gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2010

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2010 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jayden Ooi            B     1203 Jindalee                 7        24.0  32.5   28.0
 2-3  John Kho              B     737  MacGregor                6        22.0  31.0   24.0
      Zerui Xing            B          MacGregor                6        21.0  30.0   22.0
 4-8  Yang-Hian Phang       B     629  Ironside                 5        23.5  34.0   25.0
      Kevin Tan             B     754  MacGregor                5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Micah Lo              B     752  MacGregor                5        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Jay Ton               B     529  Redeemer                 5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Charlene Chen         FNQ        Trinity Anglican         5        15.5  22.5   17.0
9-11  Natalie Wu            B     500  Somerville House         4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Methul Jayasundara    B          Grand Avenue             4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Ometh Perera          B          Jindalee                 4.5      19.0  24.5   14.5
12-22 Ryan Rao              B     500  BBC                      4        23.5  31.5   17.0
      Toby Howard-Mowat     B     577  Camp Hill                4        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Suvan Nag             B     574  Chapel Hill              4        21.5  31.5   19.0
      William Gong          B          Stretton                 4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya     B          Redeemer                 4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Hamilton Chuang       B          Redeemer                 4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Ben Nelson            B          OLMC                     4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Allegra Moraitis      B          Somerville House         4        18.0  25.0   14.5
      Victor Cui            B          Indooroopilly            4        17.5  24.0   18.0
      Rowan Dunstan         B          BBC                      4        15.0  21.5   15.0
      Nick To               B          Redeemer                 4        15.0  21.0   12.0
23-28 Xavier Ballinger      B          St Joseph's Brackenridge 3.5      20.0  29.0   16.5
      Jacob Clancy          B          Wilston                  3.5      19.0  28.0   15.5
      Jackie Li             B          Redeemer                 3.5      18.0  24.0   13.0
      Nicholas Zhao         B          Citipointe               3.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
      Daoson Wu             B          Redeemer                 3.5      16.0  22.5   15.0
      Audrey Wiltshire      B          Somerville House         3.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
29-32 William Wallace       B          Holland Park             3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Jacob Flint           B          MacGregor                3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Brian Zheng           B          Stretton                 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Sammy Gritton         B          Rainworth                3        13.5  20.5   12.0
33-38 Noah Shun             B          Ascot                    2.5      17.0  26.5    9.5
      Sid Betteridge        B          Rainworth                2.5      17.0  24.0   10.0
      Sehasa Wickramasinghe B          Jindalee                 2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Manish Gururatsakul   B          Redeemer                 2.5      14.5  19.5   10.5
      Curtis Kwon           B          BBC                      2.5      13.5  18.5    9.0
      Lucia Gollan          B          Holland Park             2.5      13.0  19.5    7.5
39-46 Troy Hoang            B          Rainworth                2        18.0  26.0    9.5
      Georgia Green         B          Birkdale South           2        16.5  22.5    6.0
      Lachlan Manning       B          OLMC                     2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Samaksh Garg          B          BBC                      2        13.5  19.5    9.5
      Noah Heard            B          Windsor                  2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Brianna Haughton      B          Birkdale South           2        13.5  18.5    4.5
      Minul Peduruhewa      B          Nundah                   2        12.0  17.5    6.0
      Chase Bennie          B          Redeemer                 2        11.0  17.5    8.0
 47   Liam Burke            B          Birkdale South           1.5      11.0  16.0    3.5
 48   Rohan Reddy           B          Redeemer                 1        10.5  16.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jayden Ooi            B     1203 Jindalee                 7     33:W  3:W 13:W  2:W 14:W  4:W  6:W
2  John Kho              B     737  MacGregor                6     39:W 23:W 10:W  1:L 12:W  5:W  4:W
3  Zerui Xing            B          MacGregor                6     12:W  1:L 39:W 15:W  7:W 24:W  9:W
4  Yang-Hian Phang       B     629  Ironside                 5     28:W 21:W 16:W  9:W  5:W  1:L  2:L
5  Kevin Tan             B     754  MacGregor                5     19:W 46:W  7:W  6:W  4:L  2:L 12:W
6  Micah Lo              B     752  MacGregor                5     18:W 42:W 14:W  5:L 16:W 13:W  1:L
7  Jay Ton               B     529  Redeemer                 5     34:W 32:W  5:L 17:W  3:L 18:W 13:W
8  Charlene Chen         FNQ        Trinity Anglican         5     38:W 10:L 17:L 33:W 30:W 34:W 14:W
9  Natalie Wu            B     500  Somerville House         4.5   26:D 24:W 20:W  4:L 19:W 23:W  3:L
10 Methul Jayasundara    B          Grand Avenue             4.5   45:W  8:W  2:L 14:L 29:W 20:W 15:D
11 Ometh Perera          B          Jindalee                 4.5   13:L 22:W 12:L 40:W 15:D 27:W 24:W
12 Ryan Rao              B     500  BBC                      4      3:L 43:W 11:W 21:W  2:L 16:W  5:L
13 Toby Howard-Mowat     B     577  Camp Hill                4     11:W 29:W  1:L 26:W 20:W  6:L  7:L
14 Suvan Nag             B     574  Chapel Hill              4     30:W 27:W  6:L 10:W  1:L 17:W  8:L
15 William Gong          B          Stretton                 4     25:L 47:W 29:W  3:L 11:D 26:W 10:D
16 Anoop Balasuiriya     B          Redeemer                 4     35:W 36:W  4:L 46:W  6:L 12:L 23:W
17 Hamilton Chuang       B          Redeemer                 4     23:L 40:W  8:W  7:L 46:+ 14:L 33:W
18 Ben Nelson            B          OLMC                     4      6:L 48:W 23:D 35:W 27:W  7:L 19:D
19 Allegra Moraitis      B          Somerville House         4      5:L 28:D 34:W 45:W  9:L 25:W 18:D
20 Victor Cui            B          Indooroopilly            4     43:W 25:W  9:L 37:W 13:L 10:L 29:W
21 Rowan Dunstan         B          BBC                      4     40:W  4:L 36:W 12:L 23:L 39:W 30:W
22 Nick To               B          Redeemer                 4     29:L 11:L 44:W 25:D 42:W 28:D 31:W
23 Xavier Ballinger      B          St Joseph's Brackenridge 3.5   17:W  2:L 18:D 31:W 21:W  9:L 16:L
24 Jacob Clancy          B          Wilston                  3.5   31:D  9:L 28:W 32:W 26:W  3:L 11:L
25 Jackie Li             B          Redeemer                 3.5   15:W 20:L 46:L 22:D 35:W 19:L 41:W
26 Nicholas Zhao         B          Citipointe               3.5    9:D 31:W 33:W 13:L 24:L 15:L 36:W
27 Daoson Wu             B          Redeemer                 3.5   37:W 14:L 42:W 30:D 18:L 11:L 34:W
28 Audrey Wiltshire      B          Somerville House         3.5    4:L 19:D 24:L 41:D 40:W 22:D 38:W
29 William Wallace       B          Holland Park             3     22:W 13:L 15:L 36:W 10:L 41:W 20:L
30 Jacob Flint           B          MacGregor                3     14:L 37:D 43:W 27:D  8:L 32:W 21:L
31 Brian Zheng           B          Stretton                 3     24:D 26:L 41:W 23:L 39:D 35:W 22:L
32 Sammy Gritton         B          Rainworth                3     41:W  7:L 35:D 24:L 38:D 30:L 39:W
33 Noah Shun             B          Ascot                    2.5    1:L 38:W 26:L  8:L 36:D 37:W 17:L
34 Sid Betteridge        B          Rainworth                2.5    7:L 41:D 19:L 43:W 37:W  8:L 27:L
35 Sehasa Wickramasinghe B          Jindalee                 2.5   16:L 44:W 32:D 18:L 25:L 31:L 47:W
36 Manish Gururatsakul   B          Redeemer                 2.5   47:W 16:L 21:L 29:L 33:D 48:W 26:L
37 Curtis Kwon           B          BBC                      2.5   27:L 30:D 48:W 20:L 34:L 33:L 43:W
38 Lucia Gollan          B          Holland Park             2.5    8:L 33:L 45:L 47:W 32:D 42:W 28:L
39 Troy Hoang            B          Rainworth                2      2:L 45:W  3:L 42:D 31:D 21:L 32:L
40 Georgia Green         B          Birkdale South           2     21:L 17:L 47:W 11:L 28:L 43:L  0:W
41 Lachlan Manning       B          OLMC                     2     32:L 34:D 31:L 28:D 45:W 29:L 25:L
42 Samaksh Garg          B          BBC                      2     48:W  6:L 27:L 39:D 22:L 38:L 44:D
43 Noah Heard            B          Windsor                  2     20:L 12:L 30:L 34:L 44:W 40:W 37:L
44 Brianna Haughton      B          Birkdale South           2     46:L 35:L 22:L 48:D 43:L  0:W 42:D
45 Minul Peduruhewa      B          Nundah                   2     10:L 39:L 38:W 19:L 41:L 47:L 48:W
46 Chase Bennie          B          Redeemer                 2     44:W  5:L 25:W 16:L 17:-  0:   0: 
47 Liam Burke            B          Birkdale South           1.5   36:L 15:L 40:L 38:L 48:D 45:W 35:L
48 Rohan Reddy           B          Redeemer                 1     42:L 18:L 37:L 44:D 47:D 36:L 45:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ooi, Jayden            B            1203 5.0/5 4.85     2  654  1653
2.  Tan, Kevin             B            754  3.0/5 3.35    -4  629   701
3.  Lo, Micah              B            752  2.0/4 1.88     1  777   777
4.  Kho, John              B            737  3.0/4 1.80    12  772   965
5.  Phang, Yang-Hian       B            629  2.0/4 1.12     9  799   799
6.  Howard-Mowat, Toby     B            577  0.0/3 0.57    -6  828     0
7.  Nag, Suvan             B            574  0.0/2 0.16    -2  978     0
8.  Ton, Jay               B            529  1.0/2 0.64     4  666   666
9.  Wu, Natalie            B            500  0.0/1 0.33    -3  629     0
10. Rao, Ryan              B            500  0.0/2 0.38    -4  746     0
11. Peduruhewa, Minul      B                                     0     0
12. Wiltshire, Audrey      B                 0.0/1             629     0
13. Flint, Jacob           B                 0.0/1             574     0
14. Reddy, Rohan           B                                     0     0
15. Gong, William          B                                     0     0
16. Betteridge, Sid        B                 0.0/1             529     0
17. Zheng, Brian           B                                     0     0
18. Cui, Victor            B                 0.0/2             539     0
19. Balasuiriya, Anoop     B                 0.0/3             627     0
20. To, Nick               B                                     0     0
21. Shun, Noah             B                 0.0/1            1203   204
22. Wickramasinghe, Sehasa B                                     0     0
23. Clancy, Jacob          B                 0.0/1             500     0
24. Chuang, Hamilton       B                 0.0/2             552     0
25. Kwon, Curtis           B                                     0     0
26. Jayasundara, Methul    B                 0.0/2             656     0
27. Nelson, Ben            B                 0.0/2             641     0
28. Xing, Zerui            B                 3.0/4             683   708
29. Bennie, Chase          B                 0.0/1             754     0
30. Garg, Samaksh          B                 0.0/1             752     0
31. Burke, Liam            B                                     0     0
32. Dunstan, Rowan         B                 0.0/2             565     0
33. Ballinger, Xavier      B                 0.0/2             619     0
34. Perera, Ometh          B                 0.0/2             539     0
35. Wallace, William       B                 0.0/1             577     0
36. Gritton, Sammy         B                 0.0/1             529     0
37. Chen, Charlene         FNQ               1.0/1             574   587
38. Hoang, Troy            B                 0.0/1             737     0
39. Heard, Noah            B                 0.0/1             500     0
40. Moraitis, Allegra      B                 0.0/2             627     0
41. Zhao, Nicholas         B                 0.5/2             539   346
42. Manning, Lachlan       B                                     0     0
43. Gollan , Lucia         B                                     0     0
44. Wu, Daoson             B                 0.0/1             574     0
45. Green, Georgia         B                                     0     0
46. Gururatsakul, Manish   B                                     0     0
47. Li, Jackie             B                                     0     0
48. Haughton, Brianna      B                                     0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com