gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T2 A

15-Jun-2017

Brisbane North Primary Term 2 2017 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Archie Luxton        B     761 Windsor 1     7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Max Phillips         B     749 Nundah SS 2   6        22.5  33.0   25.0
 3-4  Thomas Chan          B     644 Hilder Rd     5.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
      Erik Kacy            B     559 OLA           5.5      20.0  30.5   22.5
 5-7  Liam Huntley         B     566 Ashgrove 1    5        24.5  34.5   25.0
      Christian Robertson  B     525 Wilston SS 1  5        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Alexander Phan       B     538 Nundah SS 2   5        18.5  27.5   20.0
8-18  James Landolt        B         Ashgrove 1    4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Usha Thakur          B     508 Milton 2      4.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
      Jude Seton           B     551 Milton 1      4.5      20.5  29.0   18.5
      Grayson Cook         B     501 Ascot SS 2    4.5      20.0  28.0   20.0
      Josef Matijevic      B     544 Ashgrove 1    4.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
      Joseph Simonetta     B     500 Oakleigh 1    4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Heath Tallon         B     534 Oakleigh 1    4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
      Miles Bennet         B     534 Milton 1      4.5      19.0  28.0   18.5
      Llewellyn Hosking    B     500 BBC 2         4.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Will Cohn            B         BBC 2         4.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Bailey Buntain       B     574 Nundah SS 2   4.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
19-26 Nathan Hoang         B         Rainworth 1   4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Dominic Rowell       B     544 Milton 1      4        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Cameron Stockwell    B     502 Rainworth 1   4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Max Elliot           B         St Agatha's 1 4        18.5  24.5   14.0
      James Butler         B     575 Rainworth 1   4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Liam Trippner        B     528 Wilston SS 1  4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Lachlan Huntley      B     532 Ashgrove 1    4        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Leo Fratus           B     605 OLW           4        15.0  21.5   15.0
27-32 Lucas Cantarella     B     564 Chess Peace 1 3.5      19.5  27.0   15.5
      Keerthan Dinesh Babu B     531 Wilston SS 1  3.5      18.5  24.5   17.5
      Oliver Mellick       B     508 Milton 2      3.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      Amelie Edwards       B         Wilston SS 1  3.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Ethan Hunter         B     515 Nudgee 2      3.5      17.0  25.5   13.0
      Ishan Bose           B     507 BGS 3         3.5      12.0  16.0    9.0
33-44 Oliver Ritch         B     500 Nundah SS 2   3        20.0  29.0   13.0
      Zed Lee              B         BGS 3         3        19.5  26.0   12.0
      Sanuli Tennakoon     B     500 Macgregor 1   3        18.5  24.0   11.0
      Kajal Mistry         B     500 Milton 2      3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Isabelle Martin      B     500 Ascot SS 2    3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Cormack Willersdorf  B         Ascot SS 2    3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Mischa Johansen      B         Oakleigh 1    3        16.5  24.0   10.5
      Ryan Eaglestone      B         Chess Peace 1 3        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Hunter Neep          B         Rainworth 1   3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Edie McCabe          B     502 Milton 2      3        14.0  18.5   12.0
      Ethan Coogans        B         Hilder Rd     3        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Hamish Sorensen_Bews B     540 Oakleigh 1    3        10.0  15.0    9.0
45-47 Ned Wintraaken       B     565 Milton 1      2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Harrison South       B         Hilder Rd     2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Taj Lyndon           B         BGS 3         2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
48-54 Will Dunstan         B         BBC 2         2        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Akira Chang          B     500 BGS 3         2        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Loukas Waltisbuhl    B         BBC 2         2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Luke Anderson        B         St Eugenes 2  2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Fay Logan            B         Chess Peace 1 2        15.5  22.0    6.0
      Dylan Condon         B         St Eugenes 2  2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Alex Kioupelis       B         Hilder Rd     2        14.5  20.0    5.0
 55   Jadyn Morgan         B         Chess Peace 1 1.5      16.0  22.0    4.5
56-57 Rebekah O'Brien      B         St Eugenes 2  1        15.5  21.5    3.0
      Will Langley         B         St Eugenes 2  1        15.0  20.5    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Archie Luxton        B     761 Windsor 1     7     33:W 31:W 15:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  7:W
2  Max Phillips         B     749 Nundah SS 2   6     13:W 29:W 21:W 12:W  1:L 10:W  5:W
3  Thomas Chan          B     644 Hilder Rd     5.5   16:D 39:W 45:W 11:W  5:L 28:W  6:W
4  Erik Kacy            B     559 OLA           5.5    0:W 24:W  8:W  1:L 28:D 27:W 11:W
5  Liam Huntley         B     566 Ashgrove 1    5     22:W 36:W  6:W 20:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
6  Christian Robertson  B     525 Wilston SS 1  5     40:W 48:W  5:L 19:W 12:W 14:W  3:L
7  Alexander Phan       B     538 Nundah SS 2   5     19:L 52:W 50:W 21:W 23:W 13:W  1:L
8  James Landolt        B         Ashgrove 1    4.5   10:W 14:W  4:L 28:L 31:W 23:W  9:D
9  Usha Thakur          B     508 Milton 2      4.5   38:W 23:W 12:L 10:L 22:W 20:W  8:D
10 Jude Seton           B     551 Milton 1      4.5    8:L 34:W 35:W  9:W 24:W  2:L 14:D
11 Grayson Cook         B     501 Ascot SS 2    4.5   43:W 45:D 16:W  3:L 30:W 26:W  4:L
12 Josef Matijevic      B     544 Ashgrove 1    4.5   34:W 51:W  9:W  2:L  6:L 38:W 15:D
13 Joseph Simonetta     B     500 Oakleigh 1    4.5    2:L 54:W 53:W 15:W 20:W  7:L 18:D
14 Heath Tallon         B     534 Oakleigh 1    4.5   41:W  8:L 48:W 33:W 18:W  6:L 10:D
15 Miles Bennet         B     534 Milton 1      4.5   50:W 17:W  1:L 13:L 33:W 34:W 12:D
16 Llewellyn Hosking    B     500 BBC 2         4.5    3:D 30:W 11:L 27:L 47:W 44:W 19:W
17 Will Cohn            B         BBC 2         4.5   25:W 15:L 29:L 35:W 21:W 31:D 27:W
18 Bailey Buntain       B     574 Nundah SS 2   4.5   35:L 27:W 49:W 29:W 14:L 25:W 13:D
19 Nathan Hoang         B         Rainworth 1   4      7:W 28:W 20:L  6:L 45:W 24:W 16:L
20 Dominic Rowell       B     544 Milton 1      4     52:W 35:W 19:W  5:L 13:L  9:L 28:W
21 Cameron Stockwell    B     502 Rainworth 1   4     55:W 26:W  2:L  7:L 17:L 46:W 36:W
22 Max Elliot           B         St Agatha's 1 4      5:L 55:W 25:W 24:L  9:L 35:W 33:W
23 James Butler         B     575 Rainworth 1   4     49:W  9:L 36:W 42:W  7:L  8:L 37:W
24 Liam Trippner        B     528 Wilston SS 1  4     47:W  4:L 51:W 22:W 10:L 19:L 34:W
25 Lachlan Huntley      B     532 Ashgrove 1    4     17:L 47:W 22:L 57:W 36:W 18:L 38:W
26 Leo Fratus           B     605 OLW           4     37:W 21:L 33:L 48:W 49:W 11:L 40:W
27 Lucas Cantarella     B     564 Chess Peace 1 3.5   39:D 18:L 46:W 16:W 37:W  4:L 17:L
28 Keerthan Dinesh Babu B     531 Wilston SS 1  3.5   56:W 19:L 57:W  8:W  4:D  3:L 20:L
29 Oliver Mellick       B     508 Milton 2      3.5   46:W  2:L 17:W 18:L 38:L 50:W 30:D
30 Amelie Edwards       B         Wilston SS 1  3.5   42:W 16:L 31:D 45:W 11:L 37:D 29:D
31 Ethan Hunter         B     515 Nudgee 2      3.5   54:W  1:L 30:L 51:W  8:L 17:D 39:W
32 Ishan Bose           B     507 BGS 3         3.5   48:L 41:L 55:D 39:D 52:D 45:W 46:W
33 Oliver Ritch         B     500 Nundah SS 2   3      1:L 40:W 26:W 14:L 15:L 48:W 22:L
34 Zed Lee              B         BGS 3         3     12:L 10:L  0:W 50:W 42:W 15:L 24:L
35 Sanuli Tennakoon     B     500 Macgregor 1   3     18:W 20:L 10:L 17:L 57:W 22:L 53:W
36 Kajal Mistry         B     500 Milton 2      3     53:W  5:L 23:L 41:W 25:L 47:W 21:L
37 Isabelle Martin      B     500 Ascot SS 2    3     26:L 46:D 39:W 44:W 27:L 30:D 23:L
38 Cormack Willersdorf  B         Ascot SS 2    3      9:L 49:L 54:W 43:W 29:W 12:L 25:L
39 Mischa Johansen      B         Oakleigh 1    3     27:D  3:L 37:L 32:D 43:W 49:W 31:L
40 Ryan Eaglestone      B         Chess Peace 1 3      6:L 33:L 43:L 56:W 53:W 42:W 26:L
41 Hunter Neep          B         Rainworth 1   3     14:L 32:W 42:L 36:L 46:L 57:W 50:W
42 Edie McCabe          B     502 Milton 2      3     30:L 56:W 41:W 23:L 34:L 40:L 52:W
43 Ethan Coogans        B         Hilder Rd     3     11:L 57:L 40:W 38:L 39:L 56:W 49:W
44 Hamish Sorensen_Bews B     540 Oakleigh 1    3     51:L 50:L 56:W 37:L 54:W 16:L 48:W
45 Ned Wintraaken       B     565 Milton 1      2.5   57:W 11:D  3:L 30:L 19:L 32:L 55:W
46 Harrison South       B         Hilder Rd     2.5   29:L 37:D 27:L 52:W 41:W 21:L 32:L
47 Taj Lyndon           B         BGS 3         2.5   24:L 25:L 52:D 55:W 16:L 36:L 56:W
48 Will Dunstan         B         BBC 2         2     32:W  6:L 14:L 26:L 55:W 33:L 44:L
49 Akira Chang          B     500 BGS 3         2     23:L 38:W 18:L 53:W 26:L 39:L 43:L
50 Loukas Waltisbuhl    B         BBC 2         2     15:L 44:W  7:L 34:L 51:W 29:L 41:L
51 Luke Anderson        B         St Eugenes 2  2     44:W 12:L 24:L 31:L 50:L 52:L  0:W
52 Fay Logan            B         Chess Peace 1 2     20:L  7:L 47:D 46:L 32:D 51:W 42:L
53 Dylan Condon         B         St Eugenes 2  2     36:L  0:W 13:L 49:L 40:L 54:W 35:L
54 Alex Kioupelis       B         Hilder Rd     2     31:L 13:L 38:L  0:W 44:L 53:L 57:W
55 Jadyn Morgan         B         Chess Peace 1 1.5   21:L 22:L 32:D 47:L 48:L  0:W 45:L
56 Rebekah O'Brien      B         St Eugenes 2  1     28:L 42:L 44:L 40:L  0:W 43:L 47:L
57 Will Langley         B         St Eugenes 2  1     45:L 43:W 28:L 25:L 35:L 41:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Luxton, Archie        B            761 7.0/7 5.25    18 566  1565
2.  Phillips, Max         B            749 6.0/7 5.18     8 562   871
3.  Chan, Thomas          B            644 4.5/6 3.90     6 531   724
4.  Fratus, Leo           B            605 2.0/5 3.20   -12 501   429
5.  Butler, James         B            575 4.0/6 3.54     5 508   633
6.  Buntain, Bailey       B            574 4.5/7 4.06     4 520   622
7.  Huntley, Liam         B            566 4.0/6 2.52    15 621   746
8.  Wintraaken, Ned       B            565 0.5/3 1.56   -11 551   278
9.  Cantarella, Lucas     B            564 2.0/4 2.16    -2 533   533
10. Kacy, Erik            B            559 3.5/5 2.35    12 577   726
11. Seton, Jude           B            551 3.5/5 2.40    11 564   713
12. Rowell, Dominic       B            544 2.0/5 2.65    -7 521   449
13. Matijevic, Josef      B            544 1.5/4 1.80    -3 579   492
14. Sorensen_Bews, Hamish B            540 0.0/2 1.12   -11 500     0
15. Phan, Alexander       B            538 3.0/4 1.72    13 585   778
16. Tallon, Heath         B            534 2.5/4 1.96     5 538   633
17. Bennet, Miles         B            534 1.5/4 1.76    -3 576   489
18. Huntley, Lachlan      B            532 1.0/2 0.98     0 537   537
19. Dinesh Babu, Keerthan B            531 0.5/3 1.29    -8 582   309
20. Trippner, Liam        B            528 0.0/2 0.92    -9 555     0
21. Robertson, Christian  B            525 2.0/4 1.72     3 572   572
22. Hunter, Ethan         B            515 0.0/1 0.19    -2 761     0
23. Mellick, Oliver       B            508 0.0/2 0.58    -6 662     0
24. Thakur, Usha          B            508 2.0/4 1.76     2 554   554
25. Bose, Ishan           B            507 1.0/1 0.42     6 565  1564
26. Stockwell, Cameron    B            502 2.0/4 1.48     5 598   598
27. McCabe, Edie          B            502 0.0/1 0.40    -4 575     0
28. Cook, Grayson         B            501 2.5/5 2.00     5 575   575
29. Simonetta, Joseph     B            500 2.5/5 1.90     6 588   588
30. Ritch, Oliver         B            500 1.0/4 1.40    -4 609   416
31. Martin, Isabelle      B            500 1.0/4 1.60    -6 571   378
32. Mistry, Kajal         B            500 0.0/4 1.76   -18 544     0
33. Tennakoon, Sanuli     B            500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 556   431
34. Chang, Akira          B            500 0.0/3 1.14   -11 585     0
35. Hosking, Llewellyn    B            500 1.5/4 1.64    -1 562   475
36. Landolt, James        B                4.5/7            539   564
37. Willersdorf, Cormack  B                1.0/5            518   278
38. Waltisbuhl, Loukas    B                1.0/4            530   337
39. Hoang, Nathan         B                4.0/7            533   546
40. Dunstan, Will         B                1.0/6            535   262
41. Logan, Fay            B                0.5/4            523   201
42. Elliot, Max           B                3.0/6            522   522
43. Johansen, Mischa      B                2.0/6            538   413
44. Eaglestone, Ryan      B                1.0/4            533   340
45. O'Brien, Rebekah      B                0.0/3            524     0
46. Langley, Will         B                0.0/4            532     0
47. Kioupelis, Alex       B                0.0/3            518     0
48. Morgan, Jadyn         B                0.5/3            525   252
49. Lyndon, Taj           B                0.0/4            515     0
50. Anderson, Luke        B                1.0/4            532   339
51. Cohn, Will            B                4.5/7            522   547
52. Condon, Dylan         B                0.0/4            500     0
53. Coogans, Ethan        B                1.0/2            501   501
54. Lee, Zed              B                1.0/5            532   292
55. South, Harrison       B                0.5/5            516   150
56. Edwards, Amelie       B                3.5/7            513   513
57. Neep, Hunter          B                1.0/4            511   318

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   NUNDAH SS 2   18.5 
  2   ASHGROVE 1    18   
  3   WILSTON SS 1  16   
  4   MILTON 1      15.5 
 5-6  RAINWORTH 1   15   
      OAKLEIGH 1    15   
  7   MILTON 2      14   
 8-9  BBC 2         13   
      HILDER RD     13   
 10   BGS 3         11   
 11   ASCOT SS 2    10.5 
 12   CHESS PEACE 1 10   
 13   WINDSOR 1     7    
 14   ST EUGENES 2  6    
 15   OLA           5.5  
16-17 OLW           4    
      ST AGATHA'S 1 4    
 18   NUDGEE 2      3.5  
 19   MACGREGOR 1   3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com