gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2006

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Alexavier Ly-Liu    B     1296 7        24.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Marcus Su           B     993  6        21.0  28.5   23.0
 3-9  Jasper Moss         B     1149 5        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Dudley Ratcliffe    B     764  5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Eowyn Mercado       B     730  5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Oliver Howard-Mowat B     935  5        21.0  29.5   21.0
      Adam Huang          B     647  5        19.0  26.0   21.0
      Jade Perina         B     751  5        18.5  27.0   22.0
      Caleb Chan          B     610  5        18.5  26.5   17.0
10-13 Aiden Teimoori      B     827  4.5      22.5  31.0   19.5
      Ethan Hung          B     747  4.5      20.5  30.5   19.5
      Arran Abraham       B     614  4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Henry Grosser       B          4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
14-21 Luka Barisic        B     502  4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Siddharth Vangala   B          4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Jibreel Baytieh     B     500  4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Austin Liu          B     505  4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Daniel Le           B     557  4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Sahan Conaghan      B          4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Sidney Marshall     B     535  4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Alex Ocana-Morton   B          4        13.5  18.5   14.0
22-28 John Benemile       B     562  3.5      19.5  28.0   16.5
      Tom Moloney         B          3.5      19.5  25.5   13.5
      Callum Vesper       B          3.5      18.0  26.5   13.5
      Tyler Whitton       B          3.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      Jacob Aziz          B     569  3.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Thomas Prigge       B          3.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
      Nathanael Tan       B     621  3.5      12.5  17.0    8.0
29-34 Chit-Nyi Aung       B          3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Benjamin Blakeney   B     517  3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Ryan Johnson        B     593  3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Maxwell Cassimatis  B     500  3        17.5  23.5   14.0
      William Stanley     B     500  3        17.0  25.0   13.5
      Max Waters          B          3        17.0  23.5   12.0
35-40 Kevin Yap           B     530  2.5      18.0  26.5   13.0
      Cameron Stockwell   B     500  2.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Alexander Kioupelis B          2.5      15.0  20.0    9.5
      Sunwoo Park         B          2.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
      Lewis Williams      B     630  2.5      12.5  17.0   11.0
      Jack Williams       B          2.5      12.0  17.5    8.5
41-44 Loella Jione        B          2        16.0  22.5    6.0
      Jack Hinz           B          2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Leroy Lee           B          2        15.0  20.0    7.0
      Guenesh Anderson    B          2        14.0  20.0    6.0
45-47 Alex Weightman      B          1.5      16.0  23.5    5.0
      Andy Swindells      B          1.5      15.5  22.0    5.5
      Cooper Chambers     B          1.5      15.5  21.5    4.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Alexavier Ly-Liu    B     1296 West End        7     33:W  9:W 11:W  4:W  3:W 10:W  8:W
2  Marcus Su           B     993  Robertson       6     24:W 22:W  7:L 35:W 15:W  4:W  3:W
3  Jasper Moss         B     1149 BBC             5     34:W 31:W  8:W  5:W  1:L 14:W  2:L
4  Dudley Ratcliffe    B     764  Jindalee        5     44:W 30:W 18:W  1:L  7:W  2:L 14:W
5  Eowyn Mercado       B     730  Eagle Junction  5     15:W 17:W  6:W  3:L 10:L 12:W 19:W
6  Oliver Howard-Mowat B     935  Camp Hill       5     12:W 20:W  5:L 17:W 14:D 22:W 10:D
7  Adam Huang          B     647  Churchie        5     45:W 29:W  2:W 14:L  4:L 30:W 16:W
8  Jade Perina         B     751  Robertson       5     41:W 35:W  3:L 36:W 19:W 11:W  1:L
9  Caleb Chan          B     610  Chapel Hill     5     46:W  1:L 16:L 25:W 34:W 17:W 15:W
10 Aiden Teimoori      B     827  Nundah          4.5   42:W 18:L 13:W 16:W  5:W  1:L  6:D
11 Ethan Hung          B     747  Robertson       4.5   25:W 16:W  1:L 29:W 12:D  8:L 22:W
12 Arran Abraham       B     614  Rainworth       4.5    6:L 27:W 40:W 32:W 11:D  5:L 23:W
13 Henry Grosser       B          Holland Park    4.5   26:D 23:W 10:L 33:L 27:W 24:W 31:W
14 Luka Barisic        B     502  St Stephens     4     23:D 26:W 32:W  7:W  6:D  3:L  4:L
15 Siddharth Vangala   B          MacGregor       4      5:L 25:W 31:W 20:W  2:L 18:W  9:L
16 Jibreel Baytieh     B     500  Churchie        4     38:W 11:L  9:W 10:L 35:W 20:W  7:L
17 Austin Liu          B     505  Stretton        4     43:W  5:L 21:W  6:L 29:W  9:L 34:W
18 Daniel Le           B     557  Churchie        4     37:W 10:W  4:L 19:L 24:W 15:L 33:W
19 Sahan Conaghan      B          St Ita's        4     20:L 44:W 30:W 18:W  8:L 31:W  5:L
20 Sidney Marshall     B     535  Holland Park    4     19:W  6:L 43:W 15:L 32:W 16:L 29:W
21 Alex Ocana-Morton   B          St Ita's        4     32:L 47:W 17:L 41:W 36:W 23:L 30:W
22 John Benemile       B     562  Birkdale South  3.5   40:W  2:L 24:D 23:W 33:W  6:L 11:L
23 Tom Moloney         B          St Ita's        3.5   14:D 13:L 28:W 22:L 42:W 21:W 12:L
24 Callum Vesper       B          Fernvale        3.5    2:L 28:W 22:D 37:W 18:L 13:L 39:W
25 Tyler Whitton       B          Birkdale South  3.5   11:L 15:L 46:W  9:L 41:W 36:D 35:W
26 Jacob Aziz          B     569  BBC             3.5   13:D 14:L 29:L 27:L 44:W 45:W 38:W
27 Thomas Prigge       B          St Stephens     3.5   30:L 12:L 47:D 26:W 13:L 46:W 44:W
28 Nathanael Tan       B     621  MacGregor       3.5   29:L 24:L 23:L 45:D 47:W 37:W 36:W
29 Chit-Nyi Aung       B          St Ita's        3     28:W  7:L 26:W 11:L 17:L 40:W 20:L
30 Benjamin Blakeney   B     517  Seven Hills     3     27:W  4:L 19:L 43:W 38:W  7:L 21:L
31 Ryan Johnson        B     593  BBC             3      0:W  3:L 15:L 42:W 37:W 19:L 13:L
32 Maxwell Cassimatis  B     500  BBC             3     21:W 39:W 14:L 12:L 20:L 34:L 42:W
33 William Stanley     B     500  Hilder Road     3      1:L 45:W 37:D 13:W 22:L 39:D 18:L
34 Max Waters          B          Fernvale        3      3:L 41:W 35:L 40:W  9:L 32:W 17:L
35 Kevin Yap           B     530  Sunnybank Hills 2.5   36:W  8:L 34:W  2:L 16:L 38:D 25:L
36 Cameron Stockwell   B     500  Rainworth       2.5   35:L 46:W 39:W  8:L 21:L 25:D 28:L
37 Alexander Kioupelis B          Hilder Road     2.5   18:L 38:W 33:D 24:L 31:L 28:L 47:W
38 Sunwoo Park         B          Jindalee        2.5   16:L 37:L 45:W 39:W 30:L 35:D 26:L
39 Lewis Williams      B     630  EJ              2.5   47:W 32:L 36:L 38:L 43:W 33:D 24:L
40 Jack Williams       B          St Ita's        2.5   22:L 42:W 12:L 34:L 46:D 29:L 45:W
41 Loella Jione        B          Nundah          2      8:L 34:L 44:W 21:L 25:L 42:L  0:W
42 Jack Hinz           B          St Ita's        2     10:L 40:L  0:W 31:L 23:L 41:W 32:L
43 Leroy Lee           B          Redeemer        2     17:L  0:W 20:L 30:L 39:L 44:L 46:W
44 Guenesh Anderson    B          Rainworth       2      4:L 19:L 41:L 47:W 26:L 43:W 27:L
45 Alex Weightman      B          Hilder Road     1.5    7:L 33:L 38:L 28:D  0:W 26:L 40:L
46 Andy Swindells      B          Rainworth       1.5    9:L 36:L 25:L  0:W 40:D 27:L 43:L
47 Cooper Chambers     B          St Stephens     1.5   39:L 21:L 27:D 44:L 28:L  0:W 37:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier    B            1296 7.0/7 6.79     2  764  1763
2.  Moss, Jasper         B            1149 4.0/6 5.28   -13  811   936
3.  Su, Marcus           B            993  4.0/5 4.10    -1  730   970
4.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver B            935  5.0/7 6.09   -11  611   769
5.  Teimoori, Aiden      B            827  2.5/5 2.65    -2  804   804
6.  Ratcliffe, Dudley    B            764  4.0/6 3.12     9  752   877
7.  Perina, Jade         B            751  3.0/5 1.85    12  844   916
8.  Hung, Ethan          B            747  2.5/5 2.50     0  745   745
9.  Mercado, Eowyn       B            730  3.0/5 2.00    10  806   878
10. Huang, Adam          B            647  3.0/5 2.45     6  655   727
11. Williams, Lewis      B            630  0.5/3 2.04   -15  500   227
12. Tan, Nathanael       B            621  1.0/1 0.66     3  500  1499
13. Abraham, Arran       B            614  1.5/4 1.36     1  728   641
14. Chan, Caleb          B            610  1.0/3 0.87     1  767   642
15. Johnson, Ryan        B            593  0.0/1 0.03     0 1149   150
16. Aziz, Jacob          B            569  0.0/1 0.59    -6  502     0
17. Benemile, John       B            562  1.0/4 0.84     2  794   601
18. Le, Daniel           B            557  2.0/3 0.93    11  697   822
19. Marshall , Sidney    B            535  1.0/3 1.05    -1  645   520
20. Yap, Kevin           B            530  1.0/4 1.16    -2  686   493
21. Blakeney, Benjamin   B            517  0.0/2 0.50    -5  706     0
22. Liu, Austin          B            505  0.0/3 0.57    -6  758     0
23. Barisic, Luka        B            502  3.5/6 1.08    24  761   818
24. Stanley, William     B            500  0.5/4 0.72    -2  761   439
25. Stockwell, Cameron   B            500  1.0/4 1.28    -3  633   440
26. Cassimatis, Maxwell  B            500  1.0/4 1.60    -6  570   377
27. Baytieh, Jibreel     B            500  3.0/6 1.80    12  649   649
28. Jione, Loella        B                 0.0/1             751     0
29. Williams, Jack       B                 0.0/2             588     0
30. Chambers, Cooper     B                 0.0/2             626     0
31. Park, Sunwoo         B                 1.5/5             549   400
32. Whitton, Tyler       B                 1.5/4             597   510
33. Anderson, Guenesh    B                 0.0/2             667     0
34. Vesper, Callum       B                 2.5/5             673   673
35. Prigge, Thomas       B                 1.0/3             567   442
36. Moloney, Tom         B                 1.5/4             575   488
37. Weightman, Alex      B                 0.5/4             584   262
38. Swindells, Andy      B                 0.0/2             555     0
39. Waters, Max          B                 1.0/5             659   419
40. Hinz, Jack           B                 0.0/3             640     0
41. Vangala, Siddharth   B                 3.0/6             670   670
42. Ocana-Morton, Alex   B                 2.0/4             506   506
43. Conaghan, Sahan      B                 3.0/6             614   614
44. Kioupelis, Alexander B                 0.5/4             568   246
45. Grosser  , Henry     B                 1.5/4             622   535
46. Lee, Leroy           B                 0.0/4             547     0
47. Aung, Chit-Nyi       B                 2.0/6             604   479
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com