gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BH T3 B

09-Aug-2017

Brisbane High Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   James Lehmann               Capalaba 2        6.5      21.0  29.5   27.0
 2-3  Kien Tran                   Calamvale CC 1    6        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Ewan Foster                 Kelvin Grove SC 1 6        19.0  26.5   22.0
 4-5  Christopher McGinley        STC1              5.5      22.5  32.0   26.0
      Richard Chung               St John's 2       5.5      17.5  25.5   21.5
6-12  Chris (Chan) Jeong          Calamvale CC 1    5        22.5  29.5   24.0
      Nicholas Paul               BSHS Navy         5        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Gabriel Redmond             Kelvin Grove SC 2 5        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Josh Pinder                 Kingston SC       5        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Korin Aldam-Tajima          Kelvin Grove SC 2 5        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Gilsang Lee                 St John's 2       5        19.0  24.0   20.0
      Thomas Lincoln              St John's 2       5        18.5  25.5   20.0
13-15 Jordan Coe                  STC1              4.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
      Riley Gittins               Macgregor SHS B2  4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Dominic Sprenger            Capalaba 2        4.5      17.5  25.0   15.5
16-29 Branden Hargreaves          Nudgee 3          4        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Connor Andrews              Calamvale CC 1    4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Min Roh                     BSHS Navy         4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Sakun Wakwella              BSHS Navy         4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Jacky Li                    Macgregor SHS B2  4        20.5  28.0   18.5
      Alec Fuentes                Nudgee 3          4        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Jasper Sinclair             Macgregor SHS B2  4        19.0  28.0   19.0
      Benjamin Paul               BSHS Navy         4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Riley Andrews               Calamvale CC 1    4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Lena Abdalla                Capalaba 2        4        16.5  24.5   17.0
      lachlan Asser               Kelvin Grove SC 2 4        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Srujan Manjunatha-Kambathal St Benedict's 2   4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      James Flanagan              St Benedict's 3   4        14.5  21.5   16.0
      Shannon Maas                Kingston SC       4        14.0  21.5   11.5
30-34 Zac Maas                    Kingston SC       3.5      24.0  33.0   20.0
      Andrew Uspensky             Macgregor SHS B1  3.5      20.0  29.0   17.0
      David Andales               St Benedict's 4   3.5      19.5  27.5   13.0
      Lachlan Macdonald           St Benedict's 2   3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Mitchell Carter             Wavell SHS 4      3.5      15.0  20.0   11.5
35-48 Leon Betchwar               Wavell SHS 4      3        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Cooper Corcoran             Nudgee 3          3        19.5  29.0   15.0
      Charlie Hayes               Nudgee 3          3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Armaan Mall                 St Benedict's 3   3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Umang Waghela               Macgregor SHS B2  3        17.5  24.5   12.5
      Sam Wilson                  St Benedict's 4   3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Dylan Sheavils              Macgregor SHS B1  3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Matthew Janssen             Wavell SHS 2      3        16.5  22.5   13.5
      Bailey Warman               St Benedict's 2   3        16.5  21.5    9.0
      Harrison Sander             St Benedict's 3   3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Bradley Watson              STC1              3        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Hannah Nelson               St Benedict's 4   3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Xavier Moxley               Kelvin Grove SC 1 3        13.5  21.0   10.5
      Hollie Crook                Kelvin Grove SC 1 3        13.5  17.5    7.0
49-55 Luke Sheppard               Glenala SHS 2     2.5      18.0  25.0   11.5
      Mehul Bhatia                Macgregor SHS B1  2.5      18.0  25.0   10.5
      Cooper Davies               St Benedict's 2   2.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Danny Freeman               St John's 2       2.5      15.0  21.5    7.5
      Tyson Moylan                Wavell SHS 4      2.5      14.5  23.0    8.5
      Khalid Abdela               Glenala SHS 2     2.5      14.5  19.5    8.0
      Thomas White                STC1              2.5      12.5  18.0    8.5
56-61 Isaac Somerville            Wavell SHS 2      2        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Matthew Waugh               St Benedict's 3   2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Ethan Hayes                 Wavell SHS 2      2        15.0  20.0    8.0
      George Toumea               St Benedict's 4   2        14.0  19.0    8.5
      Zachary Eslick              Kelvin Grove SC 1 2        11.5  16.0    5.0
      Zachary Shuard              Wavell SHS 2      2        11.5  15.5    5.0
62-63 Tavpreet Kaur               Calamvale CC 2    1        15.5  22.5    4.0
      Amelia Micallef             Calamvale CC 2    1        11.5  16.5    4.0
 64   Isaiah Macheson             Glenala SHS 2     0        13.5  20.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  James Lehmann               B         Capalaba 2        6.5   53:W 36:W 17:W  2:W 30:W  4:D  7:W
2  Kien Tran                   B     567 Calamvale CC 1    6     45:W 31:W 19:W  1:L  5:W  8:W  4:W
3  Ewan Foster                 B     500 Kelvin Grove SC 1 6      8:W 30:L 50:W 37:W 18:W 22:W  6:W
4  Christopher McGinley        B     519 STC1              5.5   47:W 32:W 25:W 16:W  6:W  1:D  2:L
5  Richard Chung               B     554 St John's 2       5.5   15:D 57:W 35:W 51:W  2:L 30:W 17:W
6  Chris (Chan) Jeong          B         Calamvale CC 1    5     62:W 42:W 12:W 21:W  4:L 11:W  3:L
7  Nicholas Paul               B     501 BSHS Navy         5     32:L 29:W 38:W 10:W 20:W  9:W  1:L
8  Gabriel Redmond             B         Kelvin Grove SC 2 5      3:L 43:W 39:W 35:W 12:W  2:L 20:W
9  Josh Pinder                 B         Kingston SC       5     34:W 19:L 56:W 13:W 23:W  7:L 31:W
10 Korin Aldam-Tajima          B         Kelvin Grove SC 2 5     13:W 56:W 21:L  7:L 49:W 18:W 16:W
11 Gilsang Lee                 B         St John's 2       5     64:W 17:L 44:W 28:W 16:W  6:L 27:W
12 Thomas Lincoln              B     533 St John's 2       5     50:W 58:W  6:L 19:W  8:L 31:W 22:W
13 Jordan Coe                  B     500 STC1              4.5   10:L 60:W 46:W  9:L 15:W 40:W 14:D
14 Riley Gittins               B         Macgregor SHS B2  4.5   36:L 27:W 18:L 43:W 56:W 21:W 13:D
15 Dominic Sprenger            B         Capalaba 2        4.5    5:D 20:L 57:W 49:W 13:L 41:W 30:W
16 Branden Hargreaves          B     501 Nudgee 3          4     26:W 41:W 24:W  4:L 11:L 25:W 10:L
17 Connor Andrews              B     517 Calamvale CC 1    4     61:W 11:W  1:L 22:L 50:W 19:W  5:L
18 Min Roh                     B     514 BSHS Navy         4     39:L 26:W 14:W 24:W  3:L 10:L 38:W
19 Sakun Wakwella              B         BSHS Navy         4     44:W  9:W  2:L 12:L 32:W 17:L 37:W
20 Jacky Li                    B         Macgregor SHS B2  4     33:D 15:W 49:W 30:D  7:L 23:W  8:L
21 Alec Fuentes                B     510 Nudgee 3          4     54:W 38:W 10:W  6:L 22:L 14:L 46:W
22 Jasper Sinclair             B         Macgregor SHS B2  4     40:W 35:L 45:W 17:W 21:W  3:L 12:L
23 Benjamin Paul               B     503 BSHS Navy         4     38:L 48:W 32:W 25:W  9:L 20:L 35:W
24 Riley Andrews               B         Calamvale CC 1    4     43:W 39:W 16:L 18:L 42:W 27:L 40:W
25 Lena Abdalla                B         Capalaba 2        4     52:W 51:W  4:L 23:L 36:W 16:L 39:W
26 lachlan Asser               B         Kelvin Grove SC 2 4     16:L 18:L 61:W 45:W 35:L 33:W 36:W
27 Srujan Manjunatha-Kambathal B     503 St Benedict's 2   4     58:L 14:L 62:W 38:W 37:W 24:W 11:L
28 James Flanagan              B     500 St Benedict's 3   4     59:W 37:W 30:L 11:L 40:L 50:W 41:W
29 Shannon Maas                B         Kingston SC       4     51:L  7:L 53:D 48:W 54:W 36:D 44:W
30 Zac Maas                    B         Kingston SC       3.5   55:W  3:W 28:W 20:D  1:L  5:L 15:L
31 Andrew Uspensky             B         Macgregor SHS B1  3.5    0:W  2:L 40:W 36:D 33:W 12:L  9:L
32 David Andales               B         St Benedict's 4   3.5    7:W  4:L 23:L 34:W 19:L 42:D 49:W
33 Lachlan Macdonald           B     545 St Benedict's 2   3.5   20:D 49:L 34:W 42:W 31:L 26:L 52:W
34 Mitchell Carter             B         Wavell SHS 4      3.5    9:L 64:W 33:L 32:L 58:W 47:W 43:D
35 Leon Betchwar               B         Wavell SHS 4      3     46:W 22:W  5:L  8:L 26:W 44:L 23:L
36 Cooper Corcoran             B     501 Nudgee 3          3     14:W  1:L 41:W 31:D 25:L 29:D 26:L
37 Charlie Hayes               B         Nudgee 3          3      0:W 28:L 55:W  3:L 27:L 53:W 19:L
38 Armaan Mall                 B         St Benedict's 3   3     23:W 21:L  7:L 27:L 63:W 59:W 18:L
39 Umang Waghela               B         Macgregor SHS B2  3     18:W 24:L  8:L 54:D 47:D 56:W 25:L
40 Sam Wilson                  B         St Benedict's 4   3     22:L 52:W 31:L 58:W 28:W 13:L 24:L
41 Dylan Sheavils              B         Macgregor SHS B1  3     48:W 16:L 36:L 44:W 51:W 15:L 28:L
42 Matthew Janssen             B         Wavell SHS 2      3     63:W  6:L 47:W 33:L 24:L 32:D 51:D
43 Bailey Warman               B         St Benedict's 2   3     24:L  8:L 64:W 14:L 55:D 60:W 34:D
44 Harrison Sander             B     512 St Benedict's 3   3     19:L 62:W 11:L 41:L 60:W 35:W 29:L
45 Bradley Watson              B         STC1              3      2:L 54:W 22:L 26:L 52:L 62:W 56:W
46 Hannah Nelson               B         St Benedict's 4   3     35:L 53:W 13:L 56:L 62:W 51:W 21:L
47 Xavier Moxley               B         Kelvin Grove SC 1 3      4:L 61:W 42:L 59:D 39:D 34:L 57:W
48 Hollie Crook                B         Kelvin Grove SC 1 3     41:L 23:L 52:D 29:L 57:D 64:W 59:W
49 Luke Sheppard               B         Glenala SHS 2     2.5   57:D 33:W 20:L 15:L 10:L 55:W 32:L
50 Mehul Bhatia                B         Macgregor SHS B1  2.5   12:L 63:W  3:L 55:W 17:L 28:L 53:D
51 Cooper Davies               B     535 St Benedict's 2   2.5   29:W 25:L 58:W  5:L 41:L 46:L 42:D
52 Danny Freeman               B     500 St John's 2       2.5   25:L 40:L 48:D 53:L 45:W 54:W 33:L
53 Tyson Moylan                B         Wavell SHS 4      2.5    1:L 46:L 29:D 52:W 59:D 37:L 50:D
54 Khalid Abdela               B         Glenala SHS 2     2.5   21:L 45:L 60:W 39:D 29:L 52:L 62:W
55 Thomas White                B         STC1              2.5   30:L 59:W 37:L 50:L 43:D 49:L 61:W
56 Isaac Somerville            B         Wavell SHS 2      2     60:W 10:L  9:L 46:W 14:L 39:L 45:L
57 Matthew Waugh               B         St Benedict's 3   2     49:D  5:L 15:L 63:L 48:D 58:W 47:L
58 Ethan Hayes                 B         Wavell SHS 2      2     27:W 12:L 51:L 40:L 34:L 57:L 64:W
59 George Toumea               B         St Benedict's 4   2     28:L 55:L 63:W 47:D 53:D 38:L 48:L
60 Zachary Eslick              B         Kelvin Grove SC 1 2     56:L 13:L 54:L 64:W 44:L 43:L 63:W
61 Zachary Shuard              B         Wavell SHS 2      2     17:L 47:L 26:L 62:L 64:W 63:W 55:L
62 Tavpreet Kaur               B         Calamvale CC 2    1      6:L 44:L 27:L 61:W 46:L 45:L 54:L
63 Amelia Micallef             B         Calamvale CC 2    1     42:L 50:L 59:L 57:W 38:L 61:L 60:L
64 Isaiah Macheson             B         Glenala SHS 2     0     11:L 34:L 43:L 60:L 61:L 48:L 58:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tran, Kien                   B            567 2.0/2 1.08     9 537  1536
2.  Chung, Richard               B            554 2.0/3 1.56     4 540   665
3.  Macdonald, Lachlan           B            545 1.0/1 0.56     4 500  1499
4.  Davies, Cooper               B            535 0.0/1 0.47    -5 554     0
5.  Lincoln, Thomas              B            533                    0     0
6.  McGinley, Christopher        B            519 1.0/2 0.96     0 534   534
7.  Andrews, Connor              B            517 0.0/1 0.45    -5 554     0
8.  Roh, Min                     B            514 0.0/1 0.52    -5 500     0
9.  Sander, Harrison             B            512                    0     0
10. Fuentes, Alec                B            510                    0     0
11. Manjunatha-Kambathal, Srujan B            503                    0     0
12. Paul, Benjamin               B            503                    0     0
13. Hargreaves, Branden          B            501 0.0/1 0.47    -5 519     0
14. Paul, Nicholas               B            501                    0     0
15. Corcoran, Cooper             B            501                    0     0
16. Coe, Jordan                  B            500                    0     0
17. Foster, Ewan                 B            500 1.0/1 0.48     5 514  1513
18. Freeman, Danny               B            500 0.0/1 0.44    -4 545     0
19. Flanagan, James              B            500                    0     0
20. Moylan, Tyson                B                1.0/1            500   513
21. Jeong, Chris (Chan)          B                2.0/4            516   516
22. Sheppard, Luke               B                1.0/1            545   558
23. Micallef, Amelia             B                                   0     0
24. Somerville, Isaac            B                                   0     0
25. White, Thomas                B                                   0     0
26. Redmond, Gabriel             B                1.0/3            533   408
27. Moxley, Xavier               B                0.0/1            519     0
28. Wakwella, Sakun              B                1.0/4            532   339
29. Abdela, Khalid               B                0.0/2            505     0
30. Sinclair, Jasper             B                2.0/4            515   515
31. Andrews, Riley               B                0.0/3            506     0
32. Uspensky, Andrew             B                1.5/4            537   450
33. Hayes, Ethan                 B                1.0/3            524   399
34. Abdalla, Lena                B                3.0/6            510   510
35. Macheson, Isaiah             B                                   0     0
36. Asser, lachlan               B                2.0/4            515   515
37. Kaur, Tavpreet               B                0.0/2            508     0
38. Crook, Hollie                B                0.5/2            502   309
39. Gittins, Riley               B                2.5/5            506   506
40. Andales, David               B                1.0/3            508   383
41. Mall, Armaan                 B                1.0/5            506   266
42. Aldam-Tajima, Korin          B                3.0/5            505   518
43. Maas, Shannon                B                1.5/4            512   425
44. Lee, Gilsang                 B                4.0/5            507   545
45. Li, Jacky                    B                1.5/3            516   516
46. Sheavils, Dylan              B                2.0/5            510   438
47. Nelson, Hannah               B                1.0/3            515   390
48. Bhatia, Mehul                B                0.0/4            513     0
49. Lehmann, James               B                4.5/5            521   571
50. Pinder, Josh                 B                2.0/3            501   514
51. Maas, Zac                    B                2.0/3            518   531
52. Toumea, George               B                0.0/1            500     0
53. Sprenger, Dominic            B                0.5/2            527   334
54. Betchwar, Leon               B                0.0/3            523     0
55. Hayes, Charlie               B                0.0/3            501     0
56. Eslick, Zachary              B                0.0/2            506     0
57. Waghela, Umang               B                1.0/1            514   527
58. Waugh, Matthew               B                0.0/1            554     0
59. Wilson, Sam                  B                2.0/3            500   513
60. Warman, Bailey               B                                   0     0
61. Janssen, Matthew             B                0.5/2            540   347
62. Shuard, Zachary              B                0.0/1            517     0
63. Watson, Bradley              B                0.0/2            534     0
64. Carter, Mitchell             B                0.0/1            545     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CALAMVALE CC 1    19   
  2   ST JOHN'S 2       18   
  3   BSHS NAVY         17   
 4-5  STC1              15.5 
      MACGREGOR SHS B2  15.5 
  6   CAPALABA 2        15   
 7-9  NUDGEE 3          14   
      KELVIN GROVE SC 2 14   
      KELVIN GROVE SC 1 14   
 10   ST BENEDICT'S 2   13   
 11   KINGSTON SC       12.5 
 12   ST BENEDICT'S 3   12   
 13   ST BENEDICT'S 4   11.5 
14-16 MACGREGOR SHS B1  9    
      WAVELL SHS 2      9    
      WAVELL SHS 4      9    
 17   GLENALA SHS 2     5    
 18   CALAMVALE CC 2    2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com