gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BN T1 A

15-Mar-2017

Brisbane North Primary Term 1 2017 Primary Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sze-Yong NG      B     1248 BGS 1             7        24.0  33.5   28.0
  2   Henry WANG       B     811  BGS 1             6        23.0  31.5   24.5
  3   Max Phillips     B     616  Nundah SS 1       5.5      24.5  33.0   22.5
 4-8  Shubh Patel      B     842  EJ 1              5        22.5  32.5   20.0
      Nathaniel YU     B     839  BGS 1             5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Josiah Chan      B     745  Chapel Hill SS 1  5        20.5  30.5   22.0
      Filip Simic      B     935  Nundah SS 1       5        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Tom Chan         B     617  Hilder Road Black 5        18.0  27.5   18.0
9-14  Patrick Kennedy  B     679  Nudgee 1          4.5      23.0  32.5   21.0
      Stephen Warda    B     695  Ascot SS 1        4.5      22.0  32.0   21.5
      Hank Hsieh       B     771  Nundah SS 1       4.5      21.0  30.0   21.0
      Daniel Hsieh     B     760  Nundah SS 1       4.5      21.0  29.0   22.0
      Eric Yang        B     692  Nudgee 1          4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
      Jonathan NEEP    B     625  BGS 1             4.5      15.5  22.0   18.5
15-27 Caleb Chan       B     546  Chapel Hill SS 1  4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Bryan Baek       B     551  Chapel Hill SS 1  4        21.0  27.5   19.0
      Henry Hughes     B     548  Windsor 1         4        20.5  29.5   16.5
      Lewis Williams   B     602  EJ 1              4        20.5  28.5   16.5
      Aurora Lannon    B     578  Ascot SS 1        4        19.5  25.0   17.0
      Bayley Buntain   B     553  Nundah 2          4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Cooper Hunter    B     538  Nudgee 1          4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Callum Beane     B     700  Nudgee 1          4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Mark O'brien     B     500  St Eugenes 1      4        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Haiden Badellino B     628  St Eugenes 1      4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Alexandra Lannon B     530  Ascot SS 1        4        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Nic CARTER       B     524  BGS 2             4        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Saahil DAHIYA    B     538  BGS 2             4        14.0  20.5   13.0
28-29 Ruben Bliss      B     516  Ascot SS 1        3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Alexander Phan   B     514  Nundah 2          3.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
30-41 Thomas Tatkovic  B     525  St Eugenes 1      3        22.0  29.5   17.0
      Jackson McCarthy B     571  Chapel Hill SS 1  3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Eowyn Mercado    B     542  EJ 1              3        19.0  24.5   12.0
      Jude Seton       B     534  Milton 1          3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Phoenix Malone   B     552  St Eugenes 1      3        17.0  23.5   14.5
      Alex BROWN       B     566  BGS 2             3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Ollie Connell    B     529  Hilder Road Black 3        16.0  21.0   11.0
      Ned Wintrakken   B     576  Milton 1          3        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Dominic Rowell   B     535  Milton 1          3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Rupert DAUBER    B     527  BGS 2             3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      William Kewley   B     591  OLA               3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Kaleb Rees       B          Mango Hill 1      3        13.0  17.5    8.0
42-43 Leo Fratus       B     628  OLW1              2.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Usha Thakur      B     511  Milton 1          2.5      11.0  16.5    7.0
44-50 Mitchell Duke    B          OLW1              2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Tom Pearce       B     500  Nundah 2          2        17.0  22.0    9.0
      Lucca King       B     712  Hilder Road Black 2        16.0  21.5    6.0
      Konnor Rees      B     536  Mango Hill 1      2        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Ethan Coogans    B          Hilder Road Black 2        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Michael Stumer   B     511  EJ 1              2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Tejas Ashok      B          Mango Hill 1      2        11.5  15.5    5.0
51-52 Owen O'grady     B     500  Nundah 2          1.5      14.5  21.0    6.0
      Edward Tran      B          Mango Hill 1      1.5      10.5  14.0    2.5
 53   Ethan Garth      B          OLW1              1        11.5  17.0    2.0
 54   Emily Moore      B          OLW1              0.5      12.5  18.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sze-Yong NG      B     1248 BGS 1             7     17:W  8:W  6:W 10:W  3:W  4:W 11:W
2  Henry WANG       B     811  BGS 1             6     21:W 35:W  3:D  7:W  9:W 11:D  6:W
3  Max Phillips     B     616  Nundah SS 1       5.5   51:W  4:W  2:D 16:W  1:L  9:W  5:W
4  Shubh Patel      B     842  EJ 1              5     27:W  3:L 21:W 37:W 13:W  1:L 12:W
5  Nathaniel YU     B     839  BGS 1             5     32:W 19:W  9:L 18:W 12:W 15:W  3:L
6  Josiah Chan      B     745  Chapel Hill SS 1  5     33:W 20:W  1:L 34:W 30:W 10:W  2:L
7  Filip Simic      B     935  Nundah SS 1       5     15:W 18:W 10:L  2:L 20:W 16:W 19:W
8  Tom Chan         B     617  Hilder Road Black 5     43:W  1:L 33:W 17:L 21:W 30:W 24:W
9  Patrick Kennedy  B     679  Nudgee 1          4.5   26:W 25:W  5:W 12:D  2:L  3:L 28:W
10 Stephen Warda    B     695  Ascot SS 1        4.5   39:W 29:W  7:W  1:L 16:W  6:L 14:D
11 Hank Hsieh       B     771  Nundah SS 1       4.5   47:W 31:W 16:L 19:W 17:W  2:D  1:L
12 Daniel Hsieh     B     760  Nundah SS 1       4.5   38:W 34:W 14:W  9:D  5:L 22:W  4:L
13 Eric Yang        B     692  Nudgee 1          4.5   30:L 44:W 32:W 28:W  4:L 17:D 15:W
14 Jonathan NEEP    B     625  BGS 1             4.5   49:W 45:W 12:L 30:L 32:W 33:W 10:D
15 Caleb Chan       B     546  Chapel Hill SS 1  4      7:L 23:W 29:W 42:W 22:W  5:L 13:L
16 Bryan Baek       B     551  Chapel Hill SS 1  4     53:W 22:W 11:W  3:L 10:L  7:L 30:W
17 Henry Hughes     B     548  Windsor 1         4      1:L 43:W 44:W  8:W 11:L 13:D 18:D
18 Lewis Williams   B     602  EJ 1              4     23:W  7:L 38:W  5:L 25:W 28:D 17:D
19 Aurora Lannon    B     578  Ascot SS 1        4     54:W  5:L 39:W 11:L 38:W 23:W  7:L
20 Bayley Buntain   B     553  Nundah 2          4     48:W  6:L 26:W 22:L  7:L 41:W 36:W
21 Cooper Hunter    B     538  Nudgee 1          4      2:L 41:W  4:L 45:W  8:L 44:W 31:W
22 Callum Beane     B     700  Nudgee 1          4     36:W 16:L 30:W 20:W 15:L 12:L 33:W
23 Mark O'brien     B     500  St Eugenes 1      4     18:L 15:L 46:W 36:W 31:W 19:L 32:W
24 Haiden Badellino B     628  St Eugenes 1      4     29:L 26:L 48:W 39:W 35:W 37:W  8:L
25 Alexandra Lannon B     530  Ascot SS 1        4     46:W  9:L 31:W 32:L 18:L 35:W 37:W
26 Nic CARTER       B     524  BGS 2             4      9:L 24:W 20:L 31:L 45:W 47:W 34:W
27 Saahil DAHIYA    B     538  BGS 2             4      4:L 51:W 42:L 29:D 46:W 34:D 40:W
28 Ruben Bliss      B     516  Ascot SS 1        3.5   42:L 40:W 35:W 13:L 29:W 18:D  9:L
29 Alexander Phan   B     514  Nundah 2          3.5   24:W 10:L 15:L 27:D 28:L 49:W 42:W
30 Thomas Tatkovic  B     525  St Eugenes 1      3     13:W 42:W 22:L 14:W  6:L  8:L 16:L
31 Jackson McCarthy B     571  Chapel Hill SS 1  3     50:W 11:L 25:L 26:W 23:L 39:W 21:L
32 Eowyn Mercado    B     542  EJ 1              3      5:L 54:W 13:L 25:W 14:L 48:W 23:L
33 Jude Seton       B     534  Milton 1          3      6:L 50:W  8:L 48:W 40:W 14:L 22:L
34 Phoenix Malone   B     552  St Eugenes 1      3     52:W 12:L 45:W  6:L 42:D 27:D 26:L
35 Alex BROWN       B     566  BGS 2             3     41:W  2:L 28:L 51:W 24:L 25:L 44:W
36 Ollie Connell    B     529  Hilder Road Black 3     22:L 53:W 37:L 23:L 50:W 38:W 20:L
37 Ned Wintrakken   B     576  Milton 1          3     44:L 49:W 36:W  4:L 47:W 24:L 25:L
38 Dominic Rowell   B     535  Milton 1          3     12:L 52:W 18:L 44:W 19:L 36:L 45:W
39 Rupert DAUBER    B     527  BGS 2             3     10:L 46:W 19:L 24:L 51:W 31:L 47:W
40 William Kewley   B     591  OLA               3     45:L 28:L 41:W 49:W 33:L 42:W 27:L
41 Kaleb Rees       B          Mango Hill 1      3     35:L 21:L 40:L 54:W 53:W 20:L 46:W
42 Leo Fratus       B     628  OLW1              2.5   28:W 30:L 27:W 15:L 34:D 40:L 29:L
43 Usha Thakur      B     511  Milton 1          2.5    8:L 17:L 52:W 47:L 44:L 51:D 54:W
44 Mitchell Duke    B          OLW1              2     37:W 13:L 17:L 38:L 43:W 21:L 35:L
45 Tom Pearce       B     500  Nundah 2          2     40:W 14:L 34:L 21:L 26:L 54:W 38:L
46 Lucca King       B     712  Hilder Road Black 2     25:L 39:L 23:L 52:W 27:L 50:W 41:L
47 Konnor Rees      B     536  Mango Hill 1      2     11:L 48:L 54:W 43:W 37:L 26:L 39:L
48 Ethan Coogans    B          Hilder Road Black 2     20:L 47:W 24:L 33:L 49:W 32:L 52:L
49 Michael Stumer   B     511  EJ 1              2     14:L 37:L 50:W 40:L 48:L 29:L 53:W
50 Tejas Ashok      B          Mango Hill 1      2     31:L 33:L 49:L 53:W 36:L 46:L 51:W
51 Owen O'grady     B     500  Nundah 2          1.5    3:L 27:L 53:W 35:L 39:L 43:D 50:L
52 Edward Tran      B          Mango Hill 1      1.5   34:L 38:L 43:L 46:L 54:D 53:L 48:W
53 Ethan Garth      B          OLW1              1     16:L 36:L 51:L 50:L 41:L 52:W 49:L
54 Emily Moore      B          OLW1              .5    19:L 32:L 47:L 41:L 52:D 45:L 43:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  NG, Sze-Yong      B            1248 7.0/7 6.79     2 691  1690
2.  Simic, Filip      B            935  5.0/7 6.09   -11 619   777
3.  Patel, Shubh      B            842  5.0/7 4.76     2 710   868
4.  YU, Nathaniel     B            839  5.0/7 5.46    -5 618   776
5.  WANG, Henry       B            811  6.0/7 4.62    14 693  1002
6.  Hsieh, Hank       B            771  4.5/7 4.27     2 692   794
7.  Hsieh, Daniel     B            760  4.5/7 4.27     2 682   784
8.  Chan, Josiah      B            745  5.0/7 3.92    11 703   861
9.  King, Lucca       B            712  0.0/4 2.96   -30 524     0
10. Beane, Callum     B            700  4.0/7 4.69    -7 571   621
11. Warda, Stephen    B            695  4.5/7 3.08    14 735   837
12. Yang, Eric        B            692  3.5/6 3.84    -3 587   644
13. Kennedy, Patrick  B            679  4.5/7 3.71     8 657   759
14. Fratus, Leo       B            628  2.5/7 4.34   -18 540   438
15. Badellino, Haiden B            628  3.0/6 3.60    -6 554   554
16. NEEP, Jonathan    B            625  4.5/7 3.92     6 581   683
17. Chan, Tom         B            617  5.0/7 3.22    18 647   805
18. Phillips, Max     B            616  5.5/7 1.96    35 781  1011
19. Williams, Lewis   B            602  4.0/7 3.22     8 629   679
20. Kewley, William   B            591  2.0/6 3.42   -14 538   413
21. Lannon, Aurora    B            578  3.0/6 2.10     9 685   685
22. Wintrakken, Ned   B            576  3.0/6 2.82     2 596   596
23. McCarthy, Jackson B            571  2.0/6 3.06   -11 565   440
24. BROWN, Alex       B            566  1.0/5 2.30   -13 597   357
25. Buntain, Bayley   B            553  2.0/5 1.60     4 687   615
26. Malone, Phoenix   B            552  2.0/6 2.46    -5 616   491
27. Baek, Bryan       B            551  3.0/6 1.74    13 707   707
28. Hughes, Henry     B            548  3.0/6 1.50    15 740   740
29. Chan, Caleb       B            546  4.0/7 2.17    18 687   737
30. Mercado, Eowyn    B            542  1.0/5 1.85    -9 637   397
31. DAHIYA, Saahil    B            538  4.0/7 2.73    13 620   670
32. Hunter, Cooper    B            538  2.0/5 1.60     4 668   596
33. Rees, Konnor      B            536  1.0/5 2.20   -12 582   342
34. Rowell, Dominic   B            535  1.0/5 2.10   -11 594   354
35. Seton, Jude       B            534  1.0/5 1.65    -7 656   416
36. Lannon, Alexandra B            530  4.0/7 2.73    13 607   657
37. Connell, Ollie    B            529  1.0/5 2.20   -12 573   333
38. DAUBER, Rupert    B            527  3.0/7 2.80     2 603   553
39. Tatkovic, Thomas  B            525  3.0/7 2.31     7 651   601
40. CARTER, Nic       B            524  4.0/7 3.01    10 574   624
41. Bliss, Ruben      B            516  3.5/7 2.59     9 610   610
42. Phan, Alexander   B            514  3.5/7 2.87     6 580   580
43. Stumer, Michael   B            511  0.0/4 1.64   -16 577     0
44. Thakur, Usha      B            511  0.5/4 1.80   -13 550   228
45. O'grady, Owen     B            500  0.5/5 2.15   -17 552   186
46. O'brien, Mark     B            500  4.0/7 2.73    13 583   633
47. Pearce, Tom       B            500  1.0/6 2.52   -15 561   288
48. Moore, Emily      B                 0.0/5            533     0
49. Duke, Mitchell    B                 2.0/7            567   409
50. Ashok, Tejas      B                 1.0/6            560   287
51. Rees, Kaleb       B                 1.0/5            592   352
52. Coogans, Ethan    B                 2.0/6            551   426
53. Tran, Edward      B                 0.0/4            578     0
54. Garth, Ethan      B                 0.0/4            523     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   BGS 1             22.5 
  2   NUNDAH SS 1       19.5 
  3   NUDGEE 1          17   
 4-5  ASCOT SS 1        16   
      CHAPEL HILL SS 1  16   
 6-8  ST EUGENES 1      14   
      EJ 1              14   
      BGS 2             14   
  9   HILDER ROAD BLACK 12   
 10   MILTON 1          11.5 
 11   NUNDAH 2          11   
 12   MANGO HILL 1      8.5  
 13   OLW1              6    
 14   WINDSOR 1         4    
 15   OLA               3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com