gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2008

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc  Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sravan Renjith             B     1843 MacGregor                7        25.5  35.5   28.0
 2-3  Max Phillips               B     950  Nundah                   6        22.5  32.5   26.0
      Kevin Chou                 B     810  Sunnybank Hills          6        22.5  31.0   24.0
 4-5  Shaun Li                   B     829  JPC                      5.5      22.0  32.0   22.5
      Cynthia Li                 B     847  MacGregor                5.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
6-14  Austin Chen                B     1033 Robertson                5        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Angus Long                 B     745  Robertson                5        23.0  33.5   23.0
      Shubh Patel                B     830  EJ                       5        23.0  31.0   23.0
      Isaac Ly-Liu               B     625  West End                 5        22.5  33.0   21.0
      Arjun Bohra                B     566  BBC                      5        21.5  30.0   22.0
      Tharuk Mahaarachchi        B     583  MacGregor                5        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Katie Ton                  B     500  Redeemer                 5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Zachary Theuerkauf         B          Fernvale                 5        17.5  23.5   17.0
      Joseph Simonetta           B     557  Oakleigh                 5        17.0  25.5   19.0
15-19 Sanuli Tennakoon           B     588  MacGregor                4.5      21.0  29.5   20.0
      Ashton Lucas               B     596  Fernvale                 4.5      21.0  29.0   20.0
      Shaun Campbell             B          Seven Hills              4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Hunter Neep                B     500  Rainworth                4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Ling Hui                   B     509  MacGregor                4.5      17.0  24.5   17.0
20-33 Llewellyn Hosking          B     525  BBC                      4        25.0  33.5   20.0
      James Butler               B     575  Rainworth                4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Will Dunstan               B     527  BBC                      4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Julie-Ann Jione            B     569  Nundah                   4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Nathanial Ballinger        B     667  St Joseph's Brackenridge 4        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Lucca King                 B     544  Hilder Road              4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Jackson McConnachy         B          OLMC                     4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Harrison South             B          Hilder Road              4        17.0  24.5   17.0
      Victor Lee                 B          Redeemer                 4        17.0  24.0   12.5
      Thomas Croft               B          St Stephens              4        16.5  26.0   14.0
      Max Butler                 B     500  EJ                       4        16.5  24.0   15.0
      Nathan Hoang               B     504  Rainworth                4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Lucas Petreski             B          Carina                   4        16.5  22.5   14.5
      Ethan Yen                  B     528  Robertson                4        16.0  22.5   16.5
34-43 Kaiden Doran               B          MacGregor                3.5      21.5  29.0   15.5
      Zack Vintturi              B          Birkdale South           3.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
      Fletcher Denton            B     573  EJ                       3.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Alex Anderson              B          BBC                      3.5      16.5  22.5   13.0
      Lewis Hill                 B          Rainworth                3.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
      Rory Campbell              B          Holland Park             3.5      16.0  21.0   14.0
      Dylan Clive                B          BBC                      3.5      15.5  23.0   13.5
      Jennifer Chinnappa Siddham B          Somerville House         3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
      Alexander Tin                         Chapel Hill              3.5      14.5  22.0   11.0
      Eamman Conomos             B          OLMC                     3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
44-54 Amaya Morawaka             B          Jindalee                 3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Estelle Ratcliffe          B     537  Jindalee                 3        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Benjamin Gritton           B          Rainworth                3        19.0  25.5   11.0
      Arthur Edmonds             B          Rainworth                3        18.0  24.5   11.5
      Jack Hahn                  B          Fernvale                 3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      William Dolphin            B     557  St Thomas                3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Rohan Santhukumar-Nair     B          EJ                       3        17.0  23.5   11.5
      Shehan Perera              B          Bald Hills SS            3        16.5  21.5    8.0
      Oscar Lamb                 B     519  Eagle Junction           3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Sienna Deaves              B          Somerville House         3        14.5  21.0   10.5
      James White                B          OLMC                     3        13.5  18.5    9.0
55-65 Tiya-Krishna Kumar         B          Indooroopilly            2.5      17.5  25.0    9.5
      Cruz Humphreys             B          Fernvale                 2.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
      Albie Betteridge           B     500  Rainworth                2.5      17.5  23.0    9.5
      Lincoln Wilson             B          Hilder Road              2.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Sianna Abraham             B          Rainworth                2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Heng Lou                   B          Citipointe               2.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
      Ruby Clay                  B          Birkdale South           2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
      Camille Kwon               B          Somerville House         2.5      14.0  18.0    7.5
      Anon, Anon                 B          Rainworth                2.5      13.5  18.5    9.5
      Joshua Seib                B          Salisbury                2.5      12.5  19.0    8.0
      Isaiah Wan                 B          Citipointe               2.5       9.0  12.0    5.0
66-69 Declan Clifford            B          Rainworth                2        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Elliott Hockey             B          Ashgrove                 2        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Jessica Hill               B          St Stephens              2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Manon Garnett              B          Somerville House         2        14.0  20.5    9.0
70-74 Lexie Murray               B          Somerville House         1.5      13.5  18.0    5.5
      Brendan Schoeman           B          Salisbury                1.5      13.5  18.0    4.5
      Harry McPherson            B          BBC                      1.5      13.0  19.5    5.0
      Oscar Morse                B          Holland Park             1.5      11.5  15.5    4.0
      Declan Smith               B          Stretton                 1.5      10.0  14.5    4.0
 75   Zac Smith                  B          Windsor                  1        12.0  17.0    4.0
 76   Luka Vavra-Quinanilla      B          Hilder Road              0.5      13.0  18.0    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith             B     1843 MacGregor                7     29:W 14:W  9:W  4:W  6:W  2:W  7:W
2  Max Phillips               B     950  Nundah                   6     34:W 45:W 15:W  7:W 16:W  1:L  8:W
3  Kevin Chou                 B     810  Sunnybank Hills          6     48:W 30:W 36:D 10:W  4:D  9:W  6:W
4  Shaun Li                   B     829  JPC                      5.5   46:W 19:W 23:W  1:L  3:D 34:W 24:W
5  Cynthia Li                 B     847  MacGregor                5.5   47:W 20:L 34:D 42:W 17:W 16:W 15:W
6  Austin Chen                B     1033 Robertson                5     53:W 25:W 11:W  8:W  1:L 20:W  3:L
7  Angus Long                 B     745  Robertson                5     38:W 12:W 20:W  2:L 25:W 23:W  1:L
8  Shubh Patel                B     830  EJ                       5     69:W 22:W 21:W  6:L 14:W 10:W  2:L
9  Isaac Ly-Liu               B     625  West End                 5     31:W 37:W  1:L 19:W 22:W  3:L 20:W
10 Arjun Bohra                B     566  BBC                      5     60:W 35:W 24:W  3:L 12:W  8:L 26:W
11 Tharuk Mahaarachchi        B     583  MacGregor                5     55:W 40:W  6:L 30:W 20:L 31:W 18:W
12 Katie Ton                  B     500  Redeemer                 5     64:W  7:L 28:W 21:W 10:L 49:W 23:W
13 Zachary Theuerkauf         B          Fernvale                 5     21:L 46:W 61:W 20:L 66:W 22:W 33:W
14 Joseph Simonetta           B     557  Oakleigh                 5     72:W  1:L 47:W 66:W  8:L 48:W 27:W
15 Sanuli Tennakoon           B     588  MacGregor                4.5   56:W 39:W  2:L 18:D 35:W 24:W  5:L
16 Ashton Lucas               B     596  Fernvale                 4.5   67:W 17:D 32:W 36:W  2:L  5:L 34:W
17 Shaun Campbell             B          Seven Hills              4.5   42:W 16:D 33:W 24:L  5:L 43:W 36:W
18 Hunter Neep                B     500  Rainworth                4.5   22:L 51:W 55:W 15:D 32:W 21:W 11:L
19 Ling Hui                   B     509  MacGregor                4.5   50:W  4:L 68:W  9:L 67:W 35:D 41:W
20 Llewellyn Hosking          B     525  BBC                      4     51:W  5:W  7:L 13:W 11:W  6:L  9:L
21 James Butler               B     575  Rainworth                4     13:W 26:W  8:L 12:L 46:W 18:L 35:W
22 Will Dunstan               B     527  BBC                      4     18:W  8:L 38:W 27:W  9:L 13:L 44:W
23 Julie-Ann Jione            B     569  Nundah                   4     28:W 63:W  4:L 39:W 44:W  7:L 12:L
24 Nathanial Ballinger        B     667  St Joseph's Brackenridge 4     68:W 59:W 10:L 17:W 45:W 15:L  4:L
25 Lucca King                 B     544  Hilder Road              4     44:W  6:L 69:W 29:W  7:L 26:L 46:W
26 Jackson McConnachy         B          OLMC                     4     49:W 21:L 59:W 45:L 30:W 25:W 10:L
27 Harrison South             B          Hilder Road              4     57:D 41:W 52:D 22:L 39:W 45:W 14:L
28 Victor Lee                 B          Redeemer                 4     23:L 49:W 12:L 43:D 37:D 66:W 45:W
29 Thomas Croft               B          St Stephens              4      1:L 60:W 58:W 25:L 33:L 51:W 49:W
30 Max Butler                 B     500  EJ                       4     71:W  3:L 56:W 11:L 26:L 68:W 50:W
31 Nathan Hoang               B     504  Rainworth                4      9:L 44:L 51:W 55:W 56:W 11:L 48:W
32 Lucas Petreski             B          Carina                   4     52:D 70:W 16:L 37:D 18:L 53:W 57:W
33 Ethan Yen                  B     528  Robertson                4     70:D 57:W 17:L 67:D 29:W 44:W 13:L
34 Kaiden Doran               B          MacGregor                3.5    2:L 72:W  5:D 59:W 36:W  4:L 16:L
35 Zack Vintturi              B          Birkdale South           3.5   61:W 10:L 40:W 52:W 15:L 19:D 21:L
36 Fletcher Denton            B     573  EJ                       3.5   62:W 66:W  3:D 16:L 34:L 38:W 17:L
37 Alex Anderson              B          BBC                      3.5   75:W  9:L 44:L 32:D 28:D 67:W 40:D
38 Lewis Hill                 B          Rainworth                3.5    7:L 76:W 22:L 41:D 57:W 36:L 59:W
39 Rory Campbell              B          Holland Park             3.5   76:W 15:L 50:W 23:L 27:L 56:D 55:W
40 Dylan Clive                B          BBC                      3.5   54:W 11:L 35:L 62:W 49:L 58:W 37:D
41 Jennifer Chinnappa Siddham B          Somerville House         3.5   58:L 27:L 71:W 38:D 64:W 47:W 19:L
42 Alexander Tin                         Chapel Hill              3.5   17:L 67:D 57:W  5:L 47:L 62:W 66:W
43 Eamman Conomos             B          OLMC                     3.5   63:L 50:L 74:W 28:D 58:W 17:L 56:W
44 Amaya Morawaka             B          Jindalee                 3     25:L 31:W 37:W 53:W 23:L 33:L 22:L
45 Estelle Ratcliffe          B     537  Jindalee                 3     73:W  2:L 48:W 26:W 24:L 27:L 28:L
46 Benjamin Gritton           B          Rainworth                3      4:L 13:L 75:W 54:W 21:L 52:W 25:L
47 Arthur Edmonds             B          Rainworth                3      5:L 75:W 14:L 50:D 42:W 41:L 54:D
48 Jack Hahn                  B          Fernvale                 3      3:L 71:W 45:L 63:W 52:W 14:L 31:L
49 William Dolphin            B     557  St Thomas                3     26:L 28:L 73:W 68:W 40:W 12:L 29:L
50 Rohan Santhukumar-Nair     B          EJ                       3     19:L 43:W 39:L 47:D 53:D 69:W 30:L
51 Shehan Perera              B          Bald Hills SS            3     20:L 18:L 31:L 76:W 61:W 29:L 69:W
52 Oscar Lamb                 B     519  Eagle Junction           3     32:D 58:W 27:D 35:L 48:L 46:L 68:W
53 Sienna Deaves              B          Somerville House         3      6:L 64:D 70:W 44:L 50:D 32:L 67:W
54 James White                B          OLMC                     3     40:L 55:L 72:W 46:L 62:D 60:W 47:D
55 Tiya-Krishna Kumar         B          Indooroopilly            2.5   11:L 54:W 18:L 31:L 63:D 64:W 39:L
56 Cruz Humphreys             B          Fernvale                 2.5   15:L 65:W 30:L 61:W 31:L 39:D 43:L
57 Albie Betteridge           B     500  Rainworth                2.5   27:D 33:L 42:L 60:W 38:L 72:W 32:L
58 Lincoln Wilson             B          Hilder Road              2.5   41:W 52:L 29:L 69:W 43:L 40:L 61:D
59 Sianna Abraham             B          Rainworth                2.5   74:W 24:L 26:L 34:L 60:D 63:W 38:L
60 Heng Lou                   B          Citipointe               2.5   10:L 29:L 65:W 57:L 59:D 54:L 74:W
61 Ruby Clay                  B          Birkdale South           2.5   35:L 62:W 13:L 56:L 51:L 71:W 58:D
62 Camille Kwon               B          Somerville House         2.5   36:L 61:L 76:W 40:L 54:D 42:L 70:W
63 Anon, Anon                 B          Rainworth                2.5   43:W 23:L 66:L 48:L 55:D 59:L 75:W
64 Joshua Seib                B          Salisbury                2.5   12:L 53:D 67:L 70:W 41:L 55:L 73:W
65 Isaiah Wan                 B          Citipointe               2.5   66:L 56:L 60:L 71:L 76:W 73:D 72:W
66 Declan Clifford            B          Rainworth                2     65:W 36:L 63:W 14:L 13:L 28:L 42:L
67 Elliott Hockey             B          Ashgrove                 2     16:L 42:D 64:W 33:D 19:L 37:L 53:L
68 Jessica Hill               B          St Stephens              2     24:L 74:W 19:L 49:L 75:W 30:L 52:L
69 Manon Garnett              B          Somerville House         2      8:L 73:W 25:L 58:L 71:W 50:L 51:L
70 Lexie Murray               B          Somerville House         1.5   33:D 32:L 53:L 64:L 72:L 76:W 62:L
71 Brendan Schoeman           B          Salisbury                1.5   30:L 48:L 41:L 65:W 69:L 61:L 76:D
72 Harry McPherson            B          BBC                      1.5   14:L 34:L 54:L 74:D 70:W 57:L 65:L
73 Oscar Morse                B          Holland Park             1.5   45:L 69:L 49:L 75:L 74:W 65:D 64:L
74 Declan Smith               B          Stretton                 1.5   59:L 68:L 43:L 72:D 73:L 75:W 60:L
75 Zac Smith                  B          Windsor                  1     37:L 47:L 46:L 73:W 68:L 74:L 63:L
76 Luka Vavra-Quinanilla      B          Hilder Road              .5    39:L 38:L 62:L 51:L 65:L 70:L 71:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Renjith, Sravan             B            1843 6.0/6 6.00     0  790  1789
2.  Chen, Austin                B            1033 4.0/6 4.38    -4  856   981
3.  Phillips, Max               B            950  5.0/6 3.78    12  857  1130
4.  Li, Cynthia                 B            847  2.0/3 2.49    -5  570   695
5.  Patel, Shubh                B            830  4.0/6 4.02     0  701   826
6.  Li, Shaun                   B            829  3.5/5 2.15    14  880  1029
7.  Chou, Kevin                 B            810  5.0/6 4.02    10  688   961
8.  Long, Angus                 B            745  4.0/6 2.34    17  822   947
9.  Ballinger, Nathanial        B            667  1.0/4 2.20   -12  630   437
10. Ly-Liu, Isaac               B            625  4.0/6 1.74    23  786   911
11. Lucas, Ashton               B            596  1.0/3 0.75     3  790   665
12. Tennakoon, Sanuli           B            588  1.5/4 1.20     3  741   654
13. Mahaarachchi, Tharuk        B            583  3.0/5 2.30     7  612   684
14. Butler, James               B            575  0.0/3 1.35   -14  610     0
15. Denton, Fletcher            B            573  0.5/2 0.64    -1  703   510
16. Jione, Julie-Ann            B            569  0.0/3 0.99   -10  691     0
17. Bohra, Arjun                B            566  2.0/4 1.28     7  702   702
18. Dolphin, William            B            557  0.0/1 0.58    -6  500     0
19. Simonetta, Joseph           B            557  0.0/2 0.00     0 1337   338
20. King, Lucca                 B            544  0.0/2 0.22    -2  889     0
21. Ratcliffe, Estelle          B            537  0.0/2 0.34    -3  809     0
22. Yen, Ethan                  B            528  1.0/1 0.54     5  500  1499
23. Dunstan, Will               B            527  1.0/3 0.99     0  652   527
24. Hosking, Llewellyn          B            525  2.0/5 1.00    10  767   695
25. Lamb, Oscar                 B            519                      0     0
26. Hui, Ling                   B            509  0.0/2 0.44    -4  727     0
27. Hoang, Nathan               B            504  0.0/2 0.72    -7  604     0
28. Betteridge, Albie           B            500  0.0/1 0.46    -5  528     0
29. Butler, Max                 B            500  0.0/2 0.50    -5  697     0
30. Neep, Hunter                B            500  1.5/4 1.64    -1  568   481
31. Ton, Katie                  B            500  3.0/5 1.80    12  602   674
32. Abraham, Sianna             B                 0.0/1             667     0
33. Anderson, Alex              B                 0.0/1             625     0
34. Campbell, Shaun             B                 2.5/5             642   642
35. Campbell  , Rory            B                 0.0/2             579     0
36. Chinnappa Siddham, Jennifer B                 0.0/1             509     0
37. Clay, Ruby                  B                                     0     0
38. Clifford, Declan            B                 0.0/2             565     0
39. Clive, Dylan                B                 0.0/2             570     0
40. Conomos, Eamman             B                                     0     0
41. Croft, Thomas               B                 1.0/4             868   675
42. Deaves, Sienna              B                 0.0/1            1033    34
43. Doran, Kaiden               B                 1.5/5             759   610
44. Edmonds, Arthur             B                 0.0/2             702     0
45. Garnett, Manon              B                 0.0/2             687     0
46. Gritton, Benjamin           B                 1.0/4             617   424
47. Hahn, Jack                  B                 1.0/5             585   345
48. Hill, Lewis                 B                 1.0/4             586   393
49. Hill, Jessica               B                 0.0/5             550     0
50. Hockey, Elliott             B                 0.5/3             544   271
51. Humphreys, Cruz             B                 0.0/3             531     0
52. Kumar, Tiya-Krishna         B                 0.0/3             529     0
53. Kwon, Camille               B                 0.0/1             573     0
54. Lee, Victor                 B                 2.0/4             541   541
55. Lou, Heng                   B                 0.0/2             533     0
56. McConnachy, Jackson         B                 3.0/6             547   547
57. McPherson, Harry            B                 0.0/2             529     0
58. Morawaka, Amaya             B                 1.0/5             534   294
59. Morse, Oscar                B                 0.0/2             547     0
60. Murray, Lexie               B                 0.5/1             528   528
61. Perera, Shehan              B                 0.0/3             510     0
62. Petreski, Lucas             B                 1.5/4             529   442
63. Santhukumar-Nair, Rohan     B                 0.0/2             505     0
64. Schoeman, Brendan           B                 0.0/1             500     0
65. Seib, Joshua                B                 0.0/1             500     0
66. Smith, Declan               B                                     0     0
67. Smith, Zac                  B                                     0     0
68. South, Harrison             B                 2.0/5             528   456
69. Theuerkauf, Zachary         B                 2.0/4             539   539
70. Tin, Alexander                                1.0/2             674   674
71. Vavra-Quinanilla, Luka      B                                     0     0
72. Vintturi, Zack              B                 1.5/5             551   402
73. Wan, Isaiah                 B                                     0     0
74. White, James                B                                     0     0
75. Anon, Anon                  B                 0.0/1             569     0
76. Wilson, Lincoln             B                 0.0/1             519     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com