gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BIA 2000-02

08-Nov-2017

2017 Brisbane Individual Age 2000-02 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Leon Lee (2001)       B     1620 BBC               7        21.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Leron Rathnayake      B     1046 BBC               6        20.0  30.0   25.0
  3   Colm Hawkins          B     1058 Iona              5        20.0  29.0   21.0
  4   Ryan Perina           B     899  BBC               4.5      20.0  29.5   18.0
5-13  Lambis Athousis       B     804  Indooroopilly SHS 4        22.0  32.0   19.5
      Michael McLaggan      B     682  Capalaba 1        4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Avery Baxter          B     612  Kingston          4        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Luca Yepez            B     530  Kingston          4        18.5  25.0   17.5
      Minsun Park           B     625  BBC               4        17.5  26.0   19.0
      Jeremy Herron         B     562  BBC               4        17.0  22.0   14.5
      James Lehmann         B     642  Capalaba 2        4        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Dominic Sprenger      B     500  Capalaba 2        4        16.0  22.5   15.5
      Marcus Sanders        B     696  BBC               4        15.5  21.5   13.0
 14   Nicholas Tsang        B     508  BBC               3.5      18.5  26.0   10.5
15-21 Zac Maas              B     500  Kingston SC       3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Lachlan (B) Robertson B     508  Kingston College  3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Luke Rosier           B     500  Indooroopilly SHS 3        18.5  25.0    9.0
      Travis Ferguson       B     515  Kingston          3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Jaydn Murdoch         B     562  Capalaba 1        3        16.0  20.5   11.5
      Bailey Pettigrew      B     521  Capalaba 1        3        15.5  24.0   10.5
      Benjamin Kruger       B     558  Iona              3        14.0  20.5   12.0
22-23 Jack Reid             B     500  Ormiston          2.5      18.0  25.5    9.5
      Josh Pinder           B     546  Kingston SC       2.5      15.0  19.5   10.0
 24   Sharne Radel          B          Indooroopilly SHS 2        14.0  18.5    6.0
 25   Alex Miller           B          Ormiston          1        15.0  20.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Leon Lee (2001)       B     1620 BBC               7     20:W  7:W  4:W  9:W  2:W  3:W  5:W
2  Leron Rathnayake      B     1046 BBC               6     16:W 21:W  3:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  6:W
3  Colm Hawkins          B     1058 Iona              5     14:W 22:W  2:L 16:W  6:W  1:L 11:W
4  Ryan Perina           B     899  BBC               4.5   17:W  6:W  1:L  2:L 18:W 10:D  7:W
5  Lambis Athousis       B     804  Indooroopilly SHS 4     15:W  8:D 13:D 12:W  9:W  2:L  1:L
6  Michael McLaggan      B     682  Capalaba 1        4      0:W  4:L 21:W  7:W  3:L  8:W  2:L
7  Avery Baxter          B     612  Kingston          4     11:W  1:L 22:W  6:L 16:W  9:W  4:L
8  Luca Yepez            B     530  Kingston          4     18:W  5:D  9:L 13:W 15:W  6:L 10:D
9  Minsun Park           B     625  BBC               4     24:W 19:W  8:W  1:L  5:L  7:L 17:W
10 Jeremy Herron         B     562  BBC               4     19:L 12:W 15:L 25:W 21:W  4:D  8:D
11 James Lehmann         B     642  Capalaba 2        4      7:L 14:L 17:W 14:W 22:W 15:W  3:L
12 Dominic Sprenger      B     500  Capalaba 2        4     23:W 10:L 14:W  5:L 19:D 20:D 16:W
13 Marcus Sanders        B     696  BBC               4     22:L 17:W  5:D  8:L 14:D 23:W 15:W
14 Nicholas Tsang        B     508  BBC               3.5    3:L 11:W 12:L 11:L 13:D 18:W 23:W
15 Zac Maas              B     500  Kingston SC       3      5:L 23:W 10:W 18:W  8:L 11:L 13:L
16 Lachlan (B) Robertson B     508  Kingston College  3      2:L 25:W 20:W  3:L  7:L 19:W 12:L
17 Luke Rosier           B     500  Indooroopilly SHS 3      4:L 13:L 11:L 22:W  0:W 21:W  9:L
18 Travis Ferguson       B     515  Kingston          3      8:L 24:W 19:W 15:L  4:L 14:L  0:W
19 Jaydn Murdoch         B     562  Capalaba 1        3     10:W  9:L 18:L 23:D 12:D 16:L 25:W
20 Bailey Pettigrew      B     521  Capalaba 1        3      1:L  0:W 16:L 21:L 24:W 12:D 22:D
21 Benjamin Kruger       B     558  Iona              3     25:W  2:L  6:L 20:W 10:L 17:L 24:W
22 Jack Reid             B     500  Ormiston          2.5   13:W  3:L  7:L 17:L 11:L  0:W 20:D
23 Josh Pinder           B     546  Kingston SC       2.5   12:L 15:L 24:W 19:D 25:W 13:L 14:L
24 Sharne Radel          B          Indooroopilly SHS 2      9:L 18:L 23:L  0:W 20:L 25:W 21:L
25 Alex Miller           B          Ormiston          1     21:L 16:L  0:W 10:L 23:L 24:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lee (2001), Leon       B            1620 7.0/7 7.00     0 795  1794
2.  Hawkins, Colm          B            1058 5.0/7 5.81    -8 787   945
3.  Rathnayake , Leron     B            1046 6.0/7 5.04    10 876  1185
4.  Perina, Ryan           B            899  4.5/7 4.55    -1 791   893
5.  Athousis, Lambis       B            804  4.0/7 3.64     4 788   838
6.  Sanders, Marcus        B            696  4.0/7 4.83    -8 555   605
7.  McLaggan, Michael      B            682  3.0/6 2.16     8 784   784
8.  Lehmann, James         B            642  4.0/7 3.92     1 598   648
9.  Park, Minsun           B            625  3.0/6 1.80    12 771   771
10. Baxter, Avery          B            612  4.0/7 1.96    20 782   832
11. Herron, Jeremy         B            562  3.0/6 2.76     2 592   592
12. Murdoch, Jaydn         B            562  2.0/6 3.18   -12 543   418
13. Kruger, Benjamin       B            558  1.0/5 1.80    -8 662   422
14. Pinder, Josh           B            546  0.5/5 2.45   -20 553   187
15. Yepez, Luca            B            530  4.0/7 2.59    14 626   676
16. Pettigrew, Bailey      B            521  1.0/5 1.10    -1 737   497
17. Ferguson, Travis       B            515  1.0/5 1.90    -9 600   360
18. Robertson, Lachlan (B) B            508  2.0/6 1.38     6 717   592
19. Tsang, Nicholas        B            508  3.5/7 2.10    14 657   657
20. Reid, Jack             B            500  1.5/6 1.62    -1 672   479
21. Rosier, Luke           B            500  2.0/6 1.80     2 653   528
22. Maas, Zac              B            500  3.0/7 2.38     6 614   564
23. Sprenger, Dominic      B            500  4.0/7 2.80    12 573   623
24. Radel, Sharne          B                 0.0/5            553     0
25. Miller, Alex           B                 0.0/5            547     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com