gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2003-04

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2003-04 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Aditya Ananda       B     1317 Brisbane SHS      6        23.0  32.5   25.5
      Baicheng Ren        B     1315 BBC               6        22.0  30.5   24.0
  3   Khush Patel         B     1271 BSHS              5.5      20.5  29.5   21.5
 4-5  Chinmaya Bambah     B     861  BBC               5        23.0  32.0   22.5
      Eamonn Hawkins      B     770  Iona              5        19.5  28.0   22.0
  6   Sam Ryan            B     508  BBC               4.5      15.5  21.0   16.0
7-14  Liam Garty          B     589  Iona              4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Chloe Johnson       B     555  Indooroopilly SHS 4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Edward Cullen       B     592  Iona              4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Owen Moule          B          Ormiston          4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Nicholas Kruger     B     500  Iona              4        16.5  24.0   13.0
      Tavpreet Kaur       B          Calamvale CC      4        16.5  22.0   12.0
      Brayden Ling        B     525  Ormiston          4        15.5  22.0   15.0
      Samson Talluri      B     628  Indooroopilly     4        13.0  20.0   11.0
15-18 Connor Andrews      B     517  Calamvale CC      3.5      19.5  26.0   15.0
      Aryan Goel          B     555  BBC               3.5      17.5  26.0   15.5
      Ethan Strawbridge   B     506  Ormiston          3.5      16.0  23.5   11.0
      Saksham Bohra       B     500  BBC               3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
19-22 Aidan Walsh         B          BBC               3        21.5  30.5   17.0
      Jamieson Bott-Banas B     521  Indooroopilly SHS 3        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Shannon Maas        B          Kingston          3        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Yasmin Aryan        B     514  Indooroopilly SHS 3        13.0  19.0   10.0
23-24 Aparaj Bogahawatta  B     633  BBC               2.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Riley Andrews       B          Calamvale CC      2.5      12.0  18.5    8.0
25-28 Luke Edgerton       B          Indooroopilly SHS 2        17.5  23.0    6.0
      Samuel Stafford     B          BBC               2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Davin Augustine     B          Indooroopilly SHS 2        16.0  21.5    9.0
      Amelia Micallef     B          Calamvale CC      2        14.5  20.0    5.0
 29   Jeremy Faithful     B          BBC               1.5      15.0  20.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aditya Ananda       B     1317 Brisbane SHS      6     17:W 16:W  5:W  2:W  4:D  3:D  9:W
2  Baicheng Ren        B     1315 BBC               6     11:W  8:W 23:W  1:L  7:W  4:W  5:W
3  Khush Patel         B     1271 BSHS              5.5    0:D 14:W 19:W  4:D  8:W  1:D  7:W
4  Chinmaya Bambah     B     861  BBC               5     18:W 20:W  7:W  3:D  1:D  2:L  8:W
5  Eamonn Hawkins      B     770  Iona              5     24:W 13:W  1:L 20:W 19:W 15:W  2:L
6  Sam Ryan            B     508  BBC               4.5   19:L 26:W  9:W 23:D 15:L 22:W 10:W
7  Liam Garty          B     589  Iona              4     15:W 27:W  4:L 10:W  2:L 20:W  3:L
8  Chloe Johnson       B     555  Indooroopilly SHS 4     25:W  2:L 18:W 21:W  3:L 19:W  4:L
9  Edward Cullen       B     592  Iona              4     29:W 19:L  6:L 17:W 11:W 13:W  1:L
10 Owen Moule          B          Ormiston          4     20:L  0:W 22:W  7:L 17:W 16:W  6:L
11 Nicholas Kruger     B     500  Iona              4      2:L 28:W 16:L 14:W  9:L 23:W 24:W
12 Tavpreet Kaur       B          Calamvale CC      4     16:L 18:L  0:W 22:W 13:L 29:W 20:W
13 Brayden Ling        B     525  Ormiston          4     28:W  5:L 21:L 25:W 12:W  9:L 15:W
14 Samson Talluri      B     628  Indooroopilly     4     27:L  3:L 26:W 11:L 29:W 21:W 19:W
15 Connor Andrews      B     517  Calamvale CC      3.5    7:L 17:D 29:W 18:W  6:W  5:L 13:L
16 Aryan Goel          B     555  BBC               3.5   12:W  1:L 11:W 19:L 23:W 10:L 18:D
17 Ethan Strawbridge   B     506  Ormiston          3.5    1:L 15:D 24:W  9:L 10:L 25:W 23:W
18 Saksham Bohra       B     500  BBC               3.5    4:L 12:W  8:L 15:L 25:W 26:W 16:D
19 Aidan Walsh         B          BBC               3      6:W  9:W  3:L 16:W  5:L  8:L 14:L
20 Jamieson Bott-Banas B     521  Indooroopilly SHS 3     10:W  4:L 27:W  5:L 21:W  7:L 12:L
21 Shannon Maas        B          Kingston          3     22:W 23:L 13:W  8:L 20:L 14:L 26:W
22 Yasmin Aryan        B     514  Indooroopilly SHS 3     21:L 25:W 10:L 12:L 28:W  6:L 27:W
23 Aparaj Bogahawatta  B     633  BBC               2.5   26:W 21:W  2:L  6:D 16:L 11:L 17:L
24 Riley Andrews       B          Calamvale CC      2.5    5:L 29:D 17:L 26:L 27:W 28:W 11:L
25 Luke Edgerton       B          Indooroopilly SHS 2      8:L 22:L 28:W 13:L 18:L 17:L  0:W
26 Samuel Stafford     B          BBC               2     23:L  6:L 14:L 24:W  0:W 18:L 21:L
27 Davin Augustine     B          Indooroopilly SHS 2     14:W  7:L 20:L 29:L 24:L  0:W 22:L
28 Amelia Micallef     B          Calamvale CC      2     13:L 11:L 25:L  0:W 22:L 24:L 29:W
29 Jeremy Faithful     B          BBC               1.5    9:L 24:D 15:L 27:W 14:L 12:L 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ananda, Aditya       B            1317 6.0/7 6.65    -7 839  1148
2.  Ren, Baicheng        B            1315 6.0/7 6.86    -9 746  1055
3.  Patel, Khush         B            1271 4.0/5 4.75    -8 790  1030
4.  Bambah, Chinmaya     B            861  5.0/7 3.43    16 867  1025
5.  Hawkins, Eamonn      B            770  3.0/5 2.00    10 839   911
6.  Bogahawatta, Aparaj  B            633  0.5/5 2.20   -17 677   311
7.  Talluri, Samson      B            628  0.0/2 0.36    -4 886     0
8.  Cullen, Edward       B            592  3.0/5 1.95    11 671   743
9.  Garty, Liam          B            589  2.0/5 0.70    13 897   825
10. Johnson, Chloe       B            555  1.0/4 0.28     7 987   794
11. Goel, Aryan          B            555  2.5/4 1.04    15 738   833
12. Ling, Brayden        B            525  1.0/3 1.08    -1 626   501
13. Bott-Banas, Jamieson B            521  0.0/3 0.66    -7 740     0
14. Andrews, Connor      B            517  2.5/6 2.58    -1 566   509
15. Aryan, Yasmin        B            514  0.0/1 0.51    -5 508     0
16. Ryan, Sam            B            508  2.5/4 1.68     8 564   659
17. Strawbridge, Ethan   B            506  1.5/4 0.72     8 765   678
18. Bohra , Saksham      B            500  0.5/4 1.32    -8 622   300
19. Kruger, Nicholas     B            500  2.0/5 1.00    10 745   673
20. Andrews, Riley       B                 0.0/3            592     0
21. Edgerton, Luke       B                 0.0/5            520     0
22. Augustine, Davin     B                 1.0/4            563   370
23. Moule, Owen          B                 3.0/6            532   532
24. Stafford, Samuel     B                 0.0/4            567     0
25. Micallef, Amelia     B                 0.0/3            513     0
26. Maas, Shannon        B                 2.0/6            563   438
27. Faithful, Jeremy     B                 0.0/3            579     0
28. Kaur, Tavpreet       B                 2.0/5            523   451
29. Walsh, Aidan         B                 3.0/7            697   647
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com