gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T2 D

15-Jun-2017

Brisbane North Primary Term 2 2017 D Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ben Hall          B         Chess Peace 6 6        23.0  32.0   23.0
 2-4  Saigrik Majumdar  B         Aspley 3      5.5      21.5  30.0   23.0
      Hayden Nissen     B         OLW 8         5.5      21.0  29.5   23.5
      Alekhya Sanikommu B         Aspley 3      5.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
 5-6  Troy Hoang        B         Rainworth 5   5        21.0  29.0   20.5
      Tim Pingel        B         Chess Peace 5 5        20.0  28.5   21.0
7-12  Avighna Mahadik   B         Ascot SS 4    4.5      23.5  32.0   22.0
      Grace Parker      B         OLW 7         4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
      Anon Anon         B         Rainworth 5   4.5      21.0  29.5   22.5
      Noah Midson       B         Ashgrove 5    4.5      21.0  29.5   17.5
      Xavier Balinger             St Josephs    4.5      20.5  29.5   18.5
      Anon Anon         B         Rainworth 5   4.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
13-18 Pascoe Gant       B         Chess Peace 5 4        21.5  30.0   16.5
      Josiah Rees       B         Chess Peace 6 4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Nathaniel Wooding B         Chess Peace 6 4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Rohan Raju        B         Ashgrove 5    4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Oliver Thompson   B         Milton 7      4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Luca Yarski       B         Milton 6      4        16.0  23.0   15.5
19-30 Cooper Haines     B         Chess Peace 5 3.5      19.5  25.0   17.5
      Samuel Gritton    B         Rainworth 5   3.5      19.0  25.5   16.0
      Noah Dowling      B         St Eugenes 7  3.5      18.0  27.0   17.5
      Sid Betteridge    B         Rainworth 6   3.5      18.0  26.5   14.0
      Poppy Edwards     B         Wilston SS 4  3.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      Audrey Wintraaken           Milton 6      3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Xavier Brosnan    B         Ascot SS 4    3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Claudia Krynski   B         Milton 6      3.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Harry Cootes                OLAssumption1 3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Lachlan Wiseman             Chess Peace 7 3.5      16.5  22.0   13.5
      Lincoln Hicks     B         Chess Peace 6 3.5      14.5  22.0   13.5
      Rhys Dixon        B         OLW 7         3.5      13.5  18.5   11.5
31-35 Jak Lyons         B         OLW 7         3        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Arnav Pendse      B         Aspley 3      3        17.0  24.0    9.5
      Jackson Hughes    B         St Eugenes 7  3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Aiden McCabe      B         St Eugenes 7  3        13.5  19.0   10.0
      Addison Mills     B         Milton 6      3        13.5  18.5   11.5
36-41 Jade Reinhardt    B         St Eugenes 7  2.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Abram Bruyn       B         Chess Peace 5 2.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Holly Gray        B         OLW 8         2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Amber Weeks       B         OLW 8         2.5      15.0  21.5    7.5
      Olivia Wilson     B         OLW 8         2.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
      Finlay Keith                OLAssumption1 2.5      13.0  20.0    7.0
42-46 Sigrid Seierup    B         Wilston SS 4  2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      William Sheehan             OLAssumption1 2        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Samantha Nichol   B         OLW 7         2        12.0  17.5    7.5
      Emily Zhang                 Aspley 3      2        11.5  16.5    4.0
      Joseh Stirling              OLAssumption2 2        11.0  17.5    3.5
 47   Gemma Bushell     B         OLW 9         1.5      14.0  20.0    5.0
 48   Dorothea Seierup  B         Wilston SS 4  1        14.0  19.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ben Hall          B         Chess Peace 6 6     22:W  4:W  7:L 13:W 11:W  9:W  3:W
2  Saigrik Majumdar  B         Aspley 3      5.5   33:W 14:D 29:W  6:W  8:W  3:L 10:W
3  Hayden Nissen     B         OLW 8         5.5    5:D 41:W 36:W 21:W  9:W  2:W  1:L
4  Alekhya Sanikommu B         Aspley 3      5.5   46:W  1:L 10:D 23:W 36:W  8:W  7:W
5  Troy Hoang        B         Rainworth 5   5      3:D 40:W 13:D 16:W 15:W  7:D 11:D
6  Tim Pingel        B         Chess Peace 5 5     32:W 16:W 15:W  2:L  7:L 24:W 18:W
7  Avighna Mahadik   B         Ascot SS 4    4.5   39:W 27:W  1:W  9:L  6:W  5:D  4:L
8  Grace Parker      B         OLW 7         4.5   12:W 13:D 14:W 19:W  2:L  4:L 27:W
9  Anon Anon         B         Rainworth 5   4.5   38:W 11:W 37:W  7:W  3:L  1:L 13:D
10 Noah Midson       B         Ashgrove 5    4.5   11:L 32:W  4:D 12:W 19:W 31:W  2:L
11 Xavier Balinger             St Josephs    4.5   10:W  9:L 33:W 31:W  1:L 20:W  5:D
12 Anon Anon         B         Rainworth 5   4.5    8:L 26:W 17:D 10:L 40:W 28:W 19:W
13 Pascoe Gant       B         Chess Peace 5 4     17:W  8:D  5:D  1:L 20:D 36:W  9:D
14 Josiah Rees       B         Chess Peace 6 4     24:W  2:D  8:L 25:D 26:D 38:W 16:D
15 Nathaniel Wooding B         Chess Peace 6 4     43:W 23:W  6:L 20:D  5:L 17:D 35:W
16 Rohan Raju        B         Ashgrove 5    4     47:W  6:L 43:W  5:L 23:D 21:W 14:D
17 Oliver Thompson   B         Milton 7      4     13:L 45:W 12:D 22:D 28:D 15:D 31:W
18 Luca Yarski       B         Milton 6      4     42:D 25:D 20:L 34:W 37:W 22:W  6:L
19 Cooper Haines     B         Chess Peace 5 3.5   48:W 20:W 21:D  8:L 10:L 23:W 12:L
20 Samuel Gritton    B         Rainworth 5   3.5   45:W 19:L 18:W 15:D 13:D 11:L 24:D
21 Noah Dowling      B         St Eugenes 7  3.5   30:W 28:W 19:D  3:L 24:D 16:L 26:D
22 Sid Betteridge    B         Rainworth 6   3.5    1:L 38:W 24:D 17:D 25:W 18:L 32:D
23 Poppy Edwards     B         Wilston SS 4  3.5   31:W 15:L 28:W  4:L 16:D 19:L 38:W
24 Audrey Wintraaken           Milton 6      3.5   14:L 39:W 22:D 27:W 21:D  6:L 20:D
25 Xavier Brosnan    B         Ascot SS 4    3.5   29:D 18:D 27:D 14:D 22:L 33:W 30:D
26 Claudia Krynski   B         Milton 6      3.5   27:L 12:L 39:W 33:W 14:D 30:D 21:D
27 Harry Cootes                OLAssumption1 3.5   26:W  7:L 25:D 24:L 44:W 37:W  8:L
28 Lachlan Wiseman             Chess Peace 7 3.5   34:W 21:L 23:L 48:W 17:D 12:L 36:W
29 Lincoln Hicks     B         Chess Peace 6 3.5   25:D 42:W  2:L 37:D 31:L 32:D 39:W
30 Rhys Dixon        B         OLW 7         3.5   21:L 43:L 47:W 38:D 42:W 26:D 25:D
31 Jak Lyons         B         OLW 7         3     23:L 47:W 34:W 11:L 29:W 10:L 17:L
32 Arnav Pendse      B         Aspley 3      3      6:L 10:L 42:D 41:W 35:D 29:D 22:D
33 Jackson Hughes    B         St Eugenes 7  3      2:L 44:W 11:L 26:L 48:W 25:L 42:W
34 Aiden McCabe      B         St Eugenes 7  3     28:L 46:W 31:L 18:L 47:W 35:L 43:W
35 Addison Mills     B         Milton 6      3     37:L 48:D 41:W 36:L 32:D 34:W 15:L
36 Jade Reinhardt    B         St Eugenes 7  2.5   44:W 37:D  3:L 35:W  4:L 13:L 28:L
37 Abram Bruyn       B         Chess Peace 5 2.5   35:W 36:D  9:L 29:D 18:L 27:L 40:D
38 Holly Gray        B         OLW 8         2.5    9:L 22:L 45:W 30:D 43:W 14:L 23:L
39 Amber Weeks       B         OLW 8         2.5    7:L 24:L 26:L 46:W 41:D 44:W 29:L
40 Olivia Wilson     B         OLW 8         2.5   41:D  5:L 48:D 42:D 12:L 43:D 37:D
41 Finlay Keith                OLAssumption1 2.5   40:D  3:L 35:L 32:L 39:D 42:D 47:W
42 Sigrid Seierup    B         Wilston SS 4  2     18:D 29:L 32:D 40:D 30:L 41:D 33:L
43 William Sheehan             OLAssumption1 2     15:L 30:W 16:L 44:D 38:L 40:D 34:L
44 Samantha Nichol   B         OLW 7         2     36:L 33:L 46:W 43:D 27:L 39:L 45:D
45 Emily Zhang                 Aspley 3      2     20:L 17:L 38:L 47:L 46:D 48:W 44:D
46 Joseh Stirling              OLAssumption2 2      4:L 34:L 44:L 39:L 45:D 47:D 48:W
47 Gemma Bushell     B         OLW 9         1.5   16:L 31:L 30:L 45:W 34:L 46:D 41:L
48 Dorothea Seierup  B         Wilston SS 4  1     19:L 35:D 40:D 28:L 33:L 45:L 46:L

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

 1-2  CHESS PEACE 6 17.5 
      RAINWORTH 5   17.5 
  3   ASPLEY 3      16   
  4   CHESS PEACE 5 15   
  5   MILTON 6      14   
 6-7  OLW 8         13   
      OLW 7         13   
  8   ST EUGENES 7  12   
  9   ASHGROVE 5    8.5  
10-11 OLASSUMPTION1 8    
      ASCOT SS 4    8    
 12   WILSTON SS 4  6.5  
 13   ST JOSEPHS    4.5  
 14   MILTON 7      4    
15-16 CHESS PEACE 7 3.5  
      RAINWORTH 6   3.5  
 17   OLASSUMPTION2 2    
 18   OLW 9         1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com