9:L  2:L 14:L
27 Loukas Waltisbuhl    B         BBC 2             3.5   34:W  1:L 14:D 35:W 12:L 29:W 23:L
28 Oliver Mellick       B     514 Milton 2          3.5   39:W 13:L 22:W 46:W  7:L 11:L 30:D
29 Christopher Robinson B         Wilston SS 1      3.5   16:L 41:W  9:L 44:D 31:W 27:L 45:W
30 Keerthan Dinesh-Babu B     543 Wilston SS 1      3.5   47:W  8:L 36:L 43:D 35:D 39:W 28:D
31 Cameron Stockwell    B     500 Rainworth 1       3.5   14:L 43:L 47:D 50:W 29:L 53:W 44:W
32 Christian Robertson  B     525 Wilston SS 1      3     17:W  3:L 21:W 36:W  2:L 19:L 25:L
33 Ethan Chen           B     511 Mango Hill 1      3     43:W 14:W  1:L  9:L 24:L 36:W 18:L
34 Anu Wilke            B     530 Ashgrove 2        3     27:L 46:L 54:W 39:W 15:W 20:L 22:L
35 William Stanley      B         Hilder Road Black 3     26:D 37:W  6:L 27:L 30:D 40:L 48:W
36 Ari Bottomer         B         BBC 2             3     40:W 38:L 30:W 32:L 11:L 33:L 49:W
37 Maxwell Cassimatis   B     500 BBC 2             3     25:D 35:L 43:W 14:L 45:D 22:L 46:W
38 Usha Thakur          B     537 Milton 2          3     53:W 36:W  4:L  2:L  8:L 47:W 21:L
39 Chase Window         B         OLHC Chessmen     3     28:L 50:W 10:L 34:L 41:W 30:L 52:W
40 Lucas Cantarella     B     540 Chess Peace 1     3     36:L 53:W 17:L 55:W 19:L 35:W 15:L
41 Tom Pearce           B     505 Nundah SS 2       3      3:L 29:L 56:W 22:L 39:L 43:W 47:W
42 Will Trivett         B     500 Milton 2          3     11:L  7:L 55:L 56:W 21:L 54:W 51:W
43 Fay Logan            B         Chess Peace 1     2.5   33:L 31:W 37:L 30:D 44:L 41:L 53:W
44 Jude Seton           B     551 Milton 1          2.5   51:W 20:L  2:L 29:D 43:W  8:L 31:L
45 Konner Rees          B     514 Mango Hill 1      2.5   55:W  4:L 23:L 48:L 37:D 52:W 29:L
46 Owen Coughlan        B         OLHC Chessmen     2      1:L 34:W 24:W 28:L 23:L 25:L 37:L
47 Oliver Akhavan       B         Chess Peace 1     2     30:L 22:L 31:D 54:W 25:D 38:L 41:L
48 Haiden Badellino     B     646 St Eugenes 1      2     20:L 51:W 26:L 45:W 16:L 15:L 35:L
49 Hunter Neep          B     502 Rainworth 1       2      4:L 17:L 25:L 51:W 55:W 21:L 36:L
50 Kajal Mistry         B     500 Milton 2          2     13:L 39:L 52:L 31:L 54:L 56:W 55:W
51 Owen Ogrady          B     500 Nundah SS 2       2     44:L 48:L 53:L 49:L 56:W 55:W 42:L
52 Alastiar Rae         B         St Eugenes 1      1.5   18:L 19:L 50:W 24:L 53:D 45:L 39:L
53 Tom Grinham          B         Ashgrove 2        1.5   38:L 40:L 51:W 11:L 52:D 31:L 43:L
54 Thomas Bayo          B         OLHC Chessmen     1.5    9:L 23:L 34:L 47:L 50:W 42:L 56:D
55 Will Langley         B         St Eugenes 1      1     45:L  2:L 42:W 40:L 49:L 51:L 50:L
56 Tejas Ashokk         B         Mango Hill 1      .5    10:L 24:L 41:L 42:L 51:L 50:L 54:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ballinger, Nathaniel  B            664 5.5/7 4.69     8 540   770
2.  Chan, Tom             B            655 5.5/7 4.55    10 546   776
3.  Tran, Minh            B            651 5.0/7 4.55     5 539   697
4.  Badellino, Haiden     B            646 2.0/6 4.08   -21 513   388
5.  Austria, Patrick      B            638 3.0/6 3.96   -10 519   519
6.  Fratus, Leo           B            599 1.0/4 2.28   -13 549   356
7.  Ma, Christian         B            593 4.0/6 3.66     3 512   637
8.  Butler, James         B            582 2.0/4 2.44    -4 503   503
9.  Bennet, Miles         B            576 4.5/7 3.71     8 557   659
10. Malone, Phoenix       B            563 4.0/6 3.00    10 560   685
11. Carter, Nic           B            563 3.0/5 2.90     1 504   576
12. Dahiya, Saahil        B            552 2.5/4 2.20     3 519   614
13. Seton, Jude           B            551 1.0/5 2.85   -19 500   260
14. Wintraaken, Ned       B            547 3.0/5 2.75     3 512   584
15. Rees, Kaleb           B            547 3.0/6 2.94     1 551   551
16. Rowell, Dominic       B            546 3.0/5 2.45     6 551   623
17. Dinesh-Babu, Keerthan B            543 0.5/2 1.10    -6 507   314
18. Brown, Alex           B            540 5.0/5 2.20    28 581  1580
19. Cantarella, Lucas     B            540 0.0/2 1.10   -11 504     0
20. King, Lucca           B            539 2.0/4 2.08    -1 522   522
21. Thakur, Usha          B            537 0.0/3 1.44   -14 552     0
22. Wilke, Anu            B            530 1.0/3 1.44    -4 546   421
23. Robertson, Christian  B            525 0.0/4 1.84   -18 556     0
24. Connel, Ollie         B            519 2.0/5 1.95     1 598   526
25. Rees, Konner          B            514 0.5/4 1.52   -10 600   278
26. Mellick, Oliver       B            514 1.5/5 1.95    -5 594   445
27. Chen, Ethan           B            511 1.0/5 2.20   -12 554   314
28. Ritch, Oliver         B            508 3.0/5 2.05    10 574   646
29. Pearce, Tom           B            505 0.0/2 0.60    -6 651     0
30. Neep, Hunter          B            502 1.0/3 1.23    -2 569   444
31. Simonetta, Joseph     B            500 2.5/5 1.80     7 601   601
32. Hoang, Nathan         B            500 4.0/7 2.73    13 583   633
33. Jione, Julie-ann      B            500 5.0/7 2.80    22 574   732
34. Quinlan, Will         B            500 4.0/7 2.87    11 564   614
35. Dunstan, Will         B            500 5.0/6 2.58    24 550   823
36. Gahan, Thomas         B            500 4.0/6 2.64    14 546   671
37. Mistry, Kajal         B            500 0.0/2 0.90    -9 538     0
38. Stockwell, Cameron    B            500 2.0/3 1.35     7 538   663
39. Trivett, Will         B            500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 571   446
40. Cassimatis, Maxwell   B            500 1.0/4 1.64    -6 567   374
41. Ogrady, Owen          B            500 0.0/4 1.72   -17 550     0
42. Bayo, Thomas          B                1.0/5            535   295
43. Ashokk, Tejas         B                0.0/6            522     0
44. Stanley, William      B                3.0/6            546   546
45. Akhavan, Oliver       B                1.0/6            546   273
46. Coughlan, Owen        B                2.0/7            545   387
47. Bottomer, Ari         B                3.0/7            532   482
48. Rae, Alastiar         B                1.0/5            529   289
49. Grinham, Tom          B                1.0/5            528   288
50. Waltisbuhl, Loukas    B                1.5/5            546   397
51. Robinson, Christopher B                3.5/6            523   536
52. Peterson, Zara        B                4.0/7            536   549
53. Langley, Will         B                1.0/7            508   199
54. Window, Chase         B                2.0/6            523   398
55. Logan, Fay            B                1.5/6            518   325
56. Eaglestone, Ryan      B                4.0/7            519   532

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BGS 2             21   
  2   MILTON 1          17   
  3   HILDER ROAD BLACK 16.5 
  4   BBC 2             15.5 
 5-6  WILSTON SS 1      14   
      NUNDAH SS 2       14   
 7-8  RAINWORTH 1       13.5 
      ASHGROVE 2        13.5 
9-11  CHESS PEACE 1     11.5 
      MILTON 2          11.5 
      OLHC CHESSMEN     11.5 
 12   MANGO HILL 1      9.5  
 13   ST EUGENES 1      9    
 14   ST JOSEPH'S BR    5.5  
 15   OAKLEIGH          4.5  
16-17 OLW               4    
      BOONDALL SS       4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com