gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BH T3 C

09-Aug-2017

Brisbane High Open C Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jerin James        STC2                6.5      22.5  33.0   26.5
      Isuka Muthumnuni   St John's 3         6.5      20.5  29.5   26.5
 3-4  Jake Stockwell     St John's 3         5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Angus Masters      St Eugenes C        5        21.0  30.0   22.0
5-12  Byron Willacorta   Indooroopilly SHS 3 4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Joseph Zimmerman   STC3                4.5      20.5  30.0   21.5
      Matthew Droga      Wavell SHS 1        4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Bree Ryan          St Eugenes B        4.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      Robert Knox        St Eugenes B        4.5      20.5  27.5   18.0
      Aidan Tinale       St John's 3         4.5      20.0  26.0   16.5
      Joseph Dwyer       St Benedict's 5     4.5      19.5  29.0   20.5
      Zac Knight         St Benedict's 7     4.5      19.0  25.5   17.0
13-19 Henry Hoang        St John's 3         4        20.5  28.5   17.5
      Rebecca Knox       St Eugenes B        4        20.0  29.5   17.0
      James Singh        STC2                4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Brendan Casserly   St Benedict's 5     4        19.0  28.5   17.5
      Aidan Clarry       St Benedict's 5     4        17.0  25.5   15.0
      Keeley Doolan      STC2                4        16.5  21.5   15.0
      Georgia Zumbo      Wavell SHS 1        4        16.0  21.5   15.0
20-24 Harry Arendt       St Benedict's 6     3.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Matthew Parker     St Eugenes C        3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Savyo Mikho        St Benedict's 6     3.5      16.5  25.0   10.5
      James Dolan        STC3                3.5      15.0  20.0   11.0
      Riordan Flanagan   St Benedict's 8     3.5      13.0  19.5   11.5
25-32 Ryan Hoang         St John's 4         3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Sharne Radel       Indooroopilly SHS 3 3        19.0  26.5   13.5
      Shawn Walton       St Eugenes B        3        17.5  23.0   10.5
      Damon McFie        St Benedict's 8     3        16.5  22.0   12.0
      Shanika Lal        STC3                3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Michael Olliver    Indooroopilly SHS 3 3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Aden Barnes        Wavell SHS 1        3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Jack Daniels       St Benedict's 7     3        15.0  20.0   10.0
33-36 Aaron Costello     St Benedict's 5     2.5      16.0  24.5   11.0
      Rhys Brown         St Eugenes C        2.5      16.0  22.5    9.0
      Elena Betchwar     Wavell SHS 1        2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Benjamin Shackell  St Benedict's 7     2.5      11.0  16.5    9.0
37-39 Hayden Ogrodniczek STC2                2        16.0  21.0   11.0
      William Latter     St Benedict's 7     2        16.0  21.0    6.0
      Gwen Taylor        St Benedict's 6     2        14.5  20.5    8.5
 40   Jared O'Neill      St Benedict's 6     1.5      14.5  20.0    4.5
 41   Sasun Perera       Indooroopilly SHS 3 1        16.5  22.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jerin James        B         STC2                6.5   17:W 14:W 13:W  3:W  2:D  4:W  5:W
2  Isuka Muthumnuni   B         St John's 3         6.5   22:W 33:W 16:W  6:W  1:D 11:W  7:W
3  Jake Stockwell     B         St John's 3         5     26:W 19:W 25:W  1:L  5:D  8:W  4:D
4  Angus Masters      B         St Eugenes C        5     24:D 36:W  9:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  3:D
5  Byron Willacorta   B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 4.5   15:L 39:W 27:W 10:W  3:D  6:W  1:L
6  Joseph Zimmerman   B         STC3                4.5   32:W 28:W 11:W  2:L 15:W  5:L 10:D
7  Matthew Droga      B         Wavell SHS 1        4.5   27:D 34:W 12:W  4:L 13:W  9:W  2:L
8  Bree Ryan          B         St Eugenes B        4.5   10:W 16:L 30:W 13:D 12:W  3:L 20:W
9  Robert Knox        B     500 St Eugenes B        4.5    0:W 12:D  4:L 37:W 16:W  7:L 15:W
10 Aidan Tinale       B         St John's 3         4.5    8:L 38:W 21:W  5:L 23:W 14:W  6:D
11 Joseph Dwyer       B         St Benedict's 5     4.5   31:W 15:W  6:L 18:W 26:W  2:L 13:D
12 Zac Knight         B         St Benedict's 7     4.5   39:W  9:D  7:L 19:W  8:L 26:W 21:W
13 Henry Hoang        B         St John's 3         4     38:W 29:W  1:L  8:D  7:L 18:W 11:D
14 Rebecca Knox       B         St Eugenes B        4     20:W  1:L 29:W 17:W  4:L 10:L 25:W
15 James Singh        B         STC2                4      5:W 11:L 28:W 25:W  6:L 17:W  9:L
16 Brendan Casserly   B         St Benedict's 5     4     23:W  8:W  2:L 26:D  9:L 32:W 19:D
17 Aidan Clarry       B         St Benedict's 5     4      1:L 22:W 35:W 14:L 25:W 15:L 28:W
18 Keeley Doolan      B         STC2                4     25:L 41:W 20:W 11:L 29:W 13:L 31:W
19 Georgia Zumbo      B         Wavell SHS 1        4     41:W  3:L 34:D 12:L 33:W 27:W 16:D
20 Harry Arendt       B         St Benedict's 6     3.5   14:L 23:W 18:L 30:W 36:W 21:D  8:L
21 Matthew Parker     B         St Eugenes C        3.5   30:W 25:L 10:L 27:W 37:W 20:D 12:L
22 Savyo Mikho        B         St Benedict's 6     3.5    2:L 17:L  0:W 33:D 31:D 24:D 37:W
23 James Dolan        B         STC3                3.5   16:L 20:L 41:W 28:W 10:L 35:D 33:W
24 Riordan Flanagan   B         St Benedict's 8     3.5    4:D 27:D 37:L 29:L 38:W 22:D 35:W
25 Ryan Hoang         B         St John's 4         3     18:W 21:W  3:L 15:L 17:L 29:W 14:L
26 Sharne Radel       B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 3      3:L 31:W 33:W 16:D 11:L 12:L 32:D
27 Shawn Walton       B         St Eugenes B        3      7:D 24:D  5:L 21:L 40:W 19:L 39:W
28 Damon McFie        B         St Benedict's 8     3     40:W  6:L 15:L 23:L 30:W 39:W 17:L
29 Shanika Lal        B         STC3                3     37:W 13:L 14:L 24:W 18:L 25:L 40:W
30 Michael Olliver    B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 3     21:L 32:W  8:L 20:L 28:L 34:W 38:W
31 Aden Barnes        B         Wavell SHS 1        3     11:L 26:L 32:D 40:W 22:D 37:W 18:L
32 Jack Daniels       B         St Benedict's 7     3      6:L 30:L 31:D 41:W 34:W 16:L 26:D
33 Aaron Costello     B         St Benedict's 5     2.5   35:W  2:L 26:L 22:D 19:L 36:W 23:L
34 Rhys Brown         B         St Eugenes C        2.5   36:D  7:L 19:D 39:D 32:L 30:L  0:W
35 Elena Betchwar     B         Wavell SHS 1        2.5   33:L  0:W 17:L 36:D 39:D 23:D 24:L
36 Benjamin Shackell  B         St Benedict's 7     2.5   34:D  4:L 40:D 35:D 20:L 33:L 41:W
37 Hayden Ogrodniczek B         STC2                2     29:L 40:W 24:W  9:L 21:L 31:L 22:L
38 William Latter     B         St Benedict's 7     2     13:L 10:L 39:L  0:W 24:L 41:W 30:L
39 Gwen Taylor        B         St Benedict's 6     2     12:L  5:L 38:W 34:D 35:D 28:L 27:L
40 Jared O'Neill      B         St Benedict's 6     1.5   28:L 37:L 36:D 31:L 27:L  0:W 29:L
41 Sasun Perera       B         Indooroopilly SHS 3 1     19:L 18:L 23:L 32:L  0:W 38:L 36:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST JOHN'S 3         20   
  2   STC2                16.5 
  3   ST EUGENES B        16   
  4   ST BENEDICT'S 5     15   
  5   WAVELL SHS 1        14   
  6   ST BENEDICT'S 7     12   
  7   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 3 11.5 
 8-9  ST EUGENES C        11   
      STC3                11   
 10   ST BENEDICT'S 6     10.5 
 11   ST BENEDICT'S 8     6.5  
 12   ST JOHN'S 4         3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com