gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BM T1

23-Mar-2017

Brisbane Primary Moreton Term 1 2017 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jayden Ooi            B     862 Jindalee Dragons         8        31.0  42.0   36.0
 2-3  Evan Fraser           B     983 Jindalee Dragons         7        30.0  40.5   34.0
      Luka King             B     712 Jindalee Dragons         7        29.0  40.0   35.0
 4-5  Adam Kay              B     910 Homeschool               6        30.0  41.0   27.0
      Andrew Long           B         Ipswich Grammar Spartans 6        25.5  34.0   23.0
 6-8  Dudley Ratcliffe      B     741 Jindalee Dragons         5.5      30.0  40.0   31.0
      Nandish Karekal       B     544 Jindalee Strikers        5.5      30.0  40.0   27.0
      Alex Chalvatsis       B         Ipswich Grammar Spartans 5.5      27.0  37.0   23.5
9-14  Joshua Waner          B     518 Jindalee Strikers        5        31.0  39.5   25.0
      Adeline Lee           B     562 Indooroopilly            5        29.0  39.5   24.0
      Mitchell Burt         B         Fernvale Knights         5        27.5  36.5   24.0
      Divan Khatri          B     590 GNLS1                    5        25.5  34.5   25.0
      Estelle Ratcliffe     B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  5        24.5  32.0   19.0
      Vishnu Kangatharan    B     630 GNLS2                    5        22.5  29.5   19.0
15-21 David Bryan           B     555 Homeschool               4.5      30.0  40.0   23.5
      Hengrui Hu            B     610 GNLS1                    4.5      25.5  35.5   21.5
      Vincent Tran          B     632 Serviceton South Kings   4.5      25.5  33.5   21.5
      Ben Chalvatsis        B     540 Ipswich Grammar Spartans 4.5      25.0  35.0   21.5
      Dominic Ding          B     500 GNLS2                    4.5      25.0  33.5   20.5
      Jake Heley            B     500 Serviceton South Kings   4.5      24.5  33.0   21.5
      Simon Lee             B     556 GNLS2                    4.5      23.5  32.0   18.5
22-30 Abhishek Bogahawatta  B     500 GNLS2                    4        29.5  40.5   21.0
      Ashton Lucas          B     574 Fernvale Kings           4        26.5  36.5   20.0
      Lucas Wilkie          B     500 Fernvale Kings           4        26.0  36.5   19.0
      Alexander Lukritz     B         Fernvale Kings           4        24.5  32.5   19.0
      Ethan Heyward         B         Fernvale Kings           4        24.5  32.5   18.0
      Lachlun Ash           B         Fernvale Knights         4        24.5  32.5   17.0
      Jackson Richards      B         Fernvale Frogs           4        22.0  32.5   14.0
      Angus Skull           B         Ipswich Grammar Spartans 4        20.5  26.5   15.0
      Anthony Nguyen        B         Serviceton South Kings   4        20.5  26.5   13.0
31-32 Jun Kim               B     564 GNLS1                    3.5      21.5  29.5   12.0
      Jiya Dhanwani         B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  3.5      20.0  27.5   11.5
33-41 Brendan Knowles       B     507 Jindalee Strikers        3        27.0  35.5   18.0
      Ryan Ive              B         Fernvale Knights         3        25.5  33.5   18.0
      Samuel Waner          B     530 Jindalee Strikers        3        23.5  31.5   14.0
      Jack Hahn             B         Fernvale Knights         3        23.0  32.0   14.0
      Lucia Ryder           B         Fernvale Frogs           3        21.5  27.0   11.0
      Matthew Saavedra      B         Serviceton South Kings   3        21.0  28.0   14.0
      Andrew Magrath        B         GNLS1                    3        20.0  26.5   14.0
      Levi Newnham          B         Fernvale Frogs           3        17.0  24.0    9.5
      Oriana Forudi         B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  3        17.0  21.5   10.0
42-45 Jaxon Blake           B         Glenore Grove SS         2.5      23.5  31.0   14.5
      Zachary Theuerkauf    B         Fernvale Frogs           2.5      20.0  26.5   13.5
      Jeevika Dhanwani      B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  2.5      19.5  27.0   11.5
      Lachlan Schmidt       B         Jindalee Kings           2.5      18.5  24.5    9.5
46-48 Max Saunders          B         Jindalee Kings           2        18.0  23.5    5.0
      Ometh Perera          B         Jindalee Kings           2        17.5  23.5    9.0
      Amaya Morawaka        B         Jindalee SS 5            2        14.5  19.0    6.5
 49   Sehasa Wickramasignhe B         Jindalee SS 5            1.5      15.5  20.5    5.5
 50   Yehansa Siriwaydhana  B         Jindalee Kings           0.5      16.5  23.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Jayden Ooi            B     862 Jindalee Dragons         8     28:W 24:W 18:W 15:W  4:W  9:W  2:W  3:W
2  Evan Fraser           B     983 Jindalee Dragons         7     44:W  9:W 10:W  4:W 23:W 15:W  1:L  6:W
3  Luka King             B     712 Jindalee Dragons         7     36:W 22:W 20:W 16:W 10:W  8:W  6:W  1:L
4  Adam Kay              B     910 Homeschool               6     27:W 35:W  7:W  2:L  1:L 18:W 22:W 11:W
5  Andrew Long           B         Ipswich Grammar Spartans 6     31:W  7:L 33:L 35:W 19:W 21:W 12:W  9:W
6  Dudley Ratcliffe      B     741 Jindalee Dragons         5.5   40:W 33:W 19:W 12:W  7:D 11:W  3:L  2:L
7  Nandish Karekal       B     544 Jindalee Strikers        5.5   30:W  5:W  4:L 22:W  6:D 17:W 16:W  8:L
8  Alex Chalvatsis       B         Ipswich Grammar Spartans 5.5   23:W 15:D 17:L 28:W 20:W  3:L 33:W  7:W
9  Joshua Waner          B     518 Jindalee Strikers        5     50:W  2:L 13:W 34:W 12:W  1:L 14:W  5:L
10 Adeline Lee           B     562 Indooroopilly            5     32:W 13:W  2:L 24:W  3:L 25:W 11:L 27:W
11 Mitchell Burt         B         Fernvale Knights         5     22:L 37:W 25:W 18:W 17:W  6:L 10:W  4:L
12 Divan Khatri          B     590 GNLS1                    5     37:W 25:W 34:W  6:L  9:L 26:W  5:L 22:W
13 Estelle Ratcliffe     B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  5     14:W 10:L  9:L 31:W 24:L 35:W 42:W 23:W
14 Vishnu Kangatharan    B     630 GNLS2                    5     13:L 34:L 46:W 37:W 36:W 24:W  9:L 15:W
15 David Bryan           B     555 Homeschool               4.5   47:W  8:D 31:W  1:L 21:W  2:L 20:W 14:L
16 Hengrui Hu            B     610 GNLS1                    4.5   29:W 20:L 27:W  3:L 38:W 33:W  7:L 19:D
17 Vincent Tran          B     632 Serviceton South Kings   4.5   43:W 19:L  8:W 33:W 11:L  7:L 39:W 18:D
18 Ben Chalvatsis        B     540 Ipswich Grammar Spartans 4.5   46:W 26:W  1:L 11:L 42:W  4:L 34:W 17:D
19 Dominic Ding          B     500 GNLS2                    4.5   45:W 17:W  6:L 23:L  5:L 43:W 26:W 16:D
20 Jake Heley            B     500 Serviceton South Kings   4.5   49:W 16:W  3:L 21:D  8:L 42:W 15:L 35:W
21 Simon Lee             B     556 GNLS2                    4.5   26:L 30:W 44:W 20:D 15:L  5:L 43:W 25:W
22 Abhishek Bogahawatta  B     500 GNLS2                    4     11:W  3:L 26:W  7:L 27:W 23:W  4:L 12:L
23 Ashton Lucas          B     574 Fernvale Kings           4      8:L 32:W 39:W 19:W  2:L 22:L 29:W 13:L
24 Lucas Wilkie          B     500 Fernvale Kings           4     42:W  1:L 29:W 10:L 13:W 14:L 27:L 38:W
25 Alexander Lukritz     B         Fernvale Kings           4     38:W 12:L 11:L 29:W 34:W 10:L 36:W 21:L
26 Ethan Heyward         B         Fernvale Kings           4     21:W 18:L 22:L 39:W 28:W 12:L 19:L 33:W
27 Lachlun Ash           B         Fernvale Knights         4      4:L 48:W 16:L 30:W 22:L 37:W 24:W 10:L
28 Jackson Richards      B         Fernvale Frogs           4      1:L 42:D 38:W  8:L 26:L 32:D 41:W 34:W
29 Angus Skull           B         Ipswich Grammar Spartans 4     16:L 49:W 24:L 25:L 41:W 44:W 23:L 36:W
30 Anthony Nguyen        B         Serviceton South Kings   4      7:L 21:L 50:W 27:L 31:W 36:L 44:W 39:W
31 Jun Kim               B     564 GNLS1                    3.5    5:L 47:W 15:L 13:L 30:L 46:W 32:D 45:W
32 Jiya Dhanwani         B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  3.5   10:L 23:L 45:D 40:W 35:L 28:D 31:D 42:W
33 Brendan Knowles       B     507 Jindalee Strikers        3     41:W  6:L  5:W 17:L 43:W 16:L  8:L 26:L
34 Ryan Ive              B         Fernvale Knights         3     39:W 14:W 12:L  9:L 25:L 40:W 18:L 28:L
35 Samuel Waner          B     530 Jindalee Strikers        3     48:W  4:L 43:L  5:L 32:W 13:L 47:W 20:L
36 Jack Hahn             B         Fernvale Knights         3      3:L 38:L 40:W 47:W 14:L 30:W 25:L 29:L
37 Lucia Ryder           B         Fernvale Frogs           3     12:L 11:L 48:W 14:L 45:W 27:L 38:L 50:W
38 Matthew Saavedra      B         Serviceton South Kings   3     25:L 36:W 28:L 44:W 16:L 39:L 37:W 24:L
39 Andrew Magrath        B         GNLS1                    3     34:L 46:W 23:L 26:L 47:W 38:W 17:L 30:L
40 Levi Newnham          B         Fernvale Frogs           3      6:L 41:D 36:L 32:L 46:W 34:L 45:D 49:W
41 Oriana Forudi         B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  3     33:L 40:D 42:L 45:D 29:L 50:W 28:L 47:W
42 Jaxon Blake           B         Glenore Grove SS         2.5   24:L 28:D 41:W 43:W 18:L 20:L 13:L 32:L
43 Zachary Theuerkauf    B         Fernvale Frogs           2.5   17:L 45:W 35:W 42:L 33:L 19:L 21:L 48:D
44 Jeevika Dhanwani      B         Jindalee Fearsome Fours  2.5    2:L 50:W 21:L 38:L 48:W 29:L 30:L 46:D
45 Lachlan Schmidt       B         Jindalee Kings           2.5   19:L 43:L 32:D 41:D 37:L 49:W 40:D 31:L
46 Max Saunders          B         Jindalee Kings           2     18:L 39:L 14:L 49:D 40:L 31:L 50:W 44:D
47 Ometh Perera          B         Jindalee Kings           2     15:L 31:L 49:W 36:L 39:L 48:W 35:L 41:L
48 Amaya Morawaka        B         Jindalee SS 5            2     35:L 27:L 37:L 50:W 44:L 47:L 49:D 43:D
49 Sehasa Wickramasignhe B         Jindalee SS 5            1.5   20:L 29:L 47:L 46:D 50:D 45:L 48:D 40:L
50 Yehansa Siriwaydhana  B         Jindalee Kings           .5     9:L 44:L 30:L 48:L 49:D 41:L 46:L 37:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fraser, Evan           B            983 6.0/7 6.02     0 675   984
2.  Kay, Adam              B            910 4.0/6 4.86    -9 660   785
3.  Ooi, Jayden            B            862 7.0/7 5.18    18 674  1673
4.  Ratcliffe, Dudley      B            741 3.5/6 3.84    -3 639   696
5.  King, Luka             B            712 5.0/6 3.66    13 629   902
6.  Tran, Vincent          B            632 1.5/4 2.60   -11 523   436
7.  Kangatharan, Vishnu    B            630 2.0/3 1.92     1 524   649
8.  Hu, Hengrui            B            610 1.5/5 2.90   -14 553   404
9.  Khatri, Divan          B            590 1.0/3 1.53    -5 586   461
10. Lucas, Ashton          B            574 1.0/3 1.14    -1 661   536
11. Kim, Jun               B            564 0.0/1 0.51    -5 555     0
12. Lee, Adeline           B            562 1.0/3 0.84     2 732   607
13. Lee, Simon             B            556 0.5/2 1.08    -6 528   335
14. Bryan, David           B            555 3.0/6 1.98    10 683   683
15. Karekal, Nandish       B            544 3.5/5 1.60    19 679   828
16. Chalvatsis, Ben        B            540 0.5/3 0.54     0 801   528
17. Waner, Samuel          B            530 0.0/2 0.54    -5 705     0
18. Waner, Joshua          B            518 2.0/4 0.76    12 766   766
19. Knowles, Brendan       B            507 0.0/3 0.87    -9 661     0
20. Wilkie, Lucas          B            500 0.0/3 0.78    -8 685     0
21. Heley, Jake            B            500 2.5/5 1.85     7 593   593
22. Ding, Dominic          B            500 1.5/4 1.24     3 639   552
23. Bogahawatta, Abhishek  B            500 1.0/5 1.40    -4 666   426
24. Morawaka, Amaya        B                0.0/1            530     0
25. Siriwaydhana, Yehansa  B                0.0/1            518     0
26. Ive, Ryan              B                1.0/4            570   377
27. Chalvatsis, Alex       B                4.5/7            575   600
28. Richards, Jackson      B                0.0/1            862     0
29. Ratcliffe, Estelle     B                4.0/7            554   567
30. Long, Andrew           B                6.0/8            539   589
31. Perera, Ometh          B                0.0/3            550     0
32. Heyward, Ethan         B                2.0/6            532   407
33. Saunders, Max          B                0.0/3            578     0
34. Magrath, Andrew        B                0.0/2            603     0
35. Theuerkauf, Zachary    B                1.0/5            545   305
36. Newnham, Levi          B                0.0/1            741     0
37. Burt, Mitchell         B                3.0/6            648   648
38. Skull, Angus           B                0.0/3            561     0
39. Saavedra, Matthew      B                0.0/2            555     0
40. Dhanwani, Jeevika      B                0.0/2            770     0
41. Forudi, Oriana         B                0.0/1            507     0
42. Blake, Jaxon           B                0.0/3            513     0
43. Dhanwani, Jiya         B                0.5/4            558   236
44. Ash, Lachlun           B                1.0/5            616   376
45. Ryder, Lucia           B                0.0/2            610     0
46. Lukritz, Alexander     B                0.0/3            569     0
47. Hahn, Jack             B                0.0/2            671     0
48. Wickramasignhe, Sehasa B                0.0/1            500     0
49. Schmidt, Lachlan       B                0.0/2            532     0
50. Nguyen, Anthony        B                1.0/3            555   430

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   JINDALEE DRAGONS         27.5 
  2   IPSWICH GRAMMAR SPARTANS 20   
  3   GNLS2                    18   
  4   JINDALEE STRIKERS        16.5 
 5-7  FERNVALE KINGS           16   
      SERVICETON SOUTH KINGS   16   
      GNLS1                    16   
  8   FERNVALE KNIGHTS         15   
  9   JINDALEE FEARSOME FOURS  14   
 10   FERNVALE FROGS           12.5 
 11   HOMESCHOOL               10.5 
 12   JINDALEE KINGS           7    
 13   INDOOROOPILLY            5    
 14   JINDALEE SS 5            3.5  
 15   GLENORE GROVE SS         2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com