gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T2 C

15-Jun-2017

Brisbane North Primary Term 2 2017 C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zara Peterson             B         Ashgrove 4               6.5      23.0  31.0   26.0
  2   Nathaniel Ballinger                 St Josephs               6        23.0  33.0   27.0
 3-8  Owen McGregor             B         OLHC Horsemen            5.5      25.0  34.5   21.5
      Jasper Taylor             B         St Ambrose 2             5.5      24.5  34.0   23.0
      Ryan Rao                  B         BBC 4                    5.5      23.5  32.0   21.5
      William Stanley           B         Hilder Rd Knights        5.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Rupert Kazlauskas                   St Agatha's 2            5.5      19.5  28.0   20.5
      Gian Luca Pietropoalo     B         OLW 3                    5.5      17.0  25.0   21.5
9-15  Adam Shayabek             B         Wilston SS 3             5        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Anon, Anon                B         Rainworth 4              5        19.5  28.5   20.5
      Bailey Newman             B         Nundah SS 4              5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Archie Muir               B         Wilston SS 3             5        19.0  25.5   19.0
      Hugo Degotardi            B         Milton 5                 5        19.0  25.5   17.5
      Henry Clubb               B         Windsor 2                5        16.5  25.0   18.0
      Lara Savaille             B         Chess Peace 3            5        14.5  22.5   19.5
16-24 Euan Bagnall              B         Windsor 2                4.5      23.5  33.5   23.0
      Sam Flynn                 B         Chess Peace 4            4.5      23.0  31.0   22.5
      Thomas Wood               B         Milton 5                 4.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Geoffrey McKeering        B         St Agatha's 2            4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Alex Weightman            B         Hilder Rd Knights        4.5      18.0  26.0   17.5
      Ben Gritton                         Rainworth 4              4.5      17.5  26.0   22.0
      Ben Wright                B         OLW 3                    4.5      17.0  24.5   20.0
      Chelsea Gibb              B         OLW 5                    4.5      14.5  21.0   17.5
      Makaela Isaacs            B         OLW 4                    4.5      14.5  20.0   15.0
25-38 Ethan Hewavitharana       B         Nundah SS 4              4        24.5  32.5   20.0
      Hudson Newman             B         Nundah SS 4              4        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Lochlan Young             B         St Eugenes 5             4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Disath Peduruhewa         B         Nundah SS 4              4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Alex Pravida                        St Eugenes 6             4        19.0  25.5   17.5
      Sam Winks                 B         Windsor 2                4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Sofie-Leigh Maher         B         OLW 4                    4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Caiden Hemmings                     OLW 6                    4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Xavier Lawrence           B         St Eugenes 6             4        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Sianna Abraham            B         Rainworth 4              4        18.0  24.0   17.5
      Samuel Tweedale           B         Chess Peace 3            4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      William Bayo              B         OLHC Horsemen            4        15.5  21.5   15.5
      Harry Dixon               B         OLW 3                    4        15.0  20.5   13.0
      Aum Bhatt                 B         Wilston SS 3             4        14.0  20.0   14.5
39-49 Andrew Brown              B         OLW 3                    3.5      20.5  27.5   19.5
      Thomas O'Brien            B         St Eugenes 6             3.5      20.0  28.0   17.5
      Liesel Alick              B         Aspley 2                 3.5      20.0  28.0   16.0
      Luke Richardson           B         OLW 5                    3.5      19.5  27.5   17.0
      Kahu Ratana               B         OLW 6                    3.5      19.0  25.0   13.5
      Michael Beirne            B         OLHC Horsemen            3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Benjamin Palliwoda                  Aspley 2                 3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Liam Bell                 B         Chess Peace 3            3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Xavier Carracedo          B         Milton 5                 3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
      Vijetha Gowda             B         Ashgrove 4               3.5      15.5  21.0   11.5
      Bridie Hughes             B         OLHC Horsemen            3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
50-64 Leni Rimmer               B         Chess Peace 4            3        23.0  32.0   17.0
      William Dauber            B         Milton 5                 3        22.0  30.5   16.0
      Max Horgan                B         Chess Peace 4            3        21.0  28.5   13.0
      Alexander Tavitian        B         OLW 6                    3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Tarun Manavalan Saji      B         Our Lady of the Angels 1 3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Ostyn Reardon             B         BBC 5                    3        18.5  24.5   13.0
      Zac Smith                 B         Windsor 2                3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Micah Hemsley             B         Rainworth 4              3        17.0  24.5   12.5
      Thomas Paliwoda           B         Aspley 2                 3        16.5  24.0    9.0
      Katrina Paul              B         Chess Peace 4            3        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Imogen Alick              B         Aspley 2                 3        15.0  23.0   13.0
      Noah Gaffney              B         St Eugenes 5             3        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Jonathan Glenwright       B         OLW 4                    3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Victoria Kooreman         B         OLW 4                    3        13.5  18.0    9.0
      Coby Johnstone            B         OLW 5                    3        12.0  17.0    8.5
65-78 Lincoln Wilson            B         Hilder Rd Knights        2.5      21.0  29.0   11.5
      Eliza Ryan                B         Ascot SS 3               2.5      19.5  27.0   12.0
      Rowan Dunstan             B         BBC 4                    2.5      17.5  25.5    8.5
      Aden Jeremijenko          B         Ascot SS 3               2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Nicholas Horsington       B         Chess Peace 3            2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Jake Economides           B         St Joeys Nundah 2        2.5      16.0  24.0    6.5
      Yerik Ye                  B         BBC 5                    2.5      15.5  22.5    8.0
      Elysium Beasely           B         St Joeys Nundah 2        2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Lucy Comisky              B         Ascot SS 3               2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Hiromi McClaren                     St Eugenes 6             2.5      15.0  20.5   13.5
      Jorja Patterson           B         St Eugenes 5             2.5      15.0  20.5    6.5
      Connor Jones              B         St Eugenes 5             2.5      14.0  19.0   11.0
      Charlotte Dawes           B         OLW 5                    2.5      11.5  18.0    7.5
      Ursula Carter             B         Ashgrove 4               2.5      11.5  16.5    6.5
79-85 Elspeth Ambrose           B         St Ambrose 2             2        17.0  23.5    9.5
      Madison Huntley           B         Ashgrove 4               2        16.5  23.0    8.0
      Cooper Rowlinson          B         Hilder Rd Rooks          2        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Stuart Wellington         B         BBC 4                    2        14.5  20.0    4.0
      Mackenzie Hamilton        B         St Joeys Nundah 2        2        14.0  20.0    4.5
      Johan Manavalan Saji      B         Our Lady of the Angels 1 2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Senuthi Kanakka Hewage    B         Ascot SS 3               2        13.5  18.5    9.0
86-88 Samaksh Garg              B         BBC 4                    1.5      15.5  21.5    4.0
      Emma Kelsey               B         OLW 6                    1.5      12.5  18.0    6.5
      Nikolas Vavra-Quintanilla B         Hilder Rd Rooks          1.5      11.5  16.5    4.0
 89   Luka Vavra-Quintanilla    B         Hilder Rd Knights        1        16.5  23.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zara Peterson             B         Ashgrove 4               6.5   70:W  9:W 42:W  4:D 17:W 16:W  2:W
2  Nathaniel Ballinger                 St Josephs               6     49:W 41:W  3:W 26:W  4:W 21:W  1:L
3  Owen McGregor             B         OLHC Horsemen            5.5    7:W 14:W  2:L 47:W  8:D 23:W 21:W
4  Jasper Taylor             B         St Ambrose 2             5.5    6:W 60:W 25:W  1:D  2:L 20:W 16:W
5  Ryan Rao                  B         BBC 4                    5.5   19:W 11:L 56:W  9:W 15:W 25:W  6:D
6  William Stanley           B         Hilder Rd Knights        5.5    4:L 77:W 57:W 44:W 26:W 11:W  5:D
7  Rupert Kazlauskas                   St Agatha's 2            5.5    3:L 58:W 52:W 41:W 46:W 17:W 10:D
8  Gian Luca Pietropoalo     B         OLW 3                    5.5   67:W 52:W 17:L 65:W  3:D 50:W 19:W
9  Adam Shayabek             B         Wilston SS 3             5     28:W  1:L 67:W  5:L 45:W 31:W 26:W
10 Anon, Anon                B         Rainworth 4              5     18:W 44:W 39:L 42:D 40:W 22:W  7:D
11 Bailey Newman             B         Nundah SS 4              5     79:W  5:W 16:L 55:W 50:W  6:L 30:W
12 Archie Muir               B         Wilston SS 3             5     73:W 27:L 35:W 59:W 25:L 36:W 32:W
13 Hugo Degotardi            B         Milton 5                 5     30:W 25:L 54:D 31:D 65:W 35:W 27:W
14 Henry Clubb               B         Windsor 2                5     58:W  3:L 45:W 51:L 52:W 44:W 43:W
15 Lara Savaille             B         Chess Peace 3            5     66:D 71:W 68:W 50:D  5:L 51:W 25:W
16 Euan Bagnall              B         Windsor 2                4.5   46:W 20:W 11:W 27:D 22:W  1:L  4:L
17 Sam Flynn                 B         Chess Peace 4            4.5   83:W 37:W  8:W 39:W  1:L  7:L 18:D
18 Thomas Wood               B         Milton 5                 4.5   10:L 81:W 46:D 49:W 28:W 27:D 17:D
19 Geoffrey McKeering        B         St Agatha's 2            4.5    5:L 79:D 75:W 43:W 42:W 39:W  8:L
20 Alex Weightman            B         Hilder Rd Knights        4.5   43:W 16:L 69:D 66:W 38:W  4:L 42:W
21 Ben Gritton                         Rainworth 4              4.5   69:W 68:D 53:W 40:W 51:W  2:L  3:L
22 Ben Wright                B         OLW 3                    4.5   65:W 50:D 66:W 34:W 16:L 10:L 40:W
23 Chelsea Gibb              B         OLW 5                    4.5   71:D 89:W 50:L 54:W 55:W  3:L 41:W
24 Makaela Isaacs            B         OLW 4                    4.5   51:L 80:W 65:L 67:W 53:W 41:D 39:W
25 Ethan Hewavitharana       B         Nundah SS 4              4     33:W 13:W  4:L 74:W 12:W  5:L 15:L
26 Hudson Newman             B         Nundah SS 4              4     75:W 76:W 29:W  2:L  6:L 34:W  9:L
27 Lochlan Young             B         St Eugenes 5             4     55:W 12:W 40:D 16:D 39:D 18:D 13:L
28 Disath Peduruhewa         B         Nundah SS 4              4      9:L 70:W 33:W 29:D 18:L 38:D 57:W
29 Alex Pravida                        St Eugenes 6             4     61:W 32:W 26:L 28:D 36:D 30:L 62:W
30 Sam Winks                 B         Windsor 2                4     13:L 33:L 83:W 61:W 57:W 29:W 11:L
31 Sofie-Leigh Maher         B         OLW 4                    4     86:W 56:D 34:L 13:D 47:W  9:L 55:W
32 Caiden Hemmings                     OLW 6                    4     48:W 29:L 72:D 69:W 34:D 33:W 12:L
33 Xavier Lawrence           B         St Eugenes 6             4     25:L 30:W 28:L 58:W 59:W 32:L 54:W
34 Sianna Abraham            B         Rainworth 4              4     82:W 53:D 31:W 22:L 32:D 26:L 52:W
35 Samuel Tweedale           B         Chess Peace 3            4     84:W 40:L 12:L 80:W 48:W 13:L 51:W
36 William Bayo              B         OLHC Horsemen            4     89:D 57:D 43:D 68:W 29:D 12:L 50:W
37 Harry Dixon               B         OLW 3                    4     54:W 17:L 51:L 45:L 89:W 65:W 53:W
38 Aum Bhatt                 B         Wilston SS 3             4     87:D 66:L 71:W 84:W 20:L 28:D 59:W
39 Andrew Brown              B         OLW 3                    3.5   80:W 51:W 10:W 17:L 27:D 19:L 24:L
40 Thomas O'Brien            B         St Eugenes 6             3.5   62:W 35:W 27:D 21:L 10:L 60:W 22:L
41 Liesel Alick              B         Aspley 2                 3.5   72:W  2:L 76:W  7:L 56:W 24:D 23:L
42 Luke Richardson           B         OLW 5                    3.5   88:W 85:W  1:L 10:D 19:L 46:W 20:L
43 Kahu Ratana               B         OLW 6                    3.5   20:L 86:W 36:D 19:L 68:W 49:W 14:L
44 Michael Beirne            B         OLHC Horsemen            3.5   81:W 10:L 60:W  6:L 79:W 14:L 48:D
45 Benjamin Palliwoda                  Aspley 2                 3.5   56:L 75:W 14:L 37:W  9:L 79:W 47:D
46 Liam Bell                 B         Chess Peace 3            3.5   16:L 78:W 18:D 72:W  7:L 42:L 74:W
47 Xavier Carracedo          B         Milton 5                 3.5   52:L 82:W 73:W  3:L 31:L 75:W 45:D
48 Vijetha Gowda             B         Ashgrove 4               3.5   32:L 73:L 62:W 87:W 35:L 74:W 44:D
49 Bridie Hughes             B         OLHC Horsemen            3.5    2:L 84:D 89:W 18:L 69:W 43:L 66:W
50 Leni Rimmer               B         Chess Peace 4            3      0:W 22:D 23:W 15:D 11:L  8:L 36:L
51 William Dauber            B         Milton 5                 3     24:W 39:L 37:W 14:W 21:L 15:L 35:L
52 Max Horgan                B         Chess Peace 4            3     47:W  8:L  7:L 63:W 14:L 80:W 34:L
53 Alexander Tavitian        B         OLW 6                    3     63:W 34:D 21:L 56:D 24:L 76:W 37:L
54 Tarun Manavalan Saji      B         Our Lady of the Angels 1 3     37:L 63:W 13:D 23:L 81:D 56:W 33:L
55 Ostyn Reardon             B         BBC 5                    3     27:L 62:W 86:W 11:L 23:L 58:W 31:L
56 Zac Smith                 B         Windsor 2                3     45:W 31:D  5:L 53:D 41:L 54:L 85:W
57 Micah Hemsley             B         Rainworth 4              3     59:D 36:D  6:L 85:W 30:L 81:W 28:L
58 Thomas Paliwoda           B         Aspley 2                 3     14:L  7:L 70:W 33:L 61:W 55:L 79:W
59 Katrina Paul              B         Chess Peace 4            3     57:D 87:W 74:D 12:L 33:L 63:W 38:L
60 Imogen Alick              B         Aspley 2                 3     77:W  4:L 44:L 73:W 74:D 40:L 64:D
61 Noah Gaffney              B         St Eugenes 5             3     29:L 67:L  0:W 30:L 58:L 88:W 81:W
62 Jonathan Glenwright       B         OLW 4                    3     40:L 55:L 48:L 86:W 70:W 85:W 29:L
63 Victoria Kooreman         B         OLW 4                    3     53:L 54:L 82:W 52:L 67:W 59:L 80:W
64 Coby Johnstone            B         OLW 5                    3     68:L 65:L 80:L 78:W 84:W 66:D 60:D
65 Lincoln Wilson            B         Hilder Rd Knights        2.5   22:L 64:W 24:W  8:L 13:L 37:L 77:D
66 Eliza Ryan                B         Ascot SS 3               2.5   15:D 38:W 22:L 20:L 76:D 64:D 49:L
67 Rowan Dunstan             B         BBC 4                    2.5    8:L 61:W  9:L 24:L 63:L 73:W 76:D
68 Aden Jeremijenko          B         Ascot SS 3               2.5   64:W 21:D 15:L 36:L 43:L 69:D 72:D
69 Nicholas Horsington       B         Chess Peace 3            2.5   21:L 83:W 20:D 32:L 49:L 68:D 70:D
70 Jake Economides           B         St Joeys Nundah 2        2.5    1:L 28:L 58:L  0:W 62:L 87:W 69:D
71 Yerik Ye                  B         BBC 5                    2.5   23:D 15:L 38:L 81:L 77:W 72:D 78:D
72 Elysium Beasely           B         St Joeys Nundah 2        2.5   41:L  0:W 32:D 46:L 80:L 71:D 68:D
73 Lucy Comisky              B         Ascot SS 3               2.5   12:L 48:W 47:L 60:L 75:D 67:L 89:W
74 Hiromi McClaren                     St Eugenes 6             2.5   85:D 88:W 59:D 25:L 60:D 48:L 46:L
75 Jorja Patterson           B         St Eugenes 5             2.5   26:L 45:L 19:L 82:W 73:D 47:L 86:W
76 Connor Jones              B         St Eugenes 5             2.5   78:W 26:L 41:L 89:D 66:D 53:L 67:D
77 Charlotte Dawes           B         OLW 5                    2.5   60:L  6:L 88:W 79:L 71:L 89:W 65:D
78 Ursula Carter             B         Ashgrove 4               2.5   76:L 46:L 81:D 64:L 88:D 83:W 71:D
79 Elspeth Ambrose           B         St Ambrose 2             2     11:L 19:D 87:D 77:W 44:L 45:L 58:L
80 Madison Huntley           B         Ashgrove 4               2     39:L 24:L 64:W 35:L 72:W 52:L 63:L
81 Cooper Rowlinson          B         Hilder Rd Rooks          2     44:L 18:L 78:D 71:W 54:D 57:L 61:L
82 Stuart Wellington         B         BBC 4                    2     34:L 47:L 63:L 75:L 83:D  0:W 84:D
83 Mackenzie Hamilton        B         St Joeys Nundah 2        2     17:L 69:L 30:L 88:D 82:D 78:L  0:W
84 Johan Manavalan Saji      B         Our Lady of the Angels 1 2     35:L 49:D 85:D 38:L 64:L 86:D 82:D
85 Senuthi Kanakka Hewage    B         Ascot SS 3               2     74:D 42:L 84:D 57:L 87:W 62:L 56:L
86 Samaksh Garg              B         BBC 4                    1.5   31:L 43:L 55:L 62:L  0:W 84:D 75:L
87 Emma Kelsey               B         OLW 6                    1.5   38:D 59:L 79:D 48:L 85:L 70:L 88:D
88 Nikolas Vavra-Quintanilla B         Hilder Rd Rooks          1.5   42:L 74:L 77:L 83:D 78:D 61:L 87:D
89 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla    B         Hilder Rd Knights        1     36:D 23:L 49:L 76:D 37:L 77:L 73:L

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   OLW 3                    17.5 
  2   NUNDAH SS 4              17   
 3-5  RAINWORTH 4              16.5 
      WINDSOR 2                16.5 
      OLHC HORSEMEN            16.5 
  6   MILTON 5                 16   
  7   CHESS PEACE 3            15   
 8-9  OLW 4                    14.5 
      ASHGROVE 4               14.5 
10-11 WILSTON SS 3             14   
      ST EUGENES 6             14   
12-14 HILDER RD KNIGHTS        13.5 
      CHESS PEACE 4            13.5 
      OLW 5                    13.5 
 15   ASPLEY 2                 13   
16-17 OLW 6                    12   
      ST EUGENES 5             12   
 18   BBC 4                    11.5 
 19   ST AGATHA'S 2            10   
 20   ASCOT SS 3               9.5  
 21   ST AMBROSE 2             7.5  
 22   ST JOEYS NUNDAH 2        7    
 23   ST JOSEPHS               6    
 24   BBC 5                    5.5  
 25   OUR LADY OF THE ANGELS 1 5    
 26   HILDER RD ROOKS          3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com