gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T2 B

15-Jun-2017

Brisbane North Primary Term 2 2017 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patrick Austria      B     Boondall SS 1   7        23.0  33.0   28.0
 2-4  Christian Ma         B     OLHC Chessmen   6        20.5  30.0   26.0
      Andrew McFarlane     B     Ashgrove 2      6        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Felicity Phan        B     Nundah SS 3     6        19.0  26.5   24.0
 5-7  Ryan Johnson         B     BBC 3           5.5      22.5  32.0   24.5
      Anu Wilke            B     Ashgrove 2      5.5      22.0  30.0   22.0
      Lucca King           B     Hilder Rd White 5.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
8-13  Aum Surani           B     Aspley 1        5        28.0  37.5   23.5
      Joshua Dillon        B     Rainworth 3     5        19.0  27.5   20.0
      Austin Segon         B     St Ambrose 1    5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Oscar Lamb           B     EJ 2            5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Ella Booth           B     OLW 1           5        16.0  22.5   16.0
      Guenesh Anderson     B     Rainworth 3     5        15.5  22.0   17.0
14-25 Ben Costigan         B     Nudgee 2        4.5      23.5  31.0   21.5
      Maxwell Cassimatis   B     BBC 3           4.5      21.5  32.0   19.5
      Thomas Gahan         B     Ashgrove 2      4.5      21.5  31.5   20.0
      Jason Hall-Milera    B     Aspley 1        4.5      20.5  30.5   17.0
      Julie-Ann Jione      B     Nundah SS 3     4.5      20.5  27.0   20.5
      Joshua Paliwoda      B     Aspley 1        4.5      19.5  28.5   17.0
      Declan Sweedman      B     Oakleigh 2      4.5      19.5  27.0   19.5
      Ollie Connell        B     Hilder Rd White 4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
      Will Quinlan         B     Wilston SS 2    4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Christopher Robinson B     Wilston SS 2    4.5      16.5  22.0   14.0
      Albie Betteridge     B     Rainworth 3     4.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
      Arthur Edmonds       B     Rainworth 2     4.5      15.5  21.0   14.5
26-40 Oliver Dauber        B     Milton 3        4        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Tom Grinham          B     Ashgrove 3      4        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Dylan Clive          B     BBC 3           4        19.5  28.5   17.0
      David Brown          B     Aspley 1        4        19.5  27.5   22.0
      Logan Newman         B     Nundah SS 3     4        18.5  26.5   19.0
      Flynn Field          B     Nundah SS 3     4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Lachlan Sutton       B     Chess Peace 2   4        18.5  25.5   15.5
      Mikayla Dyal         B     OLW 1           4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Sean Rowe            B     St Joeys Nundah 4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Adelaide Chan        B     Hilder Rd White 4        17.0  27.0   14.0
      Leroy Lamb           B     EJ 2            4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Kian Dickman         B     Rainworth 2     4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Madeline Bird        B     St Joeys Nundah 4        15.5  23.5   12.0
      Oscar Charmetant     B     Milton 3        4        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Anon, Anon           B     Rainworth 2     4        14.5  19.5   13.0
41-53 Isaac Collins        B     Milton 4        3.5      22.5  31.0   17.0
      Monil Kanani         B     OLW 1           3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Ethan Torrens        B     Chess Peace 2   3.5      20.0  26.5   15.0
      Masaki Williams      B     Boondall SS 1   3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Tilly McCabe         B     Milton 3        3.5      19.5  26.5   14.0
      Cooper Morey         B     BBC 3           3.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      David Mackay         B     Oakleigh 2      3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Andrew Zhuang        B     BGS 5           3.5      16.0  23.0   15.0
      Mathew Robinson      B     Wilston SS 2    3.5      16.0  21.0   13.5
      Chase Window         B     OLHC Chessmen   3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
      Kaleb Baker          B     Chess Peace 2   3.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
      Lachlan MacDermid    B     Hilder Rd White 3.5      12.5  19.0   10.0
      Henry Clements       B     Wilston SS 2    3.5      11.0  15.5    9.0
54-69 Ethan Garth          B     OLW 2           3        21.5  29.0   15.0
      Olive Wintraaken     B     Milton 4        3        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Isaac Davies         B     St Eugenes 4    3        20.5  28.0   14.0
      Owen Coughlan        B     OLHC Chessmen   3        20.0  28.0   16.0
      Owen Boys            B     Ashgrove 3      3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Flynn Coomer         B     St Eugenes 3    3        17.5  26.0   12.0
      Oliver Bryant        B     Milton 3        3        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Jack Donaldson       B     BGS 4           3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Mikeely Cooper       B     OLW 2           3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jackson Harvey       B     Boondall SS 1   3        16.5  23.0   10.5
      William Douglas      B     St Ambrose 1    3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Thomas Davies        B     Oakleigh 2      3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Aarini Dudam         B     St Joeys Nundah 3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Thomas Bayo          B     OLHC Chessmen   3        15.0  20.5    9.5
      Jacob Coburn         B     BGS 4           3        14.5  20.5    9.0
      Lewis Hill           B     Rainworth 3     3        11.0  17.0    8.5
70-76 Jollie Window        B     BGS 5           2.5      21.5  30.5   14.0
      Theo Medek           B     BGS 5           2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Thomas Wu            B     BGS 4           2.5      17.0  23.5    8.5
      Jarvis Thiesfield    B     St Eugenes 4    2.5      16.5  23.5   10.0
      Troy Gaske           B     St Eugenes 3    2.5      15.5  23.0    9.5
      Zedrik Ladisla       B     St Eugenes 3    2.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Charlie Bryant       B     Milton 4        2.5      11.5  18.5    7.0
77-88 Alastiar Rae         B     St Eugenes 4    2        18.0  25.5    8.5
      Ella Rogers          B     OLW 2           2        17.5  25.0    8.5
      Charlie Fuller       B     Ashgrove 2      2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Cassandra Garlick    B     St Eugenes 4    2        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Charlie Bell         B     Nudgee 2        2        16.5  22.5    8.5
      Alexander Sarmiento  B     Rainworth 2     2        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Lucas Waite          B     BGS 5           2        15.0  20.5    6.5
      John Hackney         B     St Joeys Nundah 2        14.5  21.5    6.5
      William Lewis        B     Ashgrove 3      2        14.0  21.0    5.5
      Finn O'Rourke        B     St Ambrose 1    2        13.5  20.0    8.0
      Erin McLoughlin      B     St Eugenes 3    2        12.5  18.5    6.5
      Mitchell Duke        B     OLW 1           2        11.0  19.0    9.0
89-93 Zara Kan             B     Boondall SS 1   1.5      16.0  21.5    3.5
      Ryan Yuan            B     BGS 4           1.5      15.0  21.0    2.5
      Nadini Anand         B     EJ 2            1.5      13.5  19.0    5.5
      Sebastian Trivett    B     Milton 4        1.5      13.0  19.0    5.0
      Tristan Sims         B     EJ 2            1.5      10.5  15.0    4.5
 94   Saanvi Putchakayala  B     Chess Peace 2   1        12.5  18.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Patrick Austria      B         Boondall SS 1   7     17:W 35:W 15:W 16:W 29:W  2:W  5:W
2  Christian Ma         B         OLHC Chessmen   6     76:W 19:W 70:W 14:W 26:W  1:L  8:W
3  Andrew McFarlane     B         Ashgrove 2      6      8:L 38:W 78:W 56:W 46:W 30:W  9:W
4  Felicity Phan        B         Nundah SS 3     6     85:W 74:W  6:W  8:L 57:W 26:W 21:W
5  Ryan Johnson         B         BBC 3           5.5   73:W 56:W  8:D  7:W 16:W 20:W  1:L
6  Anu Wilke            B         Ashgrove 2      5.5    9:W 78:W  4:L 47:W 34:W  8:D 14:W
7  Lucca King           B         Hilder Rd White 5.5   59:D 77:W 18:W  5:L 42:W 15:W 28:W
8  Aum Surani           B     513 Aspley 1        5      3:W 41:W  5:D  4:W 11:W  6:D  2:L
9  Joshua Dillon        B         Rainworth 3     5      6:L 66:W 74:W 70:W 27:W 29:W  3:L
10 Austin Segon         B         St Ambrose 1    5     84:W 44:W 16:L 11:L 35:W 55:W 31:W
11 Oscar Lamb           B         EJ 2            5     45:L 68:W 60:W 10:W  8:L 61:W 26:W
12 Ella Booth           B     500 OLW 1           5     48:L 69:W 20:L 87:W 80:W 41:W 29:W
13 Guenesh Anderson     B         Rainworth 3     5     42:L 63:W 72:W 55:L 70:W 44:W 27:W
14 Ben Costigan         B         Nudgee 2        4.5   91:W 22:W 21:W  2:L 15:D 24:W  6:L
15 Maxwell Cassimatis   B         BBC 3           4.5   52:W 45:W  1:L 36:W 14:D  7:L 30:W
16 Thomas Gahan         B         Ashgrove 2      4.5   68:W 54:W 10:W  1:L  5:L 19:D 41:W
17 Jason Hall-Milera    B         Aspley 1        4.5    1:L 67:W 39:W 31:W 18:L 23:D 48:W
18 Julie-Ann Jione      B         Nundah SS 3     4.5   90:W 33:W  7:L 58:W 17:W 21:L 20:D
19 Joshua Paliwoda      B         Aspley 1        4.5   23:W  2:L 62:W 34:L 65:W 16:D 45:W
20 Declan Sweedman      B         Oakleigh 2      4.5   79:W 46:L 12:W 88:W 44:W  5:L 18:D
21 Ollie Connell        B     519 Hilder Rd White 4.5   81:W 43:W 14:L 41:D 54:W 18:W  4:L
22 Will Quinlan         B     500 Wilston SS 2    4.5   60:W 14:L 32:W 54:D 41:L 37:W 43:W
23 Christopher Robinson B         Wilston SS 2    4.5   19:L 71:L 90:W 66:W 58:W 17:D 42:W
24 Albie Betteridge     B         Rainworth 3     4.5   54:L 81:W 43:D 72:W 32:W 14:L 56:W
25 Arthur Edmonds       B         Rainworth 2     4.5   78:L 86:W 47:L 62:W 50:D 51:W 46:W
26 Oliver Dauber        B         Milton 3        4     92:W 42:W 55:W 27:W  2:L  4:L 11:L
27 Tom Grinham          B         Ashgrove 3      4     49:W 75:W 31:W 26:L  9:L 34:W 13:L
28 Dylan Clive          B         BBC 3           4     40:W 31:L 50:W 30:L 36:W 49:W  7:L
29 David Brown          B         Aspley 1        4     89:W 57:W 88:W 46:W  1:L  9:L 12:L
30 Logan Newman         B         Nundah SS 3     4     77:D 59:W 36:D 28:W 55:W  3:L 15:L
31 Flynn Field          B         Nundah SS 3     4     63:W 28:W 27:L 17:L 56:W 57:W 10:L
32 Lachlan Sutton       B         Chess Peace 2   4     36:D 64:W 22:L 75:W 24:L 40:D 61:W
33 Mikayla Dyal         B         OLW 1           4     62:W 18:L 34:L 39:W 37:L 80:W 64:W
34 Sean Rowe            B         St Joeys Nundah 4     70:L 85:W 33:W 19:W  6:L 27:L 76:W
35 Adelaide Chan        B         Hilder Rd White 4     61:W  1:L 65:L 67:W 10:L 60:W 62:W
36 Leroy Lamb           B         EJ 2            4     32:D 82:W 30:D 15:L 28:L 79:W 57:W
37 Kian Dickman         B         Rainworth 2     4     71:W 70:L 41:L 60:W 33:W 22:L 55:W
38 Madeline Bird        B         St Joeys Nundah 4     43:L  3:L 85:W 45:D 73:W 54:D 58:W
39 Oscar Charmetant     B         Milton 3        4     57:L 89:W 17:L 33:L 66:W 81:W 63:W
40 Anon, Anon           B         Rainworth 2     4     28:L 94:W 57:L 77:D 71:W 32:D 54:W
41 Isaac Collins        B         Milton 4        3.5   47:W  8:L 37:W 21:D 22:W 12:L 16:L
42 Monil Kanani         B         OLW 1           3.5   13:W 26:L 61:D 73:W  7:L 47:W 23:L
43 Ethan Torrens        B         Chess Peace 2   3.5   38:W 21:L 24:D 79:D 47:D 50:W 22:L
44 Masaki Williams      B         Boondall SS 1   3.5   67:W 10:L 45:W 65:W 20:L 13:L 49:D
45 Tilly McCabe         B         Milton 3        3.5   11:W 15:L 44:L 38:D 86:W 59:W 19:L
46 Cooper Morey         B         BBC 3           3.5   87:W 20:W 80:W 29:L  3:L 48:D 25:L
47 David Mackay         B         Oakleigh 2      3.5   41:L 93:W 25:W  6:L 43:D 42:L 79:W
48 Andrew Zhuang        B         BGS 5           3.5   12:W 88:L 56:L 78:W 79:W 46:D 17:L
49 Mathew Robinson      B         Wilston SS 2    3.5   27:L 90:W 58:L 74:W 88:W 28:L 44:D
50 Chase Window         B         OLHC Chessmen   3.5   58:L 83:W 28:L 82:W 25:D 43:L 71:W
51 Kaleb Baker          B         Chess Peace 2   3.5   88:L 73:D 59:D 64:D 77:W 25:L 75:W
52 Lachlan MacDermid    B         Hilder Rd White 3.5   15:L 84:D 77:D 59:L 72:D 74:W 73:W
53 Henry Clements       B         Wilston SS 2    3.5   55:L 72:L 83:D 84:D 82:D 92:W 70:W
54 Ethan Garth          B         OLW 2           3     24:W 16:L 64:W 22:D 21:L 38:D 40:L
55 Olive Wintraaken     B         Milton 4        3     53:W 65:W 26:L 13:W 30:L 10:L 37:L
56 Isaac Davies         B     500 St Eugenes 4    3     93:W  5:L 48:W  3:L 31:L 68:W 24:L
57 Owen Coughlan        B         OLHC Chessmen   3     39:W 29:L 40:W 80:W  4:L 31:L 36:L
58 Owen Boys            B         Ashgrove 3      3     50:W 80:L 49:W 18:L 23:L 65:W 38:L
59 Flynn Coomer         B     500 St Eugenes 3    3      7:D 30:L 51:D 52:W 61:D 45:L 67:D
60 Oliver Bryant        B         Milton 3        3     22:L 91:W 11:L 37:L 69:W 35:L 86:W
61 Jack Donaldson       B         BGS 4           3     35:L 92:W 42:D 71:W 59:D 11:L 32:L
62 Mikeely Cooper       B         OLW 2           3     33:L 76:W 19:L 25:L 87:W 77:W 35:L
63 Jackson Harvey       B         Boondall SS 1   3     31:L 13:L 68:D 93:W 75:W 64:D 39:L
64 William Douglas      B         St Ambrose 1    3     66:W 32:L 54:L 51:D 83:W 63:D 33:L
65 Thomas Davies        B         Oakleigh 2      3     72:W 55:L 35:W 44:L 19:L 58:L 82:W
66 Aarini Dudam         B         St Joeys Nundah 3     64:L  9:L 91:W 23:L 39:L 89:W 80:W
67 Thomas Bayo          B         OLHC Chessmen   3     44:L 17:L 94:W 35:L 84:W 70:D 59:D
68 Jacob Coburn         B         BGS 4           3     16:L 11:L 63:D 89:W 81:D 56:L 83:W
69 Lewis Hill           B         Rainworth 3     3     82:D 12:L 79:L 83:D 60:L 94:W 81:W
70 Jollie Window        B         BGS 5           2.5   34:W 37:W  2:L  9:L 13:L 67:D 53:L
71 Theo Medek           B         BGS 5           2.5   37:L 23:W 75:D 61:L 40:L 85:W 50:L
72 Thomas Wu            B         BGS 4           2.5   65:L 53:W 13:L 24:L 52:D 75:L 91:W
73 Jarvis Thiesfield    B         St Eugenes 4    2.5    5:L 51:D 84:W 42:L 38:L 93:W 52:L
74 Troy Gaske           B         St Eugenes 3    2.5   86:W  4:L  9:L 49:L 91:D 52:L 92:W
75 Zedrik Ladisla       B         St Eugenes 3    2.5   83:W 27:L 71:D 32:L 63:L 72:W 51:L
76 Charlie Bryant       B         Milton 4        2.5    2:L 62:L 86:L 94:D 89:W 91:W 34:L
77 Alastiar Rae         B         St Eugenes 4    2     30:D  7:L 52:D 40:D 51:L 62:L 78:D
78 Ella Rogers          B         OLW 2           2     25:W  6:L  3:L 48:L 92:L 84:D 77:D
79 Charlie Fuller       B         Ashgrove 2      2     20:L 87:D 69:W 43:D 48:L 36:L 47:L
80 Cassandra Garlick    B         St Eugenes 4    2     94:W 58:W 46:L 57:L 12:L 33:L 66:L
81 Charlie Bell         B         Nudgee 2        2     21:L 24:L 92:W 86:D 68:D 39:L 69:L
82 Alexander Sarmiento  B         Rainworth 2     2     69:D 36:L 87:D 50:L 53:D 86:D 65:L
83 Lucas Waite          B         BGS 5           2     75:L 50:L 53:D 69:D 64:L 87:W 68:L
84 John Hackney         B         St Joeys Nundah 2     10:L 52:D 73:L 53:D 67:L 78:D 85:D
85 William Lewis        B         Ashgrove 3      2      4:L 34:L 38:L 92:D 90:W 71:L 84:D
86 Finn O'Rourke        B         St Ambrose 1    2     74:L 25:L 76:W 81:D 45:L 82:D 60:L
87 Erin McLoughlin      B         St Eugenes 3    2     46:L 79:D 82:D 12:L 62:L 83:L 94:W
88 Mitchell Duke        B         OLW 1           2     51:W 48:W 29:L 20:L 49:L  0:   0: 
89 Zara Kan             B         Boondall SS 1   1.5   29:L 39:L 93:D 68:L 76:L 66:L  0:W
90 Ryan Yuan            B         BGS 4           1.5   18:L 49:L 23:L 91:L 85:L  0:W 93:D
91 Nadini Anand         B         EJ 2            1.5   14:L 60:L 66:L 90:W 74:D 76:L 72:L
92 Sebastian Trivett    B         Milton 4        1.5   26:L 61:L 81:L 85:D 78:W 53:L 74:L
93 Tristan Sims         B         EJ 2            1.5   56:L 47:L 89:D 63:L 94:D 73:L 90:D
94 Saanvi Putchakayala  B         Chess Peace 2   1     80:L 40:L 67:L 76:D 93:D 69:L 87:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 3     18.5 
 2-3  ASPLEY 1        18   
      ASHGROVE 2      18   
 4-6  HILDER RD WHITE 17.5 
      RAINWORTH 3     17.5 
      BBC 3           17.5 
  7   WILSTON SS 2    16   
  8   OLHC CHESSMEN   15.5 
  9   BOONDALL SS 1   15   
10-12 OLW 1           14.5 
      RAINWORTH 2     14.5 
      MILTON 3        14.5 
 13   ST JOEYS NUNDAH 13   
14-15 EJ 2            12   
      CHESS PEACE 2   12   
 16   OAKLEIGH 2      11   
17-18 BGS 5           10.5 
      MILTON 4        10.5 
19-21 ST EUGENES 3    10   
      ST AMBROSE 1    10   
      BGS 4           10   
 22   ST EUGENES 4    9.5  
 23   ASHGROVE 3      9    
 24   OLW 2           8    
 25   NUDGEE 2        6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com