gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2007

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2007 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Filip Simic            B     1052 7        25.5  35.5   28.0
 2-3  Dillon Fang            B     805  6        23.0  33.5   25.0
      Jonathan Hsu           B     912  6        20.0  29.0   24.0
  4   Daniel Hsieh           B     795  5.5      23.0  33.0   23.5
 5-9  Joe Lin                B     945  5        24.0  33.5   23.0
      Jun Lamuri             B     687  5        23.0  33.0   22.0
      Eli Manser             B     549  5        22.5  30.5   21.0
      Yuehan Xu              B     767  5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Ryan Liaw              B     815  5        18.5  26.0   19.0
10-17 Oliver Strong          B     554  4.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Max Yan                B     723  4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Eric Lonhienne         B     547  4.5      20.5  29.0   17.5
      Alvin Shen             B     602  4.5      19.5  27.5   19.0
      Thomas Chan            B     667  4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
      Adeline Lee            B     574  4.5      19.0  29.0   18.0
      Emily Kua              B     619  4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Hayden Sands           B          4.5      19.0  25.0   18.0
18-27 Jack Burstall          B     563  4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Alexandra Lannon       B     618  4        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Charlotte Howard-Mowat B     595  4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Fraser Wood            B     618  4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Zikr Devjee            B          4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Lucas Lu               B     500  4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Oscar Bishop           B          4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Joseph Carra Schulz    B          4        14.0  19.5   15.0
      Disath Peduruhewa      B          4        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Emma Nikolaou          B          4        13.5  19.5   12.0
28-34 Ben Sharp              B     526  3.5      18.5  23.5   16.0
      Mugdha Boyapati        B          3.5      18.0  26.5   12.0
      William Threadingham   B          3.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Kyean Utia             B          3.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
      Emily Worthington      B          3.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Anon, Anon             B          3.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Ryan Ive               B          3.5      16.0  22.0   14.0
35-43 Kian Dickman           B          3        19.5  26.5   11.0
      Seb Vasseur            B     500  3        18.5  24.5   13.0
      Lachlun Ash            B          3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ethan Heyward          B     538  3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Lilly Wu               B          3        16.5  23.5    9.5
      Emma McCarthy          B          3        15.5  21.5   10.5
      Joshua Dillon          B          3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Harry Watts            B          3        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Mackenzie Quirk        B          3        13.0  17.5    8.0
44-50 Caitlin LeMare         B          2.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Haya Sheik             B          2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Jazzi Perez            B          2.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Zander Baldock         B          2.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Ben Vasseur            B          2.5      14.0  20.5    6.5
      Jake Melendez          B          2.5      14.0  19.5   11.5
      Anon2, Anon2           B          2.5      13.5  18.5    8.0
51-56 Eli Hadwen             B     557  2        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Austin Cancio-Newton   B     531  2        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Alyssa Godinho         B          2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Loukas Waltisbuhl      B          2        12.5  19.5    8.0
      Tharun Dhanasekar      B     537  2        12.0  16.0    4.0
      Ethan Coogans          B     500  2         9.5  13.5    6.0
 57   Emily Masciocchi       B          1.5      18.0  25.0    4.0
58-59 Hamelton Rae           B          1        14.5  21.0    5.0
      Toby Hall              B          1        12.0  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Filip Simic            B     1052 Nundah           7     22:W 15:W 11:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  7:W
2  Dillon Fang            B     805  Robertson        6     29:W  7:W 13:W  5:W  1:L 20:W 10:W
3  Jonathan Hsu           B     912  Brisbane Central 6     54:W 51:W 21:W  1:L 19:W  6:W  5:W
4  Daniel Hsieh           B     795  Nundah           5.5   35:W 12:W 16:D  6:W 10:W  1:L 17:W
5  Joe Lin                B     945  MacGregor        5     34:W 20:W  8:W  2:L 14:W 11:W  3:L
6  Jun Lamuri             B     687  MacGregor        5     27:W 23:W  9:W  4:L 13:W  3:L 21:W
7  Eli Manser             B     549  Holland Park     5     33:W  2:L 59:W 24:W 16:W  8:W  1:L
8  Yuehan Xu              B     767  Robertson        5     42:W 38:W  5:L 12:W 21:W  7:L 22:W
9  Ryan Liaw              B     815  Citipointe       5     47:W 18:W  6:L 10:L 35:W 38:W 20:W
10 Oliver Strong          B     554  Fernvale         4.5   30:D 49:W 31:W  9:W  4:L 15:W  2:L
11 Max Yan                B     723  Citipointe       4.5   24:W 52:W  1:L 28:W 18:W  5:L 12:D
12 Eric Lonhienne         B     547  Indooroopilly    4.5   32:W  4:L 29:W  8:L 41:W 25:W 11:D
13 Alvin Shen             B     602  Robertson        4.5   17:W 44:W  2:L 37:W  6:L 28:D 34:W
14 Thomas Chan            B     667  Hilder Road      4.5   48:D 45:W 19:W 16:W  5:L 17:L 18:W
15 Adeline Lee            B     574  Indooroopilly    4.5   39:W  1:L 35:W 17:D 34:W 10:L 28:W
16 Emily Kua              B     619  Somerville House 4.5   57:W 46:W  4:D 14:L  7:L 29:W 30:W
17 Hayden Sands           B          Indooroopilly    4.5   13:L 58:W 51:W 15:D 30:W 14:W  4:L
18 Jack Burstall          B     563  Fernvale         4     26:W  9:L 27:W 22:W 11:L 23:W 14:L
19 Alexandra Lannon       B     618  Ascot            4     50:W 25:W 14:L 23:W  3:L 22:L 31:W
20 Charlotte Howard-Mowat B     595  Camp Hill        4     41:W  5:L 30:W 44:W 31:W  2:L  9:L
21 Fraser Wood            B     618  OLMC             4     40:W 28:W  3:L 36:W  8:L 37:W  6:L
22 Zikr Devjee            B          Chapel Hill      4      1:L 39:W 52:W 18:L 36:W 19:W  8:L
23 Lucas Lu               B     500  BBC              4     37:W  6:L 40:W 19:L 24:W 18:L 41:W
24 Oscar Bishop           B          Holland Park     4     11:L 32:W 46:W  7:L 23:L 43:W 44:W
25 Joseph Carra Schulz    B          Rainworth        4     36:W 19:L 44:L 57:W 52:W 12:L 38:W
26 Disath Peduruhewa      B          Nundah           4     18:L 36:L 53:W 38:L 51:W 35:W 37:W
27 Emma Nikolaou          B          Rainworth        4      6:L 53:W 18:L 35:L 57:W 52:W 36:W
28 Ben Sharp              B     526  Holland Park     3.5   58:W 21:L 33:W 11:L 49:W 13:D 15:L
29 Mugdha Boyapati        B          Indooroopilly    3.5    2:L 43:W 12:L 32:D 39:W 16:L 47:W
30 William Threadingham   B          St Stephens      3.5   10:D 48:W 20:L 45:W 17:L 47:W 16:L
31 Kyean Utia             B          St Stephens      3.5   45:D 55:W 10:L 47:W 20:L 32:W 19:L
32 Emily Worthington      B          Somerville House 3.5   12:L 24:L 56:W 29:D 33:W 31:L 45:W
33 Anon, Anon             B          Rainworth        3.5    7:L  0:W 28:L 39:D 32:L 50:W 51:W
34 Ryan Ive               B          Fernvale         3.5    5:L 50:D 57:W 51:W 15:L 45:W 13:L
35 Kian Dickman           B          Rainworth        3      4:L 54:W 15:L 27:W  9:L 26:L 53:W
36 Seb Vasseur            B     500  Holland Park     3     25:L 26:W 49:W 21:L 22:L 54:W 27:L
37 Lachlun Ash            B          Fernvale         3     23:L 42:W 38:W 13:L 46:W 21:L 26:L
38 Ethan Heyward          B     538  Fernvale         3     59:W  8:L 37:L 26:W 44:W  9:L 25:L
39 Lilly Wu               B          Redeemer         3     15:L 22:L 42:W 33:D 29:L 49:W 40:D
40 Emma McCarthy          B          Chapel Hill      3     21:L 41:W 23:L 46:L 42:W 44:D 39:D
41 Joshua Dillon          B          Rainworth        3     20:L 40:L 55:W 58:W 12:L 46:W 23:L
42 Harry Watts            B          Holland Park     3      8:L 37:L 39:L 55:W 40:L 57:W 52:W
43 Mackenzie Quirk        B          Rainworth        3     51:L 29:L 54:L  0:W 58:W 24:L 56:W
44 Caitlin LeMare         B          St Agatha's      2.5    0:W 13:L 25:W 20:L 38:L 40:D 24:L
45 Haya Sheik             B          Somerville House 2.5   31:D 14:L 48:W 30:L 50:W 34:L 32:L
46 Jazzi Perez            B          St Stephens      2.5   53:W 16:L 24:L 40:W 37:L 41:L 49:D
47 Zander Baldock         B          Birkdale South   2.5    9:L 57:D 50:W 31:L 56:W 30:L 29:L
48 Ben Vasseur            B          Holland Park     2.5   14:D 30:L 45:L 50:L 55:L  0:W 54:W
49 Jake Melendez          B          St Stephens      2.5   55:W 10:L 36:L 59:W 28:L 39:L 46:D
50 Anon2, Anon2           B          Rainworth        2.5   19:L 34:D 47:L 48:W 45:L 33:L 59:W
51 Eli Hadwen             B     557  Redeemer         2     43:W  3:L 17:L 34:L 26:L 59:W 33:L
52 Austin Cancio-Newton   B     531  Rainworth        2     56:W 11:L 22:L 54:W 25:L 27:L 42:L
53 Alyssa Godinho         B          St Agatha's      2     46:L 27:L 26:L 56:L  0:W 55:W 35:L
54 Loukas Waltisbuhl      B          BBC              2      3:L 35:L 43:W 52:L 59:W 36:L 48:L
55 Tharun Dhanasekar      B     537  Eagle Junction   2     49:L 31:L 41:L 42:L 48:W 53:L 58:W
56 Ethan Coogans          B     500  Hilder Road      2     52:L 59:L 32:L 53:W 47:L 58:W 43:L
57 Emily Masciocchi       B          Somerville House 1.5   16:L 47:D 34:L 25:L 27:L 42:L  0:W
58 Hamelton Rae           B          Holland Park     1     28:L 17:L  0:W 41:L 43:L 56:L 55:L
59 Toby Hall              B          Holland Park     1     38:L 56:W  7:L 49:L 54:L 51:L 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Simic, Filip            B            1052 6.0/6 5.22     8 726  1725
2.  Lin, Joe                B            945  4.0/6 4.56    -6 745   870
3.  Hsu, Jonathan           B            912  5.0/6 4.32     7 746  1019
4.  Liaw, Ryan              B            815  3.0/5 3.95   -10 587   659
5.  Fang, Dillon            B            805  5.0/6 3.72    13 716   989
6.  Hsieh, Daniel           B            795  3.5/5 3.20     3 692   841
7.  Xu, Yuehan              B            767  3.0/5 3.35    -4 639   711
8.  Yan, Max                B            723  3.5/6 3.24     3 694   751
9.  Lamuri, Jun             B            687  4.0/6 2.82    12 707   832
10. Chan, Thomas            B            667  3.0/4 1.88    11 686   879
11. Kua, Emily              B            619  0.5/3 1.29    -8 670   397
12. Lannon, Alexandra       B            618  1.0/3 1.20    -2 693   568
13. Wood, Fraser            B            618  2.0/5 2.10    -1 678   606
14. Shen, Alvin             B            602  0.5/3 1.20    -7 673   400
15. Howard-Mowat, Charlotte B            595  0.0/3 0.54    -5 855     0
16. Lee, Adeline            B            574  1.0/3 0.96     0 711   586
17. Burstall, Jack          B            563  1.0/4 1.40    -4 676   483
18. Hadwen, Eli             B            557  0.0/1 0.11    -1 912     0
19. Strong, Oliver          B            554  2.0/4 1.00    10 747   747
20. Manser, Eli             B            549  2.0/4 0.72    13 811   811
21. Lonhienne, Eric         B            547  0.5/3 0.69    -2 762   489
22. Heyward, Ethan          B            538  0.0/2 0.38    -4 791     0
23. Dhanasekar, Tharun      B            537                     0     0
24. Cancio-Newton, Austin   B            531  1.0/2 0.78     2 612   612
25. Sharp , Ben             B            526  0.5/4 1.44    -9 629   307
26. Lu, Lucas               B            500  0.0/3 0.99   -10 623     0
27. Vasseur , Seb           B            500  0.0/1 0.34    -3 618     0
28. Coogans, Ethan          B            500  0.0/1 0.46    -5 531     0
29. Masciocchi, Emily       B                 0.0/1            619     0
30. LeMare, Caitlin         B                 0.0/3            578     0
31. Perez, Jazzi            B                 0.0/1            619     0
32. Dickman, Kian           B                 0.0/3            728     0
33. Watts  , Harry          B                 2.0/3            612   625
34. Anon2, Anon2            B                 0.0/1            618     0
35. Godinho, Alyssa         B                 1.0/2            519   519
36. Quirk, Mackenzie        B                 1.0/2            529   529
37. Dillon, Joshua          B                 1.0/4            545   352
38. Worthington, Emily      B                 1.0/2            524   524
39. Wu, Lilly               B                 0.0/1            574     0
40. Sands, Hayden           B                 2.5/5            639   639
41. Sheik, Haya             B                 0.0/1            667     0
42. Hall  , Toby            B                 1.0/4            536   343
43. Baldock, Zander         B                 1.0/2            658   658
44. Ash, Lachlun            B                 1.0/4            565   372
45. Ive, Ryan               B                 1.0/4            670   477
46. Peduruhewa, Disath      B                 1.0/4            540   347
47. Waltisbuhl, Loukas      B                 0.0/3            648     0
48. Nikolaou, Emma          B                 2.0/4            570   570
49. Vasseur, Ben            B                 0.5/2            602   409
50. McCarthy, Emma          B                 0.0/2            559     0
51. Boyapati, Mugdha        B                 0.0/3            657     0
52. Bishop  , Oscar         B                 0.0/3            591     0
53. Threadingham, William   B                 0.5/3            589   316
54. Devjee, Zikr            B                 3.0/6            672   672
55. Rae  , Hamelton         B                 0.0/3            521     0
56. Anon, Anon              B                 1.0/3            544   419
57. Carra Schulz, Joseph    B                 3.0/5            547   560
58. Melendez, Jake          B                 1.0/4            529   336
59. Utia, Kyean             B                 1.0/4            576   383
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com