gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2009

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2009 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Arden Young            B     914 St Thomas        7        25.0  35.0   28.0
 2-3  Aurora Lannon          B     738 Ascot            6        22.0  33.0   26.0
      Addison Miller         B     648 Stretton         6        20.5  29.0   24.0
4-11  Alex Chen              B     546 Sunnybank Hills  5        24.0  34.0   22.0
      Colin Lam              B     805 Brisbane Central 5        23.0  33.5   23.0
      Vincent Wu             B     503 Citipointe       5        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Daniel Yang            B     590 MacGregor        5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Dean Sands             B         Indooroopilly    5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Shike Sem              B         Citipointe       5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Tom Sturgeon           B     551 Camp Hill        5        20.0  27.0   21.0
      Ryan Burke             B         Birkdale South   5        19.0  28.0   20.0
12-16 Aiden Knight           B         Holland Park     4.5      21.0  29.0   18.0
      Geoffrey McKeering     B     500 St Agatha's      4.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
      Philip Sangster        B         Redeemer         4.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
      Ashton Leake           B     500 Holland Park     4.5      17.5  25.5   18.0
      Harry Fell             B         Holland Park     4.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
17-27 Henry Clubb            B         Windsor          4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Jolene Jang            B         Redeemer         4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Alex Smith             B     566 Robertson        4        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Euan Bagnall           B         Windsor          4        20.0  28.5   20.0
      Terrence Guo           B         Stretton         4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Max Elliott            B         St Agatha's      4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Adelaide Chan          B         Hilder Road      4        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Hamish Hill            B         OLMC             4        16.5  25.5   14.0
      Theodore Andreatidis   B         St Ita's         4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Lilly Clay             B         Birkdale South   4        13.0  19.5   11.5
      Micah Hemsley          B         Rainworth        4        12.5  19.0   14.0
28-35 Mic Kee                B         Seven Hills      3.5      19.5  25.0   14.5
      Matthew Sharp          B         Holland Park     3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Senuda Ananda          B         Ashgrove         3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Olivia Mercer          B         Redeemer         3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Connor Kemble          B         Birkdale South   3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Wesley Brooks          B         Fernvale         3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Brianna Cumming        B         Redeemer         3.5      16.5  21.5   14.0
      Ray Hu                 B         Redeemer         3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
36-45 Jasmine Moss           B         Chapel Hill      3        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Ostyn Readon           B         BBC              3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Joshua LeMare          B         St Agatha's      3        18.5  24.5   13.5
      Rachel Yang            B         Redeemer         3        18.0  25.5   13.5
      Logan Newman           B     500 Nundah           3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Patrick Burns          B         Redeemer         3        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Nandini Anand          B         EJ               3        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Ashton Baldock         B         Birkdale South   3        13.0  18.0   12.5
      Lucinda Banwell-Jarvis B         Somerville House 3        12.0  18.0   11.0
      Lilly Kinsella         B         Fernvale         3        11.5  17.0    9.5
46-51 Max Saunders           B         Jindalee         2.5      18.5  24.5    7.5
      Tevin Nettikumara      B         Jindalee         2.5      17.0  22.5    9.5
      Leona Lee              B         Redeemer         2.5      16.0  23.0    8.5
      Tobey Nalder           B         Birkdale South   2.5      15.5  21.5   10.0
      Rupert Kazlauskas      B         St Agatha's      2.5      14.0  21.5    8.5
      Oscar Kim              B         Redeemer         2.5      12.5  19.0    5.5
52-59 Jeremy White           B         Stretton         2        18.5  25.0    9.5
      Emma Rowe              B         Somerville House 2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Gordan Rae             B         Holland Park     2        16.0  22.0    6.0
      Kasper Stam            B         Jindalee         2        15.5  20.0    7.0
      Liam McCelland         B         Rainworth        2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Hamish Wood            B         OLMC             2        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Emily-Rose Wu          B         Redeemer         2        14.0  20.0    5.5
      Charlotte Ryan         B         Birkdale South   2        13.0  17.0    6.0
 60   Miranda Davis          B         Somerville House 1.5      11.0  17.5    7.5
 61   Anon, Anon             B         Rainworth        1        14.0  19.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Arden Young            B     914 St Thomas        7     24:W 23:W  4:W  3:W  5:W  2:W 11:W
2  Aurora Lannon          B     738 Ascot            6     18:W 17:W 15:W 19:W 13:W  1:L  6:W
3  Addison Miller         B     648 Stretton         6     50:W 60:W  6:W  1:L 22:W 20:W  4:W
4  Alex Chen              B     546 Sunnybank Hills  5     45:W 27:W  1:L 18:W  8:W 10:W  3:L
5  Colin Lam              B     805 Brisbane Central 5     35:W 33:W 10:W  7:W  1:L  6:L 12:W
6  Vincent Wu             B     503 Citipointe       5     12:W 31:W  3:L 28:W 21:W  5:W  2:L
7  Daniel Yang            B     590 MacGregor        5     28:W 16:W 20:W  5:L 11:L 14:W 24:W
8  Dean Sands             B         Indooroopilly    5     11:W 40:W 19:L 23:W  4:L 21:W 17:W
9  Shike Sem              B         Citipointe       5     26:W 25:W 13:L 17:L 23:W 22:W 20:W
10 Tom Sturgeon           B     551 Camp Hill        5     51:W 21:W  5:L 30:W 17:W  4:L 18:W
11 Ryan Burke             B         Birkdale South   5      8:L 56:W 48:W 36:W  7:W 32:W  1:L
12 Aiden Knight           B         Holland Park     4.5    6:L 42:W 34:W 15:D 30:W 13:W  5:L
13 Geoffrey McKeering     B     500 St Agatha's      4.5   38:D 54:W  9:W 14:W  2:L 12:L 32:W
14 Philip Sangster        B         Redeemer         4.5   41:W 30:D 40:W 13:L 15:W  7:L 34:W
15 Ashton Leake           B     500 Holland Park     4.5   48:W 53:W  2:L 12:D 14:L 39:W 28:W
16 Harry Fell             B         Holland Park     4.5   57:W  7:L 37:L 53:W 29:D 35:W 33:W
17 Henry Clubb            B         Windsor          4     29:W  2:L 53:W  9:W 10:L 36:W  8:L
18 Jolene Jang            B         Redeemer         4      2:L 46:W 25:W  4:L 40:W 19:W 10:L
19 Alex Smith             B     566 Robertson        4     32:W 22:W  8:W  2:L 20:L 18:L 29:W
20 Euan Bagnall           B         Windsor          4     47:W 37:W  7:L 38:W 19:W  3:L  9:L
21 Terrence Guo           B         Stretton         4      0:W 10:L 57:W 29:W  6:L  8:L 40:W
22 Max Elliott            B         St Agatha's      4     52:W 19:L 31:W 37:W  3:L  9:L 38:W
23 Adelaide Chan          B         Hilder Road      4     46:W  1:L 47:W  8:L  9:L 56:W 36:W
24 Hamish Hill            B         OLMC             4      1:L 47:L 46:W 42:W 57:W 25:W  7:L
25 Theodore Andreatidis   B         St Ita's         4     49:W  9:L 18:L 52:W 38:W 24:L 39:W
26 Lilly Clay             B         Birkdale South   4      9:L 49:D 29:L 54:W 52:D 46:W 37:W
27 Micah Hemsley          B         Rainworth        4     58:W  4:L 36:L 55:W 39:L 52:W 44:W
28 Mic Kee                B         Seven Hills      3.5    7:L 61:W 33:W  6:L 34:D 41:W 15:L
29 Matthew Sharp          B         Holland Park     3.5   17:L 50:W 26:W 21:L 16:D 30:W 19:L
30 Senuda Ananda          B         Ashgrove         3.5   36:W 14:D 43:W 10:L 12:L 29:L 47:W
31 Olivia Mercer          B         Redeemer         3.5   42:W  6:L 22:L 41:W 33:D 34:L 50:W
32 Connor Kemble          B         Birkdale South   3.5   19:L 52:D 54:W 35:W 43:W 11:L 13:L
33 Wesley Brooks          B         Fernvale         3.5   59:W  5:L 28:L 48:W 31:D 49:W 16:L
34 Brianna Cumming        B         Redeemer         3.5   55:D 38:D 12:L 61:W 28:D 31:W 14:L
35 Ray Hu                 B         Redeemer         3.5    5:L 59:W 39:D 32:L 37:W 16:L 49:W
36 Jasmine Moss           B         Chapel Hill      3     30:L 41:W 27:W 11:L 44:W 17:L 23:L
37 Ostyn Readon           B         BBC              3     39:W 20:L 16:W 22:L 35:L 45:W 26:L
38 Joshua LeMare          B         St Agatha's      3     13:D 34:D 60:W 20:L 25:L 43:W 22:L
39 Rachel Yang            B         Redeemer         3     37:L  0:W 35:D 43:D 27:W 15:L 25:L
40 Logan Newman           B     500 Nundah           3     56:W  8:L 14:L 45:W 18:L 53:W 21:L
41 Patrick Burns          B         Redeemer         3     14:L 36:L 51:W 31:L 55:W 28:L 59:W
42 Nandini Anand          B         EJ               3     31:L 12:L 58:W 24:L 46:L 55:W 56:W
43 Ashton Baldock         B         Birkdale South   3     54:D 55:W 30:L 39:D 32:L 38:L 53:W
44 Lucinda Banwell-Jarvis B         Somerville House 3     53:L 48:L 56:W 47:W 36:L 57:W 27:L
45 Lilly Kinsella         B         Fernvale         3      4:L 58:D 55:D 40:L 61:W 37:L 52:W
46 Max Saunders           B         Jindalee         2.5   23:L 18:L 24:L  0:W 42:W 26:L 51:D
47 Tevin Nettikumara      B         Jindalee         2.5   20:L 24:W 23:L 44:L 48:D 60:W 30:L
48 Leona Lee              B         Redeemer         2.5   15:L 44:W 11:L 33:L 47:D 50:L 57:W
49 Tobey Nalder           B         Birkdale South   2.5   25:L 26:D 52:L 59:W 50:W 33:L 35:L
50 Rupert Kazlauskas      B         St Agatha's      2.5    3:L 29:L 59:D 58:W 49:L 48:W 31:L
51 Oscar Kim              B         Redeemer         2.5   10:L 57:L 41:L 56:L  0:W 58:W 46:D
52 Jeremy White           B         Stretton         2     22:L 32:D 49:W 25:L 26:D 27:L 45:L
53 Emma Rowe              B         Somerville House 2     44:W 15:L 17:L 16:L 54:W 40:L 43:L
54 Gordan Rae             B         Holland Park     2     43:D 13:L 32:L 26:L 53:L  0:W 60:D
55 Kasper Stam            B         Jindalee         2     34:D 43:L 45:D 27:L 41:L 42:L 61:W
56 Liam McCelland         B         Rainworth        2     40:L 11:L 44:L 51:W 60:W 23:L 42:L
57 Hamish Wood            B         OLMC             2     16:L 51:W 21:L 60:W 24:L 44:L 48:L
58 Emily-Rose Wu          B         Redeemer         2     27:L 45:D 42:L 50:L 59:D 51:L  0:W
59 Charlotte Ryan         B         Birkdale South   2     33:L 35:L 50:D 49:L 58:D 61:W 41:L
60 Miranda Davis          B         Somerville House 1.5   61:W  3:L 38:L 57:L 56:L 47:L 54:D
61 Anon, Anon             B         Rainworth        1     60:L 28:L  0:W 34:L 45:L 59:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden            B            914 4.0/4 3.16     8 684  1683
2.  Lam, Colin              B            805 2.0/4 2.88    -9 640   640
3.  Lannon, Aurora          B            738 4.0/5 3.45     6 597   837
4.  Miller, Addison         B            648 2.0/3 1.47     5 654   779
5.  Yang, Daniel            B            590 0.0/1 0.23    -2 805     0
6.  Smith, Alex             B            566 0.0/1 0.27    -3 738     0
7.  Sturgeon, Tom           B            551 0.0/2 0.66    -7 676     0
8.  Chen, Alex              B            546 1.0/3 0.87     1 704   579
9.  Wu, Vincent             B            503 1.0/3 0.63     4 730   605
10. Leake  , Ashton         B            500 0.0/1 0.20    -2 738     0
11. McKeering, Geoffrey     B            500 0.0/1 0.20    -2 738     0
12. Newman, Logan           B            500                    0     0
13. Anand, Nandini          B                                   0     0
14. Ananda, Senuda          B                0.0/1            551     0
15. Andreatidis, Theodore   B                                   0     0
16. Bagnall, Euan           B                1.0/3            601   476
17. Baldock, Ashton         B                                   0     0
18. Banwell-Jarvis, Lucinda B                                   0     0
19. Brooks, Wesley          B                0.0/1            805     0
20. Burke, Ryan             B                1.0/2            752   752
21. Burns, Patrick          B                                   0     0
22. Chan, Adelaide          B                0.0/1            914     0
23. Clay, Lilly             B                                   0     0
24. Clubb, Henry            B                0.0/2            645     0
25. Cumming, Brianna        B                                   0     0
26. Davis, Miranda          B                0.0/1            648     0
27. Elliott, Max            B                0.0/2            607     0
28. Fell , Harry            B                0.0/1            590     0
29. Guo, Terrence           B                1.0/3            518   393
30. Hemsley, Micah          B                0.0/1            546     0
31. Hill, Hamish            B                0.0/2            752     0
32. Hu, Ray                 B                0.0/1            805     0
33. Jang, Jolene            B                2.0/5            580   508
34. Kazlauskas, Rupert      B                0.0/1            648     0
35. Kee, Mic                B                0.0/3            531     0
36. Kemble, Connor          B                0.0/2            533     0
37. Kim, Oscar              B                0.0/1            551     0
38. Kinsella, Lilly         B                0.0/2            523     0
39. Knight , Aiden          B                1.5/4            577   490
40. Lee, Leona              B                0.0/1            500     0
41. LeMare, Joshua          B                0.5/1            500   500
42. McCelland, Liam         B                0.0/1            500     0
43. Mercer, Olivia          B                0.0/1            503     0
44. Moss, Jasmine           B                                   0     0
45. Nalder, Tobey           B                                   0     0
46. Nettikumara, Tevin      B                                   0     0
47. Rae , Gordan            B                0.0/1            500     0
48. Rowe, Emma              B                0.0/2            500     0
49. Ryan, Charlotte         B                                   0     0
50. Sands, Dean             B                1.0/3            537   412
51. Sangster, Philip        B                2.0/4            523   523
52. Saunders, Max           B                                   0     0
53. Sem, Shike              B                0.0/1            500     0
54. Sharp , Matthew         B                0.0/1            566     0
55. Stam, Kasper            B                                   0     0
56. Anon, Anon              B                                   0     0
57. White, Jeremy           B                                   0     0
58. Wood, Hamish            B                                   0     0
59. Wu, Emily-Rose          B                                   0     0
60. Yang, Rachel            B                0.0/1            500     0
61. Readon, Ostyn           B                                   0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com